DAMASCUS FRIENDS CHURCH CELEBRATE RECOVERY 5K
5K
Age Group Results
July 09, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 ALLISON KRUPKO HOMEWORTH OH 683 27 11 21:27.99 6:55/M
2 KIRSTEN PLOCHER Salem OH 665 16 13 22:29.43 7:15/M
3 Sally Schmachtenberger Carrollton OH 598 25 18 23:29.94 7:35/M
Female 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Schill Rootstown OH 592 14 31 24:47.77 8:00/M
2 Hannah Egli Homeworth OH 527 11 33 24:51.60 8:01/M
3 Grace Schill Deerfield OH 591 12 40 26:09.97 8:26/M
4 Emma Egli Homeworth OH 526 13 41 26:15.25 8:28/M
5 Bethany Caruthers Homeworth OH 512 13 58 29:45.58 9:36/M
6 SAMANTHA PLOCHER Salem OH 666 14 65 32:38.28 10:32/M
7 Lorelai Phillips Salem OH 579 10 88 38:12.24 12:19/M
8 CARRIE BARNETT Alliance OH 672 12 99 40:28.32 13:03/M
9 Renae Emmons Beloit OH 529 5 106 41:27.41 13:22/M
10 OLIVIA BOOTH Alliance OH 668 9 111 43:31.28 14:02/M
11 Macy Schlosser Salem OH 597 10 125 51:35.56 16:38/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Haley Davis Salem OH 521 18 20 23:49.42 7:41/M
2 Brittany Fish Salem OH 535 18 23 23:56.72 7:43/M
3 Hannah Sprowl Sebring OH 649 18 32 24:49.38 8:00/M
4 Lauren Landon Alliance OH 563 15 42 26:15.65 8:28/M
5 ALYSSA KOSKINEN Salem OH 660 16 56 29:18.91 9:27/M
6 Madeline Hinkle Beloit OH 551 16 64 32:38.27 10:32/M
7 JENNA SMITH Alliance OH 677 17 66 32:38.48 10:32/M
8 GABRIELLE SMITH Beloit OH 678 15 68 32:48.86 10:35/M
9 SARA FRASER Beloit OH 657 19 70 32:53.95 10:36/M
10 Kyrsten Bartley Minerva OH 505 15 77 34:17.18 11:04/M
11 Allison Slutz Salem OH 600 16 78 34:28.77 11:07/M
12 Shawna Oettinger Salem OH 574 15 87 37:53.88 12:13/M
13 Kaylen Sanor Salem OH 588 17 89 38:17.55 12:21/M
14 MADELINE BARNETT Alliance OH 673 17 98 40:27.22 13:03/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maria Smith Alliance OH 645 28 61 30:24.26 9:48/M
2 Diana Wallace Salem OH 654 24 71 33:25.92 10:47/M
3 Macayla Gibbons Diamond OH 543 20 82 35:18.78 11:23/M
4 Megan Gibbons Diamond OH 545 23 95 39:04.58 12:36/M
5 Asha Lanham Alliance OH 564 25 101 41:12.23 13:17/M
6 Amber Mcmullen Sebring OH 569 20 102 41:20.54 13:20/M
7 Mariah Gibbons Kent OH 544 27 109 42:47.52 13:48/M
8 Kayla Handy Beloit OH 548 21 112 43:46.55 14:07/M
9 MELISSA LIPPERT 681 29 121 47:13.94 15:14/M
10 Charity Schlosser Salem OH 596 29 124 51:33.75 16:38/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vanessa Fritz Mineral Ridge OH 541 33 29 24:29.77 7:54/M
2 Mary Schill Rootstown OH 594 38 36 25:20.72 8:10/M
3 Anne Cushman Salem OH 520 33 46 26:39.75 8:36/M
4 Jayme Smith East Canton OH 641 38 52 28:15.98 9:07/M
5 Jennifer Burtz Alliance OH 509 37 62 30:39.96 9:53/M
6 DAWN HOFFMEYER Damascus OH 664 30 74 33:44.66 10:53/M
7 Jessica Smith Cincinnati OH 642 32 90 38:28.14 12:25/M
8 ABIGAIL BOOTH Alliance OH 667 37 107 41:42.96 13:27/M
9 Jennifer Oettinger Salem OH 573 39 120 47:12.55 15:14/M
10 JESSICA STILLION Salem OH 675 30 123 49:15.30 15:53/M
11 SUMMER BARNETT Alliance OH 671 39 128 52:22.97 16:54/M
12 MELISSA SANOR 669 37 130 53:37.31 17:18/M
13 Lori Johnson Salem OH 554 35 135 1:00:13.83 19:25/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Criss Alliance OH 514 47 73 33:33.23 10:49/M
2 Joey Adams Salem OH 503 46 76 34:15.38 11:03/M
3 Connie Mcmullen Sebring OH 570 47 83 35:52.27 11:34/M
4 Dawn Landon Alliance OH 562 44 84 36:52.78 11:54/M
5 Amy Kataro Salem OH 556 49 91 38:45.40 12:30/M
6 Rachel Hancock Beloit OH 547 41 97 39:55.53 12:53/M
7 Kathy Fritz Salem OH 539 41 108 41:53.77 13:31/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Biery Damascus OH 506 55 67 32:45.59 10:34/M
2 Phyllis Ryser Salem OH 584 56 72 33:32.84 10:49/M
3 Lisa Gednetz Beloit OH 542 54 96 39:13.28 12:39/M
4 DEBBIE LIPPERT 682 55 110 43:08.90 13:55/M
5 Sara Lanham Alliance OH 565 50 114 43:55.77 14:10/M
6 Lisa Linerode Alliance OH 566 55 115 45:30.55 14:41/M
7 Laura Sandy Alliance OH 585 55 118 46:30.97 15:00/M
8 Robin Hinkle Beloit OH 552 50 129 53:36.73 17:17/M
9 Missy Smith Homeworth OH 646 57 137 1:01:32.84 19:51/M
Female 60 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Marsh Beloit OH 568 65 116 46:03.55 14:51/M
2 Bertie Pinkerton Sebring OH 580 68 117 46:03.67 14:51/M
3 Joanna Dorantich Salem OH 523 62 119 47:08.56 15:12/M
4 Robin Sanor Alliance OH 589 62 122 47:45.60 15:24/M
5 Carol Hickman Salem OH 550 76 132 55:38.91 17:57/M
6 Jackie Cardinal North Benton OH 511 62 134 56:00.57 18:04/M
7 Billie Schlosser Beloit OH 595 62 136 1:01:30.83 19:50/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Stafford Minerva OH 651 46 1 17:59.40 5:48/M
2 Robert Vogt Salem OH 653 32 2 18:13.65 5:53/M
3 Joe Stafford Minerva OH 650 15 3 18:33.41 5:59/M
Male 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 IAN YARWOOD Beloit OH 680 13 22 23:56.25 7:43/M
2 DAVIN KOSKINEN Salem OH 659 12 30 24:41.25 7:58/M
3 Damien Phillips Salem OH 578 14 49 27:10.25 8:46/M
4 Christopher Bartley Minerva OH 504 13 51 28:05.78 9:04/M
5 Kale Davis Salem OH 522 10 57 29:26.76 9:30/M
6 Joseph Solomon Lisbon OH 647 10 85 37:06.30 11:58/M
7 Logan Crutchley Salem OH 518 9 100 41:03.27 13:15/M
8 Zach Crutchley Salem OH 519 11 103 41:23.43 13:21/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Kataro Salem OH 560 19 8 20:52.89 6:44/M
2 Joshua Kataro Salem OH 561 15 9 20:54.50 6:45/M
3 Jacob Kataro Salem OH 557 15 15 22:37.57 7:18/M
4 CAMERON MARTIG Beloit OH 684 17 92 38:57.67 12:34/M
5 RYAN TIMPE Sebring OH 685 17 93 38:58.69 12:34/M
6 ETHAN GRIFFITH Salem OH 686 18 94 38:59.70 12:35/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Kataro Salem OH 558 21 5 20:10.94 6:30/M
2 Bill Fish Damascus OH 533 27 16 23:18.25 7:31/M
3 Brett Fish Salem OH 534 20 21 23:49.42 7:41/M
4 Luke Smith Alliance OH 644 28 69 32:53.75 10:36/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Bloss Beloit OH 507 33 24 24:08.92 7:47/M
2 Justin Fritz Mineral Ridge OH 538 33 25 24:09.94 7:47/M
3 Jay Schill Rootstown OH 593 37 43 26:30.50 8:33/M
4 Tom Ebersole Louisville OH 525 30 47 26:43.45 8:37/M
5 Justin Hendershott Salem OH 549 37 55 29:06.26 9:23/M
6 Paul Solomon Lisbon OH 648 34 86 37:19.30 12:02/M
7 JAMES CRUTCHLEY Salem OH 670 34 104 41:24.36 13:21/M
8 Michael Emmons Beloit OH 528 39 105 41:26.79 13:22/M
9 Brian Schandel Alliance OH 590 32 113 43:46.55 14:07/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Floor Minerva OH 536 46 4 19:39.20 6:20/M
2 Jamie Sanor Beloit OH 587 40 7 20:33.74 6:38/M
3 Anthony Schuster Uniontown OH 599 44 12 22:08.83 7:08/M
4 JON LINK Alliance OH 674 40 14 22:34.94 7:17/M
5 Andy Mesaros Deerfield OH 571 41 17 23:26.74 7:34/M
6 JEFF OYSTER Minerva OH 662 40 19 23:43.73 7:39/M
7 John Hancock Beloit OH 546 42 26 24:15.41 7:49/M
8 Rob Miller Louisville OH 572 48 28 24:29.48 7:54/M
9 GARY COLEMAN 676 43 34 24:52.75 8:01/M
10 RON YARWOOD Beloit OH 679 47 38 25:53.75 8:21/M
11 Tom Koskinen Salem OH 661 45 45 26:34.10 8:34/M
12 Bill Fish Salem OH 532 49 48 26:48.13 8:39/M
13 Michael Dorney Salem OH 524 41 54 28:41.24 9:15/M
14 Brian Caruthers Homeworth OH 513 40 60 29:47.90 9:36/M
15 Jeff Roach Homeworth OH 582 47 63 32:38.23 10:32/M
16 JESS WARREN North Jackson OH 656 47 80 34:31.25 11:08/M
17 Mark Criss Alliance OH 515 49 126 51:49.83 16:43/M
18 Tim Filp Salem OH 531 49 127 51:50.39 16:43/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Crooks Berlin Center OH 516 52 6 20:28.46 6:36/M
2 TERRY KENNEY Columbiana OH 663 57 10 21:01.64 6:47/M
3 Timothy Foltz North Canton OH 537 55 35 24:54.75 8:02/M
4 Patrick Brown Minerva OH 508 53 39 25:56.25 8:22/M
5 John James Beloit OH 553 53 44 26:32.17 8:34/M
6 Dale Payne Beloit OH 577 51 50 27:30.60 8:52/M
7 Patrick Sandy Alliance OH 586 52 79 34:30.44 11:08/M
8 William Unverdorben Sebring OH 652 52 81 35:17.74 11:23/M
9 Tom Lyons Salem OH 567 51 131 53:37.31 17:18/M
Male 60 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Warner louisville OH 658 68 27 24:27.44 7:53/M
2 Tony Podolsky Beloit OH 581 65 37 25:41.25 8:17/M
3 Harry Paidas Alliance OH 575 63 53 28:25.97 9:10/M
4 John Ryser Salem OH 583 60 59 29:46.26 9:36/M
5 Charles Patington Alliance OH 576 72 75 34:12.74 11:02/M
6 Edward Cardinal North Benton OH 510 63 133 56:00.11 18:04/M