NORTH PARK WOUNDED WARRIOR RACES 5K
Overall Finish List
November 03, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Jacob Greco Pittsburgh PA 314 14 M ***** 10-14 18:37.10 6:00/M
2 DANIEL TWIGG 358 20 M ***** 20-29 19:25.40 6:16/M
3 Jim Elsenheimer Wexford PA 352 50 M ***** 50-59 19:29.20 6:17/M
4 Logan Malatak 148 12 M 1 10-14 19:35.70 6:19/M
5 Matthew Wendler 638 30 M 1 30-39 19:54.00 6:25/M
6 SAM WATSON 348 18 M 1 15-19 19:56.40 6:26/M
7 AARON PFEIL 612 13 M 2 10-14 20:05.00 6:29/M
8 CHRIS KUCHERG 378 19 M 2 15-19 20:13.30 6:31/M
9 Bob Teagarden 254 38 M 2 30-39 20:30.40 6:37/M
10 Rob Perkins 325 33 M 3 30-39 20:34.30 6:38/M
11 JOE LEITNER 616 19 M 3 15-19 20:51.00 6:44/M
12 Stuart Eicholtz 71 42 M 1 40-49 21:24.80 6:54/M
13 Jason Koss 128 39 M 4 30-39 21:37.30 6:58/M
14 Alexander Spiess 241 41 M 2 40-49 21:43.50 7:00/M
15 Emma Gentile Evans City PA 91 14 F ***** 10-14 21:53.50 7:04/M
16 Stush Sadowski Lawrence PA 623 54 M 1 50-59 22:01.10 7:06/M
17 CHRISTINA DELVECCHIO 305 31 F ***** 30-39 22:06.90 7:08/M
18 Steven Moon 367 43 M 3 40-49 22:07.00 7:08/M
19 Timothy reza 312 46 M 4 40-49 22:55.80 7:24/M
20 Bill Vogel 262 23 M 1 20-29 23:01.40 7:25/M
21 Garrett Martindale 328 12 M 3 10-14 23:08.80 7:28/M
22 Michael Dunn 66 42 M 5 40-49 23:14.20 7:30/M
23 Leo Christian Hill 322 16 M 4 15-19 23:20.40 7:32/M
24 Nicholas Mangieri N ALLEGHENY 153 16 M 5 15-19 23:20.80 7:32/M
25 Janice Snow 300 50 F ***** 50-59 23:21.20 7:32/M
26 Shelly Shebetich Gibsonia PA 292 32 F 1 30-39 23:22.60 7:32/M
27 Katie Maloney S FAYETTE HS PA 151 16 F 1 15-19 23:26.10 7:34/M
28 SHANE CLARK 346 14 M 4 10-14 23:27.50 7:34/M
29 Kerry Kennedy 123 39 M 5 30-39 23:32.20 7:35/M
30 Lena Vodovotz N ALLEGHENY 261 15 F 2 15-19 23:32.60 7:35/M
31 Jonas Hatajik 106 28 M 2 20-29 23:39.10 7:38/M
32 Stephen Raffa 207 25 M 3 20-29 23:46.00 7:40/M
33 Ron Faller Pittsburgh PA 311 54 M 2 50-59 23:46.00 7:40/M
34 Jim Constas 36 56 M 3 50-59 23:49.30 7:41/M
35 Colleen Casey 31 19 F 3 15-19 23:59.00 7:44/M
36 Rich Barcaskey 276 39 M 6 30-39 24:07.00 7:47/M
37 Erin Rocco 217 23 F 1 20-29 24:09.50 7:47/M
38 Michelle Maloney 150 23 F 2 20-29 24:10.20 7:48/M
39 Colleen Jankovic 317 30 F 2 30-39 24:34.20 7:55/M
40 Brandon Melgares 164 32 M 7 30-39 24:35.60 7:56/M
41 Tim Jorgensen 117 22 M 4 20-29 24:38.20 7:57/M
42 Marshall Martindale 327 45 M 6 40-49 24:55.20 8:02/M
43 Rodney Gurosko 103 31 M 8 30-39 25:18.50 8:10/M
44 Ken McFerron 318 37 M 9 30-39 25:34.10 8:15/M
45 Brandon Sargent 223 26 M 5 20-29 25:52.30 8:21/M
46 Charles Abraham 3 57 M 4 50-59 25:58.10 8:23/M
47 Thomas Gentile Evans city PA 93 10 M 5 10-14 26:09.20 8:26/M
48 Susan Bodziach Pittsburgh PA 18 40 F 1 40-49 26:32.70 8:34/M
49 Dexter Lee 140 19 M 6 15-19 26:33.20 8:34/M
50 Jerry Wisser 273 55 M 5 50-59 26:35.20 8:35/M
51 Karen Ashby Pittsburgh PA 619 46 F 2 40-49 26:47.10 8:38/M
52 Oliver Haimson 301 32 M 10 30-39 26:48.20 8:39/M
53 Shannon Carr 30 19 F 4 15-19 26:52.20 8:40/M
54 JACOB FOEHR 379 19 M 7 15-19 26:52.40 8:40/M
55 Kristen Stablein 245 26 F 3 20-29 26:54.60 8:41/M
56 Kirsten Luzik 144 22 F 4 20-29 26:57.50 8:42/M
57 Steven Krempasky 129 25 M 6 20-29 26:57.50 8:42/M
58 Mary-Margaret Hill 324 48 F 3 40-49 27:02.10 8:43/M
59 Danni Wisser 272 24 F 5 20-29 27:09.60 8:45/M
60 Robert Wichmann 268 61 M 1 60-69 27:14.20 8:47/M
61 JUDITH SPEAR 238 46 F 4 40-49 27:14.80 8:47/M
62 MARY ELLA MCCARTHY 377 9 F 1 1- 9 27:18.30 8:48/M
63 Delanie Malatak 149 10 F 1 10-14 27:22.00 8:50/M
64 Scott Campbell 29 49 M 7 40-49 27:25.70 8:51/M
65 ALEX CHRISTIE 626 15 M 8 15-19 27:27.90 8:51/M
66 Joe Guiddy 102 34 M 11 30-39 27:28.40 8:52/M
67 Jason Malatak 320 41 M 8 40-49 27:30.60 8:52/M
68 Andrew Galbally 87 23 M 7 20-29 27:31.30 8:53/M
69 Mark Russak 218 50 M 6 50-59 27:35.30 8:54/M
70 Drew McCabe 160 50 M 7 50-59 27:35.40 8:54/M
71 Hannah Acquafondata 5 8 F 2 1- 9 27:35.50 8:54/M
72 Denny Pyles 204 59 M 8 50-59 27:39.10 8:55/M
73 THOMAS DONNELY 331 49 M 9 40-49 27:42.40 8:56/M
74 Bill Slattery 236 37 M 12 30-39 27:45.90 8:57/M
75 Sam Gentile 92 12 M 6 10-14 27:46.40 8:57/M
76 COLLEEN GEYER 338 58 F 1 50-59 27:48.00 8:58/M
77 V.G. PRZEZDECKI 611 63 M 2 60-69 27:54.70 9:00/M
78 Angelo Mirabile 174 30 M 13 30-39 27:55.40 9:00/M
79 Fred Frank 85 45 M 10 40-49 27:58.30 9:01/M
80 Herb Mroz 177 24 M 8 20-29 27:58.70 9:01/M
81 Jennifer Beck 14 39 F 3 30-39 28:00.10 9:02/M
82 Amanda Watts 264 20 F 6 20-29 28:11.70 9:05/M
83 Kandi Crowe 49 32 F 4 30-39 28:25.70 9:10/M
84 Christine Ventorini 260 37 F 5 30-39 28:26.60 9:10/M
85 Carlianna Cottone 47 17 F 5 15-19 28:36.40 9:14/M
86 Raymond Tedford 281 60 M 3 60-69 28:48.80 9:17/M
87 Rose Eddy Oakdale PA 304 34 F 6 30-39 28:53.50 9:19/M
88 Taylor Glock 96 30 F 7 30-39 28:55.10 9:20/M
89 Lauri Fink 76 45 F 5 40-49 28:59.50 9:21/M
90 keith boyce 22 54 M 9 50-59 29:00.30 9:21/M
91 Molly Boyce 21 22 F 7 20-29 29:00.60 9:21/M
92 Rosalind Bauer 299 27 F 8 20-29 29:02.50 9:22/M
93 JESSICA LAUER 501 27 F 9 20-29 29:06.20 9:23/M
94 Sean Rogan 296 30 M 14 30-39 29:08.30 9:24/M
95 SHAN MCCARTHY 375 44 M 11 40-49 29:08.50 9:24/M
96 Kara Rutowski 219 42 F 6 40-49 29:10.10 9:25/M
97 Steven Gindlesperger 94 35 M 15 30-39 29:13.90 9:25/M
98 Lisa Mealey 163 32 F 8 30-39 29:14.80 9:26/M
99 Ryan Ireland 113 29 M 9 20-29 29:15.20 9:26/M
100 Crystal Samoska 222 27 F 10 20-29 29:15.50 9:26/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Tiffany Schleve 289 30 F 9 30-39 29:16.30 9:26/M
102 KRISTI GARRONE 365 31 F 10 30-39 29:19.70 9:27/M
103 Blake Schaub 224 30 M 16 30-39 29:24.60 9:29/M
104 Kodi Phillips 198 31 F 11 30-39 29:26.50 9:30/M
105 Dameka Dubuc Pittsburgh PA 205 34 F 12 30-39 29:26.80 9:30/M
106 Johnna Bardell 294 26 F 11 20-29 29:27.30 9:30/M
107 Colleen Dunn 67 40 F 7 40-49 29:29.60 9:31/M
108 DELANEY McCARTHY MARS PA 376 12 F 2 10-14 29:37.20 9:33/M
109 Diane Keller 120 25 F 12 20-29 29:39.60 9:34/M
110 nancy dorn 380 46 F 8 40-49 29:42.80 9:35/M
111 Sophia Cottone 44 13 F 3 10-14 29:51.30 9:38/M
112 Shannon Gardner 88 25 F 13 20-29 29:55.80 9:39/M
113 Katie LaBoa 303 18 F 6 15-19 30:01.60 9:41/M
114 Noelle Davis 51 18 F 7 15-19 30:01.90 9:41/M
115 Beth Bachner 287 32 F 13 30-39 30:03.10 9:42/M
116 Brian Montgomery 175 46 M 12 40-49 30:04.40 9:42/M
117 Kara Bartob 10 18 F 8 15-19 30:06.60 9:43/M
118 Joyce Kilgore Bulger PA 125 57 F 2 50-59 30:08.40 9:43/M
119 LUCA LERGNIG 337 14 M 7 10-14 30:22.70 9:48/M
120 Giovanna Cottone 45 15 F 9 15-19 30:25.30 9:49/M
121 Ira Spivak 242 31 M 17 30-39 30:27.30 9:49/M
122 Jesse Moore-Gibbs 286 33 F 14 30-39 30:33.80 9:51/M
123 Rachel Brunette (A) 24 15 F 10 15-19 30:48.40 9:56/M
124 Christina Werdann 266 29 F 14 20-29 30:49.10 9:56/M
125 Betsy Kennedy 124 37 F 15 30-39 30:51.50 9:57/M
126 Kelly Reott 213 41 F 9 40-49 30:53.60 9:58/M
127 Julianna Sciullo 230 10 F 4 10-14 30:55.30 9:58/M
128 LaMarr Haines 104 36 M 18 30-39 31:08.40 10:03/M
129 Shawn McMinn 161 42 M 13 40-49 31:10.50 10:03/M
130 Mindy Hatajik 105 29 F 15 20-29 31:12.80 10:04/M
131 Jim Cottone 43 53 M 10 50-59 31:14.20 10:05/M
132 SAMANTHA CLARK 334 11 F 5 10-14 31:16.40 10:05/M
133 MADELINE CLARK 332 11 F 6 10-14 31:16.70 10:05/M
134 ERIKA CLARK 333 42 F 10 40-49 31:17.20 10:05/M
135 sue pantano 193 47 F 11 40-49 31:17.80 10:05/M
136 Robert Dell 55 67 M 4 60-69 31:19.90 10:06/M
137 Doug Clark 34 43 M 14 40-49 31:23.20 10:07/M
138 Gary Farrar 506 38 M 19 30-39 31:25.20 10:08/M
139 Barbara Ford GIBSONIA PA 78 53 F 3 50-59 31:38.90 10:12/M
140 Sarah Mateja 728 24 F 16 20-29 31:39.00 10:13/M
141 Colin Hill 323 14 M 8 10-14 31:42.30 10:14/M
142 MEGHAN RODGERS 355 19 F 11 15-19 31:44.30 10:14/M
143 ALLIE LEINEVE 356 18 F 12 15-19 31:52.30 10:17/M
144 Keith Thompson 255 40 M 15 40-49 31:57.80 10:18/M
145 Ellen McMinn 162 36 F 16 30-39 31:59.00 10:19/M
146 Laura Merriman 166 34 F 17 30-39 32:01.40 10:20/M
147 Scott Merriman 165 41 M 16 40-49 32:01.80 10:20/M
148 Adam Foster 79 37 M 20 30-39 32:02.50 10:20/M
149 Chris Minor 173 26 M 10 20-29 32:02.70 10:20/M
150 JOHN REIGT 359 43 M 17 40-49 32:04.10 10:21/M
151 Dave Williams 269 33 M 21 30-39 32:28.10 10:28/M
152 Phil Luciano 143 26 M 11 20-29 32:46.30 10:34/M
153 Rachael Sprajcar 244 29 F 17 20-29 32:53.50 10:36/M
154 Christine Sabatasse Bulger PA 220 49 F 12 40-49 32:55.00 10:37/M
155 matt pacella 191 31 M 22 30-39 32:56.60 10:37/M
156 Kevin Mulcahy 178 31 M 23 30-39 32:57.70 10:38/M
157 John Grenci 97 51 M 11 50-59 33:07.00 10:41/M
158 Alicia Williams 270 32 F 18 30-39 33:10.00 10:42/M
159 NICHOLE MUNNELL 621 38 F 19 30-39 33:17.00 10:44/M
160 Amanda Sinkus 235 28 F 18 20-29 33:21.20 10:45/M
161 KRISTA SPEAR 239 19 F 13 15-19 33:26.40 10:47/M
162 Shannon Laverty 139 29 F 19 20-29 33:27.50 10:47/M
163 MEGAN GOLDINGER 502 27 F 20 20-29 33:31.70 10:49/M
164 Kaci Young 661 22 F 21 20-29 33:32.40 10:49/M
165 KAYLA BLOOM 609 15 F 14 15-19 33:37.70 10:51/M
166 Matt Bloom 608 34 M 24 30-39 33:38.30 10:51/M
167 Sharon Mazur 288 53 F 4 50-59 33:40.30 10:52/M
168 Ted Debiak 52 68 M 5 60-69 33:45.40 10:53/M
169 Peter Schlicht 225 55 M 12 50-59 33:58.20 10:57/M
170 Tracie Bulka Freeport PA 335 45 F 13 40-49 34:05.30 11:00/M
171 Suzy Doerbecker 61 31 F 20 30-39 34:25.60 11:06/M
172 Amanda Neyhart 181 23 F 22 20-29 34:25.80 11:06/M
173 Krista Rogan 295 31 F 21 30-39 34:31.00 11:08/M
174 Jessica Andrason 8 30 F 22 30-39 34:33.10 11:09/M
175 Isabella Cottone 46 15 F 15 15-19 34:53.20 11:15/M
176 COLLIN JURENA 336 27 M 12 20-29 35:03.80 11:18/M
177 MICHAEL BRESTENSKY 366 37 M 25 30-39 35:08.20 11:20/M
178 Catherine Kutz 132 60 F 1 60-69 35:12.90 11:21/M
179 Jen Wags 308 38 F 23 30-39 35:18.10 11:23/M
180 Connie Frangione 80 41 F 14 40-49 35:32.20 11:28/M
181 Gina Doman 64 39 F 24 30-39 35:41.90 11:31/M
182 Bill Seman 306 37 M 26 30-39 35:43.50 11:31/M
183 T.C. Collins 35 41 M 18 40-49 35:57.70 11:36/M
184 Amber Pacella 192 32 F 25 30-39 35:58.30 11:36/M
185 Maria Mangieri 152 51 F 5 50-59 35:59.50 11:36/M
186 Lauren Ondecko 187 28 F 23 20-29 36:31.40 11:47/M
187 Mark Ondecko 186 30 M 27 30-39 36:31.60 11:47/M
188 Maribeth Moore 176 44 F 15 40-49 37:07.30 11:58/M
189 Ron Jackson 116 56 M 13 50-59 37:17.70 12:02/M
190 Chris Gaber 302 50 M 14 50-59 37:43.70 12:10/M
191 Amy Havics 310 39 F 26 30-39 37:46.30 12:11/M
192 Shannon Martindale 309 41 F 16 40-49 37:46.30 12:11/M
193 Sonya Schultheis 226 29 F 24 20-29 38:02.30 12:16/M
194 Raymond Boehler 19 39 M 28 30-39 38:21.30 12:22/M
195 Robyn Lambert 137 37 F 27 30-39 38:33.10 12:26/M
196 Sarah Miller Dahlonega GA 171 27 F 25 20-29 38:34.80 12:26/M
197 Rece Stempfer 297 5 M 1 1- 9 38:45.40 12:30/M
198 Tara Stempfer 298 33 F 28 30-39 38:45.70 12:30/M
199 PETER HEINZ 606 24 M 13 20-29 38:55.90 12:33/M
200 Mike Mezgec 362 38 M 29 30-39 39:12.00 12:39/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
201 ETHAN CLARK 345 10 M 9 10-14 39:38.40 12:47/M
202 Troy Neely 180 11 M 10 10-14 39:41.30 12:48/M
203 Whitney Dillon 58 26 F 26 20-29 40:01.80 12:55/M
204 Melinda Schultheis 228 51 F 6 50-59 40:11.00 12:58/M
205 Jay DeLeonibus 53 37 M 30 30-39 40:23.00 13:02/M
206 Phil Doman 65 42 M 19 40-49 40:23.70 13:02/M
207 Christine Sciullo 231 7 F 3 1- 9 40:24.60 13:02/M
208 Jennifer Powell 201 29 F 27 20-29 40:24.90 13:02/M
209 David Sciullo 229 37 M 31 30-39 40:25.70 13:02/M
210 Alexander Gelsick 307 24 M 14 20-29 40:26.20 13:03/M
211 Sarah Ireland 285 26 F 28 20-29 40:27.30 13:03/M
212 Nancy Volk 326 54 F 7 50-59 41:10.40 13:17/M
213 Rita Martin 159 57 F 8 50-59 41:52.40 13:30/M
214 Louie Schultheis 227 54 M 15 50-59 42:04.80 13:34/M
215 GEORGE WARGO 630 61 M 6 60-69 42:46.20 13:48/M
216 Sandra Wargo 629 65 F 2 60-69 42:47.70 13:48/M
217 Sharon Smith 237 51 F 9 50-59 43:06.70 13:54/M
218 Janet Liggett 141 59 F 10 50-59 43:29.00 14:02/M
219 Erin Weber 265 25 F 29 20-29 43:35.00 14:04/M
220 Maria Kanute 118 25 F 30 20-29 43:35.10 14:04/M
221 Allen Smith 680 28 M 15 20-29 44:18.70 14:17/M
222 Melissa Castelli 32 26 F 31 20-29 44:18.90 14:17/M
223 ROBIN FENARI 372 57 F 11 50-59 44:22.90 14:19/M
224 Kelli Mohrman 316 38 F 29 30-39 45:04.40 14:32/M
225 JACK MILLER 344 60 M 7 60-69 45:21.40 14:38/M
226 PAGE MILLER 343 58 F 12 50-59 45:21.60 14:38/M
227 NICOLE GBER 350 13 F 7 10-14 45:24.70 14:39/M
228 Logan Taylor 253 8 M 2 1- 9 45:39.10 14:44/M
229 Gearge Schuman 284 71 M 1 70-99 45:40.00 14:44/M
230 Jennie Taylor 252 34 F 30 30-39 45:42.10 14:45/M
231 Kim Seale 232 23 F 32 20-29 45:42.20 14:45/M
232 Sam Gipanski 95 25 F 33 20-29 45:43.40 14:45/M
233 Shirley Reinard Freedom 211 62 F 3 60-69 46:14.70 14:55/M
234 TED CHRISTIE 627 60 M 8 60-69 46:58.80 15:09/M
235 Nicole Oconnell 313 31 F 31 30-39 47:13.00 15:14/M
236 Nathan Miller 172 29 M 16 20-29 49:04.40 15:50/M
237 Jill Creevey 48 35 F 32 30-39 50:08.40 16:10/M
238 MELISSA COULTER 607 31 F 33 30-39 50:47.30 16:23/M
239 Bruce Kutz 131 66 M 9 60-69 51:48.80 16:43/M
240 ARIENNE SIMON 369 26 F 34 20-29 52:06.50 16:48/M
241 Tiffany Natelborg 179 30 F 34 30-39 52:07.90 16:49/M
242 David Tye 259 35 M 32 30-39 52:08.20 16:49/M
243 Samantha Abraham 4 16 F 16 15-19 52:10.20 16:50/M
244 KELLY SAID 624 16 F 17 15-19 52:10.80 16:50/M
245 ROBERT CINTRA 368 52 M 16 50-59 52:14.90 16:51/M
246 Lisa Frank 84 44 F 17 40-49 52:51.80 17:03/M
247 Sarah Baumgardner 13 28 F 35 20-29 53:14.30 17:10/M
248 Joseph Baumgardner 12 41 M 20 40-49 53:14.60 17:10/M
249 ANGELO FENARI 371 58 M 17 50-59 53:51.80 17:22/M
250 Lisa Shiring 233 44 F 18 40-49 54:19.80 17:31/M
251 patricia feitknecht 75 69 F 4 60-69 54:20.30 17:32/M
252 Nicholas Ohler 185 24 M 17 20-29 54:47.50 17:40/M
253 Vickie Ohler 319 46 F 19 40-49 54:47.90 17:40/M
254 Anna Wright 275 35 F 35 30-39 56:19.70 18:10/M
255 Grace Barcaskey 277 10 F 8 10-14 56:31.30 18:14/M
256 Olivia Ranallo 278 10 F 9 10-14 56:33.20 18:15/M
257 Ginny Fletcher 77 72 F 1 70-99 57:38.50 18:35/M
258 Lanny Reinard Freedom 210 62 M 10 60-69 57:38.60 18:35/M
259 Amanda Arensberg 9 33 F 36 30-39 59:56.10 19:20/M
260 Christina Abernethy 1 29 F 36 20-29 59:56.30 19:20/M
261 MATT GRANDSTAFF 610 28 M 18 20-29 59:57.50 19:20/M
262 Denise Abraham 2 54 F 13 50-59 1:00:27.10 19:30/M
263 Ron Mariotti 157 47 M 21 40-49 1:01:01.00 19:41/M
264 Michael Frazier 86 54 M 18 50-59 1:01:09.40 19:44/M
265 Lourdes Robles 216 41 F 20 40-49 1:01:20.60 19:47/M
266 HAZEL ROBLES 330 41 F 21 40-49 1:01:20.90 19:47/M
267 Orlando Robles 215 42 M 22 40-49 1:01:21.00 19:47/M
268 Alison Richards 214 34 F 37 30-39 1:05:29.10 21:07/M
269 MARION FINDLAY 357 56 F 14 50-59 1:05:29.10 21:07/M