BUHL DAY 5K
Age Group Results
September 01, 2014
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JAMIE BARTHOLOMEW Mercer PA 34 16 19:50.40 6:24/M
2 ROSE NICASTRO PENINSULA OH 35 18 20:10.60 6:30/M
3 Morgan Swartz West Middlesex PA 23 19 20:12.00 6:31/M
Female 1 to 9
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ABIGAIL WELLS Lewis Center OH 9 99 25:27.10 8:13/M
2 LIA BARTHOLOMEW MERCER PA 9 110 25:50.60 8:20/M
3 CHASIE FRY SHARON PA 9 153 28:15.70 9:07/M
4 Jenna Missory Hermitage PA 9 235 44:40.10 14:25/M
Female 10 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gianna Labbiento Sharon PA 11 55 23:09.20 7:28/M
2 ERICA PULEIO Meadville PA 12 61 23:25.20 7:33/M
3 SYDNEY MILLER Sharpsville PA 11 83 24:44.00 7:59/M
4 ALEXIS ZACHRICH Fredonia PA 10 100 25:27.20 8:13/M
5 Danielle Williams Sandy Lake PA 13 106 25:45.60 8:18/M
6 LAUREN MEHLER SHARON PA 11 119 26:19.00 8:29/M
7 DEESHA SHUKLA Hermitage PA 10 127 26:51.30 8:40/M
8 MORGAN BENDER Hermitage PA 13 146 27:53.30 9:00/M
9 Kaleigh Miller Hermitage PA 10 180 30:20.60 9:47/M
10 KAITLIN WHALEN SHARPSVILLE PA 11 183 30:46.00 9:55/M
11 EMILEE BEBECH MASURY OH 12 185 30:47.50 9:56/M
12 JESSICA DIVENS Sharpsville PA 10 194 31:03.40 10:01/M
13 KATE MORELLI Hermitage PA 13 208 35:30.10 11:27/M
14 Amber Davis Hubbard OH 11 211 35:51.80 11:34/M
15 Jordan Missory Hermitage PA 11 219 38:03.40 12:16/M
16 Zola Daverio Williamport PA 11 226 40:02.60 12:55/M
17 SAVANNA WELCH Hermitage PA 10 231 42:50.90 13:49/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsey Murray West Middlesex PA 19 39 22:14.90 7:10/M
2 ALYSON PIERCE MERCER PA 17 40 22:15.30 7:11/M
3 Lindsey Swanson Brookfield OH 18 51 22:57.50 7:24/M
4 Danielle DiCristofaro Brookfield OH 18 118 26:19.00 8:29/M
5 Nadean Hopson Farrell PA 15 201 33:06.30 10:41/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bobbi Jo Cathcart Hermitage PA 23 84 24:45.10 7:59/M
2 RACHEL SCHMIDT GROVE CITY PA 20 126 26:49.60 8:39/M
3 HANNAH GAINES WEST MIDDLESEX PA 23 135 27:12.90 8:46/M
4 Leah Vuich Hermitage PA 24 192 31:01.20 10:00/M
5 NICOLE ELTRINGHAM SHARON PA 20 206 33:49.90 10:55/M
6 Ashley Swezey Brookfield OH 22 233 44:29.70 14:21/M
7 Brittany Higgins Mayfield Heights O 22 234 44:29.90 14:21/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 SHANAY PHILLIAN New Castle PA 25 77 24:03.00 7:45/M
2 Amy Robb Hermitage PA 28 172 29:51.50 9:38/M
3 Brittany Leo Sharpsville PA 25 181 30:20.90 9:47/M
4 KELSEY ADKINS Hermitage PA 27 213 36:22.40 11:44/M
5 TESSA SIMMONS SHARON PA 27 218 36:55.30 11:55/M
6 BETHANY NORRIS ERIE PA 28 225 39:28.20 12:44/M
7 Elizabeth McGoff Masury OH 29 228 40:03.90 12:55/M
8 ROBYN WALLS MAIDSVILLE WV 26 230 41:39.40 13:26/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 RAEANN ERDESKY Hermitage PA 33 42 22:19.00 7:12/M
2 Tracey Bednar New Castle PA 32 48 22:38.20 7:18/M
3 GIANNA GUERINO FARRELL PA 34 68 23:38.00 7:37/M
4 ASHLEY GARGASE SHARON PA 31 72 23:44.70 7:39/M
5 Rebecca Soderstrom Sharpsville PA 34 78 24:08.80 7:47/M
6 Alyson Stover West Middlesex PA 33 93 25:12.00 8:08/M
7 LAURA DELFRATTE BEAVER PA 32 95 25:16.60 8:09/M
8 Meridith Tracano Sharon PA 31 125 26:41.70 8:36/M
9 Natalie Shaffer Zelienople PA 34 140 27:17.30 8:48/M
10 Julia Burns Sharon PA 31 141 27:20.50 8:49/M
11 SUNNI SUTTON PLANO TX 31 217 36:54.90 11:54/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tricia Dye Hermitage PA 39 34 22:00.50 7:06/M
2 SHANNON ABBOTT WEST MIDDLESEX PA 37 45 22:27.20 7:15/M
3 HEATHER HEADLY New Castle PA 39 88 24:50.00 8:01/M
4 ALTA ROQUEPLOT SHARON PA 37 92 25:10.30 8:07/M
5 COLLEEN FITZPATRICK Bethlehem PA 37 107 25:48.30 8:19/M
6 Amy McKinney Hermitage PA 36 123 26:39.90 8:36/M
7 KATIE ELBERTY Hermitage PA 38 132 27:06.40 8:45/M
8 Kristy Elliott Hermitage PA 38 145 27:48.30 8:58/M
9 MANDY FRY SHARON PA 38 154 28:16.70 9:07/M
10 Tracy Lansing Espyville PA 35 166 29:23.10 9:29/M
11 Nichol Murray Butler PA 36 186 30:48.50 9:56/M
12 KATHY JO BISSELL SHARPSVILLE PA 35 222 38:31.10 12:25/M
13 Christine Owens Seneca PA 35 240 50:57.30 16:26/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DENISE JAMIESON Brookfield OH 42 23 20:31.20 6:37/M
2 ANGELA PECK Mercer PA 42 71 23:42.70 7:39/M
3 MITZY MYERS Hermitage PA 41 89 24:52.00 8:01/M
4 SHEA BENDER Hermitage PA 40 142 27:28.30 8:52/M
5 LORI BRENEMAN Sharpsville PA 41 178 30:17.20 9:46/M
6 TAMMY DIVENS Sharpsville PA 41 189 30:51.70 9:57/M
7 SUE MULVEY SHARON PA 44 193 31:02.40 10:01/M
8 Angela Reda Hermitage PA 44 196 31:50.70 10:16/M
9 TRICIA KALP WEST MIDDLESEX PA 41 212 36:04.20 11:38/M
10 VALORIE DUNCH SHARON PA 41 216 36:45.10 11:51/M
11 Shelley Missory Hermitage PA 40 236 44:41.20 14:25/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Schell Sharpsville PA 46 38 22:10.20 7:09/M
2 PAMELA BYERS WARREN OH 47 82 24:43.40 7:58/M
3 JENNIFER RASH HARRISBURG PA 45 94 25:12.40 8:08/M
4 Laura Lytle Farmdale OH 45 97 25:24.80 8:12/M
5 MICHELLE FLOWER SHARON PA 48 159 28:40.10 9:15/M
6 Marsha Petrillo Sharon PA 46 174 30:07.70 9:43/M
7 DEBBIE AVILE NEW WILMINGTON PA 45 195 31:39.30 10:13/M
8 CATHY SCHATZEL Brookfield OH 45 197 32:02.60 10:20/M
9 Kenzie Hass Sharpsville PA 47 200 32:41.50 10:33/M
10 ANNETTE LARIMER Hermitage PA 48 204 33:44.90 10:53/M
11 Maureen Hopson Farrell PA 45 214 36:40.50 11:50/M
12 Melinda Rostron Jamestown PA 49 232 44:27.30 14:20/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 SUSAN BORAWSKI SHARON PA 50 69 23:40.00 7:38/M
2 PAMELA SCHIAVONE Warren OH 53 87 24:49.70 8:00/M
3 Jodi Banas Hermitage PA 54 116 26:12.60 8:27/M
4 NANCY NATALE New Castle PA 50 167 29:28.70 9:30/M
5 Catherine Wheeler Transfer Pa 51 203 33:35.60 10:50/M
6 TERRI BEBECH MASURY OH 51 223 38:49.10 12:31/M
7 KIMBERLY GAINS WEST MIDDLESEX PA 52 238 45:36.70 14:43/M
8 Robin Hook Franklin PA 51 241 50:58.00 16:26/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Enterline Jamestown PA 55 52 22:58.10 7:25/M
2 SALLY DEXTER New Castle PA 55 112 25:57.20 8:22/M
3 MIRIAM ORTIZ Edinburg PA 56 152 28:09.00 9:05/M
4 PAULA WARREN SHARON PA 58 168 29:34.10 9:32/M
5 CLAUDIA CULL PULASKI PA 55 237 45:35.40 14:42/M
6 Jodane Godfrey Sharon PA 57 239 48:08.20 15:32/M
7 Stacey Squatrito Hermitage PA 55 243 53:05.90 17:07/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 SANDY OLEARY Sharpsville PA 64 144 27:33.40 8:53/M
2 CHERYL SPERRING Hermitage PA 61 224 39:12.40 12:39/M
3 Deborah Zipay Sharpsville PA 62 242 53:05.60 17:07/M
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joyce Rust Cochranton PA 67 124 26:40.10 8:36/M
2 MABEL STAINBOOK Hermitage PA 65 202 33:34.90 10:50/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DALE JOHNSTON MERCER PA 43 1 17:00.50 5:29/M
2 KW GARNER Fredonia PA 41 2 17:32.20 5:39/M
3 ANTHONY COSTA JR AUSTINTOWN OH 19 3 18:03.90 5:49/M
Male 1 to 9
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 WILL BRUNO Cranberry Twp PA 9 43 22:26.40 7:14/M
2 DANIEL PAPAY Mercer PA 9 46 22:29.40 7:15/M
3 SOOR PATEL Hermitage PA 9 131 27:06.00 8:45/M
4 Justin Lansing Espyville PA 7 133 27:07.60 8:45/M
5 TATE PAPAY Mercer PA 6 136 27:13.60 8:47/M
6 Alex Rueberger Sharpsville PA 9 177 30:15.00 9:45/M
7 BLAZE KNIGHT SHARON PA 9 179 30:19.90 9:47/M
8 JJ DAWSON Butler PA 8 184 30:47.00 9:56/M
9 JONATHAN BISSELL SHARPSVILLE PA 7 187 30:51.00 9:57/M
10 JOSHUA DIVENS Sharpsville PA 8 188 30:51.30 9:57/M
11 Aaron Davis Hubbard OH 8 191 30:59.10 10:00/M
12 BRODY BISHOP Hermitage PA 7 198 32:38.90 10:32/M
13 JARED BISSELL SHARPSVILLE PA 5 221 38:30.80 12:25/M
Male 10 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Puleio Meadville PA 10 6 18:13.60 5:53/M
2 JACOB RUMELFANGER Hermitage PA 14 33 21:59.40 7:05/M
3 LUKE SADOWSKI SHARON PA 14 75 23:52.40 7:42/M
4 MICHAEL MORELLI Hermitage PA 13 80 24:32.50 7:55/M
5 BRAYDEN FRY SHARON PA 12 109 25:49.80 8:20/M
6 PAUL MORELLI Hermitage PA 12 130 27:03.60 8:44/M
7 MICHAEL BRENEMAN Sharpsville PA 10 176 30:14.20 9:45/M
8 DALLAS LARIMER Hermitage PA 11 205 33:46.70 10:54/M
9 Carter Williams Sandy Lake PA 10 209 35:40.60 11:30/M
10 Nickolas Maule Hermitage PA 10 215 36:40.80 11:50/M
11 CONNOR IVAN Hermitage PA 10 220 38:09.70 12:18/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ANDREW SCHOOLS Hermitage PA 19 37 22:06.50 7:08/M
2 Hunter Pauchfenton Greenville PA 15 54 23:08.50 7:28/M
3 Justin Walter Hermitage PA 17 60 23:24.40 7:33/M
4 MICHAEL STEFANICK Hermitage PA 16 62 23:25.30 7:33/M
5 Josh Andrzejewski Hermitage PA 16 129 27:02.30 8:43/M
6 MAX BARON SHARON PA 16 162 28:58.00 9:21/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 EVAN AVERY Grove City PA 20 9 18:25.50 5:56/M
2 JAKE WINTER SLIPPERY ROCK PA 21 10 18:43.70 6:02/M
3 MATT TURNER New Castle PA 20 15 19:46.30 6:23/M
4 JERAMY LAIRD Hermitage PA 23 27 21:23.00 6:54/M
5 BRANDON WARD Hermitage PA 20 32 21:58.70 7:05/M
6 ALEX ECKARD Hermitage PA 22 35 22:02.90 7:06/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JIMMY HALL SHARON PA 28 4 18:08.20 5:51/M
2 Michael Salaga Castle Shannon PA 26 20 20:19.30 6:33/M
3 Jake Trojak Erie PA 27 26 21:11.20 6:50/M
4 RYAN LOGAN HUBBARD OH 26 31 21:44.40 7:01/M
5 CHRISTOPHER NORRIS ERIE PA 28 76 23:53.50 7:42/M
6 MITCHELL REYES Hermitage PA 25 104 25:43.50 8:18/M
7 ANDREW WALLS MORGANTOWN WV 26 160 28:41.00 9:15/M
8 Brian Bornes Sharon PA 25 170 29:38.40 9:34/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Russell Howell New Castle PA 30 53 23:04.90 7:26/M
2 Brandon Vuich Hermitage PA 33 65 23:31.70 7:35/M
3 Luis Garcia Hermitage PA 30 85 24:47.00 8:00/M
4 William Thompson Hermitage PA 33 90 24:53.00 8:02/M
5 Bruce Ryner Edinburg PA 30 105 25:44.80 8:18/M
6 JACK GILCHREST Hermitage PA 34 111 25:55.90 8:22/M
7 Ben Gross Evans City PA 31 148 28:01.30 9:02/M
8 BEN THOMPSON Shippenville PA 32 149 28:02.10 9:03/M
9 HANK STULL SHARON PA 32 199 32:40.80 10:32/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 SCOTT BARTHOLOMEW Mercer PA 37 8 18:23.30 5:56/M
2 JOHN ERDESKY III HERMITAGE PA 36 14 19:33.70 6:18/M
3 Brian Stubbs Greenville PA 39 22 20:29.10 6:36/M
4 Gary Puleio Meadville PA 36 28 21:38.90 6:59/M
5 RAY FITZPATRICK Bethlehem PA 36 29 21:40.60 6:59/M
6 STEPHEN URDA Hermitage PA 39 57 23:10.10 7:28/M
7 ANDREW DARBY BROOKFIELD OH 36 66 23:35.60 7:36/M
8 Cory Gibson Hermitage PA 37 74 23:49.10 7:41/M
9 AARON CHRISTY Mercer PA 38 103 25:38.50 8:16/M
10 Bob Rueberger Sharpsville PA 37 175 30:07.80 9:43/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 CARMEN AIELLO Sharpsville PA 43 5 18:10.90 5:52/M
2 Janor Bestwick Seneca PA 43 7 18:19.80 5:55/M
3 Howard Marlon Hermitage PA 43 13 19:01.50 6:08/M
4 NICHOLAS BARON SHARON PA 41 24 20:43.20 6:41/M
5 Michael Labbiento Sharon PA 42 56 23:09.20 7:28/M
6 TODD JOHNS Solon OH 43 137 27:15.20 8:47/M
7 RICCO OLIVER Youngstown OH 44 138 27:15.30 8:47/M
8 ANDREW WELLS Lewis Center OH 44 139 27:16.50 8:48/M
9 KELAN PATEL Hermitage PA 41 158 28:39.40 9:15/M
10 Robert Johnson Farrell PA 42 173 30:03.10 9:42/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 RICHARD RUMELFANGER Hermitage PA 45 17 19:56.80 6:26/M
2 ROBERT YOUNGER Warren OH 49 21 20:28.10 6:36/M
3 DAVE HANES 49 30 21:44.00 7:01/M
4 Russ Walker Hermitage PA 45 44 22:26.70 7:14/M
5 Jay Williams Sandy Lake PA 45 49 22:48.60 7:21/M
6 SCOTT PECK Mercer PA 45 50 22:49.80 7:22/M
7 MARK DELFRATTE BEAVER PA 47 70 23:41.30 7:38/M
8 Darren Harkulich Brookfield OH 48 79 24:26.00 7:53/M
9 DAVID GETWAY Sharpsville PA 48 91 24:58.90 8:03/M
10 Jeff Haas Sharpsville PA 48 115 26:06.60 8:25/M
11 TONY BRUNO Cranberry Twp PA 45 147 27:59.40 9:02/M
12 TIM ROHRBACHER Newport News VA 47 164 29:12.20 9:25/M
13 AARON OBRIER HUBBARD OH 45 190 30:54.70 9:58/M
14 ? YOGESH Hermitage PA 47 207 34:10.30 11:01/M
15 David Daverio Williamport PA 48 227 40:03.00 12:55/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 WARREN SULLIVAN Hermitage PA 52 58 23:17.60 7:31/M
2 CRAIG PATRIZI Hermitage PA 53 59 23:19.00 7:31/M
3 DAN REED New Castle PA 51 64 23:28.30 7:34/M
4 Keith Davis Hubbard OH 53 73 23:46.00 7:40/M
5 TED DAVIS Hermitage PA 53 81 24:33.20 7:55/M
6 JOHN GANTZ Niles OH 50 108 25:48.50 8:19/M
7 FRANK HORVATH SHARON PA 52 134 27:08.80 8:45/M
8 NICK BEBECH MASURY OH 50 229 41:00.50 13:14/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Osborne Hermitage PA 56 11 18:51.50 6:05/M
2 THOMAS MACRI Edinburg PA 55 12 18:54.90 6:06/M
3 MICHAEL KIFER Hermitage PA 55 25 21:07.10 6:49/M
4 Randy Brown Hermitage PA 57 36 22:04.10 7:07/M
5 Peter Stanovich Hermitage PA 58 41 22:17.10 7:11/M
6 ted george New Castle PA 56 47 22:33.20 7:16/M
7 GEORGE DRABICK SHARON PA 59 63 23:25.90 7:33/M
8 GARY LACKEY Hermitage PA 59 67 23:37.40 7:37/M
9 Dennis Murcko Beaver Falls PA 55 86 24:48.10 8:00/M
10 Mark Eschenfelder Beaver PA 59 96 25:20.20 8:10/M
11 MITCHELL SHAHEN ALIQUIPPA PA 57 101 25:28.60 8:13/M
12 Mike Mentrek University Heights 57 117 26:14.10 8:28/M
13 JOHN LOGAN Hubbard OH 59 120 26:19.50 8:29/M
14 TOD DAVIS Hermitage PA 56 151 28:05.00 9:04/M
15 THOMAS WALKO Boardman OH 55 157 28:27.00 9:11/M
16 Dale Crissman Masury OH 57 165 29:18.30 9:27/M
17 LEW VOISEY Hermitage PA 55 171 29:49.30 9:37/M
18 FRAN SHERWOOD SHARON PA 59 210 35:41.90 11:31/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 RANDY SHOVER NEW WILMINGTON PA 62 121 26:21.80 8:30/M
2 ART SPERRING Hermitage PA 62 122 26:37.20 8:35/M
3 Robert Wheeler Transfer PA 60 128 26:55.80 8:41/M
4 John Regginello Hermitage PA 60 143 27:30.20 8:52/M
5 Tom Kawecki Niles OH 60 150 28:04.90 9:03/M
6 John Trojak Sharon PA 60 156 28:22.90 9:09/M
7 E MCCLIMANS Greenville PA 61 163 29:11.00 9:25/M
8 BOB MCVEY Hermitage PA 61 182 30:45.90 9:55/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 CHARLIE GILCHREST Sharpsville PA 68 98 25:25.10 8:12/M
2 JOHN DAVIS Kinsman OH 69 102 25:32.90 8:14/M
3 LARRY STEFANICK Hermitage PA 67 113 26:00.00 8:23/M
4 JOE POTKALITSKY SHARON PA 69 114 26:00.20 8:23/M
5 Rich Gregory Hermitage PA 66 155 28:21.60 9:09/M
6 Melvin Thompson New Castle PA 66 169 29:36.40 9:33/M
Male 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 NEAL LINEMAN Greenville PA 79 161 28:46.20 9:17/M