RUNNIN' OUT OF OUR MINE
February 18, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Final Team Results
mens teams
Team - Cystic Fibrosis Five Finish Position - 1
Team Score (times): 1:31:32.60
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 615 JONATHAN BOLHA AUSTINTOWN OH M 2 2 17:08.80 17:08.80
2 243 CARL HUBEL PITTSBURGH PA M 12 14 18:12.30 35:21.10
3 380 TAYLOR MILLICH OH M 16 30 18:26.10 53:47.20
4 26 DOUG BASINSKI PITTSBURGH PA M 18 48 18:45.10 1:12:32.30
5 614 MICHAEL PAPPAS OH M 22 70 19:00.30 1:31:32.60
6 4 CLINT ALTMAN CORRY PA M 162 232 24:19.10 1:55:51.70
Team - NESHANNOCK BOYS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (times): 1:39:52.20
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 286 ROBBIE KRONER NEW CASTLE PA M 5 5 17:29.30 17:29.30
2 575 MATT TURNER NEW CASTLE PA M 34 39 20:02.20 37:31.50
3 101 LEROY CLARK NEW CASTLE PA M 47 86 20:31.70 58:03.20
4 490 ROBERT SCHRANTZ NEW CASTLE PA M 52 138 20:43.70 1:18:46.90
5 390 AUSTIN MOOSE NEW CASTLE PA M 61 199 21:05.30 1:39:52.20
6 10 ADAM ATWELL NEW CASTLE PA M 84 283 22:00.30 2:01:52.50
7 418 CHRIS NOGA NEW CASTLE PA M 85 368 22:01.00 2:23:53.50
8 389 RYAN MOON NEW CASTLE PA M 100 468 22:36.40 2:46:29.90
9 99 CHRIS CLARK NEW CASTLE PA M 103 571 22:38.50 3:09:08.40
10 327 AARON MAGGI NEW CASTLE PA M 114 685 22:47.40 3:31:55.80
11 319 DEAN LUTZ JR. NEW CASTLE PA M 134 819 23:22.50 3:55:18.30
12 491 ROBERT SCHRANTZ NEW CASTLE PA M 228 1047 26:14.80 4:21:33.10
13 329 ANDREW MANICKAS NEW CASTLE PA M 359 1406 30:39.00 4:52:12.10
14 111 DR WILLIAM COSGROVE NEW CASTLE PA M 423 1829 33:39.90 5:25:52.00
15 98 ALEX CLARK NEW CASTLE PA M 424 2253 33:40.00 5:59:32.00
Team - PVILLE + 2 Finish Position - 3
Team Score (times): 1:51:33.50
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 128 JOE DAUER EAST LANSING MI M 40 40 20:18.70 20:18.70
2 451 ARIC PRUDDEN POTTERSVILLE MI M 44 84 20:29.70 40:48.40
3 217 MARVIN HALL STATE COLLEGE PA M 72 156 21:26.70 1:02:15.10
4 391 CRAIG MOREHOUSE POTTERSVILLE MI M 172 328 24:32.40 1:26:47.50
5 220 MICHAEL HAMMOND POTTERSVILLE MI M 177 505 24:46.00 1:51:33.50
Team - ABF FREIGHT Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 501 STEVE SEGULLA MARS PA M 123 123 23:02.80 23:02.80
2 437 DREW PAXTON YOUNGSTOWN OH M 484 607 37:39.30 1:00:42.10
3 476 SETH RUNSER WARREN PA M 485 1092 37:44.50 1:38:26.60
Team - NON CHILIAN MINERS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 155 DAN DYGERT LINESVILLE PA M 4 4 17:21.40 17:21.40
2 64 ANDREW BROSIUS OIL CITY PA M 9 13 17:45.90 35:07.30
3 362 JEFF MCVAY OIL CITY PA M 19 32 18:49.60 53:56.90
4 413 JEFFREY NELSON TITUSVILLE PA M 23 55 19:04.00 1:13:00.90
Team - ALBINO SMURFS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 444 DOUG PETRIK ENON VALLEY PA M 3 3 17:16.80 17:16.80
2 566 JAMES TRAUTMANN WEXFORD PA M 7 10 17:33.00 34:49.80
3 159 BEN ENGLISH GROVE CITY PA M 8 18 17:39.00 52:28.80
4 428 MARK OSBORNE HERMITAGE PA M 41 59 20:20.90 1:12:49.70
Team - TEARABLE TAINTS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 161 JOHN ERDESKY HERMITAGE PA M 29 29 19:50.70 19:50.70
2 283 JUSTIN KRAYNAK HERMITAGE PA M 250 279 26:43.10 46:33.80
3 236 BRAD HOMER HUBBARD OH M 373 652 31:33.00 1:18:06.80
4 237 MIKE HOMER HUBBARD OH M 378 1030 31:42.30 1:49:49.10
Final Team Results
womens teams
Team - NESHANNOCK GIRLS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (times): 2:05:29.10
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 331 LIZZIE MANICKAS NEW CASTLE PA F 56 56 20:52.20 20:52.20
2 489 KATIE SCHRANTZ NEW CASTLE PA F 101 157 22:36.60 43:28.80
3 602 SHENLEY WISH NEW CASTLE PA F 240 397 26:36.00 1:10:04.80
4 601 RAEGEN WISH NEW CASTLE PA F 281 678 27:32.10 1:37:36.90
5 330 KATHY MANICKAS NEW CASTLE PA F 294 972 27:52.20 2:05:29.10
6 100 JANET CLARK NEW CASTLE PA F 323 1295 29:18.00 2:34:47.10
7 109 CHLOE COSGROVE NEW CASTLE PA F 360 1655 30:51.30 3:05:38.40
8 113 WENDI COSGROVE NEW CASTLE PA F 361 2016 30:51.50 3:36:29.90
9 287 MARISSA KUBLER NEW CASTLE PA F 370 2386 31:18.70 4:07:48.60
10 332 VICTORIA MANICKAS NEW CASTLE PA F 471 2857 36:19.70 4:44:08.30
11 112 SYDNEY COSGROVE NEW CASTLE PA F 473 3330 36:21.10 5:20:29.40
Final Team Results
co-ed teams
Team - ELL BEE EFF Finish Position - 1
Team Score (times): 1:57:13.40
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 570 JUSTIN TURK BADEN PA M 53 53 20:46.10 20:46.10
2 429 TIM PACE WEXFORD PA M 75 128 21:39.50 42:25.60
3 621 LAURA CHERCHUCK F 94 222 22:20.00 1:04:45.60
4 571 JUSTIN TURK PITTSBURGH PA M 115 337 22:47.50 1:27:33.10
5 63 AMY BROCATO PITTSBURGH PA F 331 668 29:40.30 1:57:13.40
Team - TEAM PSL Finish Position - 2
Team Score (times): 2:13:07.70
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 272 LIZ KENNON PITTSBURGH PA F 110 110 22:42.90 22:42.90
2 251 BRUCE JENKINS MCKEESPORT PA M 137 247 23:29.20 46:12.10
3 379 DANIELLE MILLETT PITTSBURGH PA F 252 499 26:44.00 1:12:56.10
4 103 CHRISTOPHER COOPER PITTSBURGH PA M 296 795 27:53.50 1:40:49.60
5 132 RUSSELL DAVIS PITTSBURGH PA M 394 1189 32:18.10 2:13:07.70
Team - PORTAGE LAKES Finish Position - 3
Team Score (times): 2:26:53.90
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 168 TERESA FERGUSON AKRON OH F 48 48 20:35.90 20:35.90
2 30 GEORGE BECKHAM AKRON OH M 102 150 22:37.70 43:13.60
3 180 MATT FREMON AKRON OH M 164 314 24:21.40 1:07:35.00
4 179 COLE FREMON AKRON OH M 501 815 39:39.10 1:47:14.10
5 178 SEAN FREMAN AKRON OH M 502 1317 39:39.80 2:26:53.90
Team - HOMAK ATTACK Finish Position - 4
Team Score (times): 3:04:06.90
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 402 STEPHEN MOYER NEW CASTLE PA M 239 239 26:35.50 26:35.50
2 176 GREG FOUTZ PITTSBURGH PA M 352 591 30:23.30 56:58.80
3 457 RYAN REEP HARMONY PA M 396 987 32:22.50 1:29:21.30
4 55 JESSICA BRADSHAW EDINBURG PA F 507 1494 40:06.50 2:09:27.80
5 163 ANGELIA FAIR NEW CASTLE PA F 532 2026 54:39.10 3:04:06.90
6 398 ELISE MOYER NEW CASTLE PA F 533 2559 54:39.60 3:58:46.50
7 400 ESTHER MOYER NEW CASTLE PA F 534 3093 54:39.80 4:53:26.30
Team - HULKAMANIACS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 529 JASON SMITH PITTSBURGH PA M 28 28 19:47.10 19:47.10
Team - TRI-LADIES Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 409 LINDA MYERS TRANSFER PA F 490 490 38:17.20 38:17.20
Team - MIKE AND BRAD Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 421 MIKE O'NEILL HUBBARD OH M 379 379 31:42.40 31:42.40
Team - BIG DAWGS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 324 THOMAS MACRI EDINBURG PA M 30 30 19:53.80 19:53.80
2 218 SANDRA HALL NEW CASTLE PA F 474 504 36:27.20 56:21.00
Team - AVILA Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 15 MICK AVILA NEW WILMINGTON PA M 383 383 31:51.40 31:51.40
2 14 DEBBIE AVILA NEW WILMINGTON PA F 389 772 32:07.00 1:03:58.40
Team - SONIC AGE Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 118 DEREK CRAIG NEW WILMINGTON PA M 51 51 20:39.40 20:39.40
2 285 ADAM KRIEDER HERMITAGE PA M 141 192 23:39.40 44:18.80
3 264 MEG KEATING NEW WILMINGTON PA F 163 355 24:20.70 1:08:39.50
Team - MXC Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 45 JEREMY BOCHERT REYNOLDSVILLE PA M 17 17 18:37.70 18:37.70
2 235 JON HOLTZ SLIPPERY ROCK PA M 58 75 20:59.70 39:37.40
3 108 RICHARD CORRELL MANSFIELD PA M 289 364 27:45.10 1:07:22.50
Team - GOLD RUSH Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 165 ANTHONY FARINACCI PITTSBURGH PA M 253 253 26:45.90 26:45.90
2 205 SANDY GRAY PITTSBURGH PA F 271 524 27:16.10 54:02.00
3 317 JULIE LUBARSKY PITTSBURGH PA F 330 854 29:27.30 1:23:29.30
Team - CELTIC HEALTHCARE Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 52 JONATHAN BOST MARS PA M 165 165 24:24.00 24:24.00
2 28 KURT BAUMGARTEL VALENCIA PA M 166 331 24:24.60 48:48.60
3 189 ENAMI GILBERT PITTSBURGH PA F 356 687 30:32.30 1:19:20.90
Team - RAISED BY GOATS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 328 ROBERT MALANIAK SHARPSVILLE PA M 181 181 24:51.40 24:51.40
2 212 GIANNA GUERINO FARRELL PA F 183 364 24:52.10 49:43.50
3 49 SUSAN BORAWSKI HERMITAGE PA F 313 677 29:07.50 1:18:51.00
4 299 GARY LACKEY HERMITAGE PA M 314 991 29:09.00 1:48:00.00