CANFIELD JINGLE BELL 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
December 31, 2016
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Eric Reed East Liverpool OH 76 28 M 1 Top Fin 16:44.47 5:24/M
2 Mack Mettille 55 20 M 2 Top Fin 16:54.84 5:27/M
3 Peter Boyd Union City PA 95 42 M 3 Top Fin 18:09.31 5:51/M
4 Anthony Costa Jr. Youngstown OH 34 21 M 1 20-24 18:15.80 5:53/M
5 Kayla Aluise Columbiana OH 4 27 F 1 Top Fin 18:26.64 5:57/M
6 Curt Bachus Akron OH 799 51 M 1 Top Fin 18:41.33 6:02/M
7 Zack morris Salem OH 71 20 M 2 20-24 18:55.22 6:06/M
8 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 887 45 M 1 45-49 18:58.50 6:07/M
9 Vaughn Gobel Poland OH 108 24 M 3 20-24 19:12.56 6:12/M
10 David Guerra Mc Donald OH 971 48 M 2 45-49 19:35.32 6:19/M
11 Corbin Roby Youngstown OH 22 14 M 1 1-14 19:56.19 6:26/M
12 Tim Weaver Youngstown OH 42 29 M 1 25-29 20:02.90 6:28/M
13 Joe Vanek 52 42 M 1 40-44 20:14.96 6:32/M
14 Raquel Markulin Canfield OH 38 17 F 2 Top Fin 20:20.28 6:34/M
15 Jeannette Boyd Union City PA 92 41 F 3 Top Fin 20:21.87 6:34/M
16 Tyler Vitullo Youngstown OH 84 25 M 2 25-29 20:54.55 6:45/M
17 Alyssa Lynch Youngstown OH 100 16 F 1 15-19 21:06.19 6:48/M
18 Matt Limsley Annapolis MD 79 31 M 1 30-34 21:14.37 6:51/M
19 Zachary Russo Canfield OH 98 14 M 2 1-14 21:52.92 7:03/M
20 Richard Blair Youngstown OH 58 40 M 2 40-44 21:57.40 7:05/M
21 Brogan Roby Youngstown OH 23 12 M 3 1-14 21:57.55 7:05/M
22 Jenna Evans McDonald OH 49 34 F 1 30-34 22:27.30 7:15/M
23 Jason Henysh Youngstown OH 80 37 M 1 35-39 22:34.54 7:17/M
24 Daniel Aluise Columbiana OH 5 32 M 2 30-34 22:40.20 7:19/M
25 Kelsey Kempert Cleveland OH 45 27 F 1 25-29 22:43.54 7:20/M
26 Laura Pfahler Youngstown OH 1 41 F 1 Top Fin 22:44.27 7:20/M
27 Chris McCartney Lisbon OH 73 40 M 3 40-44 22:50.23 7:22/M
28 Lori Masters New Wilmington PA 976 49 F 1 45-49 23:02.24 7:26/M
29 Steffie Marciniak 60 14 F 1 1-14 23:05.29 7:27/M
30 David Suber Portersville PA 989 59 M 1 Top Fin 23:20.79 7:32/M
31 Casey Annico Poland OH 851 35 M 2 35-39 23:26.93 7:34/M
32 Geniene Hankey Youngstown OH 81 43 F 1 40-44 23:34.70 7:36/M
33 Bob George Leavittsburg OH 77 59 M 1 55-59 23:36.53 7:37/M
34 Tim Powers 59 51 M 1 50-54 24:32.54 7:55/M
35 Chris Thomas Canfield OH 47 41 M 4 40-44 24:45.36 7:59/M
36 Tim Kubli Canfield OH 973 63 M 1 60-64 24:45.73 7:59/M
37 Becki Williams Sandy lake PA 994 43 F 2 40-44 24:48.19 8:00/M
38 Gary Smesko Youngstown OH 107 59 M 2 55-59 24:49.22 8:00/M
39 Stephen Pupillo 69 27 M 3 25-29 24:52.88 8:01/M
40 Christopher Thomas Canfield OH 106 11 M 4 1-14 24:57.78 8:03/M
41 Joe Molnar Warren OH 8 60 M 2 60-64 25:01.35 8:04/M
42 Jay Williams Sandy lake PA 999 47 M 3 45-49 25:02.46 8:05/M
43 Maura Freaney Canfield OH 970 29 F 2 25-29 25:03.88 8:05/M
44 Toni Geffert Canfield OH 756 24 F 1 20-24 25:35.51 8:15/M
45 Krista Borton Columbiana OH 19 13 F 2 1-14 25:41.84 8:17/M
46 Donna Slagle Poland OH 987 54 F 1 Top Fin 25:42.45 8:17/M
47 Christine Bennett Canfield OH 83 14 F 3 1-14 25:42.45 8:17/M
48 Dennis Jacques Newell WV 75 56 M 3 55-59 25:42.78 8:17/M
49 Mary Schultz North Jackson OH 48 36 F 1 35-39 25:44.48 8:18/M
50 Mark Witmer Columbiana OH 3 52 M 2 50-54 25:47.74 8:19/M
51 Maddie Ritter Canfield OH 82 15 F 2 15-19 25:49.54 8:20/M
52 Lana Morgan Hanoverton OH 773 44 F 3 40-44 25:50.38 8:20/M
53 Tara Santoro 56 14 F 4 1-14 25:51.41 8:20/M
54 Paul Gerhardstein Canfield OH 795 34 M 3 30-34 25:52.44 8:21/M
55 Ron Fekety Canfield OH 796 46 M 4 45-49 25:52.53 8:21/M
56 Julie Rudolph Youngstown OH 774 37 F 2 35-39 25:56.28 8:22/M
57 Tara Costarella Girard OH 35 46 F 2 45-49 26:03.64 8:24/M
58 Gary Coleman 68 54 M 3 50-54 26:05.47 8:25/M
59 Cindy Suber Portersville PA 988 57 F 1 55-59 26:08.33 8:26/M
60 Jennifer Grich Youngstown OH 760 25 F 3 25-29 26:10.53 8:26/M
61 Dominck D'Amico Canfield OH 16 20 M 4 20-24 26:11.77 8:27/M
62 Amanda Roby Youngstown OH 24 40 F 4 40-44 26:15.26 8:28/M
63 Kerry Durkin 67 50 M 4 50-54 26:15.87 8:28/M
64 Anthony Masters Youngstown OH 772 24 M 5 20-24 26:27.23 8:32/M
65 Katie Girts Poland OH 97 28 F 4 25-29 26:36.86 8:35/M
66 Danilli Lorenzi 104 29 F 5 25-29 26:37.27 8:35/M
67 Gabbie Van Scoy Lisbon OH 990 22 F 2 20-24 26:56.86 8:41/M
68 Caleb Satterfield Youngstown OH 779 11 M 5 1-14 26:57.47 8:42/M
69 Carter Williams Sandy lake PA 996 12 M 6 1-14 27:00.74 8:43/M
70 Laura Lytle Farmdale OH 86 48 F 3 45-49 27:01.96 8:43/M
71 Tucker Amon Stoneboro PA 111 13 M 7 1-14 27:10.50 8:46/M
72 Katie Gardner Mc Donald OH 21 13 F 5 1-14 27:11.74 8:46/M
73 Erica Mueller Youngstown OH 30 37 F 3 35-39 27:13.16 8:47/M
74 Jeremy Martin Youngstown OH 44 41 M 5 40-44 27:13.27 8:47/M
75 John Davis Kinsman OH 103 71 M 1 70-99 27:40.51 8:55/M
76 Kristen Osiniak Youngstown OH 981 23 F 3 20-24 27:55.99 9:00/M
77 Prana Pasquale 105 24 F 4 20-24 28:09.90 9:05/M
78 Helen Dauka Akron OH 752 25 F 6 25-29 28:33.27 9:13/M
79 Doug Dauka Akron OH 757 57 M 4 55-59 28:33.27 9:13/M
80 Kathy Shoaf New Castle PA 748 70 F 1 65-99 28:39.64 9:15/M
81 Pamela Schiavone Warren OH 87 55 F 2 55-59 28:42.90 9:15/M
82 Donnee Huffer East Palestine OH 745 55 F 3 55-59 28:43.26 9:16/M
83 Clarissa Ladner Stow OH 32 17 F 3 15-19 28:52.88 9:19/M
84 Mackenzie Crowe New Springfield OH 784 24 F 5 20-24 29:03.69 9:22/M
85 Jeff Ladner Stow OH 31 54 M 5 50-54 29:09.19 9:24/M
86 Holly Miller Vienna OH 749 37 F 4 35-39 29:11.37 9:25/M
87 Miriam Ortiz Edinburg PA 980 58 F 4 55-59 29:12.64 9:25/M
88 John Vogt Cortland OH 6 48 M 5 45-49 29:21.84 9:28/M
89 Mike Geffert Canfield OH 751 29 M 4 25-29 29:22.65 9:28/M
90 Tammy Bresnahan Youngstown OH 33 36 F 5 35-39 29:25.41 9:29/M
91 Cheri Goldner North Jackson OH 29 46 F 4 45-49 29:25.50 9:29/M
92 Emma Ramenko Poland OH 50 25 F 7 25-29 29:27.11 9:30/M
93 Kerry Blakeman Youngstown OH 28 43 F 5 40-44 29:28.25 9:30/M
94 Tom Kawecki Niles OH 101 62 M 3 60-64 29:30.20 9:31/M
95 Jeffrey Coil Lisbon OH 788 31 M 4 30-34 29:30.75 9:31/M
96 Luke Mashuda Salem OH 74 11 M 8 1-14 29:33.42 9:32/M
97 Paula Fekety 54 46 F 5 45-49 29:42.30 9:35/M
98 Duane Reichard North Lima OH 754 38 M 3 35-39 29:43.63 9:35/M
99 Thomas Walko YoungstownBoardman 64 58 M 5 55-59 30:10.13 9:44/M
100 Hope Savannah New Castle PA 782 34 F 2 30-34 30:19.10 9:47/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Caitlynne Mcminn Mc Donald OH 977 15 F 4 15-19 30:21.95 9:47/M
102 Bryan Ashman Youngstown OH 852 34 M 5 30-34 30:23.99 9:48/M
103 Austin Vogt Cortland OH 7 14 M 9 1-14 30:26.46 9:49/M
104 Jeff Pegg Warren OH 85 57 M 6 55-59 30:30.32 9:50/M
105 Evan Glenn Canfield OH 13 22 M 6 20-24 31:04.21 10:01/M
106 Nicole Gelonese Canfield OH 14 21 F 6 20-24 31:04.24 10:01/M
107 Wendy Grohovsky Vienna OH 776 45 F 6 45-49 31:07.26 10:02/M
108 Jo Butchko Vienna OH 968 43 F 6 40-44 31:07.60 10:02/M
109 Kathleen Garritano Canfield OH 780 56 F 5 55-59 31:07.63 10:02/M
110 Jessi Reichard North Lima OH 746 34 F 3 30-34 31:25.43 10:08/M
111 Jennifer Garrett Salem OH 93 41 F 7 40-44 32:03.92 10:20/M
112 David Bozanich Youngstown OH 90 59 M 7 55-59 32:04.23 10:21/M
113 Brandon Williams Sandy lake PA 995 17 M 1 15-19 32:11.39 10:23/M
114 Ashlyn Elford New Middletown OH 767 11 F 6 1-14 32:13.48 10:24/M
115 Robert Tate Youngstown OH 771 51 M 6 50-54 32:14.48 10:24/M
116 Riley Blakeman Youngstown OH 26 10 F 7 1-14 32:23.49 10:27/M
117 Christina West Canfield OH 793 37 F 6 35-39 32:29.15 10:29/M
118 Blake Headen Wheeling WV 972 49 M 6 45-49 33:05.23 10:40/M
119 Mary Cohan Canfield OH 102 58 F 6 55-59 33:12.97 10:43/M
120 Panzy Eldridge Youngstown OH 91 50 F 1 50-54 33:18.71 10:45/M
121 Jeremy Hulick Lisbon OH 789 41 M 6 40-44 33:23.97 10:46/M
122 Teresa McCombs Dover OH 78 54 F 2 50-54 33:40.16 10:52/M
123 James Beadnell Sebring OH 966 49 M 7 45-49 33:44.42 10:53/M
124 PATRICIA GREENE Campbell OH 790 69 F 2 65-99 34:00.47 10:58/M
125 Virginia Smith Greenville PA 18 40 F 8 40-44 34:03.21 10:59/M
126 Laurel Blakeman Youngstown OH 27 17 F 5 15-19 34:22.52 11:05/M
127 Kasey Kohler Youngstown OH 25 19 F 6 15-19 34:22.72 11:05/M
128 Fran Anderson Canfield OH 61 49 F 7 45-49 34:39.88 11:11/M
129 Quinnlan Crowe New Springfield OH 783 19 F 7 15-19 34:45.39 11:13/M
130 Renee Whittenberger Akron OH 96 35 F 7 35-39 34:46.20 11:13/M
131 John Petersal Southington OH 72 78 M 2 70-99 34:59.71 11:17/M
132 Rick Clark Warren OH 11 63 M 4 60-64 35:01.46 11:18/M
133 Chris Gibson 63 38 M 4 35-39 35:42.46 11:31/M
134 Amy Crowe New Springfield OH 785 50 F 3 50-54 35:52.67 11:34/M
135 Katie Merdich Youngstown OH 46 14 F 8 1-14 35:53.46 11:35/M
136 Aaron O'Brein 112 48 M 8 45-49 35:59.96 11:36/M
137 Kierra Rhodes Lisbon OH 984 9 F 9 1-14 36:05.69 11:38/M
138 Amanda McNinch 53 37 F 8 35-39 36:07.92 11:39/M
139 Sadie Satterfield Youngstown OH 778 8 F 10 1-14 36:08.93 11:39/M
140 Connor McNinch Boardman OH 51 7 M 10 1-14 36:10.45 11:40/M
141 Steve Satterfield Youngstown OH 777 46 M 9 45-49 36:11.81 11:40/M
142 Kathleen Butch Youngstown OH 94 47 F 8 45-49 36:12.21 11:41/M
143 Rose Seitz Youngstown OH 986 55 F 7 55-59 36:17.94 11:42/M
144 Kimberly Ruble Farmdale OH 37 53 F 4 50-54 36:35.70 11:48/M
145 David Standley Farmdale OH 36 62 M 5 60-64 36:36.45 11:48/M
146 Danielle Clemente Greenville PA 969 28 F 8 25-29 36:41.95 11:50/M
147 Ethan Williams Sandy lake PA 998 10 M 11 1-14 36:58.45 11:55/M
148 Halle Van Scoy Lisbon OH 991 18 F 8 15-19 36:59.20 11:56/M
149 Cadence Elford New Middletown OH 768 10 F 11 1-14 37:07.29 11:58/M
150 Michael Elford New Middletown OH 766 40 M 7 40-44 37:07.84 11:58/M
151 Ed Bauer 57 57 M 8 55-59 37:23.20 12:04/M
152 Mary Lou Safran Cortland OH 985 71 F 3 65-99 37:50.94 12:12/M
153 Wendy Gibson 62 38 F 9 35-39 38:01.69 12:16/M
154 John Beadnell Alliance OH 967 49 M 10 45-49 38:59.69 12:35/M
155 Anthony DeMain 66 12 M 12 1-14 40:08.42 12:57/M
156 Carrie Chunat Alliance OH 109 36 F 10 35-39 40:10.66 12:57/M
157 Craig Weaver Youngstown OH 43 60 M 6 60-64 40:20.67 13:01/M
158 Gina DeMain Youngstown OH 65 42 F 9 40-44 40:27.97 13:03/M
159 Georgie Peters Youngstown OH 15 67 F 4 65-99 41:00.42 13:14/M
160 Dustin Hartle New Castle PA 792 28 M 5 25-29 41:41.99 13:27/M
161 Justin Harding New Castle PA 791 35 M 5 35-39 41:42.40 13:27/M
162 Gerald Kyle Negley OH 110 81 M 3 70-99 42:40.27 13:46/M
163 Nikki Nadasky Canfield OH 794 43 F 10 40-44 42:41.30 13:46/M
164 Nikki Muccio New Castle PA 17 37 F 11 35-39 42:43.52 13:47/M
165 Kelli Miller Lisbon OH 786 27 F 9 25-29 43:26.40 14:01/M
166 James Miller Lisbon OH 787 33 M 6 30-34 43:27.31 14:01/M
167 Mary Coller Youngstown OH 20 54 F 5 50-54 44:04.42 14:13/M
168 Kerry Pettit Canfield OH 747 44 F 11 40-44 46:28.39 14:59/M
169 Marina Bergman 9 21 F 7 20-24 47:51.59 15:26/M
170 Beth Farris 10 53 F 6 50-54 47:51.79 15:26/M
171 Audrey Rhodes Lisbon OH 983 34 F 4 30-34 48:25.22 15:37/M
172 Brenda McDougal North Jackson OH 764 50 F 7 50-54 52:53.37 17:04/M
173 Patti Lloyd Lake Milton OH 974 54 F 8 50-54 52:57.27 17:05/M
174 Linda Craig Berlin Center OH 762 56 F 8 55-59 52:58.29 17:05/M
175 N E Nilsonn Columbiana OH 99 68 M 1 65-69 54:36.99 17:37/M
176 Lisa Bickel Vienna OH 798 38 F 12 35-39 54:49.82 17:41/M
177 Jeff Bickel Vienna OH 797 33 M 7 30-34 54:49.85 17:41/M
178 Kerry Rafferty Wellston OH 982 43 F 12 40-44 55:20.83 17:51/M