GRANDPARENTS 1 MILE
Age Group Results
August 20, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
1 MILE
Female OVERALL MILE Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vanessa Miller 447 10 8 7:03.87 7:03/M
2 Eva Carney 795 12 11 7:28.62 7:28/M
3 Madison Heim 394 13 17 8:07.48 8:07/M
Female 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Riley Rodgers 497 0 35 9:34.48 9:34/M
2 Cindy Rosequist Cranberry Twp PA 499 0 76 19:02.97 19:02/M
Female 1 to 3
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vivian Mckibben 610 3 74 18:28.72 18:28/M
Female 4 to 5
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olivia Seely Cranberry Twp PA 647 5 33 9:29.37 9:29/M
2 Grady Banyay Ellwood City PA 279 5 79 19:52.72 19:52/M
Female 6 to 7
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Annelise Dykstra Cranberry Twp PA 317 6 36 9:38.98 9:38/M
2 Emily Harmanos 388 6 37 9:39.65 9:39/M
3 Abby McClellan 442 6 45 10:41.98 10:41/M
4 Haylen Haught 390 6 47 10:50.94 10:50/M
5 Gina Talarico 575 6 59 12:29.73 12:29/M
Female 8 to 9
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Kenyon Cranberry Twp PA 426 9 23 8:28.98 8:28/M
2 Naomi Savers 799 8 31 8:53.44 8:53/M
3 Nadine Aquino 207 9 34 9:32.45 9:32/M
4 Riley Perry Cranberry Twp PA 490 8 40 9:55.48 9:55/M
5 Megan McLaughlin 445 9 51 11:15.73 11:15/M
6 Emily McLaughlin 444 9 52 11:19.88 11:19/M
Female 10 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Nihoff 451 10 18 8:08.22 8:08/M
2 Sophia Sinorello 568 10 20 8:16.46 8:16/M
Female 12 to 13
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olivia Roble 496 13 22 8:25.23 8:25/M
2 Sydney Perry Cranberry Twp PA 491 12 48 10:51.48 10:51/M
3 Caitlyn Heim 393 13 49 10:58.53 10:58/M
4 Allie Bittner Butler PA 287 12 53 11:22.73 11:22/M
Female 14 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chloe Roy 600 14 46 10:50.48 10:50/M
2 Emily Trapp Freedom PA 580 14 64 15:00.97 15:00/M
3 Brooke Barnes Zelienople PA 286 14 70 16:43.47 16:43/M
Female 19 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsay Darchicourt Cranberry Twp PA 645 26 24 8:30.67 8:30/M
2 Jill Kaylor 629 21 72 17:56.47 17:56/M
3 Jenna Kaylor Butler PA 631 23 73 17:56.89 17:56/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Bittner Butler PA 289 35 32 9:03.20 9:03/M
2 Melissa Dykstra Cranberry Twp PA 319 37 38 9:44.24 9:44/M
3 Flora Hunzeker 602 38 55 11:30.98 11:30/M
4 Sarah Hughes 592 37 66 15:16.47 15:16/M
5 Amanda McKibben 609 38 75 18:29.47 18:29/M
6 Katie Damaska 633 33 85 21:55.72 21:55/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Perry Cranberry Twp PA 489 40 30 8:53.23 8:53/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Smith Monaca PA 571 50 29 8:51.57 8:51/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JoAnn Carrasquillo 612 63 21 8:21.24 8:21/M
2 Leigh Reimer 623 61 57 11:46.60 11:46/M
3 Carol English Evans City PA 321 60 58 12:04.94 12:04/M
4 Mildred Sweeney 603 69 68 15:53.16 15:53/M
5 Pat Hanf Marietta OH 332 67 77 19:39.89 19:39/M
6 Bev Banyay 596 69 78 19:40.70 19:40/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Pacey Avalon PA 485 72 56 11:44.98 11:44/M
2 Harriet Moyer Zelienople PA 448 72 69 16:03.31 16:03/M
3 Nancy Welsh Pittsburgh PA 800 80 81 21:19.97 21:19/M
Male OVERALL MILE Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Heath Butler PA 392 16 1 5:55.59 5:55/M
2 Zachary Baker Harmony PA 274 13 2 6:05.65 6:05/M
3 Layne Haught 391 11 3 6:09.45 6:09/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 WHO ARE YOU 636 636 0 83 21:54.47 21:54/M
Male 1 to 3
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Max Hughes 594 3 67 15:16.97 15:16/M
Male 4 to 5
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gabriel Kukkonen 599 5 41 10:00.48 10:00/M
2 Alex Ginzburg Glenshaw PA 327 5 62 14:21.47 14:21/M
Male 6 to 7
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Garrett Banyay Ellwood City PA 278 7 12 7:35.73 7:35/M
2 Will Kenyon Cranberry Twp PA 427 7 25 8:37.74 8:37/M
3 Judah Savers 638 6 42 10:06.66 10:06/M
4 Ben Kennedy Dale City VA 422 7 44 10:14.23 10:14/M
5 Jared Hoppes 395 7 60 12:46.45 12:46/M
6 Ian Aquino 200 7 61 12:50.16 12:50/M
Male 8 to 9
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Vojtas 585 9 13 7:39.94 7:39/M
2 Drew Conklin 299 9 14 7:49.23 7:49/M
3 Liam Carney 796 9 19 8:15.14 8:15/M
4 Avery Orr 454 9 28 8:46.84 8:46/M
5 Owen Maddix 437 9 39 9:50.22 9:50/M
6 Colin Hunzeker 601 8 54 11:30.43 11:30/M
Male 10 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Canaan Savers 637 10 5 6:33.99 6:33/M
2 Sam West 598 10 9 7:21.24 7:21/M
3 Charlie Dykstra Cranberry Twp PA 318 10 16 8:04.93 8:04/M
4 Thomas Zentner Rochester PA 590 11 27 8:44.73 8:44/M
5 Jacob Trapp Freedom PA 581 10 65 15:11.45 15:11/M
Male 12 to 13
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Giovanni Vella 584 12 10 7:28.20 7:28/M
2 Andy Barnes Zelienople PA 285 12 63 15:00.68 15:00/M
Male 19 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Fugate Sewickley PA 324 26 4 6:13.23 6:13/M
2 Patrick Chaussard 608 27 6 6:54.55 6:54/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Dalfonso Pittsburgh PA 311 30 15 7:50.70 7:50/M
2 Matthew Sauers 613 35 43 10:08.12 10:08/M
3 Jim Bittner Butler PA 290 37 80 21:01.17 21:01/M
4 Brian Damaska Beaver Falls PA 312 33 84 21:54.71 21:54/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Baierl Bradford Woods PA 225 45 26 8:38.15 8:38/M
2 John Ropelewski Zelienople PA 498 45 71 16:48.72 16:48/M
3 Ryan Trapp Freedom PA 582 43 82 21:32.96 21:32/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Guilyard 607 59 7 7:02.84 7:02/M
2 Frank Longobardi 625 54 50 11:03.94 11:03/M
1 Mile Wheel Chair
Female 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Thenthongkham Cranberry Twp PA 577 48 1 18:01.36 18:01/M
2 Elizabeth Garrett 797 57 2 20:02.40 20:02/M
3 Ashlee Szaklyhidi Wampum PA 574 10 3 20:10.51 20:10/M
4 Kaitlyn Brazauskos Cranberry Twp PA 293 28 4 20:44.78 20:44/M