TOUR DE BROCKWAY
COMBINED OVERALL
July 04, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Scott Olosky Curwensville PA 35 40 M 1 40-49 1:07:43.10 21.7MPH
2 JEREMY BICKLING 49 40 M 1 40-49 1:07:43.71 21.7MPH
3 DAN PASCUZZI 66 23 M 1 21-29 1:07:44.10 21.7MPH
4 RYAN UBER 67 25 M 1 21-29 1:08:11.10 21.6MPH
5 DAVID ROYER 68 46 M 1 40-49 1:08:16.40 21.5MPH
6 Steve Wrobleski Flemington NJ 21 43 M 2 40-49 1:08:19.40 21.5MPH
7 Curt Brown Sewickley PA 62 43 M 3 40-49 1:10:34.80 20.8MPH
8 chris hollingsworth university bicycle 84 29 M 2 21-29 1:10:35.40 20.8MPH
9 Rodney McDowell 80 50 M 1 50-59 1:11:23.40 20.6MPH
10 DAVID SMITH 54 46 M 4 40-49 1:11:29.80 20.6MPH
11 GERRY BROWN 70 39 M 1 30-39 1:11:30.30 20.6MPH
12 SETH CAMPBELL 55 20 M 1 17-20 1:11:31.30 20.6MPH
13 Charles Reese DuBois PA 24 56 M 2 50-59 1:11:33.00 20.5MPH
14 Jim Hartnett Gettsburg PA 32 62 M 1 60-69 1:12:05.70 20.4MPH
15 DAVI MACEFE 83 17 M 2 17-20 1:12:35.80 20.3MPH
16 James Weaver Columbus OH 12 36 M 2 30-39 1:13:38.70 20.0MPH
17 Brad Bowser ESI 59 35 M 3 30-39 1:14:25.30 19.8MPH
18 Tony Linnan Clarion PA 23 60 M 2 60-69 1:14:31.00 19.7MPH
19 KRISTEN EWINGS 52 30 F 1 17-30 1:14:44.20 19.7MPH
20 Ronald Repiscak, Jr. Brockport PA 6 50 M 3 50-59 1:14:45.40 19.7MPH
21 Jake Richards Mercer PA 38 17 M 3 17-20 1:14:55.90 19.6MPH
22 Jodi Harpster Philipsburg PA 18 42 F 1 31-47 1:15:05.40 19.6MPH
23 Ben Crowe St. Marys PA 43 19 M 4 17-20 1:15:05.50 19.6MPH
24 Spencer Clark ESI 58 38 M 4 30-39 1:16:47.10 19.1MPH
25 Doug Howell Clearfield PA 34 56 M 4 50-59 1:17:28.50 19.0MPH
26 Steve McGarvey Brockport PA 16 59 M 5 50-59 1:17:28.90 19.0MPH
27 Jim Dieringer DuBois PA 44 67 M 3 60-69 1:17:32.50 19.0MPH
28 Larry LaBenne DuBois PA 8 36 M 5 30-39 1:17:35.50 18.9MPH
29 BRICE NAGLE 57 20 M 5 17-20 1:18:52.10 18.6MPH
30 Otto Herr Bellefonte PA 19 38 M 6 30-39 1:18:56.30 18.6MPH
31 Terry Lacny Ashburn VA 1 48 M 3 35-54 1:18:59.40 18.6MPH
32 CHRISTOPHER DELANEY Leeper PA 51 21 M 4 21-29 1:19:09.50 18.6MPH
33 JIM DINNISON 81 47 M 5 40-49 1:19:10.30 18.6MPH
34 JOHN SAUNDERS 74 37 M 5 35-54 1:19:19.30 18.5MPH
35 Mike Butler Clearfield PA 5 50 M 6 50-59 1:21:54.60 17.9MPH
36 Kevin Lingle Clearfield PA 15 24 M 6 21-29 1:21:58.60 17.9MPH
37 Marianne Mekis Osceola Mills PA 17 54 F 1 48-99 1:22:55.30 17.7MPH
38 John Farr DuBois PA 4 71 M 1 70-99 1:23:36.00 17.6MPH
39 Scott Lyle Ridgway PA 2 53 M 7 35-54 1:23:38.10 17.6MPH
40 SCOTT DELANEY JR 50 16 M 1 1-16 1:23:53.90 17.5MPH
41 Shawn McFarland Sprankle Mills PA 14 32 M 6 17-34 1:24:13.00 17.5MPH
42 Tom Bell Clearfield PA 3 51 M 7 50-59 1:26:12.20 17.1MPH
43 CREGEN BRADY 56 23 M 8 21-29 1:26:59.70 16.9MPH
44 LELAND MAWERY 53 18 M 7 17-20 1:27:01.30 16.9MPH
45 Paul Ruffner Brookville PA 36 55 M 7 55-99 1:28:04.20 16.7MPH
46 Todd Grady Clearfield PA 13 37 M 8 30-39 1:29:49.40 16.4MPH
47 Teresa Henry Brockway PA 7 39 F 2 31-47 1:29:55.50 16.3MPH
48 Ken Shaffer Punxsutawney PA 39 35 M 9 30-39 1:30:38.50 16.2MPH
49 RUSS WILSON Tylersburg PA 47 39 M 10 30-39 1:30:39.60 16.2MPH
50 ISAAC WILSON TYLERSBURG PA 48 14 M 2 1-16 1:30:40.10 16.2MPH
51 Matthew Antis Indiana PA 30 21 M 9 21-29 1:31:05.90 16.1MPH
52 John Thomas Ridgway PA 25 28 M 10 21-29 1:31:22.30 16.1MPH
53 ERIC FELGAR 63 44 M 6 40-49 1:31:35.80 16.1MPH
54 SHANE HUMMEL 61 17 M 8 17-34 1:31:41.70 16.0MPH
55 JEFF ELIAS 76 41 M 7 40-49 1:32:13.80 15.9MPH
56 Jeremy Kerr Punxsutawney PA 37 37 M 11 30-39 1:32:34.80 15.9MPH
57 GEORGE ANGELO 85 51 M 8 50-59 1:32:50.10 15.8MPH
58 RALPH CUEVA 79 21 M 11 21-29 1:33:56.50 15.6MPH
59 Russell Wagner Hegins PA 28 61 M 4 60-69 1:34:44.10 15.5MPH
60 Garrett Marshall Boonton NJ 20 42 M 8 40-49 1:35:18.40 15.4MPH
61 JOHN WEIDOW 46 41 M 9 40-49 1:35:52.70 15.3MPH
62 BRENDEE SAUNDERS 75 40 F 5 17-40 1:36:28.50 15.2MPH
63 Carl Undercofler Woodland PA 29 74 M 2 70-99 1:36:33.30 15.2MPH
64 Jeanne Slattery Clarion PA 41 55 F 3 0-99 1:36:55.00 15.2MPH
65 Randy Potter Clarion PA 40 62 M 1 0-99 1:36:55.20 15.2MPH
66 RANDY LINDBERG 73 39 M 12 30-39 1:37:42.90 15.0MPH
67 Shawn Zerfoss Clarion PA 42 41 M 10 40-49 1:38:30.30 14.9MPH
68 Joe Trudo Brockway PA 9 68 M 6 60-69 1:38:47.00 14.9MPH
69 Jonathan Merlo Allison Park PA 45 15 M 4 1-16 1:39:14.10 14.8MPH
70 Donna Carnahan Harrisburg PA 27 44 F 3 31-47 1:39:22.10 14.8MPH
71 JIM HUMMEL 60 50 M 12 35-54 1:39:42.40 14.7MPH
72 Tom Gasbarre DuBois PA 33 61 M 7 60-69 1:40:37.10 14.6MPH
73 Christine Morrison Brockway PA 11 44 F 3 41-99 1:41:05.80 14.5MPH
74 JIM KEARNEY 82 43 M 13 35-54 1:41:06.80 14.5MPH
75 DAVID MCALLISTER 71 38 M 14 35-54 1:41:24.80 14.5MPH
76 Pam Bernhoft Clearfield PA 10 62 F 2 48-99 1:43:24.00 14.2MPH
77 BENJAMIN EDWARDS 69 29 M 9 17-34 1:46:19.80 13.8MPH
78 MARK THOMASON 78 50 M 9 50-59 1:48:53.30 13.5MPH
79 Terry Maher Brockport PA 22 56 M 13 55-99 1:49:26.80 13.4MPH
80 DOUGLAS CORNELLY 72 48 M 15 35-54 1:55:55.30 12.7MPH
81 ANDREW VIPOND 65 19 M 10 17-34 2:00:46.50 12.2MPH
82 BRADLEY WADDELL 64 44 M 11 40-49 2:01:55.60 12.1MPH
83 James Antis Indiana PA 31 65 M 14 55-99 2:12:53.60 11.1MPH
DNF Dave Barr DuBois PA 26 72 M 70-99
DNF MARK VOSACEK 77 51 M 50-59