BOBCAT BLAST 5K
October 29, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Final Team Results
Team - TBA Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 74
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 169 Max Rottman Pittsburgh PA M 4 4 19:42.9 19:42.9
2 162 Tyler Paszkowski Glenshaw PA M 14 18 21:48.8 41:31.8
3 166 Max Regan Glenshaw PA M 17 35 22:31.1 1:04:02.9
4 129 Matthew Graper Glenshaw PA M 19 54 22:38.9 1:26:41.8
5 133 Joseph Heller Pittsburgh PA M 20 74 22:44.1 1:49:25.9
Team - JUSTICE LEAGUE Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 78
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 192 Jackson Vento Allison Park PA M 1 1 18:10.0 18:10.0
2 944 Andrew Cunningham M 3 4 19:20.8 37:30.9
3 938 Mary Laird F 21 25 22:48.3 1:00:19.2
4 131 Olivia Hanulak Gibsonia PA F 22 47 22:48.9 1:23:08.2
5 159 Julia Murray Allison Park PA F 31 78 25:17.7 1:48:25.9
Team - XC INDIANS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 147
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 140 Shane Holland Pittsburgh PA M 7 7 20:56.9 20:56.9
2 178 Alek Serowik Pittsburgh PA M 9 16 21:14.5 42:11.4
3 151 Harrison Miller Pittsburgh PA M 25 41 23:37.7 1:05:49.1
4 120 Connor Farra Pittsburgh PA M 51 92 29:35.5 1:35:24.7
5 113 Conall Bradshaw Pittsburgh PA M 55 147 30:17.6 2:05:42.4
Team - CEREAL KILLERS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 201
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 156 Anthony Monahan Pittsburgh PA M 6 6 20:06.6 20:06.6
2 119 Edward Edminston Pittsburgh PA M 30 36 24:17.1 44:23.7
3 168 Patrick Regan Glenshaw PA M 50 86 29:32.4 1:13:56.2
4 167 Moira Regan Pittsburgh PA F 57 143 35:49.1 1:49:45.3
5 157 Bridget Monahan Pittsburgh PA F 58 201 35:59.6 2:25:44.9
Team - SB THOMAS ASSOCIATES Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 305
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 103 Pat ! M 11 11 21:28.4 21:28.4
2 105 Sheree F 71 82 45:27.3 1:06:55.7
3 102 Marianne F 72 154 45:27.6 1:52:23.3
4 143 Joe Kania Glenshaw M 75 229 50:42.7 2:43:06.1
5 101 Beth F 76 305 50:42.9 3:33:49.1
6 144 Michelle Kania Glenshaw F 77 382 53:29.4 4:27:18.5
7 141 Addie Kania Glenshaw F 78 460 53:30.1 5:20:48.6
8 137 Alyssa Hillwig Glenshaw PA F 79 539 53:30.8 6:14:19.4
9 142 Ellery Kania Glenshaw F 81 620 53:31.5 7:07:50.9
10 104 Sean M 82 702 53:41.2 8:01:32.2
Team - FEARLESS FACULTY Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 356
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 112 Bernie Bileck Glenshaw PA M 49 49 29:13.3 29:13.3
2 155 Julie Mitchell Glenshaw PA F 68 117 44:00.7 1:13:14.1
3 116 Robert Cray Allison Park PA M 70 187 44:02.1 1:57:16.3
4 118 Jackie Easley Glenshaw PA F 84 271 54:08.9 2:51:25.2
5 132 Margie Heasley Glenshaw PA F 85 356 54:12.0 3:45:37.2
Team - RILEY'S RUNNERS Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 371
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 165 Emily Pillar Pittsburgh PA F 65 65 39:40.8 39:40.8
2 153 Mike Miller Pittsburgh PA M 66 131 39:44.4 1:19:25.2
3 150 April Miller Pittsburgh PA F 67 198 39:48.4 1:59:13.7
4 164 Andrew Pillar Pittsburgh PA M 86 284 55:00.0 2:54:13.7
5 163 Amy Pillar Glenshaw PA F 87 371 55:01.0 3:49:14.7
Team - SUPER SLOTHS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc.
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 145 Laura Kenaan Glenshaw PA F 64 64 37:56.7 37:56.7
2 160 Sarah O'brien Pittsburgh PA F 73 137 46:07.0 1:24:03.7