ELLWOOD CITY LEDGER 10K
10K
Overall Finish List
July 02, 2016
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Doug Petrik Ellwood City PA 18 34 M 1 Top Fin 35:00.6 5:39/M
2 Scooby Dooby Austintown OH 129 34 M 2 Top Fin 37:24.1 6:02/M
3 matt montellanico Freedom PA 101 28 M 3 Top Fin 38:00.8 6:08/M
4 Clint Glenn New Castle PA 134 21 M 1 20-26 39:22.3 6:21/M
5 david chinchilla Ambridge PA 89 56 M 1 56-59 40:17.5 6:30/M
6 Brett Whitty New Wilmington PA 3 19 M 1 14-19 40:22.1 6:31/M
7 Gregory Banyay Ellwood City PA 20 35 M 1 34-40 40:40.4 6:34/M
8 Mary Beth Acker New Wilmington PA 63 36 F 1 Top Fin 41:13.5 6:39/M
9 Mike Johnston Beaver Falls PA 145 32 M 1 27-33 41:47.6 6:44/M
10 cj Ecalomo Monrovia MD 170 30 M 2 27-33 42:57.3 6:56/M
11 Ryan Levis Pittsburgh PA 139 37 M 2 34-40 43:18.8 6:59/M
12 Emmett Santillo Beaver Falls PA 34 54 M 1 51-55 43:21.0 7:00/M
13 Bonnie Smerk Ellwood City PA 72 29 F 2 Top Fin 43:42.1 7:03/M
14 colby bamberger Ellwood City PA 95 17 M 2 14-19 43:51.7 7:04/M
15 Sean Coonfare wampum PA 127 29 M 3 27-33 44:22.6 7:09/M
16 Jason Knott New Brighton PA 131 45 M 1 41-45 44:44.1 7:13/M
17 Justin Zackal New Wilmington PA 16 35 M 3 34-40 44:45.4 7:13/M
18 Mark Casteel Butler PA 144 45 M 2 41-45 44:47.2 7:13/M
19 Jeremy Koetler Beaver Falls PA 141 33 M 4 27-33 45:03.5 7:16/M
20 Jeff Wiley Ellwood City PA 103 58 M 2 56-59 45:04.6 7:16/M
21 Jeff Korber Beaver Falls PA 113 39 M 4 34-40 45:06.5 7:16/M
22 Jonah Kingston Fombell PA 1 16 M 3 14-19 45:22.4 7:19/M
23 Bill Houk 9 32 M 5 27-33 46:08.6 7:26/M
24 Martin Feroce Rochester PA 180 35 M 5 34-40 46:24.2 7:29/M
25 David McKinney New Galilee PA 122 46 M 1 46-50 46:27.4 7:30/M
26 Dan Kendra Beaver Falls PA 32 53 M 2 51-55 46:41.3 7:32/M
27 Kevin Jennings 40 60 M 1 60-64 46:54.4 7:34/M
28 Devin Walsh Beaver Falls PA 186 28 M 6 27-33 46:57.7 7:34/M
29 Joe DeGenova 6 21 M 2 20-26 47:31.9 7:40/M
30 Jodi Commiso Edinburg PA 62 36 F 3 Top Fin 47:32.9 7:40/M
31 David Volan Portersville PA 17 40 M 6 34-40 47:34.0 7:40/M
32 Lisa Davidson Ellwood City PA 112 37 F 1 34-40 47:36.1 7:41/M
33 Tim Powers boardman OH 130 51 M 3 51-55 47:52.9 7:43/M
34 Tim Weil 36 57 M 3 56-59 48:00.2 7:45/M
35 Brian Connell 37 57 M 4 56-59 48:09.2 7:46/M
36 Robert Sforza Coraopolis PA 24 45 M 3 41-45 48:13.6 7:47/M
37 Jeff Filer New Castle PA 159 37 M 7 34-40 48:23.6 7:48/M
38 Bruck Hanna Aliquippa PA 107 34 M 8 34-40 48:38.7 7:51/M
39 Toni Zona Fairview PA 58 38 F 2 34-40 48:44.5 7:52/M
40 Warren Sullivan Hermitage PA 155 54 M 4 51-55 48:58.6 7:54/M
41 Jeff Syphrit 30 55 M 5 51-55 48:59.5 7:54/M
42 Leslie Golding Doylestown PA 185 37 F 3 34-40 49:00.9 7:54/M
43 Marc Rigby Pittsburgh PA 164 41 M 4 41-45 49:16.3 7:57/M
44 Chad Coblitz Zelienople PA 26 41 M 5 41-45 49:28.7 7:59/M
45 Mike Meyer Ellwood City PA 163 35 M 9 34-40 50:20.5 8:07/M
46 Bruce Hall Cranberry Twp PA 179 46 M 2 46-50 50:36.0 8:10/M
47 hannah shaner New Castle PA 98 15 F 1 14-19 50:39.5 8:10/M
48 larry davids rochester PA 92 53 M 6 51-55 50:49.0 8:12/M
49 Goldieann Bookamer Ellwood City PA 174 19 F 2 14-19 50:49.9 8:12/M
50 Cody McElwain portersville PA 176 19 M 4 14-19 50:50.1 8:12/M
51 Sean Pelusi Butler PA 161 32 M 7 27-33 51:02.8 8:14/M
52 david adams Harmony PA 86 67 M 1 65-69 51:06.0 8:15/M
53 dan reed New Castle PA 102 53 M 7 51-55 51:08.0 8:15/M
54 Jonathan Schnur Mechanicsburg PA 151 37 M 10 34-40 51:09.9 8:15/M
55 Brad Smith Marysville OH 116 26 M 3 20-26 51:15.3 8:16/M
56 Jason Kester Ellwood City PA 19 38 M 11 34-40 51:17.0 8:16/M
57 sabine kane New Brighton PA 91 56 F 1 51-60 51:21.2 8:17/M
58 Mike MacDonald 8 32 M 8 27-33 51:23.1 8:17/M
59 Tyler Koziar Pittsburgh PA 11 29 M 9 27-33 51:29.5 8:18/M
60 Jason Hardie harrisburg PA 135 33 M 10 27-33 51:31.3 8:19/M
61 Greg Hardin Ellwood City PA 158 41 M 6 41-45 51:31.5 8:19/M
62 Durann Ecalono Monrovia MD 171 30 F 1 27-33 51:37.0 8:20/M
63 Scott Rodenbeck Beaver Falls PA 35 51 M 8 51-55 51:41.2 8:20/M
64 John Brenner Beaver Falls PA 172 56 M 5 56-59 51:44.6 8:21/M
65 Pamela Marlowe New Wilmington PA 75 30 F 2 27-33 51:45.9 8:21/M
66 Andrew Rodenbeck Beaver Falls PA 2 16 M 5 14-19 51:47.1 8:21/M
67 Debbie Burry Ellwood City PA 148 42 F 1 41-45 52:15.7 8:26/M
68 Susan Brenner Beaver Falls PA 56 49 F 1 46-50 52:17.5 8:26/M
69 Rebecca Parry New Castle PA 79 16 F 3 14-19 52:20.1 8:26/M
70 Katelyn Shub Philadelphia PA 73 32 F 3 27-33 52:23.0 8:27/M
71 Michelle Bamburak Wexford PA 54 54 F 2 51-60 52:25.6 8:27/M
72 Patrick Covert New Castle PA 25 45 M 7 41-45 52:30.7 8:28/M
73 April Boariu Ellwood City PA 70 29 F 4 27-33 52:31.8 8:28/M
74 David Berger Wampum PA 150 60 M 2 60-64 52:51.8 8:31/M
75 Josh Haydo Pittsburgh PA 111 31 M 11 27-33 52:59.2 8:33/M
76 Alexandra Glavach Slippery Rock PA 162 16 F 4 14-19 53:00.9 8:33/M
77 david cappello Ellwood City PA 88 47 M 3 46-50 53:02.4 8:33/M
78 Aneglica Mason Ellwood City PA 57 41 F 2 41-45 53:02.6 8:33/M
79 Amy MacDonald 76 29 F 5 27-33 53:11.5 8:35/M
80 tom werner Pittsburgh PA 97 34 M 12 34-40 53:12.3 8:35/M
81 Sharon Smilek New Brighton PA 128 39 F 4 34-40 53:16.7 8:35/M
82 Robert Powell barboursville WV 178 0 M 1 0- 0 53:17.2 8:36/M
83 Tim Powell Ellwood City PA 45 0 M 2 0- 0 53:17.6 8:36/M
84 Ron Kralic Beaver Falls PA 126 45 M 8 41-45 53:18.1 8:36/M
85 jim tritt australia 94 43 M 9 41-45 53:20.1 8:36/M
86 Dan Parsons Aliquippa PA 123 54 M 9 51-55 53:28.4 8:37/M
87 Lou Alaksin New Galilee PA 47 75 M 1 70-99 53:33.4 8:38/M
88 lauren schieb Pittsburgh PA 96 29 F 6 27-33 53:38.0 8:39/M
89 david smith Canonsburg PA 87 49 M 4 46-50 53:46.8 8:40/M
90 leslie wijeysooriya Pittsburgh PA 100 32 F 7 27-33 54:04.8 8:43/M
91 beth allen-boyle Cranberry Twp PA 93 36 F 5 34-40 54:08.2 8:44/M
92 Dennis Murcko Beaver Falls PA 38 57 M 6 56-59 54:09.4 8:44/M
93 Carrie Smith 65 37 F 6 34-40 54:18.3 8:45/M
94 Nicholas Nardone Ellwood City PA 120 28 M 12 27-33 54:32.4 8:48/M
95 Heather Gardner Edinburg PA 61 34 F 7 34-40 54:34.7 8:48/M
96 Dave Voland Portersville PA 5 20 M 4 20-26 54:52.2 8:51/M
97 David Wolf Pittsburgh PA 23 44 M 10 41-45 54:56.2 8:52/M
98 Tomas Maielli Ellwood City PA 115 17 M 6 14-19 55:15.5 8:55/M
99 Danika Baer Camp Hill PA 153 28 F 8 27-33 55:26.2 8:56/M
100 David Shaw Enon Valley PA 121 55 M 10 51-55 55:30.1 8:57/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Brian Robertson 22 43 M 11 41-45 55:41.6 8:59/M
102 John Swart State College PA 12 31 M 13 27-33 55:56.8 9:01/M
103 Michael Poff Ellwood City PA 46 71 M 2 70-99 55:58.2 9:02/M
104 Cindy Grimm Industry PA 49 64 F 1 61-99 56:21.5 9:05/M
105 mike Capalbo jr Chicago IL 105 31 M 14 27-33 56:27.2 9:06/M
106 Deedy Vetice Ellwood City PA 142 58 F 3 51-60 56:31.4 9:07/M
107 Penny Wallis Zionsville IN 109 57 F 4 51-60 56:32.2 9:07/M
108 Lauren Banko Ellwood City PA 71 31 F 9 27-33 56:35.6 9:08/M
109 M.E. Mandel Ellwood City PA 165 37 F 8 34-40 56:39.8 9:08/M
110 Sara Huber ellicott city MD 166 34 F 9 34-40 56:40.2 9:08/M
111 Scott Stiteler Pittsburgh PA 183 35 M 13 34-40 56:49.4 9:10/M
112 Joe Wertz 21 45 M 12 41-45 56:49.7 9:10/M
113 Jennifer Martello New Castle PA 143 43 F 3 41-45 56:50.1 9:10/M
114 Marlie Rosenbevey Salt Lake City UT 181 28 F 10 27-33 56:52.8 9:10/M
115 steven chiaverini New Castle PA 90 31 M 15 27-33 57:02.7 9:12/M
116 lauren beltz Cincinnati OH 85 28 F 11 27-33 57:06.0 9:13/M
117 Mike DESANTIS New Castle PA 177 50 M 5 46-50 57:28.0 9:16/M
118 Amy Mauk Ambridge PA 60 38 F 10 34-40 57:29.1 9:16/M
119 Desiree Kovacevic Darlington PA 104 42 F 4 41-45 57:29.3 9:16/M
120 Bill Kelly Ellwood City PA 136 32 M 16 27-33 57:29.5 9:16/M
121 Amanda Lucco 66 37 F 11 34-40 57:33.8 9:17/M
122 David Weller New Galilee PA 132 45 M 13 41-45 57:39.3 9:18/M
123 Amanda Venezie Ellwood City PA 175 31 F 12 27-33 58:04.4 9:22/M
124 Vanessa Bayless Edinburg PA 118 36 F 12 34-40 58:10.8 9:23/M
125 Caitlyn Garczewski New Castle PA 78 16 F 5 14-19 58:13.5 9:23/M
126 David Acker New Castle PA 43 63 M 3 60-64 58:20.6 9:25/M
127 phil banting Enon Valley PA 82 32 M 17 27-33 58:27.8 9:26/M
128 Donald Bunney Ellwood City PA 31 55 M 11 51-55 58:28.4 9:26/M
129 Melissa Stiteler Pittsburgh PA 182 35 F 13 34-40 58:30.7 9:26/M
130 Paul Johnson New Castle PA 184 69 M 2 65-69 58:38.8 9:27/M
131 Anna Dimeo Ellwood City PA 117 43 F 5 41-45 59:13.4 9:33/M
132 Ed Leymarie Ellwood City PA 42 62 M 4 60-64 59:14.5 9:33/M
133 Carmen Richie New Castle PA 39 56 M 7 56-59 59:21.9 9:34/M
134 Peggy Lavery Beaver Falls PA 52 55 F 5 51-60 59:29.4 9:36/M
135 Karen Pifer Webster NY 50 57 F 6 51-60 59:39.4 9:37/M
136 Bandit Number 9004 9004 M 3 0- 0 59:39.8 9:37/M
137 Michele Williams Portersville PA 133 31 F 13 27-33 1:00:05.6 9:41/M
138 Molly Hulien Columbia SC 138 30 F 14 27-33 1:00:06.6 9:42/M
139 Kevin Boardman Pittsburgh PA 188 35 M 14 34-40 1:00:08.5 9:42/M
140 Lacey Maude Rochester PA 187 29 F 15 27-33 1:00:09.5 9:42/M
141 Michael Poff Oil City PA 124 40 M 15 34-40 1:00:14.0 9:43/M
142 Tracy Hefner Ellwood City PA 160 31 F 16 27-33 1:00:26.2 9:45/M
143 Kim DeLoia Ellwood City PA 114 47 F 2 46-50 1:00:47.2 9:48/M
144 Shana Hanna Beaver Falls PA 106 35 F 14 34-40 1:00:53.1 9:49/M
145 katie gargiulo Beaver Falls PA 84 43 F 6 41-45 1:00:56.4 9:50/M
146 Kathy Shoaf New Castle PA 48 69 F 2 61-99 1:02:16.1 10:03/M
147 Alaina Bellissimo Ellwood City PA 152 25 F 1 20-26 1:02:18.6 10:03/M
148 Breanna Valvano Ellwood City PA 173 32 F 17 27-33 1:02:22.8 10:04/M
149 Mira Franus Ellwood City PA 69 32 F 18 27-33 1:02:28.6 10:05/M
150 gwen nulph new brighton PA 99 47 F 3 46-50 1:02:39.8 10:06/M
151 Paul Angelucci New Castle PA 29 47 M 6 46-50 1:02:45.0 10:07/M
152 Frank Tarantine Youngstown OH 140 58 M 8 56-59 1:02:52.7 10:08/M
153 Shane Terracio Ellwood City PA 28 46 M 7 46-50 1:03:44.4 10:17/M
154 Rob Kinney Ellwood City PA 125 51 M 12 51-55 1:03:53.6 10:18/M
155 Lenny Yensull Ellwood City PA 33 53 M 13 51-55 1:03:55.6 10:19/M
156 Russ Ochsenhirt 15 40 M 16 34-40 1:04:01.7 10:20/M
157 Kristen Ochsenhirt 64 40 F 15 34-40 1:04:02.6 10:20/M
158 Doug Glenn New Castle PA 137 54 M 14 51-55 1:04:23.7 10:23/M
159 Ashley Mardone Ellwood City PA 119 31 F 19 27-33 1:04:56.7 10:28/M
160 Tim Slavic Ellwood City PA 169 64 M 5 60-64 1:04:58.6 10:29/M
161 matt lawrence Beaver Falls PA 83 36 M 17 34-40 1:05:03.5 10:30/M
162 Mary Pelusi Camp Hill PA 154 34 F 16 34-40 1:06:29.1 10:43/M
163 Ross Pelusi Camp Hill PA 156 34 M 18 34-40 1:06:30.0 10:44/M
164 Michelle Terracio Ellwood City PA 55 46 F 4 46-50 1:06:39.1 10:45/M
165 Mallory Meehan Ellwood City PA 74 28 F 20 27-33 1:06:49.2 10:47/M
166 Stephanie Rose Fombell PA 110 28 F 21 27-33 1:06:51.4 10:47/M
167 Jamie Hulick Ellwood City PA 68 27 F 22 27-33 1:07:31.2 10:53/M
168 Tess Hardin Ellwood City PA 157 12 F 1 1-13 1:07:44.6 10:55/M
169 Becca Rettinger Georgetown PA 108 26 F 2 20-26 1:08:20.7 11:01/M
170 Sarah Zielinski Ellwood City PA 77 25 F 3 20-26 1:08:27.7 11:02/M
171 Mary Ann Peters New Brighton PA 51 57 F 7 51-60 1:09:20.3 11:11/M
172 Kim Conti Ellwood City PA 53 57 F 8 51-60 1:09:21.7 11:11/M
173 Joe Mancini Ellwood City PA 41 62 M 6 60-64 1:10:31.0 11:22/M
174 Kayla Giuntrum Sewickley PA 167 28 F 23 27-33 1:12:23.6 11:40/M
175 Andrew Guntrum Presto PA 168 27 M 18 27-33 1:12:31.0 11:42/M
176 Bandit Number 9001 9001 M 4 0- 0 1:12:31.2 11:42/M
177 Jessica Kinley Ellwood City PA 67 27 F 24 27-33 1:13:43.2 11:53/M
178 Jim Loomis Koppel PA 14 32 M 19 27-33 1:13:44.4 11:54/M
179 jese pittner Marietta GA 81 45 F 7 41-45 1:13:58.7 11:56/M
180 Tammy Vanevera New Brighton PA 59 40 F 17 34-40 1:15:20.2 12:09/M
181 Christina Gill Pittsburgh PA 146 33 F 25 27-33 1:15:28.4 12:10/M
182 Adrienne Hackett Mercer PA 147 31 F 26 27-33 1:15:29.3 12:10/M
183 Sheila Shaffer Prospect PA 149 33 F 27 27-33 1:15:29.9 12:10/M
184 Joshua Lopatin Ellwood City PA 13 32 M 20 27-33 1:16:00.2 12:15/M