ALTOONA CURVE RACES
2 MILE RUN
Age Group Results
May 07, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Female OVERALL 2 MILE RUN Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Hlivko 187 17 3 13:12.61 6:36/M
Female 1 to 5
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meggie Ritchey 296 5 68 21:26.39 10:43/M
2 Evelyn Collins 324 5 74 21:36.84 10:48/M
3 Olivia Hartkorn 180 5 89 29:49.21 14:55/M
Female 6 to 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Riley Foster 174 6 35 17:16.84 8:38/M
2 Lana Luke 322 6 57 19:25.59 9:43/M
3 Sarah Hartkorn 181 7 91 29:57.85 14:59/M
Female 9 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hailey Vanish 307 11 30 16:54.35 8:27/M
2 Aby Floyd 171 11 32 17:01.55 8:31/M
3 Emma Laborde 197 10 33 17:03.98 8:32/M
4 Jocelyn Maldet 326 10 55 19:08.35 9:34/M
5 Sarah Jacobs 650 11 60 19:55.24 9:58/M
6 Natalie Foster 172 9 71 21:33.95 10:47/M
Female 12 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Riley Boutiller 163 13 4 13:15.85 6:38/M
2 Kylee Wisor 317 13 18 15:31.49 7:46/M
3 Makenna Bauer 160 12 26 16:14.40 8:07/M
4 Jessica Buchan 165 13 56 19:13.46 9:37/M
Female 15 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jasmine Rowe 1001 15 14 15:02.26 7:31/M
2 Lakin Kalinoski 193 16 21 15:40.66 7:50/M
3 Rachel Dull 1013 16 25 15:59.78 8:00/M
Female 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Moore 283 19 28 16:28.99 8:14/M
2 Alexis Ritchey 649 19 38 17:26.34 8:43/M
3 Laurin Moore 282 24 46 18:26.33 9:13/M
4 Hope Rowles 644 24 59 19:32.81 9:46/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alicia Mingle 281 26 86 27:10.76 13:35/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Savino 1008 31 20 15:38.59 7:49/M
2 Rachel Pincherri 291 32 42 17:47.84 8:54/M
3 Julie Rishel 1007 34 48 18:42.59 9:21/M
4 Lynette Luke 323 32 58 19:25.84 9:43/M
5 Rebekah Shirey 1012 31 83 24:23.21 12:12/M
6 Jessica Foley 1010 33 92 30:28.12 15:14/M
7 Annette Thompson 305 33 93 30:28.33 15:14/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jodie Albarano (1) 159 38 36 17:21.27 8:41/M
2 Leanna Gottshall 176 35 41 17:46.49 8:53/M
3 Kosie Shepherd-Poraela 301 37 61 19:55.85 9:58/M
4 Allison Ritchey 297 39 63 20:14.99 10:07/M
5 Cindy Wright 318 39 78 23:39.50 11:50/M
6 Janice Hartkorn 182 38 90 29:57.61 14:59/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Betsy Snyder 302 42 52 18:57.28 9:29/M
2 Jennifer Carr 167 42 64 20:21.59 10:11/M
3 Stephanie Luciano 321 41 88 28:27.11 14:14/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jami Claycomb Hollidaysburg PA 329 47 19 15:36.80 7:48/M
2 Christine Ritchey 1011 47 31 16:58.51 8:29/M
3 Kathleen Conrad 170 46 43 18:04.34 9:02/M
4 Jennifer Keagy 194 46 53 18:58.32 9:29/M
5 Gina Meintel 643 45 70 21:31.30 10:46/M
6 Mary Baker 1002 49 77 23:08.18 11:34/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christy Huber Tyrone PA 646 52 16 15:21.74 7:41/M
2 Christine Hess 183 50 29 16:46.59 8:23/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherry Phillips 290 58 45 18:09.42 9:05/M
2 Chrissey Wagner 311 55 47 18:31.60 9:16/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Baker 1009 64 84 24:39.67 12:20/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susie Gildea 175 66 65 20:52.55 10:26/M
2 Christine Wagner 309 66 72 21:35.95 10:48/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie Stock 304 70 94 33:46.49 16:53/M
Male OVERALL 2 MILE RUN Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Jones 190 13 1 12:23.26 6:12/M
Male 1 to 5
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dominik Luciano -Kinonen 327 5 87 28:27.10 14:14/M
Male 6 to 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vince Albarano 158 6 34 17:10.70 8:35/M
2 Cole Wiedemann 314 8 79 23:39.70 11:50/M
3 Evan Rickabaugh 294 8 85 26:29.50 13:15/M
Male 9 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eli Wisor 315 10 9 13:49.30 6:55/M
2 Ben Carr 169 11 23 15:54.50 7:57/M
3 Alex Snyder 303 10 50 18:56.21 9:28/M
4 Max Baker 1003 10 51 18:57.27 9:29/M
5 Mace Baker 1004 9 76 23:07.84 11:34/M
6 Derek Wright 319 10 80 23:40.11 11:50/M
Male 12 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Boutiller 1 164 12 8 13:46.46 6:53/M
2 Mason Gottshall 330 12 27 16:16.83 8:08/M
3 Tyler Vanish 308 13 66 21:12.10 10:36/M
4 Ethan LaBorde 320 12 82 24:00.25 12:00/M
Male 15 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danny Molliver 645 16 2 13:08.59 6:34/M
2 Trent Boutiller 328 18 11 14:35.85 7:18/M
3 Bryce Bauer 161 16 12 14:49.46 7:25/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Murphy 284 25 13 14:58.59 7:29/M
2 John Seidel 300 29 40 17:46.28 8:53/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Foster 173 34 37 17:21.48 8:41/M
2 Jonathon Smith 1005 30 44 18:07.59 9:04/M
3 Mike Rishel 1006 33 49 18:43.10 9:22/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Molliver 647 38 5 13:16.54 6:38/M
2 Franklin Hinojosa 186 36 69 21:29.49 10:45/M
3 Justin Collins 325 39 73 21:36.36 10:48/M
4 Aaron Wiedemann 313 37 81 23:40.11 11:50/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Wisor 316 42 7 13:40.13 6:50/M
2 Shawn Jones 191 44 15 15:03.90 7:32/M
3 Erik Messner 200 43 54 19:04.34 9:32/M
4 Mark Ritchey Altoona PA 295 44 67 21:25.84 10:43/M
5 Marc LaBorde 196 40 95 34:03.76 17:02/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Carr 168 48 24 15:54.69 7:57/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Hinkle, Jr. 185 51 6 13:30.92 6:45/M
2 David Hess 1 184 54 10 14:22.40 7:11/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Russell Keith 195 55 17 15:23.34 7:42/M
2 Barry Weakland 312 55 22 15:42.93 7:51/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Wagner 310 60 62 20:03.35 10:02/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave McConnell 199 72 39 17:36.71 8:48/M
2 Gary Rhodes 293 75 75 22:59.79 11:30/M