HARMONY SHAMROCK SHUFFLE 5K
Overall Finish List
March 17, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 CHRIS GROOMS 436 19 M ***** 19-24 16:19.20 5:16/M
2 Jeffery Platt Zelienople PA 344 34 M ***** 30-34 18:29.80 5:58/M
3 Dan Monhemius Cranberry Twp PA 71 36 M ***** 35-39 19:33.80 6:18/M
4 Jim Elsenheimer 437 49 M 1 45-49 19:49.10 6:24/M
5 BILLY LOTT Ellwood City PA 433 13 M 1 1-13 19:54.50 6:25/M
6 STEVE LENGEL HERMITAGE PA 439 54 M 1 50-54 20:16.60 6:32/M
7 Jim Carr 99 39 M 1 35-39 20:50.00 6:43/M
8 David White Renfrew PA 113 38 M 2 35-39 21:41.90 7:00/M
9 Mike Bell Hamilton L9A 3H1 178 52 M 2 50-54 21:43.70 7:00/M
10 Braden Zerbe Cranberry Twp PA 219 29 M 1 25-29 21:52.30 7:03/M
11 DON MCMILLAN 478 33 M 1 30-34 21:53.50 7:04/M
12 Mike Yankel Evans City PA 341 41 M 1 40-44 22:17.50 7:11/M
13 GARY CHABALA 434 59 M 1 55-59 22:30.40 7:15/M
14 Ganesan Rajendran Pittsburgh PA 196 31 M 2 30-34 23:05.50 7:27/M
15 Robert Miller McMurrary PA 217 45 M 2 45-49 23:08.90 7:28/M
16 Stephen Mick Zelienople PA 158 31 M 3 30-34 23:12.20 7:29/M
17 Thomas Natale New Castle PA 160 29 M 2 25-29 23:19.40 7:31/M
18 Kristen Kelosky Fombell PA 332 45 F ***** 45-49 23:20.50 7:32/M
19 Douglas Cygan Butler PA 300 51 M 3 50-54 23:34.30 7:36/M
20 DYLAN GRUBBS 465 13 M 2 1-13 23:39.70 7:38/M
21 Aaron Alessio Pittsburgh PA 320 36 F ***** 35-39 23:47.80 7:40/M
22 BOB MILLER 447 55 M 2 55-59 23:59.00 7:44/M
23 Kevin Muska Mars PA 125 26 M 3 25-29 24:08.30 7:47/M
24 JONATHAN GENGLER 470 28 M 4 25-29 24:13.60 7:49/M
25 Melissa Buddie Pittsburgh PA 347 21 F ***** 19-24 24:17.40 7:50/M
26 Marcus Schaefer Cranberry Twp PA 135 38 M 3 35-39 24:18.40 7:50/M
27 MEGAN HAMILTON 477 35 F 1 35-39 24:21.50 7:51/M
28 Laurie Laurenti Pittsburgh PA 379 41 F 1 40-44 24:24.10 7:52/M
29 MATT SYLVESTER 460 24 M 1 19-24 24:25.70 7:53/M
30 Edward DiGanigi Pittsburgh PA 338 63 M 1 60-64 24:26.20 7:53/M
31 Christopher Wichterman Donora PA 189 34 M 4 30-34 24:26.90 7:53/M
32 Darrion Clouse Baden PA 14 15 M 1 14-18 25:00.30 8:04/M
33 Mickey Maloney Cranberry Twp PA 240 12 M 3 1-13 25:04.80 8:05/M
34 Matthew French slippery rock PA 352 39 M 4 35-39 25:11.60 8:07/M
35 DAVID KOMLFUIC 472 52 M 4 50-54 25:14.90 8:08/M
36 Kaitlyn Kanas Charlotte NC 124 11 F 1 1-13 25:18.70 8:10/M
37 Christi Hoffman Harmony PA 324 39 F 2 35-39 25:23.60 8:11/M
38 Danielle Rearick Seneca PA 27 27 F 1 25-29 25:29.60 8:13/M
39 SHAY KELLEHER 457 30 F 1 30-34 25:31.90 8:14/M
40 Thomas Minnock Mars PA 200 48 M 3 45-49 25:32.30 8:14/M
41 Mark Stevens Zelienople PA 103 55 M 3 55-59 25:34.40 8:15/M
42 Don Kuzma Pulaske PA 68 42 M 2 40-44 25:51.00 8:20/M
43 John Alexander Cranberry Twp PA 77 53 M 5 50-54 25:52.00 8:21/M
44 Jim Nickel Cranberry Twp PA 319 44 M 3 40-44 25:52.80 8:21/M
45 Dan Fazio Zelienople PA 330 45 M 4 45-49 25:58.00 8:23/M
46 Dana Nicklas Cranberry Twp PA 323 41 F 2 40-44 25:59.70 8:23/M
47 JARED SCHOLL Wexford PA 278 32 M 5 30-34 26:09.50 8:26/M
48 Bud Ringbloom Pulaske PA 66 62 M 2 60-64 26:32.80 8:34/M
49 David Long Portersville PA 353 31 M 6 30-34 26:39.50 8:36/M
50 Sarah Sokol Homer City PA 138 21 F 1 19-24 26:40.00 8:36/M
51 Nicole Houser Penn Run PA 134 23 F 2 19-24 26:40.20 8:36/M
52 Kelly Miller Stoystown PA 123 24 F 3 19-24 26:42.70 8:37/M
53 BRIAN DROZ Gibsonia PA 270 34 M 7 30-34 26:45.30 8:38/M
54 DEZ CSIZMADIA 450 73 M 1 70-99 26:46.50 8:38/M
55 Katie Maloney Cranberry Twp PA 238 9 F 2 1-13 26:49.30 8:39/M
56 Tracy Newman Worthington PA 48 32 F 2 30-34 26:53.00 8:40/M
57 Dino Scialdone Ellwood City PA 4 41 M 4 40-44 26:55.90 8:41/M
58 Brian Beighey FOMBELL PA 102 27 M 5 25-29 26:59.30 8:42/M
59 Gary Williams Ellwood City PA 298 27 M 6 25-29 27:07.70 8:45/M
60 Janel Reedy Saxonburg PA 382 38 F 3 35-39 27:11.80 8:46/M
61 Tim Drouin Cranberry Twp PA 39 44 M 5 40-44 27:16.10 8:48/M
62 PHELICIA BARBIERI 462 25 F 2 25-29 27:18.20 8:48/M
63 DANIEL HECKERT 467 31 M 8 30-34 27:23.10 8:50/M
64 John Davis Kinsman OH 229 66 M 1 65-69 27:31.50 8:53/M
65 Tina Hicks Butler PA 89 22 F 4 19-24 27:34.90 8:54/M
66 Gregory Sferra Slippery Rock PA 316 58 M 4 55-59 27:48.00 8:58/M
67 Victoria Shamrock Warren OH 312 37 F 4 35-39 27:50.40 8:59/M
68 Bob Newman Pittsburgh PA 301 60 M 3 60-64 27:58.80 9:01/M
69 TED KELLEN 464 40 M 6 40-44 28:03.40 9:03/M
70 Donna Statzer Zelienople PA 349 50 F 1 50-54 28:04.20 9:03/M
71 Amanda Shutak Arnold PA 355 31 F 3 30-34 28:05.80 9:04/M
72 Sarah Lee-Faulkner Allison Park PA 53 38 F 5 35-39 28:06.80 9:04/M
73 Penney Sferra Slippery Rock PA 315 54 F 2 50-54 28:07.70 9:04/M
74 ED AMRHEIN 456 31 M 9 30-34 28:07.80 9:04/M
75 Rich Allen Slippery Rock PA 362 30 M 10 30-34 28:08.20 9:05/M
76 Alyson Collins Pittsburgh PA 321 24 F 5 19-24 28:11.90 9:05/M
77 Michael Bubenheim Lower Burrell PA 356 33 M 11 30-34 28:18.20 9:08/M
78 NORAH SEIBEL 448 9 F 3 1-13 28:20.90 9:08/M
79 AL REEDY 440 53 M 6 50-54 28:30.90 9:12/M
80 Barry Murray Harmony PA 378 42 M 7 40-44 28:32.10 9:12/M
81 Holly Dempsey Cranberry Twp PA 163 28 F 3 25-29 28:39.80 9:15/M
82 Ken Traister Templeton PA 16 48 M 5 45-49 28:42.30 9:15/M
83 SCOTT GILBERT 441 49 M 6 45-49 28:46.60 9:17/M
84 Jody Removchik Wexford PA 111 51 F 3 50-54 28:52.10 9:19/M
85 PHIL LOPE 430 62 M 4 60-64 29:03.90 9:22/M
86 James Payne Jr 28 28 M 7 25-29 29:06.10 9:23/M
87 Mike Corrigan Harmony PA 51 40 M 8 40-44 29:08.00 9:24/M
88 Anthony Nicoletti Harmony PA 174 43 M 9 40-44 29:10.30 9:25/M
89 Stacey Sippel Sewickley PA 127 46 F 1 45-49 29:10.70 9:25/M
90 Buddy Turner butler PA 280 61 M 5 60-64 29:13.00 9:25/M
91 KATE SIPPEL 406 14 F 1 14-18 29:17.40 9:27/M
92 DAVE SYLVESTER 459 55 M 5 55-59 29:18.80 9:27/M
93 JOHN ANTOLEC 473 31 M 12 30-34 29:24.20 9:29/M
94 Lori Spisak Avonmore PA 209 50 F 4 50-54 29:42.90 9:35/M
95 MARY CHABALA 435 59 F 1 55-59 29:46.40 9:36/M
96 Paula Deeter Volant PA 60 29 F 4 25-29 29:50.50 9:37/M
97 CHRISTINA HOEGLE 469 32 F 4 30-34 29:54.00 9:39/M
98 ALYSIA SHAMROCK 442 46 F 2 45-49 29:56.90 9:39/M
99 TOM MURRAY 449 69 M 2 65-69 30:13.70 9:45/M
100 Mary Bell Hamilton L9A 3H1 177 46 F 3 45-49 30:16.20 9:46/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Scott Grooms Slippery Rock PA 243 41 M 10 40-44 30:21.00 9:47/M
102 Dawn Dixon Zelienople PA 101 46 F 4 45-49 30:24.80 9:48/M
103 Ann Cheman Harmony PA 264 61 F 1 60-64 30:28.20 9:50/M
104 Michelle Sypulski Butler PA 293 25 F 5 25-29 30:31.60 9:51/M
105 Jennifer Grooms Slippery Rock PA 244 39 F 6 35-39 30:33.50 9:51/M
106 Zachary Baker Harmony PA 359 8 M 4 1-13 30:45.70 9:55/M
107 SHERRI SMITH 453 52 F 5 50-54 30:48.10 9:56/M
108 John Halloran Braddock PA 172 46 M 7 45-49 30:51.70 9:57/M
109 Lois Adams Zelienople PA 250 63 F 2 60-64 31:02.50 10:01/M
110 SCOTT SEELEY 419 31 M 13 30-34 31:06.00 10:02/M
111 Gwen Nulph New Brighton PA 317 43 F 3 40-44 31:09.50 10:03/M
112 Denes Veres Ellwood City PA 348 23 M 2 19-24 31:13.10 10:04/M
113 Brandon Leslie Lower Burrell PA 266 30 M 14 30-34 31:13.70 10:04/M
114 Nichole Leslie Lower Burrell PA 267 30 F 5 30-34 31:14.70 10:05/M
115 BARB SYLVESTER 458 51 F 6 50-54 31:19.30 10:06/M
116 Mike Baxa Zelienople PA 265 48 M 8 45-49 31:21.20 10:07/M
117 AMBER HAST SHARPSVILLE PA 438 35 F 7 35-39 31:23.20 10:07/M
118 vickie turner butler PA 279 59 F 2 55-59 31:25.00 10:08/M
119 DANIELLE PIERCE 471 25 F 6 25-29 31:27.80 10:09/M
120 Jill Nicoletti Harmony PA 175 42 F 4 40-44 31:32.70 10:10/M
121 DAVID MCCONAHY 475 68 M 3 65-69 32:14.00 10:24/M
122 Cameron Ebersole Zelienople PA 117 17 M 2 14-18 32:24.50 10:27/M
123 Joni Tierney Cranberry Twp PA 144 48 F 5 45-49 32:27.30 10:28/M
124 Jennifer Cygan Butler PA 299 36 F 8 35-39 32:30.60 10:29/M
125 ELIZABETH HECKERT 468 30 F 6 30-34 32:34.20 10:30/M
126 Athena Birckbichler Munhall PA 354 21 F 6 19-24 32:35.00 10:31/M
127 Timothy Roberts Trafford PA 350 24 M 3 19-24 32:35.20 10:31/M
128 Buddy McClelland Slippery Rock PA 198 48 M 9 45-49 32:39.80 10:32/M
129 Julie Nehrer Harmony PA 339 37 F 9 35-39 32:42.60 10:33/M
130 Randy Simons 22 63 M 6 60-64 32:54.40 10:37/M
131 Kathie Fazio Zelienople PA 331 42 F 5 40-44 32:56.90 10:37/M
132 Jennifer Listwak Zelienople PA 371 12 F 4 1-13 32:58.20 10:38/M
133 E KENYON 479 0 M 1 0- 0 32:58.50 10:38/M
134 Chad Schwendemann Seven Fields PA 92 34 M 15 30-34 33:13.90 10:43/M
135 adam hinds baden PA 129 38 M 5 35-39 33:21.20 10:45/M
136 ROGER HYDE 405 42 M 11 40-44 33:30.10 10:48/M
137 Dyane Bratkovich Butler PA 220 31 F 7 30-34 33:49.30 10:55/M
138 PHIL BANTING 431 27 M 8 25-29 34:03.40 10:59/M
139 Sharon Massey Pittsburgh PA 292 34 F 8 30-34 34:14.00 11:03/M
140 Ben Houston Butler PA 21 57 M 6 55-59 34:16.30 11:03/M
141 DANA LOWERS 452 26 F 7 25-29 34:34.70 11:09/M
142 Richard Spencer Cranberry Twp PA 1 65 M 4 65-69 34:37.10 11:10/M
143 GRANT ANDERSON 432 71 M 2 70-99 34:43.70 11:12/M
144 Linda Woods New Kensington PA 167 59 F 3 55-59 34:59.40 11:17/M
145 Tiffani Waltemire Zelienople PA 252 30 F 9 30-34 35:01.00 11:18/M
146 Michael Waltemire Zelienople PA 251 29 M 9 25-29 35:02.00 11:18/M
147 Cindy Waltemire Cranberry Twp PA 203 54 F 7 50-54 35:02.40 11:18/M
148 Morgan Ream Ambridge PA 336 15 F 2 14-18 35:04.30 11:19/M
149 Gavin Thomas Cranberry Twp PA 215 10 M 5 1-13 35:07.80 11:20/M
150 Philip Thomas Cranberry Twp PA 214 52 M 7 50-54 35:22.00 11:25/M
151 Al Lane Butler PA 151 56 M 7 55-59 35:23.80 11:25/M
152 Jessica Meaxwell 64 25 F 8 25-29 35:54.00 11:35/M
153 William Mexwell New Castle PA 62 26 M 10 25-29 35:54.70 11:35/M
154 Elizabeth Smith Butler PA 221 30 F 10 30-34 36:05.30 11:38/M
155 Mike Hucko Gibsonia PA 273 31 M 16 30-34 36:57.30 11:55/M
156 Amy Cowder Glenshaw PA 164 36 F 10 35-39 37:01.00 11:56/M
157 Rick Booth Pittsburgh PA 162 63 M 7 60-64 37:32.90 12:06/M
158 Jessica McKay Cranberry Twp PA 109 36 F 11 35-39 37:35.60 12:07/M
159 Tom Davis Kittanning PA 149 58 M 8 55-59 38:00.20 12:15/M
160 Amanda Grech New Brighton PA 384 33 F 11 30-34 38:25.70 12:24/M
161 JULIE WAGNER 444 49 F 6 45-49 38:29.40 12:25/M
162 Diane Carney Cranberry Twp PA 335 52 F 8 50-54 38:38.90 12:28/M
163 Clerra Clark Slippery Rock PA 58 23 F 7 19-24 38:42.00 12:29/M
164 Kim Keeley Slippery Rock PA 57 30 F 12 30-34 38:42.50 12:29/M
165 TAYLOR MILLS 463 15 F 3 14-18 38:45.20 12:30/M
166 STEPHANIE COLE 461 15 F 4 14-18 38:45.30 12:30/M
167 Scott Cable Zelienople PA 184 36 M 6 35-39 38:53.20 12:33/M
168 RAYMIE BELL BUTLER PA 480 31 M 17 30-34 38:56.60 12:34/M
169 PAUL WAGNER 445 50 M 8 50-54 39:03.00 12:36/M
170 Linda Parnell Pittsburgh PA 307 45 F 7 45-49 39:03.50 12:36/M
171 Judy Lyle Cranberry Twp PA 314 62 F 3 60-64 39:10.40 12:38/M
172 Molly Hackimer Cranberry Twp PA 333 53 F 9 50-54 39:21.40 12:42/M
173 Patricia Smallwood Pittsburgh PA 322 44 F 6 40-44 39:21.60 12:42/M
174 MARY HESS 474 48 F 8 45-49 39:23.20 12:42/M
175 Dana Stelitano Cranberry Twp PA 131 40 F 7 40-44 39:59.00 12:54/M
176 Mason Ream Ambridge PA 337 12 M 6 1-13 40:04.80 12:55/M
177 Lenore Collupy 155 51 F 10 50-54 40:10.40 12:57/M
178 DEBBIE LOWERS 451 50 F 11 50-54 40:11.10 12:58/M
179 Amanda Nemoseck West Newton PA 120 35 F 12 35-39 40:13.30 12:58/M
180 Mark Succop Sewickley PA 121 44 M 12 40-44 40:14.80 12:59/M
181 Megan Shildt Bridgeville PA 286 14 F 5 14-18 40:19.60 13:00/M
182 Paul Woods New Kensington PA 168 60 M 8 60-64 40:41.30 13:07/M
183 Kirk Bummer Valencia PA 133 23 M 4 19-24 40:44.80 13:08/M
184 KATHLEEN STEEN 455 53 F 12 50-54 41:05.80 13:15/M
185 MARGARET BRADNT 476 37 F 13 35-39 42:15.90 13:38/M
186 Carol English Evans City PA 12 55 F 4 55-59 43:21.00 13:59/M
187 Laura Augustine Butler PA 30 42 F 8 40-44 43:22.60 13:59/M
188 Sherrie Mazurek Butler PA 9 54 F 13 50-54 43:23.50 14:00/M
189 Jennifer Vogt Portersville PA 205 35 F 14 35-39 43:48.10 14:08/M
190 George Schuman McKees Rocks PA 375 70 M 3 70-99 44:51.00 14:28/M
191 EMILY GAD 446 30 F 13 30-34 45:02.00 14:32/M
192 Judy Weisseg Cranberry Twp PA 261 48 F 9 45-49 46:05.20 14:52/M
193 Jaclyn Musiol Cranberry Twp PA 263 13 F 5 1-13 46:05.40 14:52/M
194 HALEY STUDENY 429 9 F 6 1-13 46:06.30 14:52/M
195 JULIA STUDENY 428 6 F 7 1-13 46:17.90 14:56/M
196 Mackenzie Ebersole Zelienople PA 118 11 F 8 1-13 46:18.10 14:56/M
197 JEREMY BORCHERT Evans City PA 90 13 M 7 1-13 50:07.60 16:10/M
198 Erin Anderson Chambersburg PA 176 24 F 8 19-24 50:31.40 16:18/M
199 TONY KOVATCH 421 60 M 9 60-64 51:00.70 16:27/M
200 Kim Ebersole Zelienople PA 116 45 F 10 45-49 51:35.00 16:38/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
201 Mark Weisseg Cranberry Twp PA 260 52 M 9 50-54 52:02.20 16:47/M
202 KRISTEN GEARY 454 41 F 9 40-44 56:04.80 18:05/M
203 Victoria Catalano Harmony PA 145 48 F 11 45-49 56:06.50 18:06/M
204 Kathie Kristophel Evans City PA 363 56 F 5 55-59 56:08.60 18:06/M
205 Lisa Fox Fombell PA 357 39 F 15 35-39 56:09.60 18:07/M