CANFIELD JINGLE BELL 5K
5K
Age Group Results
December 31, 2016
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayla Aluise Columbiana OH 4 27 5 18:26.64 5:57/M
2 Raquel Markulin Canfield OH 38 17 14 20:20.28 6:34/M
3 Jeannette Boyd Union City PA 92 41 15 20:21.87 6:34/M
Female MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Pfahler Youngstown OH 1 41 26 22:44.27 7:20/M
Female GRAND MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Slagle Poland OH 987 54 46 25:42.45 8:17/M
Female 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steffie Marciniak 60 14 29 23:05.29 7:27/M
2 Krista Borton Columbiana OH 19 13 45 25:41.84 8:17/M
3 Christine Bennett Canfield OH 83 14 47 25:42.45 8:17/M
4 Tara Santoro 56 14 53 25:51.41 8:20/M
5 Katie Gardner Mc Donald OH 21 13 72 27:11.74 8:46/M
6 Ashlyn Elford New Middletown OH 767 11 114 32:13.48 10:24/M
7 Riley Blakeman Youngstown OH 26 10 116 32:23.49 10:27/M
8 Katie Merdich Youngstown OH 46 14 135 35:53.46 11:35/M
9 Kierra Rhodes Lisbon OH 984 9 137 36:05.69 11:38/M
10 Sadie Satterfield Youngstown OH 778 8 139 36:08.93 11:39/M
11 Cadence Elford New Middletown OH 768 10 149 37:07.29 11:58/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alyssa Lynch Youngstown OH 100 16 17 21:06.19 6:48/M
2 Maddie Ritter Canfield OH 82 15 51 25:49.54 8:20/M
3 Clarissa Ladner Stow OH 32 17 83 28:52.88 9:19/M
4 Caitlynne Mcminn Mc Donald OH 977 15 101 30:21.95 9:47/M
5 Laurel Blakeman Youngstown OH 27 17 126 34:22.52 11:05/M
6 Kasey Kohler Youngstown OH 25 19 127 34:22.72 11:05/M
7 Quinnlan Crowe New Springfield OH 783 19 129 34:45.39 11:13/M
8 Halle Van Scoy Lisbon OH 991 18 148 36:59.20 11:56/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Toni Geffert Canfield OH 756 24 44 25:35.51 8:15/M
2 Gabbie Van Scoy Lisbon OH 990 22 67 26:56.86 8:41/M
3 Kristen Osiniak Youngstown OH 981 23 76 27:55.99 9:00/M
4 Prana Pasquale 105 24 77 28:09.90 9:05/M
5 Mackenzie Crowe New Springfield OH 784 24 84 29:03.69 9:22/M
6 Nicole Gelonese Canfield OH 14 21 106 31:04.24 10:01/M
7 Marina Bergman 9 21 169 47:51.59 15:26/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsey Kempert Cleveland OH 45 27 25 22:43.54 7:20/M
2 Maura Freaney Canfield OH 970 29 43 25:03.88 8:05/M
3 Jennifer Grich Youngstown OH 760 25 60 26:10.53 8:26/M
4 Katie Girts Poland OH 97 28 65 26:36.86 8:35/M
5 Danilli Lorenzi 104 29 66 26:37.27 8:35/M
6 Helen Dauka Akron OH 752 25 78 28:33.27 9:13/M
7 Emma Ramenko Poland OH 50 25 92 29:27.11 9:30/M
8 Danielle Clemente Greenville PA 969 28 146 36:41.95 11:50/M
9 Kelli Miller Lisbon OH 786 27 165 43:26.40 14:01/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenna Evans McDonald OH 49 34 22 22:27.30 7:15/M
2 Hope Savannah New Castle PA 782 34 100 30:19.10 9:47/M
3 Jessi Reichard North Lima OH 746 34 110 31:25.43 10:08/M
4 Audrey Rhodes Lisbon OH 983 34 171 48:25.22 15:37/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Schultz North Jackson OH 48 36 49 25:44.48 8:18/M
2 Julie Rudolph Youngstown OH 774 37 56 25:56.28 8:22/M
3 Erica Mueller Youngstown OH 30 37 73 27:13.16 8:47/M
4 Holly Miller Vienna OH 749 37 86 29:11.37 9:25/M
5 Tammy Bresnahan Youngstown OH 33 36 90 29:25.41 9:29/M
6 Christina West Canfield OH 793 37 117 32:29.15 10:29/M
7 Renee Whittenberger Akron OH 96 35 130 34:46.20 11:13/M
8 Amanda McNinch 53 37 138 36:07.92 11:39/M
9 Wendy Gibson 62 38 153 38:01.69 12:16/M
10 Carrie Chunat Alliance OH 109 36 156 40:10.66 12:57/M
11 Nikki Muccio New Castle PA 17 37 164 42:43.52 13:47/M
12 Lisa Bickel Vienna OH 798 38 176 54:49.82 17:41/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Geniene Hankey Youngstown OH 81 43 32 23:34.70 7:36/M
2 Becki Williams Sandy lake PA 994 43 37 24:48.19 8:00/M
3 Lana Morgan Hanoverton OH 773 44 52 25:50.38 8:20/M
4 Amanda Roby Youngstown OH 24 40 62 26:15.26 8:28/M
5 Kerry Blakeman Youngstown OH 28 43 93 29:28.25 9:30/M
6 Jo Butchko Vienna OH 968 43 108 31:07.60 10:02/M
7 Jennifer Garrett Salem OH 93 41 111 32:03.92 10:20/M
8 Virginia Smith Greenville PA 18 40 125 34:03.21 10:59/M
9 Gina DeMain Youngstown OH 65 42 158 40:27.97 13:03/M
10 Nikki Nadasky Canfield OH 794 43 163 42:41.30 13:46/M
11 Kerry Pettit Canfield OH 747 44 168 46:28.39 14:59/M
12 Kerry Rafferty Wellston OH 982 43 178 55:20.83 17:51/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Masters New Wilmington PA 976 49 28 23:02.24 7:26/M
2 Tara Costarella Girard OH 35 46 57 26:03.64 8:24/M
3 Laura Lytle Farmdale OH 86 48 70 27:01.96 8:43/M
4 Cheri Goldner North Jackson OH 29 46 91 29:25.50 9:29/M
5 Paula Fekety 54 46 97 29:42.30 9:35/M
6 Wendy Grohovsky Vienna OH 776 45 107 31:07.26 10:02/M
7 Fran Anderson Canfield OH 61 49 128 34:39.88 11:11/M
8 Kathleen Butch Youngstown OH 94 47 142 36:12.21 11:41/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Panzy Eldridge Youngstown OH 91 50 120 33:18.71 10:45/M
2 Teresa McCombs Dover OH 78 54 122 33:40.16 10:52/M
3 Amy Crowe New Springfield OH 785 50 134 35:52.67 11:34/M
4 Kimberly Ruble Farmdale OH 37 53 144 36:35.70 11:48/M
5 Mary Coller Youngstown OH 20 54 167 44:04.42 14:13/M
6 Beth Farris 10 53 170 47:51.79 15:26/M
7 Brenda McDougal North Jackson OH 764 50 172 52:53.37 17:04/M
8 Patti Lloyd Lake Milton OH 974 54 173 52:57.27 17:05/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Suber Portersville PA 988 57 59 26:08.33 8:26/M
2 Pamela Schiavone Warren OH 87 55 81 28:42.90 9:15/M
3 Donnee Huffer East Palestine OH 745 55 82 28:43.26 9:16/M
4 Miriam Ortiz Edinburg PA 980 58 87 29:12.64 9:25/M
5 Kathleen Garritano Canfield OH 780 56 109 31:07.63 10:02/M
6 Mary Cohan Canfield OH 102 58 119 33:12.97 10:43/M
7 Rose Seitz Youngstown OH 986 55 143 36:17.94 11:42/M
8 Linda Craig Berlin Center OH 762 56 174 52:58.29 17:05/M
Female 65 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Shoaf New Castle PA 748 70 80 28:39.64 9:15/M
2 PATRICIA GREENE Campbell OH 790 69 124 34:00.47 10:58/M
3 Mary Lou Safran Cortland OH 985 71 152 37:50.94 12:12/M
4 Georgie Peters Youngstown OH 15 67 159 41:00.42 13:14/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Reed East Liverpool OH 76 28 1 16:44.47 5:24/M
2 Mack Mettille 55 20 2 16:54.84 5:27/M
3 Peter Boyd Union City PA 95 42 3 18:09.31 5:51/M
Male MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Curt Bachus Akron OH 799 51 6 18:41.33 6:02/M
Male GRAND MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Suber Portersville PA 989 59 30 23:20.79 7:32/M
Male 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Corbin Roby Youngstown OH 22 14 11 19:56.19 6:26/M
2 Zachary Russo Canfield OH 98 14 19 21:52.92 7:03/M
3 Brogan Roby Youngstown OH 23 12 21 21:57.55 7:05/M
4 Christopher Thomas Canfield OH 106 11 40 24:57.78 8:03/M
5 Caleb Satterfield Youngstown OH 779 11 68 26:57.47 8:42/M
6 Carter Williams Sandy lake PA 996 12 69 27:00.74 8:43/M
7 Tucker Amon Stoneboro PA 111 13 71 27:10.50 8:46/M
8 Luke Mashuda Salem OH 74 11 96 29:33.42 9:32/M
9 Austin Vogt Cortland OH 7 14 103 30:26.46 9:49/M
10 Connor McNinch Boardman OH 51 7 140 36:10.45 11:40/M
11 Ethan Williams Sandy lake PA 998 10 147 36:58.45 11:55/M
12 Anthony DeMain 66 12 155 40:08.42 12:57/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Williams Sandy lake PA 995 17 113 32:11.39 10:23/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Costa Jr. Youngstown OH 34 21 4 18:15.80 5:53/M
2 Zack morris Salem OH 71 20 7 18:55.22 6:06/M
3 Vaughn Gobel Poland OH 108 24 9 19:12.56 6:12/M
4 Dominck D'Amico Canfield OH 16 20 61 26:11.77 8:27/M
5 Anthony Masters Youngstown OH 772 24 64 26:27.23 8:32/M
6 Evan Glenn Canfield OH 13 22 105 31:04.21 10:01/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Weaver Youngstown OH 42 29 12 20:02.90 6:28/M
2 Tyler Vitullo Youngstown OH 84 25 16 20:54.55 6:45/M
3 Stephen Pupillo 69 27 39 24:52.88 8:01/M
4 Mike Geffert Canfield OH 751 29 89 29:22.65 9:28/M
5 Dustin Hartle New Castle PA 792 28 160 41:41.99 13:27/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Limsley Annapolis MD 79 31 18 21:14.37 6:51/M
2 Daniel Aluise Columbiana OH 5 32 24 22:40.20 7:19/M
3 Paul Gerhardstein Canfield OH 795 34 54 25:52.44 8:21/M
4 Jeffrey Coil Lisbon OH 788 31 95 29:30.75 9:31/M
5 Bryan Ashman Youngstown OH 852 34 102 30:23.99 9:48/M
6 James Miller Lisbon OH 787 33 166 43:27.31 14:01/M
7 Jeff Bickel Vienna OH 797 33 177 54:49.85 17:41/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Henysh Youngstown OH 80 37 23 22:34.54 7:17/M
2 Casey Annico Poland OH 851 35 31 23:26.93 7:34/M
3 Duane Reichard North Lima OH 754 38 98 29:43.63 9:35/M
4 Chris Gibson 63 38 133 35:42.46 11:31/M
5 Justin Harding New Castle PA 791 35 161 41:42.40 13:27/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Vanek 52 42 13 20:14.96 6:32/M
2 Richard Blair Youngstown OH 58 40 20 21:57.40 7:05/M
3 Chris McCartney Lisbon OH 73 40 27 22:50.23 7:22/M
4 Chris Thomas Canfield OH 47 41 35 24:45.36 7:59/M
5 Jeremy Martin Youngstown OH 44 41 74 27:13.27 8:47/M
6 Jeremy Hulick Lisbon OH 789 41 121 33:23.97 10:46/M
7 Michael Elford New Middletown OH 766 40 150 37:07.84 11:58/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 887 45 8 18:58.50 6:07/M
2 David Guerra Mc Donald OH 971 48 10 19:35.32 6:19/M
3 Jay Williams Sandy lake PA 999 47 42 25:02.46 8:05/M
4 Ron Fekety Canfield OH 796 46 55 25:52.53 8:21/M
5 John Vogt Cortland OH 6 48 88 29:21.84 9:28/M
6 Blake Headen Wheeling WV 972 49 118 33:05.23 10:40/M
7 James Beadnell Sebring OH 966 49 123 33:44.42 10:53/M
8 Aaron O'Brein 112 48 136 35:59.96 11:36/M
9 Steve Satterfield Youngstown OH 777 46 141 36:11.81 11:40/M
10 John Beadnell Alliance OH 967 49 154 38:59.69 12:35/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Powers 59 51 34 24:32.54 7:55/M
2 Mark Witmer Columbiana OH 3 52 50 25:47.74 8:19/M
3 Gary Coleman 68 54 58 26:05.47 8:25/M
4 Kerry Durkin 67 50 63 26:15.87 8:28/M
5 Jeff Ladner Stow OH 31 54 85 29:09.19 9:24/M
6 Robert Tate Youngstown OH 771 51 115 32:14.48 10:24/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob George Leavittsburg OH 77 59 33 23:36.53 7:37/M
2 Gary Smesko Youngstown OH 107 59 38 24:49.22 8:00/M
3 Dennis Jacques Newell WV 75 56 48 25:42.78 8:17/M
4 Doug Dauka Akron OH 757 57 79 28:33.27 9:13/M
5 Thomas Walko YoungstownBoardman 64 58 99 30:10.13 9:44/M
6 Jeff Pegg Warren OH 85 57 104 30:30.32 9:50/M
7 David Bozanich Youngstown OH 90 59 112 32:04.23 10:21/M
8 Ed Bauer 57 57 151 37:23.20 12:04/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Kubli Canfield OH 973 63 36 24:45.73 7:59/M
2 Joe Molnar Warren OH 8 60 41 25:01.35 8:04/M
3 Tom Kawecki Niles OH 101 62 94 29:30.20 9:31/M
4 Rick Clark Warren OH 11 63 132 35:01.46 11:18/M
5 David Standley Farmdale OH 36 62 145 36:36.45 11:48/M
6 Craig Weaver Youngstown OH 43 60 157 40:20.67 13:01/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 N E Nilsonn Columbiana OH 99 68 175 54:36.99 17:37/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Davis Kinsman OH 103 71 75 27:40.51 8:55/M
2 John Petersal Southington OH 72 78 131 34:59.71 11:17/M
3 Gerald Kyle Negley OH 110 81 162 42:40.27 13:46/M