ELLPORT BORO 5K
5K
Age Group Results
March 05, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Lutz Cranberry Twp PA 682 19 5 19:27.7 6:16/M
2 Bonnie Smerk Ellwood City PA 918 28 12 20:57.3 6:45/M
3 Alison Filer 944 18 13 21:35.3 6:58/M
Female 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madeline Spadafore 945 14 32 25:29.6 8:13/M
2 Emily Rodenbeck 955 14 57 29:20.3 9:28/M
3 Abbey Shaner New Castle PA 887 13 73 33:18.3 10:45/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Kosmowski Hermitage PA 665 15 16 22:33.4 7:16/M
2 Hanna Shaner New Castle PA 914 15 29 24:39.1 7:57/M
3 Chloe Kuffer 957 15 49 28:07.2 9:04/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stushica Sadowski 952 25 21 23:08.9 7:28/M
2 Vanessa Botti 961 29 41 26:37.0 8:35/M
3 Robyn Acock Darlington PA 333 25 83 57:34.1 18:34/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holly Ford 938 32 27 24:17.4 7:50/M
2 Breanna Valvano Ellwood City PA 926 31 39 26:31.4 8:33/M
3 Tara Skeen Hillsville PA 917 33 62 30:18.1 9:46/M
4 Ashley Smith Ellwood City PA 919 30 65 31:12.2 10:04/M
5 Tara Minett Canonsburg PA 860 33 71 33:04.0 10:40/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alyssa Sutton Enon Valley PA 923 36 17 22:35.3 7:17/M
2 Toni Zona Fairview PA 935 38 26 23:41.1 7:38/M
3 Autumn Heinz Ellwood City PA 631 37 44 26:53.4 8:40/M
4 Michelle Steffler 948 37 61 29:58.0 9:40/M
5 Sandy Lumley Portersville PA 677 35 77 38:23.3 12:23/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angelica Mason 960 41 35 26:02.2 8:24/M
2 Nathalie Kuffer 956 42 55 29:06.6 9:23/M
3 Joan Schilling Ellwood City PA 875 42 59 29:39.8 9:34/M
4 Leslie Maine Ellwood City PA 690 43 60 29:41.4 9:35/M
5 Kristen Rocco 964 42 68 32:35.1 10:31/M
6 Heidi Wolanin Butler PA 933 44 70 32:49.5 10:35/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Audra Kosmowski Hermitage PA 663 47 50 28:12.8 9:06/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debra Kuminkoski Butler PA 671 54 67 32:19.7 10:25/M
2 Kim Kenetz Cranberry Twp PA 662 50 78 41:07.0 13:16/M
3 Chris Bamberger 940 52 81 54:32.1 17:35/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Suber Portersville PA 921 56 31 25:28.1 8:13/M
2 Renee Bodden Canfield OH 394 58 40 26:33.5 8:34/M
3 Sherree May Ellwood City PA 829 58 69 32:37.5 10:31/M
4 Debra Acock Darlington PA 81 58 84 1:01:10.0 19:44/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin English Jackson Center PA 585 31 1 17:13.4 5:33/M
2 Curt Bachus Akron OH 354 50 2 18:04.0 5:50/M
3 Devin Walsh Lloyd's Racing Team 930 28 3 18:23.6 5:56/M
Male 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Blake Kelly East Brady PA 661 14 24 23:34.6 7:36/M
2 Logan Shaner New Castle PA 916 10 72 33:17.3 10:44/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carter MacMurdo 946 18 6 19:44.0 6:22/M
2 Colby Bomberger 939 17 82 54:34.2 17:36/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Voland Jr. Portersville PA 927 20 36 26:03.9 8:24/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Coulter 951 25 11 20:52.8 6:44/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Petrik Lloyd's Racing Team 865 34 8 19:54.8 6:25/M
2 RUSSELL HOWELL Hermitage PA 942 32 20 23:01.3 7:25/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Erdesky III 947 37 9 19:56.0 6:26/M
2 Tony Ford 937 38 10 20:50.4 6:43/M
3 Jeff Filer 943 37 19 23:00.0 7:25/M
4 Shane Brunazzi Boston PA 396 35 25 23:38.1 7:37/M
5 Michael Rocco New Kenzington PA 874 37 28 24:37.6 7:56/M
6 Ben Minett Canonsburg PA 842 37 33 25:35.2 8:15/M
7 David Steffler 949 38 76 36:16.7 11:42/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Caylor New Castle PA 397 42 4 19:16.7 6:13/M
2 David Voland Sr. Portersville PA 928 40 22 23:20.9 7:32/M
3 Sammy Rocco 963 43 52 28:33.4 9:13/M
4 Greg Hardin 958 41 54 29:03.5 9:22/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Cappello 962 47 43 26:51.3 8:40/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Herbster Cratty Lloyd's Racing Team 398 52 7 19:52.8 6:25/M
2 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp. PA 868 50 14 21:56.2 7:05/M
3 Scott Rodenbeck 954 51 58 29:21.7 9:28/M
4 Lenny Yensull Ellwood City PA 934 53 64 30:48.6 9:56/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Suber Portersville PA 922 58 15 22:25.7 7:14/M
2 Stush Sadowski 950 57 23 23:25.7 7:33/M
3 Randy Brown Hermitage PA 395 58 30 24:40.9 7:57/M
4 Frank Tarantine Youngstown OH 925 57 53 28:42.0 9:15/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Warren Smith Mc Donald PA 920 62 18 22:40.0 7:19/M
2 Boone Weatherly Aliquippa PA 931 61 42 26:42.4 8:37/M
3 Gary Sutton Pittsburgh PA 924 60 45 27:12.7 8:46/M
4 John Adams New Castle PA 351 61 56 29:12.1 9:25/M
5 Bob Mcvey Hermitage PA 836 63 75 33:28.2 10:48/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Mcghee Beaver Falls PA 835 66 34 26:00.2 8:23/M
2 Larry Shaner New Castle PA 915 65 47 27:28.9 8:52/M
3 Paul Johnson 959 69 51 28:28.5 9:11/M
4 Robert Crawford East Brady PA 399 69 63 30:19.3 9:47/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lou Alaksin New Galilee PA 352 75 37 26:09.7 8:26/M
2 Robert Walker Pittsburgh PA 929 71 38 26:29.6 8:33/M
3 Michael Poff 936 70 46 27:19.5 8:49/M
4 David White Georgetown PA 932 75 48 28:00.8 9:02/M
5 Dez Csizmadia Butler PA 400 77 66 31:36.1 10:12/M
6 Tom Murray 941 73 74 33:22.3 10:46/M
7 Russ Hall New Castle PA 602 72 79 45:36.3 14:43/M
8 Carmen Corazza 953 87 80 54:28.0 17:34/M