PHILIPPI BLUE AND GRAY 5K 5K RUN
Overall Finish List
June 02, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 TOMMY BOONE 216 21 ***** M 20-24 16:43.6 5:24/M
2 SCOTT NESLAND 209 16 ***** M 15-19 17:12.1 5:33/M
3 Keefe Kiser Weston WV` 42 20 ***** M 20-24 17:20.9 5:35/M
4 JOHN KING 224 22 1 M 20-24 18:20.4 5:55/M
5 AUSTEN ZORICK 189 15 1 M 15-19 18:29.9 5:58/M
6 SARAH MCCAULEY 197 19 ***** F 15-19 18:48.6 6:04/M
7 Cody Smith Weston WV 34 18 2 M 15-19 19:08.1 6:10/M
8 Kevin Kiser Weston WV 41 19 3 M 15-19 20:13.8 6:31/M
9 Matthew King 228 18 4 M 15-19 20:34.8 6:38/M
10 BRIANNA WAYBRIGHT 226 17 ***** F 15-19 20:38.4 6:39/M
11 Marissa Long Belington WV 30 16 ***** F 15-19 20:40.7 6:40/M
12 TRAVIS ERNST 213 39 1 M 35-39 20:49.9 6:43/M
13 RACHEL FULKS 201 16 1 F 15-19 20:59.5 6:46/M
14 DUSTIN WILLIAMS 221 16 5 M 15-19 21:02.5 6:47/M
15 Allison Villers Philippi WV 27 16 2 F 15-19 21:16.5 6:52/M
16 Katie Wolpert Belington WV 3 30 1 F 30-34 21:27.1 6:55/M
17 MARK WILFOY 217 24 2 M 20-24 21:30.3 6:56/M
18 Benjamin Reim Philippi WV 36 20 3 M 20-24 21:47.3 7:02/M
19 NICHOLAS TRIPLETT 212 14 1 M 11-14 22:04.5 7:07/M
20 JORDAN HALLER 194 13 2 M 11-14 22:05.1 7:07/M
21 MIKE MILLER 170 45 1 M 45-49 22:12.4 7:10/M
22 JESSE AUSTIN 223 15 6 M 15-19 22:57.9 7:24/M
23 BO MAYO 240 25 1 M 25-29 23:00.8 7:25/M
24 TANNER GEORGE 239 11 3 M 11-14 23:05.0 7:27/M
25 James Bell Oil City PA 191 15 7 M 15-19 23:16.0 7:30/M
26 BILL DEARTH 200 55 1 M 55-59 23:27.3 7:34/M
27 BARNETT GIBBS 166 43 1 M 40-44 23:43.2 7:39/M
28 JARON FREEMAN 174 23 4 M 20-24 23:45.2 7:40/M
29 Chuck Corley Philippi WV 46 50 1 M 50-54 24:02.9 7:45/M
30 Troy Lawson Flemington WV 4 13 4 M 11-14 24:18.4 7:50/M
31 Seth Gribble Belington WV 49 14 5 M 11-14 24:20.8 7:51/M
32 Hunter Melvin Philippi WV 7 9 1 M 1-10 24:22.9 7:52/M
33 Austin Waybright Belington WV 50 12 6 M 11-14 24:23.1 7:52/M
34 Kermit Melvin Philippi WV 6 42 2 M 40-44 24:24.2 7:52/M
35 RACHEL WEBER 211 36 1 F 35-39 24:29.3 7:54/M
36 Steve Simon Clarksburg WV 24 52 2 M 50-54 24:58.7 8:03/M
37 ROBERT MENDEZ 188 57 2 M 55-59 25:14.0 8:08/M
38 CASANDRA TRIPLETT 219 13 1 F 11-14 25:21.4 8:11/M
39 JEDIDIAH HAWKINS 236 9 2 M 1-10 25:26.0 8:12/M
40 Cole Whited Belington WV 53 11 7 M 11-14 25:26.2 8:12/M
41 Tyler Channell Philippi WV 47 11 8 M 11-14 25:43.6 8:18/M
42 Larry Seyler Bridgeport WV 19 56 3 M 55-59 25:45.5 8:18/M
43 THAD KELLEY 198 37 2 M 35-39 25:52.4 8:21/M
44 Michael McHugh Philippi WV 32 34 1 M 30-34 26:08.5 8:26/M
45 JULIA FEATHER 234 52 1 F 50-54 26:10.2 8:26/M
46 MEGAN BACORN 241 31 2 F 30-34 26:26.2 8:32/M
47 KEVIN HEDRICK 196 40 3 M 40-44 26:37.9 8:35/M
48 Abby Schrag Philippi WV 35 19 3 F 15-19 26:44.2 8:37/M
49 Bob Smith Weston WV 33 50 3 M 50-54 26:55.5 8:41/M
50 CALEB SHAW 185 18 8 M 15-19 27:09.5 8:45/M
51 Bryce McGee Philippi WV 20 14 9 M 11-14 27:15.0 8:47/M
52 CHRISTINA STERCK 214 35 2 F 35-39 27:20.8 8:49/M
53 CARA KIRK 179 13 2 F 11-14 27:21.0 8:49/M
54 Jessica Melvin Philippi WV 8 12 3 F 11-14 27:29.0 8:52/M
55 SARAH REED 178 12 4 F 11-14 27:33.4 8:53/M
56 CADEN HAWKINS 237 7 3 M 1-10 27:39.3 8:55/M
57 Thomas Villers Philippi WV 29 14 10 M 11-14 27:44.8 8:57/M
58 DAVID MURPHY 167 12 11 M 11-14 27:45.8 8:57/M
59 KATE ANDERSON 208 41 1 F 40-44 27:50.7 8:59/M
60 AUSTIN SMITH 171 14 12 M 11-14 27:51.8 8:59/M
61 BRANDON MAYLE 246 15 9 M 15-19 27:57.7 9:01/M
62 Maddi Carpenter Belington WV 48 12 5 F 11-14 28:26.1 9:10/M
63 CARSON CVECHKO 247 10 4 M 1-10 28:28.8 9:11/M
64 TRENT TALLMAN 165 11 13 M 11-14 28:30.2 9:12/M
65 David Cobb Morgantown WV 18 23 5 M 20-24 28:33.5 9:13/M
66 NATHAN BALDWIN 225 12 14 M 11-14 28:35.4 9:13/M
67 REBECCA COBB 233 28 1 F 25-29 28:37.9 9:14/M
68 J.T. Ward Belington WV 54 11 15 M 11-14 28:39.7 9:15/M
69 Trenton Whited Belington WV 64 8 5 M 1-10 28:40.1 9:15/M
70 Zoe Payne Belington WV` 21 10 1 F 1-10 28:42.5 9:15/M
71 GERALD FOGG 186 61 1 M 60-69 28:59.6 9:21/M
72 Dylan Harper Philippi WV 56 13 16 M 11-14 29:01.0 9:22/M
73 LOGAN CHANELL 238 9 6 M 1-10 29:06.0 9:23/M
74 AUSTIN SUMMERFIELD 169 12 17 M 11-14 29:08.1 9:24/M
75 KRISY ROSIER 232 43 2 F 40-44 29:13.9 9:25/M
76 BOB WILKINS 203 68 2 M 60-69 29:24.0 9:29/M
77 BILL ROSS 193 47 2 M 45-49 29:27.2 9:30/M
78 DANIEL WEINGART 205 11 18 M 11-14 29:34.2 9:32/M
79 GARRETT HALLER 195 12 19 M 11-14 29:50.6 9:37/M
80 KODY LINGER 215 13 20 M 11-14 29:52.2 9:38/M
81 NOAH SIMON 227 10 7 M 1-10 30:06.4 9:43/M
82 PETE FERGUSON 182 40 4 M 40-44 30:08.8 9:43/M
83 Brock Freeman Moatsville WV 15 11 21 M 11-14 30:14.0 9:45/M
84 RILEY FREEMAN 176 19 10 M 15-19 30:14.3 9:45/M
85 Tim Holbert Bridgeport WV` 23 50 4 M 50-54 30:18.3 9:46/M
86 Gavin Wolfe Montrose WV 9 13 22 M 11-14 30:19.6 9:47/M
87 CHRISTIAN SIMON 222 7 8 M 1-10 30:31.8 9:51/M
88 AMANDA TIPPIE 229 36 3 F 35-39 30:46.6 9:55/M
89 Millard Minor Philippi WV 5 65 3 M 60-69 31:00.4 10:00/M
90 Rebecca MacAdam Philippi WV 37 35 4 F 35-39 31:46.4 10:15/M
91 Roger Hartline Sardis OH 14 57 4 M 55-59 31:49.1 10:16/M
92 Heidi McHugh Philippi WV 31 31 3 F 30-34 32:17.7 10:25/M
93 Lisa Everson Belington WV 2 45 1 F 45-49 32:18.9 10:25/M
94 Bobby Villers Philippi WV 28 14 23 M 11-14 32:42.4 10:33/M
95 Jacob Summerfield Philippi WV 17 13 24 M 11-14 32:44.3 10:34/M
96 Chloe Mouser Philippi WV 11 13 6 F 11-14 32:59.0 10:38/M
97 HANNAH PHILLIPS 207 9 2 F 1-10 33:01.0 10:39/M
98 MELISSA EVANS Mercer PA 168 42 3 F 40-44 33:14.0 10:43/M
99 Micah Cunningham Philippi WV 38 14 25 M 11-14 33:27.2 10:47/M
100 JONATHAN MAULLER 204 21 6 M 20-24 33:28.2 10:48/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
101 MORGAN ERNST 218 28 2 F 25-29 33:45.8 10:53/M
102 JAMES MOORE 173 9 9 M 1-10 33:55.5 10:56/M
103 Eva Trefethen Philippi WV 39 40 4 F 40-44 33:55.8 10:56/M
104 Sara Corley Philippi WV 45 43 5 F 40-44 33:56.4 10:57/M
105 Cadie McNaboe Belington WV 51 12 7 F 11-14 34:06.6 11:00/M
106 ANITA NESLAND 210 52 2 F 50-54 34:15.4 11:03/M
107 WHITNEY PHILLIPS 206 23 1 F 20-24 35:04.6 11:19/M
108 SAVANNAH WEBSTER 199 13 8 F 11-14 35:57.5 11:36/M
109 Averi Carpenter Belington WV 43 7 3 F 1-10 35:58.6 11:36/M
110 DESIREE KNOTTS 180 8 4 F 1-10 36:22.6 11:44/M
111 Justine Bender Coalton WV 62 32 4 F 30-34 36:32.3 11:47/M
112 ASHLEY WENTZ 177 12 9 F 11-14 36:44.2 11:51/M
113 LEAH SEAMAN 248 13 10 F 11-14 37:04.6 11:57/M
114 RUSTON SEAMAN 249 50 5 M 50-54 37:20.1 12:03/M
115 Emilie` Johns Philippi WV 44 13 11 F 11-14 38:03.0 12:16/M
116 HAILIE JOHNS 220 8 5 F 1-10 38:10.3 12:19/M
117 ROBERT COLE 202 77 1 M 70-99 38:26.9 12:24/M
118 ALBERT MCQUAIN 192 76 2 M 70-99 38:35.5 12:27/M
119 JONATHAN KNOTTS 181 14 26 M 11-14 43:51.6 14:09/M
120 Cory Phillips Buckhannon WV 40 13 27 M 11-14 44:53.2 14:29/M
121 Jacob Bender Coalton WV 60 8 10 M 1-10 45:59.4 14:50/M
122 Laura Harvey Belington WV` 59 48 2 F 45-49 46:26.1 14:59/M
123 SAMUEL FERGUSON 184 8 11 M 1-10 49:33.4 15:59/M