PISTONS PLACE 5K
Overall Finish List
August 21, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
5K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Ethan Wilson, Portersville PA 1758 17 M ***** 15-19 17:02.70 5:30/M
2 Robbie Kroner, New Castle PA 1674 16 M ***** 15-19 17:18.00 5:35/M
3 Matt Lawhead, West Middlesex PA 1680 23 M ***** 20-24 17:57.10 5:47/M
4 Carmen Aiello, Sharpsville PA 1601 41 M 1 40-44 18:16.40 5:54/M
5 Lucas Switzer, Volant PA 1733 14 M 1 10-14 18:38.80 6:01/M
6 EDWIN CLACRAFT IV 1772 18 M 1 15-19 18:56.50 6:06/M
7 Thomas Macri, Edinburg PA 1685 52 M 1 50-54 19:08.30 6:10/M
8 JUSTIN PAGO TRANSFER PA 1779 14 M 2 10-14 19:20.70 6:14/M
9 ROBERT SCHRANTZ NEW CASTLE PA 1782 17 M 2 15-19 19:31.30 6:18/M
10 BRYAN TAYLOR 1771 16 M 3 15-19 19:56.50 6:26/M
11 Alex Hudak, Ellwood City PA 1660 14 M 3 10-14 20:03.20 6:28/M
12 JAKE WINTER WEST PITTSBURGH PA 1788 19 M 4 15-19 20:09.50 6:30/M
13 LeRoy Clark, New Castle PA 1625 44 M 2 40-44 20:12.80 6:31/M
14 Keenan Cokain, Bethel Park PA 1626 27 M 1 25-29 20:19.10 6:33/M
15 Ed Brainard Campbell OH 1783 37 M 1 35-39 20:20.50 6:34/M
16 Emily Maxwell, New Castle PA 1690 17 F ***** 15-19 20:24.00 6:35/M
17 Michael Lineman, Greenville PA 1683 14 M 4 10-14 20:36.30 6:39/M
18 Michael Kifer Sr., Hermitage PA 1670 53 M 2 50-54 20:40.20 6:40/M
19 AUSTIN McCLELLAND 1774 15 M 5 15-19 20:41.10 6:40/M
20 Jacob Johnson, Greenville PA 1662 10 M 5 10-14 21:14.70 6:51/M
21 Jude Yurisic, Greenville PA 1769 8 M 1 1- 9 21:15.10 6:51/M
22 Jake Cahill, Portersville PA 1617 14 M 6 10-14 21:21.30 6:53/M
23 MARK FUHRY 1789 21 M 1 20-24 21:23.70 6:54/M
24 Cassie Patterson, New Castle PA 1708 13 F ***** 10-14 21:24.10 6:54/M
25 Brad Thomas, New Castle PA 1735 34 M 1 30-34 21:25.40 6:55/M
26 Shannon Pomroy, Hummelstown PA 1712 33 F ***** 30-34 21:30.10 6:56/M
27 Stephanie Kaminski, New Castle PA 1665 13 F 1 10-14 21:31.90 6:56/M
28 Alison Filer, New Castle PA 1643 14 F 2 10-14 21:38.90 6:59/M
29 BOBBY PALKO 1803 37 M 2 35-39 21:43.50 7:00/M
30 Mark Osborne, Hermitage PA 1705 54 M 3 50-54 22:02.20 7:06/M
31 Joseph Wright, New Castle PA 1766 43 M 3 40-44 22:02.50 7:06/M
32 Brooke Dicks, New Castle PA 1634 16 F 1 15-19 22:08.20 7:08/M
33 Randy Brown, Hermitage PA 1615 55 M 1 55-59 22:14.70 7:10/M
34 Jesse McClain, 1691 32 M 2 30-34 22:20.40 7:12/M
35 Vincent Falconi Sharpsville PA 1804 19 M 6 15-19 22:28.50 7:15/M
36 Zack Weightman, Hermitage PA 1751 18 M 7 15-19 22:29.70 7:15/M
37 Jon Conrad, Canfield OH 1627 35 M 3 35-39 22:31.80 7:16/M
38 Jake Wright, New Castle PA 1765 14 M 7 10-14 22:35.70 7:17/M
39 john black Sharon PA 1787 42 M 4 40-44 22:38.60 7:18/M
40 KATIE SCHRANTZ NEW CASTLE PA 1781 14 F 3 10-14 22:39.20 7:18/M
41 Jillian McElhinny, Jamestown PA 1694 8 F 1 1- 9 22:40.10 7:19/M
42 KATHRYN McCLELLAND 1773 13 F 4 10-14 22:40.70 7:19/M
43 JOHN MONNIN 1801 50 M 4 50-54 22:42.00 7:19/M
44 Nathan Miklos, Hermitage PA 1699 32 M 3 30-34 22:58.60 7:25/M
45 Michael Kifer Jr. , Hermitage PA 1669 15 M 8 15-19 23:09.50 7:28/M
46 HEATHER SCHELL SHARPSVILLE PA 1793 44 F 1 40-44 23:10.90 7:28/M
47 Jay Williams, Sandy Lake PA 1757 43 M 5 40-44 23:11.20 7:29/M
48 Jeff Covelli, New Castle PA 1632 42 M 6 40-44 23:11.25 7:29/M
49 NATE GODA 1797 14 M 8 10-14 23:19.70 7:31/M
50 ADAM ATWELL NEW CASTLE PA 1798 13 M 9 10-14 23:20.10 7:32/M
51 IZZY SCHELL SHARPSVILLE PA 1794 14 F 5 10-14 23:21.40 7:32/M
52 Jake Blank, New Castle PA 1611 16 M 9 15-19 23:23.00 7:33/M
53 ISAAC BLACK 1790 17 M 10 15-19 23:26.10 7:34/M
54 Jimmy Carna, New Castle PA 1618 55 M 2 55-59 23:26.80 7:34/M
55 Lou Alaskin, New Galilee PA 1602 72 M 1 70-74 23:30.70 7:35/M
56 Harry Green, Aliquippa PA 1649 66 M 1 65-69 23:41.90 7:38/M
57 Mitzy Myers, Hermitage PA 1702 39 F 1 35-39 23:47.10 7:40/M
58 Zack Wilson 1633 16 M 11 15-19 23:50.50 7:41/M
59 Kristin Dicks, New Castle PA 1635 14 F 6 10-14 23:50.80 7:41/M
60 Paul Paroz, Burghill OH 1707 69 M 2 65-69 23:53.80 7:42/M
61 Lori Masters, New Wilmington PA 1689 44 F 2 40-44 23:56.10 7:43/M
62 Vanessa Schwartzmiller, Slippery Rock PA 1721 14 F 7 10-14 23:57.20 7:44/M
63 Ernesto Teran, Hermitage PA 1734 46 M 1 45-49 24:03.60 7:45/M
64 Tricia Dye, Sharpsville PA 1637 37 F 2 35-39 24:11.30 7:48/M
65 Kacee Caughey, Portersville PA 1620 14 F 8 10-14 24:18.70 7:50/M
66 BILL MODER 1802 59 M 3 55-59 24:22.60 7:52/M
67 Francis LaCamera, Hermitage PA 1675 46 M 2 45-49 24:24.50 7:52/M
68 Kristen LaCamera, Hermitage PA 1676 15 F 2 15-19 24:25.30 7:53/M
69 Bradley Witherite, Hermitage PA 1764 36 M 4 35-39 24:31.00 7:55/M
70 Chris Clark, New Castle PA 1623 16 M 12 15-19 24:36.60 7:56/M
71 Becki Williams, Sandy Lake PA 1753 38 F 3 35-39 24:38.10 7:57/M
72 Miranda Bruno, New Castle PA 1616 13 F 9 10-14 24:41.20 7:58/M
73 DANIEL PAPAY Mercer PA 1775 7 M 2 1- 9 25:07.50 8:06/M
74 JEFF PAPAY Mercer PA 1776 39 M 5 35-39 25:09.20 8:07/M
75 Shenley Wish, New Castle PA 1763 11 F 10 10-14 25:23.20 8:11/M
76 CHARLIE OYLCCHREST 1784 66 M 3 65-69 25:27.50 8:13/M
77 Rebecca Piston, Hermitage PA 1711 19 F 3 15-19 25:33.70 8:15/M
78 Linda Kifer, Hermitage PA 1671 49 F 1 45-49 25:53.90 8:21/M
79 Chris Slingluff, New Castle PA 1729 44 M 7 40-44 25:57.00 8:22/M
80 John-Michael Yurisic, Greenville PA 1768 10 M 10 10-14 26:00.70 8:23/M
81 Hannah Shaner, New Castle PA 1723 12 F 11 10-14 26:09.30 8:26/M
82 Stephanie Bandzak, Frederick MD 1605 30 F 1 30-34 26:11.80 8:27/M
83 Julianne Johnson, Greenville PA 1663 8 F 2 1- 9 26:16.60 8:28/M
84 Michael Wish, New Castle PA 1760 41 M 8 40-44 26:17.10 8:29/M
85 Michelle Wish, New Castle PA 1761 40 F 3 40-44 26:21.50 8:30/M
86 Haylie Voorhees, New Castle PA 1742 13 F 12 10-14 26:31.00 8:33/M
87 Rebecca Kifer, Hermitage PA 1672 12 F 13 10-14 26:35.30 8:35/M
88 Dennis Schirf, New Castle PA 1718 46 M 3 45-49 26:47.20 8:38/M
89 BETH ANSELL BETHEL PARK PA 1791 36 F 4 35-39 26:48.00 8:39/M
90 Jodi Banas, Hermitage PA 1604 52 F 1 50-54 26:56.00 8:41/M
91 Michelle Tomhave, Hermitage PA 1738 48 F 2 45-49 27:03.50 8:44/M
92 Alison Stephens, Hermitage PA 1731 9 F 3 1- 9 27:03.50 8:44/M
93 Hobie Lambert, Hubbard OH 1677 43 M 9 40-44 27:07.60 8:45/M
94 Neal Lineman, Greenville PA 1684 77 M 1 75-79 27:11.10 8:46/M
95 Janet Clark, New Castle PA 1624 44 F 4 40-44 27:12.90 8:46/M
96 Kathy Shoaf, New Castle PA 1727 66 F 1 65-69 27:14.40 8:47/M
97 Reagan Wish, New Castle PA 1762 13 F 14 10-14 27:15.90 8:47/M
98 Ada Gioan, West Middlesex PA 1647 30 F 2 30-34 27:17.00 8:48/M
99 Abbey Murphy New Castle 1770 14 F 15 10-14 27:19.00 8:49/M
100 MICHAEL STEWART 1785 48 M 4 45-49 27:24.40 8:50/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Melvin Thompson, St.James City FL 1737 64 M 1 60-64 27:30.80 8:52/M
102 Danielle Williams, Sandy Lake PA 1756 11 F 16 10-14 27:38.50 8:55/M
103 TRAVIS MARTWINSKI 1792 41 M 10 40-44 27:48.40 8:58/M
104 Sherry Greenburg, Hermitage PA 1651 56 F 1 55-59 27:50.70 8:59/M
105 David Tomko, Sharon PA 1739 30 M 4 30-34 28:02.10 9:03/M
106 Tim Kizak, Hermitage PA 1673 47 M 5 45-49 28:10.00 9:05/M
107 Michelle Haid, Pittsburgh PA 1655 34 F 3 30-34 28:22.40 9:09/M
108 Charlotte Serjek, New Castle PA 1722 51 F 2 50-54 28:40.40 9:15/M
109 Marie Lineman, Greenville PA 1682 16 F 4 15-19 28:46.60 9:17/M
110 Abbey Hutchison, New Castle PA 1661 11 F 17 10-14 28:53.90 9:19/M
111 Amanda Urban, New Castle PA 1740 11 F 18 10-14 28:56.40 9:20/M
112 David Lineman, Greenville PA 1681 48 M 6 45-49 28:57.60 9:20/M
113 MIRIAM ORTIZ Edinburg PA 1780 54 F 3 50-54 29:06.30 9:23/M
114 Dani Reardon, Sharon PA 1715 27 F 1 25-29 29:08.10 9:24/M
115 Jennifer McElhinny, Jamestown PA 1693 35 F 5 35-39 29:19.00 9:27/M
116 Ken Gawne, Hermitage PA 1644 64 M 2 60-64 29:28.40 9:30/M
117 Rose Piso, Hermitage PA 1710 44 F 5 40-44 29:35.20 9:33/M
118 Kelly Perrine, Jackson Center PA 1709 43 F 6 40-44 29:51.40 9:38/M
119 Heidi Miklos, Hermitage PA 1698 38 F 6 35-39 29:52.20 9:38/M
120 Nicole Stephens, Hermitage PA 1732 37 F 7 35-39 30:00.00 9:41/M
121 Larry Shaner, New Castle PA 1724 62 M 3 60-64 30:04.90 9:42/M
122 Danielle Morocco, Hermitage PA 1701 32 F 4 30-34 30:15.40 9:45/M
123 Carter Williams, Sandy Lake PA 1755 8 M 3 1- 9 30:18.60 9:46/M
124 Jessica Ramirez, Hermitage PA 1714 14 F 19 10-14 30:23.00 9:48/M
125 Deborah Grumski, Hermitage PA 1652 54 F 4 50-54 30:27.40 9:49/M
126 Patty Gawne, Hermitage PA 1645 53 F 5 50-54 30:53.10 9:58/M
127 TYLER DRAKE 1777 14 M 11 10-14 31:06.70 10:02/M
128 Fran Sherwood, Sharon PA 1726 57 M 4 55-59 31:17.20 10:05/M
129 Josh Urban, New Castle PA 1741 9 M 4 1- 9 31:20.80 10:06/M
130 Alex Clark, New Castle PA 1622 12 M 12 10-14 31:21.70 10:07/M
131 Debbie Mendel, New Castle PA 1697 51 F 6 50-54 31:36.50 10:12/M
132 Peter Winkler, Franklin PA 1759 59 M 5 55-59 31:47.80 10:15/M
133 Camryn Slingluff, New Castle PA 1728 11 F 20 10-14 31:53.00 10:17/M
134 Sydney Cosgrove, New Castle PA 1630 13 F 21 10-14 31:53.10 10:17/M
135 Amanda Needler, New Castle PA 1703 25 F 2 25-29 31:56.40 10:18/M
136 Steven Gerber, Sharon PA 1646 29 M 2 25-29 32:02.90 10:20/M
137 Bill Cosgrove, New Castle PA 1628 42 M 11 40-44 32:12.30 10:23/M
138 Angela Brown, Sharon PA 1613 38 F 8 35-39 32:13.10 10:24/M
139 Nick Schirf, New Castle PA 1720 11 M 13 10-14 32:14.10 10:24/M
140 Susan Kelley, Pittsburgh PA 1666 41 F 7 40-44 32:17.50 10:25/M
141 Christian Evangelista, Hermitage PA 1639 8 M 5 1- 9 32:20.00 10:26/M
142 Dan Brown, Sharon PA 1614 37 M 6 35-39 32:29.20 10:29/M
143 Joey Carna, New Castle PA 1619 12 M 14 10-14 32:56.60 10:37/M
144 Bob McVey, Hermitage PA 1696 59 M 6 55-59 33:04.20 10:40/M
145 Ryan Evangelista, Hermitage PA 1640 7 M 6 1- 9 33:34.70 10:50/M
146 Debbie Hopkins, Hermitage PA 1659 52 F 7 50-54 33:42.60 10:52/M
147 Mackenzie Weightman, Hermitage PA 1749 15 F 5 15-19 34:24.90 11:06/M
148 Anthony Gioan, West Middlesex PA 1648 11 M 15 10-14 34:26.40 11:06/M
149 Sondra Hall, New Castle PA 1656 67 F 2 65-69 34:31.00 11:08/M
150 Angela Reda, Hermitage PA 1716 42 F 8 40-44 35:14.70 11:22/M
151 CATHY COSTELLO 1796 58 F 2 55-59 35:20.00 11:24/M
152 Julie Shaw, Edinburg PA 1725 31 F 5 30-34 35:26.30 11:26/M
153 Amy Smith, West Middlesex PA 1730 29 F 3 25-29 35:37.50 11:29/M
154 Wendy Cosgrove, New Castle PA 1631 41 F 9 40-44 36:02.00 11:37/M
155 Chloe Cosgrove, New Castle PA 1629 11 F 22 10-14 36:02.00 11:37/M
156 Erin Schirf, New Castle PA 1719 42 F 10 40-44 38:39.00 12:28/M
157 Joe Grumski, Hermitage PA 1653 75 M 2 75-79 39:05.50 12:36/M
158 Morren Greenburg, Hermitage PA 1650 80 M 1 80-99 39:57.30 12:53/M
159 Dennis Kerlek, West Middlesex PA 1668 61 M 4 60-64 41:53.10 13:31/M
160 Anita Kerlek, West Middlesex PA 1667 60 F 1 60-64 41:55.20 13:31/M
161 Bob Thompson, Pulaski PA 1736 72 M 2 70-74 42:13.70 13:37/M
162 Breanna Weightman, Hermitage PA 1747 17 F 6 15-19 42:14.10 13:37/M
163 Dee Banks, Youngstown OH 1606 64 F 2 60-64 42:18.90 13:39/M
164 Donna Laver, Greenville PA 1679 62 F 3 60-64 42:27.80 13:42/M
165 Debbie Ristvey, Hermitage PA 1717 39 F 9 35-39 43:27.90 14:01/M
166 Jody Weightman, Hermitage PA 1748 53 F 8 50-54 44:41.00 14:25/M
167 Tyke Weightman, Hermitage PA 1750 43 M 12 40-44 44:41.50 14:25/M
168 Jill Wasilewski, Hermitage PA 1746 57 F 3 55-59 48:23.10 15:36/M
169 Jill McCullough, Hermitage PA 1692 51 F 9 50-54 48:23.90 15:36/M
170 Brandon Williams, Sandy Lake PA 1754 13 M 16 10-14 48:26.90 15:37/M
171 Kathy Mondak, Hermitage PA 1700 55 F 4 55-59 48:27.80 15:38/M
172 DAN ABRAMSON 1795 62 M 5 60-64 48:31.90 15:39/M
173 SHAWNA STEFANAK 1778 26 F 4 25-29 49:43.70 16:02/M
174 DAWN BLACK 1786 40 F 11 40-44 50:34.70 16:19/M
175 Lynne Johnson, Greenville PA 1664 38 F 10 35-39 54:01.80 17:25/M
176 Beth Yurisic, Greenville PA 1767 44 F 12 40-44 54:04.60 17:26/M
177 Dan Hogan, Greenville PA 1658 48 M 7 45-49 54:05.00 17:27/M
178 Brian Wagner, Pittsburgh PA 1743 42 M 13 40-44 54:10.00 17:28/M
179 KATHY PISTON 1799 56 F 5 55-59 55:52.70 18:01/M
180 PETIE ZIPPIE 1800 61 F 4 60-64 55:53.20 18:02/M
181 John Du, Hermitage PA 1636 64 M 6 60-64 55:54.80 18:02/M
182 Frank Evans, Sharon PA 1641 62 M 7 60-64 56:47.30 18:19/M
183 Linda Evans, Sharon PA 1642 59 F 6 55-59 56:47.60 18:19/M
184 Dawn Wagner, Pittsburgh PA 1744 41 F 13 40-44 57:45.60 18:38/M
185 Kaitlyn Wagner, Pittsburgh PA 1745 16 F 7 15-19 57:46.00 18:38/M
186 Susie Laurito, Pittsburgh PA 1678 31 F 6 30-34 57:46.10 18:38/M