BRUSH CREEK PARK CHASE AWAY HUNGER 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
November 12, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Adam Hessler 1284 14 M 1 Top Fin 18:14.9 5:53/M
2 Patrick Moran 1286 41 M 1 40-49 18:31.0 5:58/M
3 Mike Johnston 1273 32 M 1 30-39 19:42.3 6:21/M
4 Austin Schoeder 1285 17 M 1 15-19 20:14.8 6:32/M
5 Jim Elsenheimer Wexford PA 794 54 M 1 50-59 20:20.6 6:34/M
6 Terry McGaffic 398 57 M 2 50-59 21:08.2 6:49/M
7 Chuck Flach 377 40 M 2 40-49 21:20.7 6:53/M
8 Jay Hessler 1283 13 M 1 1-14 22:39.8 7:18/M
9 Braden Flach 378 12 M 2 1-14 23:23.4 7:33/M
10 Shawn Morgan 380 36 M 2 30-39 24:11.7 7:48/M
11 Kyle Carlsen Beaver PA 788 10 M 3 1-14 24:18.2 7:50/M
12 Kristen Kelosky 382 50 F 1 Top Fin 24:58.6 8:03/M
13 Evan Baker Beaver PA 787 10 M 4 1-14 25:30.1 8:14/M
14 Mark Eschenfelder 390 61 M 1 60-69 25:35.0 8:15/M
15 Sara Flach 376 40 F 1 40-49 26:04.5 8:25/M
16 Frank Tarantine 383 58 M 3 50-59 26:16.8 8:28/M
17 Ike Eisenbrown Ellwood City PA 397 51 M 4 50-59 26:33.7 8:34/M
18 Dennis Arndt Ellwood City PA 392 60 M 2 60-69 27:31.7 8:53/M
19 Dylan Yunt Rochester PA 813 11 M 5 1-14 27:47.9 8:58/M
20 Lou Alaksin 385 76 M 1 70-99 27:53.8 9:00/M
21 Boone Weatherly 381 62 M 3 60-69 28:31.1 9:12/M
22 Sara Lee-Faulkner 1277 43 F 2 40-49 28:39.7 9:15/M
23 Jim Miller 379 64 M 4 60-69 29:58.7 9:40/M
24 Linda Foley New Brighton PA 801 55 F 1 50-59 31:52.6 10:17/M
25 John McGee Beaver PA 807 18 M 2 15-19 32:21.2 10:26/M
26 Tim Paul 1276 57 M 5 50-59 32:41.7 10:33/M
27 Kaitlyn Lawless Mars PA 803 11 F 1 1-14 33:04.2 10:40/M
28 Jennifer Miller 399 41 F 3 40-49 33:31.7 10:49/M
29 Trisha Lawless Mars PA 805 46 F 4 40-49 33:45.0 10:53/M
30 Mark Lawless Mars PA 804 49 M 3 40-49 35:48.6 11:33/M
31 Mike Hessler 1282 43 M 4 40-49 38:35.8 12:27/M
32 Ashley Lawless Mars PA 802 13 F 2 1-14 39:15.7 12:40/M
33 Nathan Carlsen Beaver PA 791 8 M 6 1-14 40:05.3 12:56/M
34 Patricia Avery 384 64 F 1 60-69 40:55.0 13:12/M
35 Eleanor McGee 400 11 F 3 1-14 43:26.5 14:01/M
36 Ivonne Rodriguez Beaver Falls PA 810 33 F 1 30-39 44:05.6 14:13/M
37 Jaime Smith Beaver Falls PA 812 36 F 2 30-39 44:08.3 14:14/M
38 Allison Smith Cranberry Twp PA 811 45 F 5 40-49 44:39.7 14:24/M
39 Pam Steeb 1278 55 F 2 50-59 46:30.0 15:00/M
40 Debbie Sheffield 1275 59 F 3 50-59 50:16.2 16:13/M
41 Jennifer Brown 1274 34 F 3 30-39 50:17.4 16:13/M
42 Trudi Miklos Rochester PA 808 48 F 6 40-49 50:19.6 16:14/M
43 Lorraine Scrapino 1280 F 1 0- 0 51:56.0 16:45/M
44 Becky Rengers 1279 62 F 2 60-69 51:57.3 16:45/M
45 Melissa Bonicky 1281 42 F 7 40-49 51:58.6 16:46/M
46 Patti Flach 366 68 F 3 60-69 53:22.8 17:13/M
47 Charlie Flach 375 68 M 5 60-69 53:25.1 17:14/M
48 Taylor Wright 395 18 F 1 15-19 54:08.8 17:28/M
49 Caitlyn Kimmel 394 8 F 4 1-14 54:10.1 17:28/M
50 Brandon James 391 77 M 2 70-99 55:30.7 17:54/M
51 Tauna Perenovich 386 51 F 4 50-59 56:20.6 18:10/M
52 Wetauna Cypher 387 70 F 1 70-99 56:21.1 18:11/M
53 Catherine Kimmel 393 42 F 8 40-49 1:01:54.5 19:58/M
54 Carmella Dambaugh 396 63 F 4 60-69 1:01:59.6 20:00/M
55 Bandit Number 9001 9001 M 1 0- 0 1:02:01.1 20:00/M
56 Rose Christman 389 50 F 5 50-59 1:04:39.8 20:51/M
57 Niel Christman 388 66 M 6 60-69 1:04:57.0 20:57/M