SWEET SUMMERTIME SPRINT 5K
Overall Finish List
August 04, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
5K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Andrew Domencic 623 17 M ***** 1-17 17:56.20 5:47/M
2 Shane Hughes 645 29 M 1 18-29 18:08.30 5:51/M
3 Mario Grana 635 49 M 1 30-49 18:32.60 5:59/M
4 CHAZ CONNOLLY Allison Park PA 723 34 M 2 30-49 18:55.70 6:06/M
5 Troy Zangaro 718 29 M 2 18-29 19:34.90 6:19/M
6 JIM ZIESCHE Pittsburgh PA 749 29 M 3 18-29 21:13.20 6:51/M
7 JOE KUHNS Clarksville PA 755 42 M 3 30-49 21:28.90 6:55/M
8 Brandon Schooley 703 49 M 4 30-49 21:40.50 6:59/M
9 Alex Smith Venetia PA 740 21 M 4 18-29 21:49.50 7:02/M
10 CHRIS BUCKLEY Monongahela PA 756 51 M 1 50-99 21:56.40 7:05/M
11 ERIK CHRISTENSEN BUTLER PA 744 22 M 5 18-29 22:00.50 7:06/M
12 Ryan Gryskevicz 641 29 M 6 18-29 22:01.50 7:06/M
13 James Ziesche 719 29 M 7 18-29 22:06.10 7:08/M
14 Kari King 648 49 F ***** 30-49 22:15.10 7:11/M
15 Philip Domencic 625 49 M 5 30-49 22:16.50 7:11/M
16 JOSEPH MULLEN Allison Park PA 742 13 M 1 1-17 22:17.00 7:11/M
17 NATHAN LANG Allison Park PA 745 31 M 6 30-49 22:28.70 7:15/M
18 Mikey Macosko 660 29 F 1 18-29 22:48.20 7:21/M
19 Matthew Clark 612 49 M 7 30-49 22:49.50 7:22/M
20 Neal Prodoskey 690 29 M 8 18-29 23:05.30 7:27/M
21 Tom Saunders 698 49 M 8 30-49 23:21.90 7:32/M
22 Dan Nowak 678 49 M 9 30-49 23:31.80 7:35/M
23 TYLER SHEETZ Eighty Four PA 739 29 M 9 18-29 24:04.70 7:46/M
24 Jeffery Kern 647 49 M 10 30-49 24:12.00 7:48/M
25 Mickey Hughes 644 49 M 11 30-49 24:18.20 7:50/M
26 Rachel Yacono 716 29 F 2 18-29 24:21.10 7:51/M
27 BRODY ZANGARO PITTSBURGH PA 762 19 M 10 18-29 24:28.90 7:54/M
28 Justin Gremba 638 49 M 12 30-49 24:31.10 7:55/M
29 Liz Lemmon 653 29 F 3 18-29 24:47.20 8:00/M
30 Chris Smithley 707 29 M 11 18-29 24:57.80 8:03/M
31 MICHAEL CONN NEW CASTLE PA 752 29 M 12 18-29 25:16.80 8:09/M
32 Steffany Rubel 696 29 F 4 18-29 25:24.10 8:12/M
33 Rachel Brown 606 29 F 5 18-29 25:26.60 8:12/M
34 John Haggerty Mars PA 753 43 M 13 30-49 25:28.80 8:13/M
35 Pat Carey 611 49 M 14 30-49 25:30.30 8:14/M
36 ANTHONY HITE GIBSONIA PA 735 11 M 2 1-17 25:53.90 8:21/M
37 Dan Andreasi 601 29 M 13 18-29 25:54.30 8:21/M
38 Sue Bodziach Pittsburgh PA 605 49 F 1 30-49 25:59.20 8:23/M
39 Alexander Domencic 622 17 M 3 1-17 26:02.00 8:24/M
40 DOMINIC HILE Allison Park PA 732 14 M 4 1-17 26:03.10 8:24/M
41 Felicia Grana 634 49 F 2 30-49 26:26.00 8:32/M
42 Jill Gryskevicz 640 29 F 6 18-29 26:27.30 8:32/M
43 Kristel Davis Etna PA 617 29 F 7 18-29 26:28.10 8:32/M
44 Kristen Scalise 699 29 F 8 18-29 26:36.00 8:35/M
45 Mike Offie 683 49 M 15 30-49 26:40.50 8:36/M
46 SHANE BRUNAZZI BOSTON PA 754 31 M 16 30-49 26:51.10 8:40/M
47 Kevin Sciullo Wexford PA 704 29 M 14 18-29 26:54.00 8:41/M
48 CARA ZANGARO Pittsburgh PA 746 26 F 9 18-29 26:57.00 8:42/M
49 Allison Nowak 677 49 F 3 30-49 26:58.40 8:42/M
50 TIM OSTER Pittsburgh PA 757 27 M 15 18-29 27:03.00 8:44/M
51 Cheryl Zangaro 717 49 F 4 30-49 27:06.30 8:45/M
52 Cody Exley Pittsburgh PA 728 15 M 5 1-17 27:11.90 8:46/M
53 Regis McDevitt 669 29 M 16 18-29 27:21.80 8:49/M
54 CHRISTIAN CETRA Fairfax VA 721 25 M 17 18-29 27:30.20 8:52/M
55 Mark Goelz 632 49 M 17 30-49 27:36.30 8:54/M
56 Rachel Dillon 620 29 F 10 18-29 27:37.00 8:55/M
57 Carla Orosz 684 49 F 5 30-49 27:37.20 8:55/M
58 Sarah Domencic 621 17 F 1 1-17 27:39.60 8:55/M
59 Joesph Domencic 624 49 M 18 30-49 27:41.00 8:56/M
60 AMANDA BROWN Pittsburgh PA 726 30 F 6 30-49 27:41.40 8:56/M
61 Joe Federowicz 628 50 M 2 50-99 27:41.50 8:56/M
62 ERIC KASPEROWICZ Valencia PA 751 36 M 19 30-49 27:44.60 8:57/M
63 John Curran 613 49 M 20 30-49 27:52.80 8:59/M
64 Pat O'Malley 682 49 M 21 30-49 27:54.60 9:00/M
65 Melissa O'Malley 681 49 F 7 30-49 27:54.70 9:00/M
66 Chris Cafardi 607 49 M 22 30-49 28:15.20 9:07/M
67 Chris Micklos 673 29 M 18 18-29 28:15.80 9:07/M
68 Mike Santucci 697 29 M 19 18-29 28:20.50 9:08/M
69 Amy Bajus 602 49 F 8 30-49 28:24.10 9:10/M
70 Alex Tempalski 710 29 M 20 18-29 28:24.90 9:10/M
71 Leeanne Mancini 664 29 F 11 18-29 28:31.10 9:12/M
72 Tara Pfeifer 688 49 F 9 30-49 28:35.90 9:13/M
73 Linda Morrison 676 50 F 1 50-99 28:36.60 9:14/M
74 LAURA BOYD Monongahela PA 750 42 F 10 30-49 28:51.60 9:18/M
75 Matthew Heisel 643 29 M 21 18-29 29:30.00 9:31/M
76 MICHAEL KUBIK Rices Landing PA 737 35 M 23 30-49 29:33.80 9:32/M
77 Megan Carey 610 49 F 11 30-49 29:51.70 9:38/M
78 Peter McDevitt 668 29 M 22 18-29 29:53.90 9:38/M
79 Stephanie Matley 666 49 F 12 30-49 30:00.70 9:41/M
80 KAITLYN BRENNAN Pittsburgh PA 758 24 F 12 18-29 30:15.60 9:45/M
81 Julie McGarrity 671 29 F 13 18-29 30:29.30 9:50/M
82 Matt McGarrity 672 29 M 23 18-29 30:29.30 9:50/M
83 Ross Greewade 636 29 M 24 18-29 30:37.30 9:53/M
84 Carlie Kruezter 650 17 F 2 1-17 30:44.00 9:55/M
85 Tom Maloney 663 29 M 25 18-29 30:46.50 9:55/M
86 JOHN LALLY Pittsburgh PA 743 50 M 3 50-99 30:50.70 9:57/M
87 Caiden Wood 715 17 M 6 1-17 31:05.30 10:02/M
88 Rachel Eggert 626 29 F 14 18-29 31:09.70 10:03/M
89 Cindy Oster 685 50 F 2 50-99 31:19.80 10:06/M
90 Rebecca Weiss 711 49 F 13 30-49 31:28.80 10:09/M
91 Ali Luddy 658 29 F 15 18-29 31:41.60 10:13/M
92 Jeff Rogers 695 49 M 24 30-49 31:48.60 10:15/M
93 Erin Rogers 694 49 F 14 30-49 31:49.30 10:16/M
94 GARY ZANGARO PITTSBURGH PA 761 56 M 4 50-99 32:00.10 10:19/M
95 Kevin Sciullo Sr 705 50 M 5 50-99 32:02.00 10:20/M
96 Alex Masters 665 29 F 16 18-29 32:22.30 10:26/M
97 ALLISON MASTERS Pittsburgh PA 733 30 F 15 30-49 32:22.70 10:26/M
98 MATT OSTER 764 26 M 26 18-29 32:24.20 10:27/M
99 Erin Schmitt 700 49 F 16 30-49 32:33.60 10:30/M
100 Tim O'Connell 680 29 M 27 18-29 32:34.00 10:30/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Eleanor Wilson 712 49 F 17 30-49 32:47.50 10:35/M
102 James Roefs 693 49 M 25 30-49 32:48.40 10:35/M
103 Jen McDonald 670 29 F 17 18-29 32:50.80 10:35/M
104 Melissa Riley 692 29 F 18 18-29 32:52.40 10:36/M
105 Jonathan Winkler 713 29 M 28 18-29 33:14.00 10:43/M
106 MARY DOMENCIC Pittsburgh PA 720 49 F 18 30-49 33:25.50 10:47/M
107 Heidi Dezayas 619 29 F 19 18-29 33:34.80 10:50/M
108 Jessica Simcox 706 29 F 20 18-29 33:53.00 10:56/M
109 A JAMES HITE Allison Park PA 736 40 M 26 30-49 34:10.40 11:01/M
110 Katie Oswald 687 49 F 19 30-49 34:40.00 11:11/M
111 Christine Balmert 603 29 F 21 18-29 34:49.30 11:14/M
112 Jenielle Tempalski 709 29 F 22 18-29 34:49.90 11:14/M
113 Kasey Hatfield 642 29 F 23 18-29 35:38.00 11:30/M
114 Dara Miller 674 49 F 20 30-49 35:49.20 11:33/M
115 Craig Kruezter 651 49 M 27 30-49 35:50.90 11:34/M
116 Julianne Prescott 689 29 F 24 18-29 35:54.80 11:35/M
117 Phil Galvan Ambridge PA 760 50 M 6 50-99 36:00.00 11:37/M
118 Katie Smolter 708 29 F 25 18-29 36:26.90 11:45/M
119 DOUG OSTER 686 52 M 7 50-99 36:32.80 11:47/M
120 Sandra Lipscomb 657 49 F 21 30-49 36:52.40 11:54/M
121 Lindsey Garrison 631 29 F 26 18-29 37:07.70 11:58/M
122 Dave Kuerth 652 49 M 28 30-49 38:44.10 12:30/M
123 NICOLE NOWOSIELSKI Allison Park PA 722 25 F 27 18-29 38:44.30 12:30/M
124 Emily Czapko 614 49 F 22 30-49 39:14.80 12:39/M
125 Heather Magyor 661 49 F 23 30-49 39:15.60 12:40/M
126 LINDA ZIESCHE Pittsburgh PA 747 56 F 3 50-99 39:50.40 12:51/M
127 Tanya Wood 714 49 F 24 30-49 40:03.10 12:55/M
128 Coby Goelz 633 17 M 7 1-17 41:17.20 13:19/M
129 Kelly Gremba 637 49 F 25 30-49 41:20.90 13:20/M
130 OLIVIA HITE Allison Park PA 734 14 F 3 1-17 41:51.50 13:30/M
131 LIAM GALLAGHER 763 18 M 29 18-29 48:57.00 15:47/M
132 Kevin Gallagher 630 29 M 30 18-29 48:57.80 15:47/M
133 DANIELLE COLLIER 741 25 F 28 18-29 50:06.90 16:10/M