PAC MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 27, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Detail Team Results - Men
ST.VINCENT Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 44 Team Score (times): 2:15:35.20 Average Time: 27:07.04
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1315 Chansler Poole 2 2 26:15.10 26:15.10 0:00.00
2 1318 Cam Stumme 6 8 26:51.90 53:07.00 0:36.80
3 1317 Andrew Razanauskas 10 18 27:05.90 1:20:12.90 0:50.80
4 1319 Vincent Tonzo 12 30 27:30.90 1:47:43.80 1:15.80
5 1311 Brandon Holmes 14 44 27:51.40 2:15:35.20 1:36.30
6 1313 Sawyer Palonder 17 61 27:55.80 2:43:31.00 1:40.70
7 1316 Eric Porter 19 80 28:01.20 3:11:32.20 1:46.10
8 1308 Luke Briola More Than 7 28:26.70 3:39:58.90 2:11.60
9 1309 Will Cusick More Than 7 28:39.80 4:08:38.70 2:24.70
10 1312 Nick Killen More Than 7 28:48.60 4:37:27.30 2:33.50
11 1310 Frank Dieguez More Than 7 29:46.10 5:07:13.40 3:31.00
12 1314 Justin Petrovich More Than 7 30:50.50 5:38:03.90 4:35.40
GROVE CITY Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 58 Team Score (times): 2:16:48.70 Average Time: 27:21.74
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 980 Arleigh McRae 4 4 26:34.30 26:34.30 0:00.00
2 986 Mark Talbott 9 13 27:00.30 53:34.60 0:26.00
3 970 Wesley Coopersmith 11 24 27:19.10 1:20:53.70 0:44.80
4 971 Timothy Coyle 13 37 27:44.80 1:48:38.50 1:10.50
5 983 Francis Ridge 21 58 28:10.20 2:16:48.70 1:35.90
6 969 Joey Clark 23 81 28:18.80 2:45:07.50 1:44.50
7 968 Peter Christiansen 24 105 28:22.30 3:13:29.80 1:48.00
8 982 Matthew Mucha More Than 7 28:41.30 3:42:11.10 2:07.00
9 977 Randall Holcombe More Than 7 28:48.30 4:10:59.40 2:14.00
10 975 Benjamin Henderson More Than 7 28:49.40 4:39:48.80 2:15.10
11 987 Brendan Tassone More Than 7 29:00.00 5:08:48.80 2:25.70
12 985 Nathan Snyder More Than 7 29:16.50 5:38:05.30 2:42.20
13 973 Paulson Domasky More Than 7 29:18.30 6:07:23.60 2:44.00
14 979 Matt Logie More Than 7 29:20.80 6:36:44.40 2:46.50
15 967 Alexander Brown More Than 7 29:28.20 7:06:12.60 2:53.90
16 976 Caleb Henry More Than 7 29:39.40 7:35:52.00 3:05.10
17 978 Daniel Landskroener More Than 7 29:39.80 8:05:31.80 3:05.50
18 989 Ken Young More Than 7 29:40.00 8:35:11.80 3:05.70
19 974 Jack Erickson More Than 7 30:33.30 9:05:45.10 3:59.00
20 972 Michael Curtis More Than 7 30:45.50 9:36:30.60 4:11.20
21 981 Michael Miller More Than 7 31:10.50 10:07:41.10 4:36.20
WASHINGTON & JEFFERSON Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 118 Team Score (times): 2:20:23.70 Average Time: 28:04.74
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1372 Scott Ryan 1 1 25:31.50 25:31.50 0:00.00
2 1368 Benjamin Kopchick 15 16 27:52.70 53:24.20 2:21.20
3 1373 Corey Young 28 44 28:39.30 1:22:03.50 3:07.80
4 1367 Bradley Hanne 36 80 29:08.50 1:51:12.00 3:37.00
5 1370 Thomas Marcotte 38 118 29:11.70 2:20:23.70 3:40.20
6 1369 Joshua Makepeace 39 157 29:14.40 2:49:38.10 3:42.90
7 1366 Ronald Graf 40 197 29:19.10 3:18:57.20 3:47.60
8 1371 Alexander Mey More Than 7 30:54.60 3:49:51.80 5:23.10
9 1365 Anthony Bocchine More Than 7 32:48.60 4:22:40.40 7:17.10
THIEL Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 140 Team Score (times): 2:22:35.50 Average Time: 28:31.10
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1335 Steve Morgan 8 8 26:59.30 26:59.30 0:00.00
2 1338 Ryan Thomas 20 28 28:06.60 55:05.90 1:07.30
3 1336 Connor Phelps 29 57 28:44.70 1:23:50.60 1:45.40
4 1330 Mason Bedesh 41 98 29:20.30 1:53:10.90 2:21.00
5 1333 Alex Knaby 42 140 29:24.60 2:22:35.50 2:25.30
6 1337 Bryan Smith 44 184 29:41.40 2:52:16.90 2:42.10
WAYNESBURG Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 141 Team Score (times): 2:23:31.30 Average Time: 28:42.26
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1403 Benjamin McAuley 22 22 28:17.90 28:17.90 0:00.00
2 1400 Matt Giardina 26 48 28:29.60 56:47.50 0:11.70
3 1396 Jonathan Blatt 27 75 28:36.60 1:25:24.10 0:18.70
4 1398 Brandon Dugan 32 107 29:01.60 1:54:25.70 0:43.70
5 1393 John Allison 34 141 29:05.60 2:23:31.30 0:47.70
6 1395 Justin Angotti 45 186 29:44.90 2:53:16.20 1:27.00
7 1399 Luke Feldner 47 233 30:08.10 3:23:24.30 1:50.20
8 1402 Elliott Haire More Than 7 31:03.90 3:54:28.20 2:46.00
9 1397 Matthew Crawford More Than 7 31:46.00 4:26:14.20 3:28.10
10 1394 Aaron Anderson More Than 7 32:35.60 4:58:49.80 4:17.70
11 1401 Shad Gottschalk More Than 7 32:38.30 5:31:28.10 4:20.40
12 1405 Jonathan Sandoval More Than 7 32:41.20 6:04:09.30 4:23.30
13 1406 Tim Swarr More Than 7 32:43.90 6:36:53.20 4:26.00
GENEVA Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 159 Team Score (times): 2:24:18.80 Average Time: 28:51.76
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 935 Nick Edinger 3 3 26:25.20 26:25.20 0:00.00
2 944 Owen Struck 30 33 28:55.10 55:20.30 2:29.90
3 940 Charles Parker 35 68 29:06.10 1:24:26.40 2:40.90
4 934 Jacob Beschner 43 111 29:40.50 1:54:06.90 3:15.30
5 938 Ryan Lamb 48 159 30:11.90 2:24:18.80 3:46.70
6 932 Chez Anderson 54 213 31:18.00 2:55:36.80 4:52.80
7 939 Christian Mijares 58 271 31:51.00 3:27:27.80 5:25.80
8 937 Lon Hambrice More Than 7 32:14.40 3:59:42.20 5:49.20
9 941 Will Pinson More Than 7 32:16.50 4:31:58.70 5:51.30
10 943 Luke Smith More Than 7 32:20.00 5:04:18.70 5:54.80
11 945 Glenn Wargo More Than 7 33:57.30 5:38:16.00 7:32.10
12 933 Sam Batchelder More Than 7 34:02.70 6:12:18.70 7:37.50
13 942 Caleb Reyle More Than 7 34:41.90 6:47:00.60 8:16.70
14 936 Joey Ford More Than 7 38:03.70 7:25:04.30 11:38.50
THOMAS MORE Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 159 Team Score (times): 2:26:01.50 Average Time: 29:12.30
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1354 Matt Wurtzler 5 5 26:40.50 26:40.50 0:00.00
2 1351 Alex Henn 18 23 27:59.40 54:39.90 1:18.90
3 1347 Jacob Condon 31 54 29:00.30 1:23:40.20 2:19.80
4 1350 Aaron Fuller 52 106 31:09.90 1:54:50.10 4:29.40
5 1353 Logan Pattison-Knutso 53 159 31:11.40 2:26:01.50 4:30.90
6 1345 James Booth 55 214 31:25.10 2:57:26.60 4:44.60
7 1349 Joel Daley 61 275 35:01.60 3:32:28.20 8:21.10
8 1352 Jamie Leon More Than 7 36:04.90 4:08:33.10 9:24.40
WESTMINSTER Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 180 Team Score (times): 2:26:46.90 Average Time: 29:21.38
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1436 Aaron Sutton 7 7 26:56.40 26:56.40 0:00.00
2 1431 Kyle Filicky 33 40 29:05.40 56:01.80 2:09.00
3 1435 Cody Schreiber 37 77 29:09.30 1:25:11.10 2:12.90
4 1429 Josh Caldwell 46 123 29:57.80 1:55:08.90 3:01.40
5 1438 Anthony Yasko 57 180 31:38.00 2:26:46.90 4:41.60
6 1439 Colin Feeney 59 239 32:12.70 2:58:59.60 5:16.30
7 1437 Taylor Walter 60 299 32:16.00 3:31:15.60 5:19.60
BETHANY Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 191 Team Score (times): 2:28:27.50 Average Time: 29:41.50
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 913 Ryan Donnelly 16 16 27:53.00 27:53.00 0:00.00
2 915 Cody McDonald 25 41 28:23.70 56:16.70 0:30.70
3 916 Brenton Nutter 49 90 30:14.20 1:26:30.90 2:21.20
4 912 Hunter Ankrom 50 140 30:55.90 1:57:26.80 3:02.90
5 917 Chris Troyer 51 191 31:00.70 2:28:27.50 3:07.70
6 914 Will Farkas-Worthy 56 247 31:34.30 3:00:01.80 3:41.30