BUSHY RUN TRAIL 5K
Age Group Results
July 10, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
5K RUN
Female OVERALL 5K RUN Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dana Newlin 890 37 7 23:09.14 7:28/M
2 Maria Shaffo 907 27 9 23:22.95 7:32/M
Female 1 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ella Bulara 925 10 17 25:06.95 8:06/M
2 Regan Reilly 896 10 18 25:07.32 8:06/M
3 Kiley Queer 865 10 31 26:15.81 8:28/M
4 Robin Reilly 897 9 37 27:04.22 8:44/M
5 Jessi Jury 841 9 57 29:32.32 9:32/M
Female 11 to 13
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chloe Bonson 811 12 14 24:57.40 8:03/M
2 Rachel Soltez 877 13 29 26:13.42 8:27/M
3 Jenna McGuinness 846 11 40 27:21.68 8:49/M
4 Morgan Reilly 898 12 45 27:34.69 8:54/M
5 Isabella Penrose 862 12 55 29:17.35 9:27/M
6 Mia DeCerb 905 11 100 34:58.82 11:17/M
7 Mikayla Uranker 920 12 124 48:31.58 15:39/M
Female 14 to 17
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Shaw 872 14 28 26:10.76 8:26/M
2 Katie Soltez 875 15 42 27:29.58 8:52/M
Female 18 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Nicols 854 19 74 31:25.57 10:08/M
2 Lauren Plummer 864 24 78 31:39.96 10:13/M
3 Julia Begeman 804 20 127 54:11.14 17:29/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katherine Michalski 849 25 82 32:16.74 10:25/M
2 Brittany Beresford 805 26 93 34:05.63 11:00/M
3 Kelly Timo 936 28 97 34:34.85 11:09/M
4 Jesse Cribbs 821 25 119 41:11.32 13:17/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Jury 840 34 26 25:44.19 8:18/M
2 Jen O'Neil 857 34 30 26:14.43 8:28/M
3 Deanna Buberniak 816 31 47 27:43.88 8:56/M
4 Amanda Sage 869 31 83 32:21.20 10:26/M
5 Amy Seaman 870 32 95 34:27.57 11:07/M
6 Hillary McClain 845 34 98 34:36.76 11:10/M
7 Angela Mickens 929 34 110 36:49.54 11:53/M
8 Angela O'Donnell 855 30 122 42:34.68 13:44/M
9 Christina Sereday 871 32 126 53:52.22 17:23/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Webb 927 36 34 26:47.79 8:38/M
2 Christi Carmichael 819 36 59 29:48.69 9:37/M
3 Amie DePrimio 822 35 66 30:16.57 9:46/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vicky Dziewulski 825 43 38 27:15.41 8:47/M
2 Kim Gorr 830 43 85 32:36.26 10:31/M
3 Laura Reilly 899 42 103 35:38.67 11:30/M
4 Chrissy Eremic 828 43 120 41:35.32 13:25/M
5 Lisa Rogers 921 42 123 48:30.39 15:39/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 DeeJay Bonson 813 45 21 25:17.96 8:09/M
2 Beth Martincic 844 48 54 29:03.52 9:22/M
3 Wendy Kana 913 45 91 33:53.65 10:56/M
4 Karen Soltez 874 49 101 35:00.47 11:17/M
5 Danielle Edwards 826 47 108 36:30.24 11:46/M
6 Patricia Mogan 910 49 112 38:06.13 12:17/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Suzanne Natter 853 53 41 27:25.68 8:51/M
2 Noreen See 933 54 50 27:57.28 9:01/M
3 Christine Plummer 863 52 64 30:07.82 9:43/M
4 Laurie Peddicord 860 53 90 33:17.90 10:44/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Peta 904 56 60 29:49.82 9:37/M
2 Darlene Hudak 916 59 107 36:18.82 11:43/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Jones 838 63 121 42:26.57 13:41/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggie Street 878 67 125 49:10.58 15:52/M
Male OVERALL 5K RUN Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Calvin Dziewulski 824 15 1 21:08.69 6:49/M
2 Philip Westlake 887 44 2 21:45.81 7:01/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brady Cole 923 0 44 27:33.27 8:53/M
Male 1 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chase Bonson 810 9 51 28:27.37 9:11/M
2 Ethan Lindblad 843 9 77 31:38.55 10:12/M
3 Ian DeCerb 906 8 81 31:50.32 10:16/M
Male 11 to 13
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Visiosky 935 12 20 25:17.56 8:09/M
2 Alex Kana 912 13 39 27:20.49 8:49/M
3 Wesley Stull 879 12 46 27:37.32 8:55/M
4 Shane Mickens 931 11 53 29:00.27 9:21/M
5 Jeffery Natter 852 13 76 31:33.74 10:11/M
6 Nicholas DiPerna 917 12 115 39:04.39 12:36/M
Male 14 to 17
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Catullo 903 15 3 22:14.10 7:10/M
2 Jacob Pepple 928 15 4 22:30.74 7:15/M
3 Andrew Wertz 909 15 5 22:53.70 7:23/M
4 Javen Gunther 893 14 8 23:18.70 7:31/M
5 Andrew Harris 832 14 11 24:33.62 7:55/M
6 Joshua Gelet 889 17 16 24:59.41 8:04/M
7 Nick Dolney 924 14 19 25:14.70 8:08/M
8 Michael Smith 873 17 22 25:20.57 8:10/M
9 Marc Edwards 827 17 52 28:33.57 9:13/M
10 Philip Mickens 930 14 70 30:29.68 9:50/M
11 Clint Hanson 892 15 84 32:21.32 10:26/M
12 Zachary DePerna 918 16 114 39:04.39 12:36/M
Male 18 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Conrad McQuaide 938 18 23 25:32.31 8:14/M
2 Alex Gorr 829 19 48 27:49.59 8:58/M
3 Joe Morgan 911 22 63 30:05.51 9:42/M
4 Alex Snopko 926 24 111 37:46.32 12:11/M
5 Adam Raczkowski 866 20 128 54:11.76 17:29/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Wally 886 26 109 36:33.82 11:47/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Kifer 914 34 6 22:59.37 7:25/M
2 Brent Burmeister 817 34 10 24:23.48 7:52/M
3 Eric Beresford 806 33 12 24:36.55 7:56/M
4 Daniel Lee 919 31 13 24:51.71 8:01/M
5 Scott Beresford 807 30 94 34:05.82 11:00/M
6 Timothy Moon 851 34 106 36:13.17 11:41/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Reno Carini III 818 39 27 25:54.10 8:21/M
2 Mark Haracznak 831 35 36 26:55.26 8:41/M
3 Matthew Hooks Leechburg PA 835 36 49 27:54.51 9:00/M
4 Jason Teears 881 37 71 30:53.82 9:58/M
5 Daniel Penrose 861 38 87 32:55.32 10:37/M
6 Philip Mickens 932 37 88 33:02.82 10:39/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Vitale 885 41 15 24:59.15 8:04/M
2 Greg O'Neil 856 42 24 25:34.40 8:15/M
3 Darren Bonson 812 44 35 26:53.48 8:40/M
4 Don Valentine 882 44 43 27:30.23 8:52/M
5 Marc Cartwright 820 40 72 30:59.76 10:00/M
6 Huy Nguyen 937 44 75 31:30.85 10:10/M
7 Sean Reilly 900 44 92 34:00.55 10:58/M
8 Joe Muhitch 922 43 99 34:51.74 11:15/M
9 Joe Toscano 934 42 104 35:52.89 11:34/M
10 Christopher Begeman 803 44 118 41:05.65 13:15/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Beretta 808 47 25 25:42.77 8:17/M
2 Philip Lynch 895 49 56 29:29.82 9:31/M
3 Sean McGuinness 847 46 68 30:22.15 9:48/M
4 Matt Harris 833 45 86 32:38.89 10:32/M
5 Dennis Hudak 915 48 105 35:54.51 11:35/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Soltez 876 51 73 31:16.48 10:05/M
2 Jay Osche L. 859 51 79 31:44.32 10:14/M
3 Chris Wertz 908 50 80 31:47.27 10:15/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Hlebechuk 901 59 33 26:33.95 8:34/M
2 George Rusnak 868 56 65 30:11.38 9:44/M
3 David Bogonovich 809 59 67 30:18.49 9:46/M
4 James Weaver 902 58 96 34:31.45 11:08/M
5 Rich Rauso 867 58 102 35:02.28 11:18/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul McLaughlin 848 63 32 26:26.65 8:32/M
2 Greg Hochard 834 64 58 29:42.32 9:35/M
3 Gary Sutton 880 60 69 30:25.32 9:49/M
4 Kevin Jones 839 60 116 40:14.89 12:59/M
5 Carl Culig 349 62 129 1:07:04.25 21:38/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Jadlocki 837 67 61 29:50.57 9:37/M
2 Brett Agnes 801 68 130 1:07:48.77 21:52/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Berger 894 72 62 29:55.82 9:39/M
2 Thomas Bracken 815 70 89 33:11.82 10:42/M
3 Alan Mochnick 850 76 113 38:57.82 12:34/M
4 Vince Neal 891 78 117 40:52.82 13:11/M
5K WALK
Female OVERALL 5K WALK Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Giesey 329 46 5 41:51.22 13:30/M
2 Christina Klavahan 331 55 7 42:03.57 13:34/M
Female 11 to 13
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ava Lee 335 11 25 57:38.86 18:35/M
Female 18 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan McMahon 359 24 28 1:02:03.97 20:01/M
2 Lara Martine 358 24 29 1:02:04.17 20:01/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Cope 354 39 23 55:41.57 17:58/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Womer 346 40 18 52:01.33 16:47/M
2 Rhonda Begeman 324 44 20 53:05.81 17:07/M
3 Mary Shaw 343 43 22 55:16.57 17:50/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dot Gush 330 50 26 1:00:32.33 19:32/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynn Dougherty 328 57 9 43:01.27 13:53/M
2 Judy Bogonovich 325 57 11 44:59.94 14:31/M
3 Michele Albert 322 56 13 45:52.95 14:48/M
4 Kelly Plummer 339 56 16 46:33.82 15:01/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shari Santella 341 62 15 46:16.53 14:55/M
2 Maribeth Kravets 333 63 27 1:00:32.79 19:32/M
Male OVERALL 5K WALK Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rich Santella 340 61 1 35:13.23 11:22/M
2 Buddy Segal 350 51 2 38:44.48 12:30/M
Male 1 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trey Muhitch 353 9 19 52:13.81 16:51/M
Male 11 to 13
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Womer 347 12 14 46:06.33 14:52/M
Male 18 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Lukart 357 24 30 1:02:04.33 20:01/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phillip Novak 348 32 17 50:25.77 16:16/M
2 Patrick Lee 336 34 24 57:38.33 18:35/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Shaw 342 41 21 55:16.32 17:50/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Paul 338 49 4 41:50.81 13:30/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Cooper K 326 52 10 43:01.28 13:53/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Weightman 344 58 8 42:06.82 13:35/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Ginsburg 351 63 12 45:51.53 14:47/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chuck Baith 323 65 6 41:51.32 13:30/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rich Mischler 337 70 3 39:11.71 12:38/M