CHAMBER CHASE 5K 5K RUN
Overall Finish List
October 20, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Kevin Hendricks Oakdale PA 268 35 ***** M 35-39 19:09.2 6:11/M
2 Walter Bennett Belle Vernon PA 211 47 ***** M 45-49 19:16.9 6:13/M
3 CHARLIE WEAVER 1912 53 ***** M 50-54 19:41.9 6:21/M
4 Melissa Migliaro 1919 32 ***** F 30-34 20:05.5 6:29/M
5 Sydney Wehn McMurray PA 262 13 ***** F 1-14 20:06.3 6:29/M
6 Tina Seech Upper St. Clair PA 224 51 ***** F 50-54 20:19.8 6:33/M
7 MIKE ROMZY 1924 51 1 M 50-54 20:28.7 6:36/M
8 Rich Sandala Venetia PA 219 50 2 M 50-54 20:35.4 6:38/M
9 MIKE ZIZAN 1947 52 3 M 50-54 20:55.4 6:45/M
10 Patrick Miller Washington PA 204 26 1 M 25-29 20:59.0 6:46/M
11 SARAH WERNERT 1929 32 1 F 30-34 21:03.7 6:47/M
12 MARK NAYMICK 1921 56 1 M 55-59 21:12.8 6:50/M
13 Joseph Greenberg Venetia PA 276 45 1 M 45-49 21:15.4 6:51/M
14 Dennis Blake Upper St. Clair PA 277 47 2 M 45-49 21:20.4 6:53/M
15 Keith Bailey Venetia PA 265 46 3 M 45-49 21:23.9 6:54/M
16 STUSH SADOWSKI 1916 54 4 M 50-54 21:34.1 6:57/M
17 Michael Tokar McKeesport PA 275 40 1 M 40-44 21:45.3 7:01/M
18 James Bush Pittsburgh PA 1930 55 2 M 55-59 22:04.1 7:07/M
19 Bob Pikelis Canonsburg PA 243 60 1 M 60-64 22:26.4 7:14/M
20 BRIAN CASTER 1923 49 4 M 45-49 22:27.8 7:15/M
21 Julie Bocetti McMurray PA 255 12 1 F 1-14 22:30.9 7:15/M
22 Mike Krieger Bridgeville PA 272 58 3 M 55-59 22:32.2 7:16/M
23 BILL FILCHECK 1922 68 1 M 65-69 22:45.8 7:20/M
24 Margaret Simonis Pittsburgh PA 254 32 2 F 30-34 22:50.6 7:22/M
25 Ally Wehn McMurray PA 261 13 2 F 1-14 23:07.1 7:27/M
26 GARY CHABALA 1931 60 2 M 60-64 23:12.1 7:29/M
27 BRITTNIE LOCKHART 1901 23 1 F 20-24 23:16.6 7:30/M
28 DAN DONAHOO 1920 41 2 M 40-44 23:35.4 7:36/M
29 SHANE CLARK PETERS TOWNSHIP 1913 14 1 M 1-14 23:43.5 7:39/M
30 Mark Sefer McMurray PA 258 45 5 M 45-49 24:22.8 7:52/M
31 Laura Sepich Venetia PA 278 43 1 F 40-44 24:24.9 7:52/M
32 KELLEY MURDOCK 1911 29 1 F 25-29 24:36.4 7:56/M
33 JEFF BUCK 298 45 6 M 45-49 24:37.5 7:56/M
34 GERARD BERTRAND 1937 63 3 M 60-64 24:44.2 7:59/M
35 GRANT OGBURN PETERS TOWNSHIP 300 12 2 M 1-14 24:52.2 8:01/M
36 TOM MALATESTA 1910 61 4 M 60-64 24:55.9 8:02/M
37 Jason Pastorius McDonald PA 214 26 2 M 25-29 24:57.1 8:03/M
38 Jonathan Garet Washington PA 208 24 1 M 20-24 24:59.6 8:04/M
39 Jerry Phelan McMurray PA 222 54 5 M 50-54 24:59.9 8:04/M
40 CARRIE PERRELL 1902 49 1 F 45-49 25:10.3 8:07/M
41 PATRICK OGBURN 299 46 7 M 45-49 25:57.1 8:22/M
42 ETHAN KOZAK 1934 13 3 M 1-14 25:59.3 8:23/M
43 LAURA VALACHOVIC 1933 46 2 F 45-49 26:00.6 8:23/M
44 DEAN ALOISE 1942 34 1 M 30-34 26:14.0 8:28/M
45 Stephen Mason Washington PA 216 63 5 M 60-64 26:17.9 8:29/M
46 Roger Antkowiak Oakdale PA 215 48 8 M 45-49 26:28.7 8:32/M
47 Jenna Lo Castro McMurray PA 237 25 2 F 25-29 26:29.5 8:33/M
48 Andrew Wirfel Pittsburgh PA 238 28 3 M 25-29 26:30.9 8:33/M
49 JEN BOCK 1904 37 1 F 35-39 27:01.5 8:43/M
50 Christopher Borsani Pittsburgh PA 273 30 2 M 30-34 27:04.8 8:44/M
51 Scott Pastorius McDonald PA 213 24 2 M 20-24 27:12.4 8:46/M
52 KARL BUTRYMOWICZ 1909 41 3 M 40-44 27:13.6 8:47/M
53 Richard McQuillan Hickory PA 220 52 6 M 50-54 27:26.1 8:51/M
54 David Komlenic Finleyville PA 221 53 7 M 50-54 27:32.1 8:53/M
55 Kathy Ramsey Bethel Park PA 232 33 3 F 30-34 27:36.6 8:54/M
56 Tom Gromek Bethel Park PA 240 29 4 M 25-29 27:40.0 8:55/M
57 JOAN BUCK 297 44 2 F 40-44 27:43.8 8:56/M
58 Alisa Bigelow Pittsburgh PA 235 26 3 F 25-29 27:57.6 9:01/M
59 Frank Lo Castro Pittsburgh PA 236 27 5 M 25-29 27:57.8 9:01/M
60 WAYNE ERVIN 1917 58 4 M 55-59 28:04.2 9:03/M
61 JARED FELDMAN 1908 23 3 M 20-24 28:10.4 9:05/M
62 Scott Harrington Washington PA 209 50 8 M 50-54 28:19.1 9:08/M
63 Donna Patrina Washington PA 212 56 1 F 55-59 28:30.3 9:12/M
64 LuAnn Scarton 1926 40 3 F 40-44 28:38.5 9:14/M
65 Juliette Plummer 1945 11 3 F 1-14 28:48.9 9:17/M
66 Mickey Hornack Eighty Four PA 248 66 2 M 65-69 29:03.4 9:22/M
67 Serena Rajakumar 1935 32 4 F 30-34 29:04.3 9:23/M
68 Shelley Territ Pittsburgh PA 231 42 4 F 40-44 29:08.1 9:24/M
69 ALISON YEE 1943 28 4 F 25-29 29:18.8 9:27/M
70 EMMA SOARTON 1927 11 4 F 1-14 29:32.3 9:32/M
71 Ryan Willams Bethel Park PA 257 38 1 M 35-39 29:52.2 9:38/M
72 Mollie Breier McMurray PA 242 44 5 F 40-44 29:54.1 9:39/M
73 Sherie Edenborn Finleyville PA 244 46 3 F 45-49 29:58.6 9:40/M
74 PAMELA EYNON 1941 33 5 F 30-34 30:20.2 9:47/M
75 Lihong Zhou Venetia PA 267 36 2 F 35-39 30:23.8 9:48/M
76 Tiffany Bronder Venetia PA 271 41 6 F 40-44 30:41.0 9:54/M
77 Sean Adams Eighty Four PA 251 46 9 M 45-49 30:46.4 9:55/M
78 SHERI MORGAN 1903 39 3 F 35-39 30:51.2 9:57/M
79 John Bewick Venetia PA 218 81 1 M 70-99 31:26.0 10:08/M
80 Mary Krett Belle Vernon PA 223 59 2 F 55-59 31:39.8 10:13/M
81 PATRICK MAIER 1906 10 4 M 1-14 31:48.4 10:15/M
82 MATTHEW POOLE 1914 28 6 M 25-29 31:53.1 10:17/M
83 Brian Krummel Bethel Park PA 239 39 2 M 35-39 31:56.7 10:18/M
84 Kathy Paes Eighty Four PA 269 57 3 F 55-59 32:09.2 10:22/M
85 BARBARA BERTRAND 1936 28 5 F 25-29 32:16.1 10:25/M
86 Dylan Pudlak Bethel Park PA 256 8 5 M 1-14 32:18.7 10:25/M
87 GRANT ANDERSON 1918 71 2 M 70-99 32:29.8 10:29/M
88 Cathy Maxwell Bethel Park PA 210 57 4 F 55-59 32:33.7 10:30/M
89 Gretchen Tokar McKeesport PA 274 41 7 F 40-44 32:34.5 10:30/M
90 Janet Stone Pittsburgh PA 229 51 1 F 50-54 32:48.2 10:35/M
91 RONALD STONE 1928 46 10 M 45-49 32:48.6 10:35/M
92 MARY CHABALA 1932 60 1 F 60-64 32:58.1 10:38/M
93 Meredith George Canonsburg PA 253 31 6 F 30-34 33:04.8 10:40/M
94 Sunny Urso Bethel Park PA 270 45 4 F 45-49 33:05.5 10:40/M
95 Brian Wisser Eighty Four PA 252 38 3 M 35-39 33:06.2 10:41/M
96 Alexa Plummer 1946 7 5 F 1-14 33:32.4 10:49/M
97 David Plummer 1944 35 4 M 35-39 33:32.6 10:49/M
98 Elizabeth Hittle Hookstown PA 263 38 4 F 35-39 33:35.1 10:50/M
99 Ted Debiak West Mifflin PA 264 68 3 M 65-69 33:35.8 10:50/M
100 Grace Goffi Canonsburg PA 217 67 1 F 65-69 33:39.5 10:51/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Linda Adams Eighty Four PA 250 75 1 F 70-99 34:16.3 11:03/M
102 NICHOLE MUNNELL 1940 38 5 F 35-39 34:18.5 11:04/M
103 Jennifer Chen Washington PA 247 32 7 F 30-34 34:45.5 11:13/M
104 Edward Frohnapfel Canonsburg PA 249 70 3 M 70-99 35:18.2 11:23/M
105 Nancy Klein Canonsburg PA 285 60 2 F 60-64 35:47.1 11:33/M
106 Kristy DeCola Canonsburg PA 241 34 8 F 30-34 37:38.6 12:08/M
107 Paula Holcombe Venetia PA 233 50 2 F 50-54 37:44.2 12:10/M
108 Carrie Martik Venetia PA 234 45 5 F 45-49 37:44.5 12:10/M
109 Camille Villena Washington PA 260 17 1 F 15-19 40:06.1 12:56/M
110 Jolynn Villena Washington PA 259 49 6 F 45-49 40:07.8 12:56/M
111 GEORGE SHUMANN 1939 71 4 M 70-99 45:48.7 14:46/M