CP INVITE JV
September 17, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
GROVE CITY AREA Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 26 Team Score (times): 1:36:38.11 Average Time: 19:19.62
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 301 Mason Murray 1 1 18:36.30 18:36.30 0:00.00
2 299 Brayden Metheney 2 3 18:58.79 37:35.09 0:22.49
3 296 Toby Jones 4 7 19:17.48 56:52.57 0:41.18
4 291 Ramsey Saltrick 8 15 19:45.76 1:16:38.33 1:09.46
5 273 Maxwell Boshaw 11 26 19:59.78 1:36:38.11 1:23.48
6 260 Brandon Cross 14 40 20:07.31 1:56:45.42 1:31.01
7 266 Mason Mcknight 15 55 20:07.94 2:16:53.36 1:31.64
8 298 Zachery Knaby More Than 7 20:16.83 2:37:10.19 1:40.53
9 283 Zach Smith More Than 7 20:18.94 2:57:29.13 1:42.64
10 279 Ryan Myers More Than 7 20:22.31 3:17:51.44 1:46.01
11 274 Cody Drexler More Than 7 20:30.73 3:38:22.17 1:54.43
12 278 Braden Michael More Than 7 21:01.25 3:59:23.42 2:24.95
13 272 Adam Beck More Than 7 21:04.65 4:20:28.07 2:28.35
14 302 Josh Roach More Than 7 21:24.34 4:41:52.41 2:48.04
15 297 Wyatt Kay More Than 7 22:00.56 5:03:52.97 3:24.26
16 285 Mark Armour More Than 7 22:09.98 5:26:02.95 3:33.68
17 264 Aaron Kelly More Than 7 22:13.82 5:48:16.77 3:37.52
18 284 Nate Allen More Than 7 22:48.26 6:11:05.03 4:11.96
19 287 Anthony Louise More Than 7 23:16.97 6:34:22.00 4:40.67
20 270 Ben Smith More Than 7 23:23.76 6:57:45.76 4:47.46
21 277 Collin Meals More Than 7 23:24.71 7:21:10.47 4:48.41
22 304 Jimmy Timko More Than 7 24:00.52 7:45:10.99 5:24.22
23 295 Benjamin Elverson More Than 7 24:49.14 8:10:00.13 6:12.84
24 290 Jordan Quinn More Than 7 24:59.82 8:34:59.95 6:23.52
25 271 Kyle Strawbridge More Than 7 27:50.81 9:02:50.76 9:14.51
26 265 Morgan Kordes More Than 7 31:58.84 9:34:49.60 13:22.54
FAIRVIEW Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 73 Team Score (times): 1:41:02.69 Average Time: 20:12.54
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 503 Tim Kill 7 7 19:40.27 19:40.27 0:00.00
2 512 Philip Theim 12 19 20:04.48 39:44.75 0:24.21
3 496 Matt Franos 16 35 20:21.57 1:00:06.32 0:41.30
4 513 Ethan Weber 18 53 20:23.56 1:20:29.88 0:43.29
5 497 Nick Franos 20 73 20:32.81 1:41:02.69 0:52.54
6 498 Jake Geiger 26 99 21:04.30 2:02:06.99 1:24.03
7 501 Jacob Gornic 35 134 21:55.32 2:24:02.31 2:15.05
8 502 Alex Heitzenrater More Than 7 22:13.25 2:46:15.56 2:32.98
9 515 Mathew Yost More Than 7 23:43.32 3:09:58.88 4:03.05
10 499 Luke Geiger More Than 7 24:44.68 3:34:43.56 5:04.41
11 516 Daniel Malick More Than 7 24:54.63 3:59:38.19 5:14.36
12 514 Daniel Woodard More Than 7 25:10.76 4:24:48.95 5:30.49
13 506 Nathan Krumpe More Than 7 26:00.16 4:50:49.11 6:19.89
14 510 Ryan Seelinger More Than 7 26:02.19 5:16:51.30 6:21.92
SENECA Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 79 Team Score (times): 1:41:39.82 Average Time: 20:19.96
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 554 Gage Yaple 3 3 19:12.41 19:12.41 0:00.00
2 559 Billy Kuhn 5 8 19:18.91 38:31.32 0:06.50
3 557 Alex Hopsin 10 18 19:58.55 58:29.87 0:46.14
4 561 Cameron Hochschild 22 40 20:38.63 1:19:08.50 1:26.22
5 563 Konnor Brace 39 79 22:31.32 1:41:39.82 3:18.91
6 553 Nicholas Viall 52 131 24:11.91 2:05:51.73 4:59.50
7 564 Logan Kearney 61 192 26:59.54 2:32:51.27 7:47.13
SLIPPERY ROCK Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 123 Team Score (times): 1:44:27.46 Average Time: 20:53.49
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 254 Clark Schwarz 17 17 20:22.80 20:22.80 0:00.00
2 249 Harold Domville 19 36 20:25.25 40:48.05 0:02.45
3 246 Trent Donaldson 27 63 21:06.54 1:01:54.59 0:43.74
4 234 Evan Maxwell 29 92 21:10.56 1:23:05.15 0:47.76
5 252 Riley Lewis 31 123 21:22.31 1:44:27.46 0:59.51
6 255 Kristian Sosa 32 155 21:40.56 2:06:08.02 1:17.76
7 239 Zach Vandyke 37 192 22:18.33 2:28:26.35 1:55.53
8 250 Brandon Himes More Than 7 22:49.75 2:51:16.10 2:26.95
9 231 George Ackerman More Than 7 23:02.72 3:14:18.82 2:39.92
10 233 Colton Boozel More Than 7 23:20.82 3:37:39.64 2:58.02
11 248 Anthony Bedel More Than 7 24:03.98 4:01:43.62 3:41.18
12 235 Noah Reilly More Than 7 24:07.83 4:25:51.45 3:45.03
13 247 Zachary Frazier More Than 7 26:25.21 4:52:16.66 6:02.41
14 253 Mitchell Mccleary More Than 7 27:41.58 5:19:58.24 7:18.78
CRANBERRY Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 143 Team Score (times): 1:47:16.06 Average Time: 21:27.21
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 159 Daniel Fisher 9 9 19:48.61 19:48.61 0:00.00
2 155 Caleb Wry 21 30 20:37.82 40:26.43 0:49.21
3 165 Eben Wry 28 58 21:09.40 1:01:35.83 1:20.79
4 164 River Perry 40 98 22:34.66 1:24:10.49 2:46.05
5 160 Joey Fox 45 143 23:05.57 1:47:16.06 3:16.96
6 163 Matt Mcquaide 46 189 23:09.24 2:10:25.30 3:20.63
7 161 Garret Hogue 47 236 23:27.57 2:33:52.87 3:38.96
8 157 Jarod Oliver More Than 7 26:40.82 3:00:33.69 6:52.21
HICKORY Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 155 Team Score (times): 1:48:48.79 Average Time: 21:45.76
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 67 Colton Moretti 6 6 19:35.21 19:35.21 0:00.00
2 83 Jonah Montgomery 23 29 20:39.27 40:14.48 1:04.06
3 100 Logan Taylor 33 62 21:40.81 1:01:55.29 2:05.60
4 69 Noah Stevenson 44 106 22:59.81 1:24:55.10 3:24.60
5 82 Eric Meyerowich 49 155 23:53.69 1:48:48.79 4:18.48
6 89 Nathanial Yoas 51 206 23:58.82 2:12:47.61 4:23.61
7 93 Nickolas Joanow 56 262 25:32.28 2:38:19.89 5:57.07
8 105 Clayton Sheasley More Than 7 27:16.23 3:05:36.12 7:41.02
9 94 Devin Lenzi More Than 7 28:54.79 3:34:30.91 9:19.58
10 77 Tyler Kosiba More Than 7 38:33.35 4:13:04.26 18:58.14
TRINITY Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 157 Team Score (times): 1:48:13.61 Average Time: 21:38.72
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 733 Will Tripoli 13 13 20:04.62 20:04.62 0:00.00
2 723 Sam Halulko 30 43 21:11.56 41:16.18 1:06.94
3 726 Patrick Bryant 34 77 21:47.56 1:03:03.74 1:42.94
4 720 Brady Paul 38 115 22:26.69 1:25:30.43 2:22.07
5 731 John Stout 42 157 22:43.18 1:48:13.61 2:38.56
6 730 Alec Penak 43 200 22:47.24 2:11:00.85 2:42.62
7 727 Colby Callas 48 248 23:39.72 2:34:40.57 3:35.10
8 728 Ethan Cooper More Than 7 24:13.12 2:58:53.69 4:08.50
9 725 Andrew Hobgood More Than 7 25:41.66 3:24:35.35 5:37.04
LAKEVIEW Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 222 Team Score (times): 1:58:02.96 Average Time: 23:36.59
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 705 Brandon Craig 24 24 20:40.81 20:40.81 0:00.00
2 703 Douglas Maxwell 25 49 20:43.55 41:24.36 0:02.74
3 704 Jeremy Siwicki 54 103 24:37.96 1:06:02.32 3:57.15
4 714 Josh Tingley 59 162 25:56.31 1:31:58.63 5:15.50
5 701 Josh Hoobler 60 222 26:04.33 1:58:02.96 5:23.52
6 715 Brandon Williams 62 284 30:29.33 2:28:32.29 9:48.52
REYNOLDS Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 235 Team Score (times): 1:58:09.68 Average Time: 23:37.94
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 185 Zane Tralick 36 36 22:04.29 22:04.29 0:00.00
2 191 Chase Munson 41 77 22:38.54 44:42.83 0:34.25
3 194 Zander Winkle 50 127 23:55.46 1:08:38.29 1:51.17
4 186 Cole Bayless 53 180 24:25.95 1:33:04.24 2:21.66
5 188 Dylan Evans 55 235 25:05.44 1:58:09.68 3:01.15
6 187 Jonah Bee 57 292 25:36.76 2:23:46.44 3:32.47
7 189 Alex Foltz 58 350 25:52.57 2:49:39.01 3:48.28
8 192 Lee Walter More Than 7 30:12.30 3:19:51.31 8:08.01
COMMODORE PERRY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 11 Will Rodgers Less Than 5 22:47.82 22:47.82 0:00.00
2 12 Luke Scott Less Than 5 25:15.32 48:03.14 2:27.50
3 16 Johnathan Buynak Less Than 5 32:00.59 1:20:03.73 9:12.77
COCHRANTON Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 470 Cameron Adsit Less Than 5 24:15.56 24:15.56 0:00.00
SHARON Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 56 Devin Mork Less Than 5 25:24.76 25:24.76 0:00.00
2 39 Cory Guthrie Less Than 5 28:20.15 53:44.91 2:55.39
BISHOP CANEVIN Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 444 Thomas Deasy Less Than 5 22:20.66 22:20.66 0:00.00
2 450 Connor Miller Less Than 5 23:16.36 45:37.02 0:55.70