ELDERTON 5K
5K RUN
Overall Finish List
June 03, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Sam Cunkelman Homer City PA 1533 16 M 1 Top Fin 17:36.3 5:41/M
2 Ean King East Brady PA 1555 38 M 2 Top Fin 17:52.8 5:46/M
3 Tyler Fulmer Elderton PA 1536 18 M 3 Top Fin 20:24.1 6:35/M
4 Dean Banko New Florence PA 1508 32 M 1 30-39 21:51.5 7:03/M
5 Michael Ohler Kittanning PA 1521 30 M 2 30-39 22:19.6 7:12/M
6 Ethan Adamson Kittanning PA 1523 15 M 1 11-15 22:30.5 7:15/M
7 Tim Hertel Akron OH 1544 45 M 1 40-49 23:37.9 7:37/M
8 Mark Pears Shelocta PA 1553 31 M 3 30-39 24:04.2 7:46/M
9 Jeremy Shutters Kittanning PA 1546 13 M 2 11-15 24:09.4 7:47/M
10 Edward Fink Kittanning PA 1528 57 M 1 50-59 24:13.9 7:49/M
11 Kara Ralston Concord OH 1503 15 F 1 Top Fin 24:23.8 7:52/M
12 John Raston Concord OH 1502 50 M 2 50-59 24:49.4 8:00/M
13 Hunter Kaplin Rural Valley PA 1504 15 M 3 11-15 25:01.1 8:04/M
14 Amber Marsh Johnstown PA 1549 27 F 2 Top Fin 25:13.3 8:08/M
15 Shaelyn Waltemire Indiana PA 1514 14 F 3 Top Fin 26:14.6 8:28/M
16 Amber Hobbins Shelocta PA 1554 22 F 1 20-29 26:21.8 8:30/M
17 Noreen See Elderton PA 1550 54 F 1 50-59 26:30.7 8:33/M
18 Dalas Waltemire Indiana PA 1515 13 M 4 11-15 27:00.3 8:43/M
19 Ryan Szalanski Murrysville PA 1517 17 M 1 16-19 27:06.6 8:45/M
20 Russ Reichard Punxsutawney PA 1535 50 M 3 50-59 27:43.1 8:56/M
21 John Bomboy Home PA 1518 63 M 1 60-69 27:44.2 8:57/M
22 Melissa Milanal Vandergrift PA 1548 45 F 1 40-49 27:46.5 8:57/M
23 Sally Peace Kittanning PA 1529 47 F 2 40-49 27:48.7 8:58/M
24 Sonnie Serian Indiana PA 1539 44 F 3 40-49 28:16.3 9:07/M
25 Naysa Altmeyer Kittanning PA 1547 30 F 1 30-39 29:28.7 9:30/M
26 Christi Szalanski Murrysville PA 1516 48 F 4 40-49 29:30.2 9:31/M
27 Martine Devine Pittsburgh PA 1540 51 F 2 50-59 29:44.7 9:35/M
28 Timothy Welsh Robinson PA 1509 46 M 2 40-49 30:34.9 9:52/M
29 Charles Frank Indiana PA 1534 66 M 2 60-69 31:15.0 10:05/M
30 Alyssa Peters Shelocta PA 1552 18 F 1 16-19 32:02.3 10:20/M
31 Martin Schaeffer Elderton PA 1506 45 M 3 40-49 32:31.9 10:29/M
32 Greg Wissinger Portland OR 1511 48 M 4 40-49 33:11.9 10:42/M
33 Hannah Baker Ford City PA 1524 13 F 1 11-15 35:11.0 11:21/M
34 Brittany Meyer Ford City PA 1522 26 F 2 20-29 35:16.3 11:23/M
35 Ashley Fox Cowansville PA 1551 12 F 2 11-15 36:25.5 11:45/M
36 Jason Fox Cowansville PA 1527 40 M 5 40-49 36:27.8 11:45/M
37 Carly Krizmanich Elderton PA 1545 35 F 2 30-39 37:01.5 11:56/M
38 Kiley Branan Indiana PA 1520 10 F 1 1-10 37:19.9 12:02/M
39 Scott Cessna Rural Valley PA 1501 50 M 4 50-59 38:05.4 12:17/M
40 Paul Hicks Marion Center PA 1532 72 M 1 70-99 38:07.1 12:18/M
41 Ron Branan Spring Church PA 1531 47 M 6 40-49 38:09.2 12:18/M
42 Jonathan Cunkelman Homer City PA 1538 45 M 7 40-49 39:54.6 12:52/M
43 Jason Branan Indiana PA 1519 42 M 8 40-49 42:30.9 13:43/M
44 Tricia Wissinger Colorado Springs C 1512 43 F 5 40-49 45:50.1 14:47/M
45 Piper Branan Spring Church PA 1530 12 F 3 11-15 48:28.9 15:38/M
46 Ken Wissinger Poquason VA 1513 80 M 2 70-99 50:43.0 16:22/M
47 Colton Baker Ford City PA 1526 11 M 5 11-15 51:24.6 16:35/M
48 Hudson Baker Ford City PA 1525 6 M 1 1-10 51:31.8 16:37/M