CP INVITE VARSITY BOYS
September 17, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
SENECA Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 55 Team Score (times): 1:28:19.02 Average Time: 17:39.80
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 550 Donovan Myers 1 1 16:42.46 16:42.46 0:00.00
2 549 Phoenix Myers 2 3 16:51.79 33:34.25 0:09.33
3 552 Adam Hanes 10 13 17:51.94 51:26.19 1:09.48
4 555 Robert Stepnowski 20 33 18:25.91 1:09:52.10 1:43.45
5 560 Jake Scheider 22 55 18:26.92 1:28:19.02 1:44.46
6 562 Brock Smith 26 81 18:28.34 1:46:47.36 1:45.88
7 558 Matt Zajac 72 153 20:10.72 2:06:58.08 3:28.26
CRANBERRY Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 107 Team Score (times): 1:31:18.04 Average Time: 18:15.61
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 153 Harrison Keenan 4 4 17:15.96 17:15.96 0:00.00
2 154 Sam Lander 6 10 17:26.67 34:42.63 0:10.71
3 152 Nolan Brannon 19 29 18:22.24 53:04.87 1:06.28
4 162 Logan Johnson 35 64 18:54.71 1:11:59.58 1:38.75
5 151 Tanner Berry 43 107 19:18.46 1:31:18.04 2:02.50
6 156 Brandon Forrest 51 158 19:30.25 1:50:48.29 2:14.29
7 158 Hunter O'neil 53 211 19:34.10 2:10:22.39 2:18.14
GROVE CITY AREA Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 114 Team Score (times): 1:31:51.98 Average Time: 18:22.40
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 267 Jacob Powell 5 5 17:20.96 17:20.96 0:00.00
2 281 Tyler Quinn 15 20 18:13.46 35:34.42 0:52.50
3 288 Luke Owrey 23 43 18:26.93 54:01.35 1:05.97
4 262 Matt Fassinger 34 77 18:53.41 1:12:54.76 1:32.45
5 275 Benjamin Jones 37 114 18:57.22 1:31:51.98 1:36.26
6 269 Steven Smiley 38 152 19:00.15 1:50:52.13 1:39.19
7 276 Bryce Lowe 49 201 19:29.21 2:10:21.34 2:08.25
FAIRVIEW Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 136 Team Score (times): 1:32:49.63 Average Time: 18:33.93
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 495 Jamison Cook 8 8 17:42.38 17:42.38 0:00.00
2 508 Jerrod Nelson 9 17 17:47.88 35:30.26 0:05.50
3 509 Cole Pollock 36 53 18:57.10 54:27.36 1:14.72
4 500 Wes Good 39 92 19:01.77 1:13:29.13 1:19.39
5 511 Jake Shultz 44 136 19:20.50 1:32:49.63 1:38.12
6 507 Max Myers 45 181 19:21.71 1:52:11.34 1:39.33
7 504 Jake Kirik 87 268 20:56.39 2:13:07.73 3:14.01
COCHRANTON Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 151 Team Score (times): 1:33:10.09 Average Time: 18:38.02
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 472 Noah Bernarding 7 7 17:32.96 17:32.96 0:00.00
2 471 Lee Ault 13 20 18:10.84 35:43.80 0:37.88
3 473 Stephen Clulow 27 47 18:28.97 54:12.77 0:56.01
4 474 Jac Cokley 28 75 18:31.71 1:12:44.48 0:58.75
5 477 Alex Mckay 76 151 20:25.61 1:33:10.09 2:52.65
6 475 Alex Jackson 83 234 20:48.80 1:53:58.89 3:15.84
7 476 Josh Lyon 101 335 24:50.15 2:18:49.04 7:17.19
REYNOLDS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 169 Team Score (times): 1:34:12.83 Average Time: 18:50.57
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 181 Dylan Forrester 11 11 17:55.60 17:55.60 0:00.00
2 190 Troy Hart 16 27 18:14.91 36:10.51 0:19.31
3 182 Garret Duffy 24 51 18:27.71 54:38.22 0:32.11
4 193 Adam Wilcox 48 99 19:26.40 1:14:04.62 1:30.80
5 184 Corey Thompson 70 169 20:08.21 1:34:12.83 2:12.61
6 178 Zak Burke 90 259 21:07.54 1:55:20.37 3:11.94
7 183 Nick Gill 92 351 21:17.47 2:16:37.84 3:21.87
LAKEVIEW Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 174 Team Score (times): 1:33:54.19 Average Time: 18:46.84
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 709 Zachary Tingley 3 3 17:01.21 17:01.21 0:00.00
2 707 Logan Hogue 14 17 18:12.67 35:13.88 1:11.46
3 706 Joey Grim 46 63 19:25.38 54:39.26 2:24.17
4 702 Carson Kyko 50 113 19:29.71 1:14:08.97 2:28.50
5 708 Montana Paradise 61 174 19:45.22 1:33:54.19 2:44.01
6 713 Eric Nero 73 247 20:12.56 1:54:06.75 3:11.35
7 712 Tyler Lightcap 88 335 21:00.46 2:15:07.21 3:59.25
HICKORY Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 181 Team Score (times): 1:34:48.10 Average Time: 18:57.62
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 68 Matt Taylor 17 17 18:17.15 18:17.15 0:00.00
2 81 Clark Mcquiston 18 35 18:18.59 36:35.74 0:01.44
3 79 Nathan Martin 32 67 18:50.96 55:26.70 0:33.81
4 88 Chris Yeager 55 122 19:36.93 1:15:03.63 1:19.78
5 98 Jacob Rumelfanger 59 181 19:44.47 1:34:48.10 1:27.32
6 87 Drew Slezak 75 256 20:19.29 1:55:07.39 2:02.14
COMMODORE PERRY Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 239 Team Score (times): 1:37:01.34 Average Time: 19:24.27
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 8 Keanne Cropp 30 30 18:40.57 18:40.57 0:00.00
2 10 Jared Mink 31 61 18:45.88 37:26.45 0:05.31
3 19 Noah Krantz 40 101 19:05.21 56:31.66 0:24.64
4 1 Jason Mccann 56 157 19:41.22 1:16:12.88 1:00.65
5 7 Benny Byler 82 239 20:48.46 1:37:01.34 2:07.89
6 5 Nate Musser 84 323 20:49.61 1:57:50.95 2:09.04
7 17 Wyatt Guthrie 85 408 20:50.22 2:18:41.17 2:09.65
TRINITY Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 264 Team Score (times): 1:37:27.35 Average Time: 19:29.47
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 717 Steve Daye 21 21 18:26.74 18:26.74 0:00.00
2 729 Dale Glotfelty 41 62 19:05.61 37:32.35 0:38.87
3 722 Jarrett Gandy 65 127 19:53.65 57:26.00 1:26.91
4 732 Auggie Towers 68 195 19:57.72 1:17:23.72 1:30.98
5 719 Tyler Livingoof 69 264 20:03.63 1:37:27.35 1:36.89
6 721 Will Crumrine 79 343 20:31.77 1:57:59.12 2:05.03
7 724 Quentin Harrison 97 440 22:31.95 2:20:31.07 4:05.21
SLIPPERY ROCK Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 272 Team Score (times): 1:37:46.79 Average Time: 19:33.36
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 236 Nick Shea 29 29 18:37.96 18:37.96 0:00.00
2 244 Ryan Putorti 52 81 19:30.46 38:08.42 0:52.50
3 242 Wyatt Heyl 54 135 19:35.33 57:43.75 0:57.37
4 243 Seth Kennedy 63 198 19:49.46 1:17:33.21 1:11.50
5 251 Tim Holtz 74 272 20:13.58 1:37:46.79 1:35.62
6 232 Jeff Bennett 77 349 20:25.97 1:58:12.76 1:48.01
7 238 Mac Tayler 89 438 21:01.67 2:19:14.43 2:23.71
SHARON Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 292 Team Score (times): 1:40:02.39 Average Time: 20:00.48
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 48 Maxx Palisin 12 12 17:58.46 17:58.46 0:00.00
2 34 Vincent Esmond 47 59 19:25.58 37:24.04 1:27.12
3 37 Ryan Gadola 64 123 19:50.18 57:14.22 1:51.72
4 38 David Gee 71 194 20:08.70 1:17:22.92 2:10.24
5 35 Steven Flower 98 292 22:39.47 1:40:02.39 4:41.01
6 44 Jarred Mckendrick 99 391 23:50.48 2:03:52.87 5:52.02
7 61 Michael Wareham 102 493 25:32.89 2:29:25.76 7:34.43
ROCKY GROVE Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 299 Team Score (times): 1:38:52.82 Average Time: 19:46.56
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 380 Eli Dickson 42 42 19:09.21 19:09.21 0:00.00
2 376 Justin Heller 57 99 19:42.84 38:52.05 0:33.63
3 375 Gage Shoemaker 60 159 19:44.47 58:36.52 0:35.26
4 381 Zac Clayton 62 221 19:45.32 1:18:21.84 0:36.11
5 373 Kade Porterfield 78 299 20:30.98 1:38:52.82 1:21.77
6 378 Alex Empson 107 406 33:07.20 2:12:00.02 13:57.99
WILMINGTON Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 352 Team Score (times): 1:44:08.64 Average Time: 20:49.73
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 623 Jacob Winters 25 25 18:27.95 18:27.95 0:00.00
2 619 Dale Nestor 66 91 19:54.88 38:22.83 1:26.93
3 617 Dakota Schuring 80 171 20:41.72 59:04.55 2:13.77
4 622 Nick Moore 81 252 20:45.36 1:19:49.91 2:17.41
5 621 Caleb Troyer 100 352 24:18.73 1:44:08.64 5:50.78
BISHOP CANEVIN Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 371 Team Score (times): 1:42:41.46 Average Time: 20:32.29
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 449 Donavin Meriweather 33 33 18:52.96 18:52.96 0:00.00
2 445 Dante Defrank 67 100 19:55.68 38:48.64 1:02.72
3 443 Danny Bigley 86 186 20:54.22 59:42.86 2:01.26
4 448 Bryce Meriweather 91 277 21:11.63 1:20:54.49 2:18.67
5 452 Ryley Tarasi 94 371 21:46.97 1:42:41.46 2:54.01
6 446 Seth Fabry 95 466 22:12.62 2:04:54.08 3:19.66
JAMESTOWN Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 454 Team Score (times): 1:58:52.31 Average Time: 23:46.46
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 421 Jarron Mihoci 58 58 19:43.87 19:43.87 0:00.00
2 420 Cole Hatton 93 151 21:35.22 41:19.09 1:51.35
3 433 Glenn Lenhardt 96 247 22:22.40 1:03:41.49 2:38.53
4 426 Spencer Wood 103 350 27:16.20 1:30:57.69 7:32.33
5 427 Hank Fisher 104 454 27:54.62 1:58:52.31 8:10.75
6 429 Tre Walker 105 559 27:55.34 2:26:47.65 8:11.47
7 435 Sean Shields 106 665 29:05.24 2:55:52.89 9:21.37
MERCER Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 460 Justin Reno Less Than 5 18:19.80 18:19.80 0:00.00
2 461 Marcus Ryder Less Than 5 18:27.94 36:47.74 0:08.14
3 463 Lucas Erwin Less Than 5 24:44.23 1:01:31.97 6:24.43
4 464 James Ohler Less Than 5 33:25.17 1:34:57.14 15:05.37
KENNEDY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 740 Kyle Erson Less Than 5 21:43.95 21:43.95 0:00.00