ALTOONA RACE OF CHAMPIONS
5K
Overall Finish List
March 12, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 AJ Kelly 324 34 M 1 Top Fin 16:22.13 5:17/M
2 Rob Crossman 435 35 M 2 Top Fin 17:11.84 5:33/M
3 Dima Kunstbeck 334 19 M 3 Top Fin 17:32.66 5:39/M
4 Justin Fleming 454 22 M 1 19-24 19:05.22 6:09/M
5 Todd Plowman 433 43 M 1 40-44 19:17.10 6:13/M
6 Brayden Henninger 306 13 M 1 12-14 20:11.92 6:31/M
7 Benjamin Lusk 345 29 M 1 25-29 20:20.24 6:34/M
8 Laura Wray 402 26 F 1 Top Fin 20:20.85 6:34/M
9 Kevin Lingle 469 28 M 2 25-29 20:32.94 6:37/M
10 Todd Runk 380 35 M 1 35-39 20:35.17 6:38/M
11 Lucas Conley 461 30 M 1 30-34 20:58.41 6:46/M
12 Rob Polinsky 369 43 M 2 40-44 21:05.10 6:48/M
13 Ralph Smith 472 43 M 3 40-44 21:07.59 6:49/M
14 David Imler 320 29 M 3 25-29 21:10.26 6:50/M
15 Bradley Keller 473 19 M 2 19-24 21:11.77 6:50/M
16 Chris Foster 290 33 M 2 30-34 21:12.93 6:50/M
17 Steven Ketcham 328 53 M 1 50-54 21:19.32 6:53/M
18 Neal Riemenschneider 449 61 M 1 60-64 21:25.49 6:55/M
19 Joshua Swope 389 26 M 4 25-29 21:27.48 6:55/M
20 Michael Collins 268 33 M 3 30-34 21:27.69 6:55/M
21 Jennifer Bonin 261 36 F 2 Top Fin 21:28.60 6:55/M
22 Shane Reffner 374 23 M 3 19-24 21:34.43 6:57/M
23 Trevor Hoover 417 18 M 1 15-18 21:36.10 6:58/M
24 Jimmy Heinbaugh 303 38 M 2 35-39 21:41.35 7:00/M
25 Quinton Liles 340 15 M 2 15-18 21:42.45 7:00/M
26 Dave Claar 267 30 M 4 30-34 21:44.25 7:01/M
27 Samuel Hess 600 22 M 4 19-24 21:50.85 7:03/M
28 Marc Wisniewski 478 31 M 5 30-34 21:53.85 7:04/M
29 Jeffrey Runk 381 33 M 6 30-34 21:54.69 7:04/M
30 Amber Bollinger 260 24 F 3 Top Fin 21:56.85 7:05/M
31 Paul Noakes 358 33 M 7 30-34 21:58.77 7:05/M
32 Mike Ritchey 377 43 M 4 40-44 22:05.76 7:07/M
33 Jason Lloyd 344 32 M 8 30-34 22:09.54 7:09/M
34 Marvin Conerly 442 55 M 1 55-59 22:11.86 7:09/M
35 Trina Collins 420 39 F 1 35-39 22:16.35 7:11/M
36 Ken Hoover 416 45 M 1 45-49 22:20.73 7:12/M
37 Jeremy Jones 321 13 M 2 12-14 22:23.60 7:13/M
38 Ricky Kruise 332 32 M 9 30-34 22:24.23 7:14/M
39 Dave Diedrich 281 61 M 2 60-64 22:28.85 7:15/M
40 Jerry Hayward 301 49 M 2 45-49 22:37.49 7:18/M
41 Shannon Scanlan 382 28 F 1 25-29 22:41.17 7:19/M
42 Brett Dodson 283 30 M 10 30-34 22:42.60 7:19/M
43 Jerry Carney 443 52 M 2 50-54 22:44.11 7:20/M
44 Jared Mellott 425 28 M 5 25-29 22:46.35 7:21/M
45 Will Tyndall, Jr. 428 16 M 3 15-18 22:50.26 7:22/M
46 Bryan Hammond 299 35 M 3 35-39 22:51.50 7:22/M
47 Jim Adams 251 59 M 2 55-59 22:56.57 7:24/M
48 Jessica Holsinger 310 34 F 1 30-34 23:00.84 7:25/M
49 Joshua Wentz 397 27 M 6 25-29 23:16.10 7:30/M
50 Andrew Hess 1287 22 M 5 19-24 23:21.98 7:32/M
51 Dodie Mercer 468 32 F 2 30-34 23:31.10 7:35/M
52 Brenton McLaughlin 349 26 M 7 25-29 23:37.40 7:37/M
53 Don Longstreth 431 44 M 5 40-44 23:39.47 7:38/M
54 Alexis Palfey 363 20 F 1 19-24 23:40.51 7:38/M
55 Steve Pagano 362 51 M 3 50-54 23:42.10 7:39/M
56 Cody Beatts 475 22 M 6 19-24 23:45.86 7:40/M
57 Brad Zearfoss 474 53 M 4 50-54 23:46.52 7:40/M
58 Andre Sweeley 388 37 M 4 35-39 23:47.49 7:40/M
59 Ben Harader 300 42 M 6 40-44 23:53.60 7:42/M
60 Rick Eichelberger 285 61 M 3 60-64 23:55.28 7:43/M
61 Erin Dunkel 441 42 F 1 40-44 23:55.60 7:43/M
62 Heather Waring 395 23 F 2 19-24 24:05.35 7:46/M
63 Steve Horell 313 52 M 5 50-54 24:05.93 7:46/M
64 Thad Dalby 598 49 M 3 45-49 24:07.53 7:47/M
65 David Komlenic 329 56 M 3 55-59 24:08.15 7:47/M
66 Todd Musser 452 47 M 4 45-49 24:16.51 7:50/M
67 Steve Brumbaugh 450 42 M 7 40-44 24:19.10 7:51/M
68 Kristie Williams 439 37 F 2 35-39 24:20.39 7:51/M
69 Tim Sheehan 384 56 M 4 55-59 24:20.82 7:51/M
70 Nikki Hetrick 308 33 F 3 30-34 24:20.82 7:51/M
71 Ashley McClain 348 33 F 4 30-34 24:21.61 7:51/M
72 Neil Benton 258 33 M 11 30-34 24:27.18 7:53/M
73 Jeff Pero 455 49 M 5 45-49 24:37.85 7:56/M
74 Nikki "Pumpkin" Imhoff 599 36 F 3 35-39 24:43.13 7:58/M
75 Thomas Bollinger 259 60 M 4 60-64 24:44.57 7:59/M
76 Tom Maurer 413 41 M 8 40-44 24:44.77 7:59/M
77 Bill Perry 366 55 M 5 55-59 24:50.33 8:01/M
78 Richard Parker 364 62 M 5 60-64 24:57.54 8:03/M
79 Wendy Reed 373 45 F 1 45-49 24:58.10 8:03/M
80 David Hess 307 54 M 6 50-54 25:06.51 8:06/M
81 Hannah Merriman 352 14 F 1 12-14 25:06.75 8:06/M
82 Mike Butler 266 35 M 5 35-39 25:09.87 8:07/M
83 Daniel Detrich 280 63 M 6 60-64 25:10.85 8:07/M
84 Vincent Heaton 302 40 M 9 40-44 25:26.86 8:12/M
85 Joe Conrad 269 47 M 6 45-49 25:31.22 8:14/M
86 Sue Anderson 252 50 F 1 50-54 25:31.35 8:14/M
87 Carl Musselman 357 48 M 7 45-49 25:40.66 8:17/M
88 Kate Altmanshofer 467 15 F 1 15-18 25:48.35 8:19/M
89 Thomas Conway 270 37 M 6 35-39 25:50.35 8:20/M
90 Christy Huber 315 52 F 2 50-54 25:50.85 8:20/M
91 Casey Kephart 327 46 M 8 45-49 25:54.36 8:21/M
92 William Lehew 338 50 M 7 50-54 26:03.85 8:24/M
93 Derin Moore 355 50 M 8 50-54 26:05.10 8:25/M
94 Brian Endler 286 37 M 7 35-39 26:10.55 8:26/M
95 Rachel Seiler 409 32 F 5 30-34 26:10.96 8:26/M
96 Deanna Jubcok 476 36 F 4 35-39 26:15.10 8:28/M
97 Anthony Mikesic 353 44 M 10 40-44 26:16.30 8:28/M
98 Joe Vargo 394 57 M 6 55-59 26:16.69 8:28/M
99 Brian Vanish 392 39 M 8 35-39 26:16.80 8:28/M
100 Tom Worthington 477 40 M 11 40-44 26:17.29 8:29/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Zachary Lonsinger 421 25 M 8 25-29 26:20.35 8:30/M
102 Jonathan Shirey 465 29 M 9 25-29 26:23.82 8:31/M
103 Vicki Finnegan 289 54 F 3 50-54 26:30.60 8:33/M
104 John Becker 257 57 M 7 55-59 26:33.26 8:34/M
105 Matt Leaper 459 33 M 12 30-34 26:35.48 8:35/M
106 Carolee Hajnosz 297 37 F 5 35-39 26:36.60 8:35/M
107 Julie Crum 273 27 F 2 25-29 26:39.77 8:36/M
108 Janel Foster 291 34 F 6 30-34 26:40.85 8:36/M
109 Bob Franks 292 49 M 9 45-49 26:44.48 8:37/M
110 Terry Wiedemann 424 35 F 6 35-39 26:47.57 8:38/M
111 Amanda Kopriva 331 26 F 3 25-29 26:48.98 8:39/M
112 Jenna Bartlett 254 14 F 2 12-14 26:51.65 8:40/M
113 Renee Cunnett 464 47 F 2 45-49 26:57.35 8:42/M
114 Rachel Dull 466 16 F 2 15-18 26:58.61 8:42/M
115 Bill Kibler 440 62 M 7 60-64 27:06.57 8:45/M
116 Kelly Bottenfield 262 43 F 2 40-44 27:08.80 8:45/M
117 Stephen Gray 470 36 M 9 35-39 27:09.22 8:45/M
118 Anita Bowers 263 49 F 3 45-49 27:11.36 8:46/M
119 Shawn Jones 322 44 M 12 40-44 27:11.36 8:46/M
120 Gene Hall 298 68 M 1 65-69 27:13.10 8:47/M
121 (Andy) William Tyndall 426 48 M 10 45-49 27:13.85 8:47/M
122 Sharon Weaver 396 21 F 3 19-24 27:35.72 8:54/M
123 Rachel Glasgow 293 37 F 7 35-39 27:37.58 8:55/M
124 Ben Turek 444 37 M 10 35-39 27:38.82 8:55/M
125 Christine Tyndall 427 48 F 4 45-49 27:45.60 8:57/M
126 Mindy McMaster 350 37 F 8 35-39 27:46.10 8:57/M
127 Sarah Gunnett 296 25 F 4 25-29 27:58.10 9:01/M
128 Tara Liles 341 14 F 3 12-14 28:00.96 9:02/M
129 Kathy Brua 264 33 F 7 30-34 28:05.57 9:04/M
130 Sheri Brooks 432 44 F 3 40-44 28:18.89 9:08/M
131 Malia Schimminger 383 17 F 3 15-18 28:25.84 9:10/M
132 Jessica Oswald 361 35 F 9 35-39 28:27.79 9:11/M
133 Kevin Yeskey 405 59 M 8 55-59 28:33.29 9:13/M
134 Wanda Vanish 393 41 F 4 40-44 28:35.67 9:13/M
135 Amy Ickes 318 51 F 4 50-54 28:37.72 9:14/M
136 Tina Kunstbeck 333 41 F 5 40-44 28:37.72 9:14/M
137 Joe Franco 311 53 M 9 50-54 28:38.85 9:14/M
138 Kim Helsel 412 44 F 6 40-44 28:41.18 9:15/M
139 Joelle DeLattre 1288 12 F 4 12-14 28:44.10 9:16/M
140 Paula DeLattre 1289 37 F 10 35-39 28:45.30 9:16/M
141 Nicole Post 434 24 F 4 19-24 28:46.10 9:17/M
142 Timmy James 448 32 M 13 30-34 28:48.36 9:17/M
143 Vanessa Koscho 422 32 F 8 30-34 28:48.78 9:17/M
144 Jennifer Lechner 423 35 F 11 35-39 28:52.77 9:19/M
145 Stephanie Fabian 437 41 F 7 40-44 28:57.35 9:20/M
146 Hope Thompson 390 26 F 5 25-29 28:58.66 9:21/M
147 David Cunningham 274 35 M 11 35-39 29:08.39 9:24/M
148 Debbie Tini 391 54 F 5 50-54 29:17.86 9:27/M
149 Ryan Lehman 339 39 M 12 35-39 29:22.80 9:28/M
150 Carla Brumbaugh 265 51 F 6 50-54 29:23.20 9:29/M
151 David Leeper 336 63 M 8 60-64 29:24.60 9:29/M
152 Stephanie Huber 316 31 F 9 30-34 29:28.53 9:30/M
153 Devon Helsel 305 22 M 7 19-24 29:33.61 9:32/M
154 Nancy Demangone 277 64 F 1 60-64 29:40.11 9:34/M
155 Nicole Bauman 447 36 F 12 35-39 29:40.11 9:34/M
156 Damon Brunhuber 418 35 M 13 35-39 29:48.11 9:37/M
157 Kelly Brunhuber 415 34 F 10 30-34 29:48.11 9:37/M
158 Leandra Marais 347 20 F 5 19-24 29:49.84 9:37/M
159 Amanda Gottshall 294 29 F 6 25-29 29:50.35 9:37/M
160 Jodi Pheasant 368 44 F 8 40-44 29:55.16 9:39/M
161 Nick Recchia 371 32 M 14 30-34 29:57.20 9:40/M
162 Lindsey Recchia 372 29 F 7 25-29 29:57.36 9:40/M
163 Mike Smith 386 33 M 15 30-34 30:04.99 9:42/M
164 Corey Murphy 356 40 M 13 40-44 30:11.61 9:44/M
165 Michael Rishel 460 33 M 16 30-34 30:23.11 9:48/M
166 Cindy Wright 403 38 F 13 35-39 30:23.94 9:48/M
167 Brandon Zitsch 406 23 M 8 19-24 30:31.48 9:51/M
168 Andrea Kanode 323 41 F 9 40-44 30:34.56 9:52/M
169 David Ollman 359 74 M 1 70-99 31:02.26 10:01/M
170 Nicole Ickes 438 35 F 14 35-39 31:04.61 10:01/M
171 Angeline Leeper 337 61 F 2 60-64 31:15.63 10:05/M
172 Jennifer McConnell 410 27 F 8 25-29 31:18.25 10:06/M
173 Tina Hyduke 317 59 F 1 55-59 31:30.61 10:10/M
174 Hannah Kennedy 325 18 F 4 15-18 31:41.32 10:13/M
175 Scott Kennedy 326 44 M 14 40-44 31:41.93 10:13/M
176 Nicole Snyder 419 37 F 15 35-39 31:42.94 10:14/M
177 BJ Leader 335 31 M 17 30-34 31:48.21 10:15/M
178 Larissa Cooper 272 13 F 5 12-14 31:55.53 10:18/M
179 Rayne Lingafelt 343 9 F 1 9-11 32:02.44 10:20/M
180 Josie Sawinski 451 9 F 2 9-11 32:02.86 10:20/M
181 David Lingafelt 342 35 M 14 35-39 32:03.61 10:20/M
182 Marvin Frazell 462 35 M 15 35-39 32:04.27 10:21/M
183 Jolene Kopriva 330 62 F 3 60-64 32:16.93 10:25/M
184 Becky Manna 346 43 F 10 40-44 32:37.11 10:31/M
185 Pennie Dobrowolsky 282 59 F 2 55-59 32:57.61 10:38/M
186 Nicole Dengler 279 22 F 6 19-24 32:58.89 10:38/M
187 Monica Smith 471 37 F 16 35-39 33:17.62 10:44/M
188 Michael Zerbee 457 44 M 15 40-44 33:19.86 10:45/M
189 Kim Rowley 458 34 F 11 30-34 33:30.11 10:48/M
190 Tom Fedesco, Jr. 287 40 M 16 40-44 33:34.61 10:50/M
191 Carol Bartlett 255 48 F 5 45-49 33:35.89 10:50/M
192 Carolyn Donaldson 407 54 F 7 50-54 33:40.77 10:52/M
193 Patrick Bollinger 463 57 M 9 55-59 33:44.68 10:53/M
194 Cheryl Musser 453 47 F 6 45-49 33:59.86 10:58/M
195 Eric James 436 45 M 11 45-49 34:19.47 11:04/M
196 Chelsea Illio 319 29 F 9 25-29 35:05.26 11:19/M
197 Ashleigh Williamson 400 29 F 10 25-29 35:15.49 11:22/M
198 Jason Williamson 399 29 M 10 25-29 35:17.52 11:23/M
199 Valerie Wyper 404 39 F 17 35-39 36:04.37 11:38/M
200 James Woomer 401 71 M 2 70-99 36:49.97 11:53/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
201 Tom Kleinosky 430 64 M 9 60-64 37:10.77 11:59/M
202 Debra Bender 429 49 F 7 45-49 37:40.12 12:09/M
203 Leanne Dengler 278 49 F 8 45-49 37:59.61 12:15/M
204 Melissa Cooper 271 45 F 9 45-49 38:16.36 12:21/M
205 Mark Ritchey 376 44 M 17 40-44 39:20.62 12:41/M
206 Terry Householder 314 64 M 10 60-64 39:26.39 12:43/M
207 Lucie Ferguson 288 44 F 11 40-44 39:44.87 12:49/M
208 Trish White 398 32 F 12 30-34 40:02.74 12:55/M
209 Rick Dean 275 54 M 10 50-54 40:03.75 12:55/M
210 William McNiff 351 55 M 10 55-59 40:47.10 13:09/M
211 Emily Grove 295 24 F 7 19-24 44:18.60 14:17/M
212 Alice Baughman 256 45 F 10 45-49 44:24.92 14:19/M
213 Jennifer Delozier 276 33 F 13 30-34 44:55.12 14:29/M
214 Kaytlen Romagnino 379 6 F 1 1- 8 45:51.22 14:47/M
215 Rebecca Romagnino 378 33 F 14 30-34 45:53.27 14:48/M
216 Nancy Pyle 370 51 F 8 50-54 45:53.62 14:48/M