SHANNOCK VALLEY MTN. BIKE RACE SPORT
Overall Finish List
July 28, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 CHRIS HOLLINGSWORTH 77 29 ***** M 18-29 1:10:51.4 6:39/M
2 ROY GRYSKEVICH New Cumberland WV 34 57 ***** M 50-59 1:11:12.9 6:41/M
3 AARON HOOK New Bethleham PA 61 17 ***** M 1-17 1:11:37.6 6:43/M
4 CHRIS MCCORMICK Cranberry PA 57 37 1 M 35-39 1:11:37.8 6:43/M
5 ANTHONY STEFFEY Homer City PA 75 33 1 M 30-34 1:11:38.1 6:44/M
6 DANIEL STEFFEY HOMER CITY PA 74 38 2 M 35-39 1:12:31.7 6:49/M
7 Brad Bowser Worthington PA 7 35 3 M 35-39 1:13:01.2 6:51/M
8 RODNEY MCDOWELL 48 50 1 M 50-59 1:13:42.5 6:55/M
9 RICH ALLEN Butler PA 47 55 2 M 50-59 1:15:39.8 7:06/M
10 ERIC SHICK RIMERSBURG PA 37 43 1 M 40-44 1:15:45.9 7:07/M
11 MATTHEW OLEASCHICK 69 29 1 M 18-29 1:16:10.1 7:09/M
12 Bob Sprague Plum PA 4 40 2 M 40-44 1:16:14.2 7:09/M
13 ROBERT LINDSAY Butler PA 31 35 4 M 35-39 1:16:44.0 7:12/M
14 CLAYTON SHAFFER Kittanning PA 66 35 5 M 35-39 1:16:47.1 7:13/M
15 Brian Olearchick Natrona Heights PA 16 33 2 M 30-34 1:17:17.0 7:15/M
16 Josh Shirley Natrona Heights PA 3 29 2 M 18-29 1:17:50.6 7:18/M
17 Brian Weiland Fenelton PA 12 45 1 M 45-49 1:17:58.0 7:19/M
18 MICHAEL BROWN 52 38 6 M 35-39 1:21:11.8 7:37/M
19 HANNAH BREWER Butler PA 41 27 ***** F 1-29 1:21:45.1 7:41/M
20 Hank Kaczynski Midland PA 11 51 3 M 50-59 1:24:28.3 7:56/M
21 SPENCER CLARK NATRONA HEIGHTS PA 79 39 7 M 35-39 1:25:23.4 8:01/M
22 JAMES LITZINGER 78 30 3 M 30-34 1:25:32.0 8:02/M
23 AIDAN HARSCH RIMERSBURG PA 70 43 3 M 40-44 1:26:17.0 8:06/M
24 NATHAN OLCZAK SAXONBURG PA 53 34 4 M 30-34 1:26:26.5 8:07/M
25 Darin Evans Weirton WV 15 45 2 M 45-49 1:31:09.0 8:34/M
26 Marie Parker New Cumberland WV 17 49 ***** F 30-99 1:31:10.3 8:34/M
27 MARK DEMPSTER Freeport PA 30 45 3 M 45-49 1:32:46.9 8:43/M
28 CHARLIE GRECO SARVER PA 64 44 4 M 40-44 1:35:01.1 8:55/M
29 Scott Holland Pittsburgh PA 2 43 5 M 40-44 1:35:04.7 8:56/M
30 ERIC WEILAND Chicora PA 55 47 4 M 45-49 1:36:59.4 9:06/M
31 Chuck Flinn Indiana PA 21 63 1 M 60-99 1:37:13.3 9:08/M
32 CONNOR LINDSEY SARVER PA 54 15 1 M 1-17 1:38:30.1 9:15/M
33 STEPHEN ZDYBICKI 50 65 2 M 60-99 1:38:32.2 9:15/M
34 JOSH HOOK New Bethleham PA 60 16 2 M 1-17 1:45:00.0 9:52/M
35 LEO JEZIORSKI 32 59 4 M 50-59 1:45:04.1 9:52/M
36 LOGAN WILKINSON Osceola Mills PA 46 18 3 M 18-29 1:48:04.7 10:09/M
37 Al Deliso Verona PA 8 45 5 M 45-49 1:49:37.2 10:18/M
38 Doug Bish Mayport PA 14 21 4 M 18-29 1:57:37.5 11:03/M
39 TERRY WILKINSON Osceola Mills PA 45 50 5 M 50-59 2:01:21.2 11:24/M
40 SUE BERNABEI Weirton WV 39 46 ***** F 30-99 2:02:09.1 11:28/M
41 Kim Goth New Bethlehem PA 19 22 1 F 1-29 2:10:17.0 12:14/M
42 Participant 14 1014 0 1 M 0- 0 2:10:18.0 12:14/M
43 JIM HOOK New Bethleham PA 35 63 3 M 60-99 2:10:18.8 12:14/M
44 Jim Kleck Franklin PA 6 40 6 M 40-44 2:13:58.9 12:35/M
45 JEREMY HEBENTHAL Ford City PA 80 13 3 M 1-17 2:20:03.7 13:09/M
46 IAN WISE Steubenville OH 44 12 4 M 1-17 2:57:57.9 16:43/M
47 JEANETTE WISE Steubenville OH 43 53 1 F 30-99 2:58:01.2 16:43/M
48 Andrew Vipond Falls Creek PA 1 19 5 M 18-29 3:37:56.8 20:28/M
49 Thomas Haykin Pittsburgh PA 5 50 M 50-59
50 Norb Kuta Pittsburgh PA 13 51 M 50-59
51 Ron Scherff Export PA 9 41 M 40-44
52 Kelly Scherff Export PA 18 37 F 30-99
53 Scott Williams Pittsburgh PA 10 26 M 18-29