ROARING RUN EARTH DAY DASH RACES 5K
Age Group Results
April 21, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Overall Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 BREAMA MURRAY Apollo PA 678 11 7 23:33.40 7:36/M
2 Emily Lion, 584 26 8 23:34.40 7:36/M
3 Kathleen Birkos, 511 49 12 25:05.30 8:05/M
Female 1 to 9
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Clark, 522 8 84 34:49.50 11:14/M
2 Chloe Mascarello, 589 8 112 44:33.50 14:22/M
Female 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Ruzbacki, 625 12 18 26:26.70 8:32/M
2 BAILEE HROBAK Leechburg PA 672 13 22 26:48.90 8:39/M
3 Amber Bumbaugh, 515 13 24 26:56.50 8:41/M
4 Erin Antoniono, 505 14 30 27:52.40 8:59/M
5 Alexis Moyer, 599 12 31 27:53.30 9:00/M
6 BRITTNEY DROBKA Apollo PA 676 12 33 28:07.70 9:04/M
7 Courtney Moyer, 600 10 34 28:08.10 9:05/M
8 Madison Cup, 531 10 38 28:18.00 9:08/M
9 Kaitlin Nicholas, 602 12 49 29:52.10 9:38/M
10 Maycen Anthony, 504 10 71 32:57.10 10:38/M
11 Hannah Nicholas, 603 11 78 33:21.20 10:45/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 CHRISTINA PERTINACI Cheswick PA 659 19 121 47:24.50 15:17/M
2 CAROLINE RIBO Apollo PA 661 19 123 47:54.20 15:27/M
3 LINDZY HALL Monroeville PA 663 19 126 48:32.30 15:39/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenna Speer, 638 23 32 27:57.30 9:01/M
2 Elsie Moore, 598 23 89 35:21.10 11:24/M
3 Morgan Peli, 611 21 101 38:45.30 12:30/M
4 AMY BOUCH New Alexandria PA 684 21 117 46:31.20 15:00/M
5 MALLORY HOAK Slickville PA 682 20 118 46:31.50 15:00/M
6 Haley Shaffer, 631 22 124 47:54.40 15:27/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenna Ricci, 622 25 20 26:46.50 8:38/M
2 Sarah Miller, 597 27 46 29:08.00 9:24/M
3 Amanda Booher, 512 29 61 31:18.00 10:06/M
4 Tiffany Unger, 647 26 80 33:40.70 10:52/M
5 Bria Kanas, 573 28 90 35:35.90 11:29/M
6 Sonya Chilenski, 518 29 102 39:24.50 12:43/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nikki Pancek, 609 32 25 26:59.90 8:42/M
2 Stacy Martin, 588 31 29 27:40.00 8:55/M
3 Ann Fritz, 552 34 39 28:27.00 9:11/M
4 Melissa Favero, 550 32 43 28:58.20 9:21/M
5 Laura Dunn, 538 33 44 28:59.50 9:21/M
6 Stacey Smith, 637 33 54 30:28.00 9:50/M
7 Kristi Powell, 618 30 56 30:32.90 9:51/M
8 KELLE HAUGH Apollo PA 658 31 59 31:01.20 10:00/M
9 Sharon Dunn, 539 34 60 31:05.80 10:02/M
10 Rebecca Johnston, 570 32 65 32:17.10 10:25/M
11 Niva Vargo, 648 31 73 33:00.20 10:39/M
12 Jomei Liao, 583 31 75 33:04.00 10:40/M
13 Shawna Burger, 516 30 88 35:07.40 11:20/M
14 Stephanie Rodgers, 624 30 92 36:01.30 11:37/M
15 Amanda Ehrman, 544 32 95 37:08.50 11:59/M
16 Kim Schade, 628 32 96 37:35.30 12:07/M
17 Crystal Fleming, 551 32 100 38:39.00 12:28/M
18 Jill Creevey, 530 34 103 39:30.10 12:45/M
19 BETH ALBERT Pittsburgh PA 677 31 107 41:38.80 13:26/M
20 Elizabeth McClure, 591 33 109 42:27.30 13:42/M
21 Lisa Dunkle, 537 32 115 45:24.50 14:39/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kary Domian, 536 38 19 26:34.90 8:34/M
2 Kelly Pratt, 619 36 26 27:03.50 8:44/M
3 Amy Polinski, 612 39 41 28:31.90 9:12/M
4 Sandy Oesterling, 605 38 55 30:31.40 9:51/M
5 Julie Lewis, 581 36 58 30:47.50 9:56/M
6 Nancy Golembiewski, 557 38 67 32:26.30 10:28/M
7 Marla Anthony, 503 38 72 32:58.30 10:38/M
8 Jennifer Giocondi, 556 35 135 53:19.00 17:12/M
9 Lori Giarnella, 554 35 136 53:19.40 17:12/M
10 Kelly Shirley, 633 35 139 55:25.10 17:53/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacey Deemer, 533 44 42 28:41.40 9:15/M
2 Brenda Sperski, 639 44 45 29:02.80 9:22/M
3 Kathy McElfresh, 594 42 48 29:27.40 9:30/M
4 Kelly Reott, 621 41 62 31:19.70 10:06/M
5 DELIA BARNETT Murrysville PA 675 41 63 31:20.50 10:06/M
6 Rose Hamilton, 561 44 79 33:38.30 10:51/M
7 Patricia Dilick, 534 44 86 34:54.20 11:15/M
8 Natalie Hamilton, 560 41 91 35:46.50 11:32/M
9 Diane Clugston, 527 44 110 43:43.80 14:06/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christie Orlosky, 608 47 50 29:52.30 9:38/M
2 Alisa Isenberg, 568 47 69 32:54.80 10:37/M
3 Karen Dykes, 542 49 94 36:23.60 11:44/M
4 Paula Archer, 506 47 99 38:08.80 12:18/M
5 Helen McElwain, 596 47 106 39:56.80 12:53/M
6 Krystal Kerr, 575 45 131 48:50.30 15:45/M
7 Mia Kaufman, 574 47 146 57:00.80 18:23/M
8 Deanna Fair, 546 47 148 1:01:50.90 19:57/M
9 Kathleen Leon, 580 45 149 1:06:21.00 21:24/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Hamel, 559 51 53 29:59.50 9:40/M
2 PATTY BRUNNER Pittsburgh PA 657 53 66 32:26.10 10:28/M
3 Donna Cline, 526 50 82 34:27.70 11:07/M
4 Tammy Clark, 523 50 85 34:51.30 11:15/M
5 Nancy Klingensmith, 577 50 98 37:43.10 12:10/M
6 Susan Hasley, 563 54 105 39:36.60 12:46/M
7 Renea Isenberg, 569 53 116 46:19.30 14:56/M
8 Connie Skalski, 636 53 133 51:37.40 16:39/M
9 Melissa Held, 564 52 144 56:56.80 18:22/M
10 Christine Sapinsky, 626 50 145 57:00.30 18:23/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dee Super, 645 55 13 25:09.20 8:07/M
2 Debbie Belchner, 509 57 52 29:59.30 9:40/M
3 Linda Woods, 651 59 93 36:17.20 11:42/M
4 Robin Hope , 566 59 111 43:48.70 14:08/M
5 Linda Gault, 553 58 119 46:33.90 15:01/M
6 Marge Kaminski, 572 58 142 56:55.00 18:22/M
7 Barb Brink, 514 55 143 56:56.70 18:22/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lois Adams, 501 63 57 30:34.60 9:52/M
2 Mary Dzvonik-Olsen, 543 61 114 45:06.20 14:33/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patty Posney, 617 65 138 55:07.70 17:47/M
2 Jinky Sapinsky, 627 67 141 56:12.00 18:08/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeanette Elliot, 545 70 130 48:48.40 15:45/M
2 SHIRLEY CARNAHAN LEECHBURG PA 655 80 132 50:20.00 16:14/M
Overall Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brice Nelson, 601 16 1 19:00.60 6:08/M
2 Anthony D'Incau, 535 14 2 20:51.70 6:44/M
3 Matt Siszka, 635 12 3 21:34.00 6:57/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JEFFREY JACOB Pittsburgh PA 679 0 70 32:55.20 10:37/M
Male 1 to 9
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Clark, 521 8 35 28:11.50 9:05/M
2 Teegan Shirley, 634 3 140 55:25.30 17:53/M
Male 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 BRIAN Worst, 652 14 11 25:01.00 8:04/M
2 Tret McElfresh, 595 13 14 25:20.10 8:10/M
3 Wade Clark III 524 13 16 25:55.20 8:22/M
4 Cole D'Alicandro, 532 13 28 27:37.90 8:55/M
5 Jarrett Fair, 548 13 36 28:16.70 9:07/M
6 jonas Fair, 549 13 37 28:17.20 9:07/M
7 Gabby Labovick, 579 12 77 33:16.80 10:44/M
8 Brant Shaffer, 630 13 122 47:43.10 15:24/M
9 jacob Clark, 520 11 137 53:39.50 17:18/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachery Lewd, 582 15 120 46:59.70 15:09/M
2 DANIEL EYTH Jones Mills PA 660 19 125 48:32.30 15:39/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 MIKE POYDENE Apollo PA 662 20 127 48:32.30 15:39/M
2 ZACH RAYAN Pittsburgh PA 665 20 128 48:32.70 15:39/M
3 JEREMY LESTER New Kensington PA 689 22 129 48:34.10 15:40/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jared Dykes, 541 25 74 33:03.00 10:40/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Magalich, 585 34 27 27:11.70 8:46/M
2 Daniel Magalich, 586 31 97 37:40.10 12:09/M
3 Greg Schmieler, 629 34 104 39:36.10 12:46/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andy Waltman, 650 38 4 22:58.40 7:25/M
2 William Pratt, 620 36 6 23:18.50 7:31/M
3 Drew Stefaniak, 641 37 17 26:00.20 8:23/M
4 Scott Koch, 578 35 21 26:47.70 8:38/M
5 Andrew Gratzmiller, 558 39 76 33:05.20 10:40/M
6 Eric McClure, 592 38 108 42:27.30 13:42/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Super, 646 43 5 23:06.40 7:27/M
2 John Nicholas, 604 41 9 24:34.70 7:55/M
3 Michael Robertson, 623 41 10 24:53.10 8:02/M
4 Lou Mascarello Jr. 590 43 113 44:34.90 14:23/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Clugston, 528 46 68 32:27.90 10:28/M
2 james Fair, 547 48 147 1:01:50.30 19:57/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Constantine Birkos, 510 51 47 29:17.20 9:27/M
2 Dennis Cline, 525 50 83 34:28.10 11:07/M
3 Terry Marshall, 587 51 87 35:07.30 11:20/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Hope, 567 58 15 25:24.20 8:12/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Oleksak, 606 64 23 26:54.10 8:41/M
2 John Olson, 607 63 81 34:09.80 11:01/M
3 Phil Hamovitz, 562 62 134 51:37.90 16:39/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Porter, 616 68 51 29:53.30 9:38/M
2 David McConahy, 593 68 64 31:42.10 10:14/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JOE PALINSKI Kittanning PA 654 70 40 28:28.00 9:11/M