NORTH PARK WOUNDED WARRIOR RACES 5 MILE
Age Group Results
November 03, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Overall Female OVERALL 5 MILE Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Natasha Cherednichenko 787 33 5 35:19.50 7:04/M
2 Mary Deet 647 25 12 37:46.10 7:33/M
3 Mary Jane Schriver 689 55 20 38:22.70 7:40/M
Female 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Kitcho 737 0 74 45:27.90 9:05/M
2 Jennifer Myers 716 0 129 58:32.40 11:42/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Irina Konefal-Shaer 733 17 139 1:07:34.70 13:31/M
2 Sarah O'Neill 188 19 140 1:20:44.30 16:09/M
3 Casey Myers 718 18 143 1:22:28.50 16:30/M
4 Nicole Phelps 703 18 144 1:22:29.00 16:30/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Deutsch 775 23 40 41:29.30 8:18/M
2 Alexandria Spivak 678 27 49 42:11.40 8:26/M
3 Lindsay McIntosh 724 26 63 43:49.90 8:46/M
4 Joanna Novak 644 28 71 45:23.80 9:05/M
5 Amie Mihalko 640 29 72 45:24.30 9:05/M
6 Chelsea Kogelschatz 735 24 75 45:28.00 9:06/M
7 Valerie Long 729 24 89 47:40.70 9:32/M
8 julia ofrichter 712 24 90 47:42.90 9:32/M
9 Melissa Carp 788 29 93 48:03.80 9:37/M
10 Dana Krandel 731 25 96 48:26.40 9:41/M
11 Lauren Custer 781 26 100 48:58.20 9:48/M
12 Caroline Durbin 769 23 105 50:37.00 10:07/M
13 Marissa Cieply 786 23 106 50:53.70 10:11/M
14 Heather Staab 677 23 107 50:56.00 10:11/M
15 Ashley Nayden 654 29 117 53:33.40 10:43/M
16 Jessica Ferguson Latrobe PA 762 23 131 59:53.40 11:59/M
17 Megan Stone 675 28 134 1:02:10.90 12:26/M
18 DARA MORRISON 383 28 141 1:20:44.90 16:09/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Plubell 702 39 26 39:32.20 7:54/M
2 Courtney Melgares 722 30 42 41:44.60 8:21/M
3 Stephanie Teagarden 673 37 53 42:28.30 8:30/M
4 KRISTI O'ROURKE 709 36 61 43:37.80 8:43/M
5 MANAH JORDAN 347 37 68 44:43.90 8:57/M
6 Jessica Ryan 693 30 69 45:00.20 9:00/M
7 Jenny Trotter 655 31 73 45:26.10 9:05/M
8 Nicole Vore 669 34 78 45:58.00 9:12/M
9 Michelle Haid 753 35 81 46:43.80 9:21/M
10 Andria Scalise 690 34 82 46:44.60 9:21/M
11 Kaiyauna Bailey 799 39 87 47:31.20 9:30/M
12 Erin Rosenfelder 697 35 91 47:54.70 9:35/M
13 Megan Shaffer 685 35 103 50:11.20 10:02/M
14 Kara Volk 634 30 112 52:32.10 10:30/M
15 Jana Graham 755 38 114 52:40.10 10:32/M
16 Nicole Davis 779 33 115 52:48.00 10:34/M
17 CRYSTAL HOFFMAN 745 32 120 54:28.10 10:54/M
18 Megan Sanchez 691 30 127 56:10.10 11:14/M
19 Melissa Nemeth 715 31 133 1:02:10.80 12:26/M
20 Julie Williams 664 34 135 1:02:17.70 12:27/M
21 Megan Hennigan 750 34 136 1:03:01.20 12:36/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 KATE HRACH Allison Park PA 363 42 34 40:17.00 8:03/M
2 Tasi Handelsman 752 49 41 41:34.90 8:19/M
3 Carrie Blawas 615 43 66 44:40.50 8:56/M
4 Jennifer Nurmi 713 41 99 48:41.90 9:44/M
5 kelly dietz 772 44 113 52:32.20 10:30/M
6 Pam Slomiany 681 49 121 54:58.50 11:00/M
7 Pat Fustich 759 48 122 55:00.60 11:00/M
8 Gretchen tokar 671 41 125 55:40.10 11:08/M
9 Greta Regitz 699 43 132 1:00:28.70 12:06/M
10 Marianne Campbell 790 44 142 1:22:27.90 16:29/M
11 Elvira Grenci 98 46 151 1:29:51.90 17:58/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Suzanne Natter 656 50 56 43:04.80 8:37/M
2 Joyce Ryan 694 54 76 45:33.30 9:07/M
3 Tracey Serba 686 50 97 48:35.50 9:43/M
4 Linda Bradley 793 50 109 51:22.10 10:16/M
5 Vicky Krandel 732 53 123 55:00.80 11:00/M
6 Diane Elinski 767 51 145 1:24:56.50 16:59/M
7 Susan Karas 739 57 147 1:25:39.00 17:08/M
8 Marla Nicholls 714 54 148 1:25:43.90 17:09/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Iris Parks Pittsburgh PA 704 68 95 48:10.30 9:38/M
2 Darlene Parker 706 65 124 55:36.70 11:07/M
3 CAROLYN KUPPERMAN 614 64 137 1:06:20.20 13:16/M
4 GRACE LINIOLN 620 68 146 1:25:37.30 17:07/M
5 Susan Broms 637 66 149 1:29:23.90 17:53/M
6 Patricia Hayes 649 61 150 1:29:32.90 17:54/M
Overall Male OVERALL 5 MILE Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Stokes 676 21 1 30:49.00 6:10/M
2 ED HURLEY 342 47 2 32:03.10 6:25/M
3 Brian Kile 738 35 3 34:22.80 6:52/M
Male 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 DONAVAN HOFFMAN 744 11 119 54:28.00 10:54/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristopher Klein 736 19 4 35:16.80 7:03/M
2 Zachary Goodall 756 17 138 1:07:34.60 13:31/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Woodruff 662 25 11 37:28.90 7:30/M
2 Timothy Rakoczy 701 28 14 37:48.70 7:34/M
3 Daniel Siegert 683 29 31 39:54.10 7:59/M
4 Kushal Dave 780 24 37 40:53.10 8:11/M
5 Brian Panucci 708 29 38 40:53.80 8:11/M
6 Jim Spielman 679 25 45 41:49.00 8:22/M
7 Jonathan Oparowski 711 29 47 42:01.00 8:24/M
8 Matthew Goodall 757 24 57 43:09.00 8:38/M
9 Matthew Doherty 771 26 70 45:21.80 9:04/M
10 Brendan Cusick 783 29 85 47:27.20 9:29/M
11 ANTHONY BENCIVENGA 382 24 86 47:28.20 9:30/M
12 Ryan Henny 749 26 88 47:32.60 9:30/M
13 Matthew nayden 653 29 118 53:33.50 10:43/M
14 Aaron Emerick 766 29 128 58:32.30 11:42/M
15 Kerrick Scott 688 21 130 59:53.10 11:59/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Delval 778 38 8 36:25.30 7:17/M
2 Brad Regner 646 35 10 36:49.60 7:22/M
3 Robert Hoover 742 33 18 38:16.00 7:39/M
4 DAVE KELSCH 364 36 22 39:02.30 7:48/M
5 Max Wetzel 665 35 28 39:37.40 7:55/M
6 RYAN O'ROURKE 710 39 29 39:46.00 7:57/M
7 BRIAN MEZGEC 625 32 50 42:12.80 8:26/M
8 Bryan Cosgrove 784 34 62 43:43.10 8:45/M
9 Eric Elko 652 38 64 43:50.30 8:46/M
10 Tony Rodriguez 698 36 67 44:42.70 8:56/M
11 Jarrod Lash 639 32 77 45:53.90 9:11/M
12 Justin Carp 789 32 94 48:04.40 9:37/M
13 Ernest Sanchez 692 33 126 56:06.80 11:13/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Franco Bonacchi 795 42 7 36:21.20 7:16/M
2 FRANK VCHSQUEZ 604 41 9 36:45.80 7:21/M
3 Aaron Bennett 797 40 15 37:55.40 7:35/M
4 michael tokar 672 40 16 38:00.00 7:36/M
5 Bill Hoffman Grove City PA 743 47 21 38:44.20 7:45/M
6 TIM SHEPPARD 354 46 23 39:18.00 7:52/M
7 DAN DONAHGO 602 41 24 39:22.80 7:52/M
8 Jeff Senchak 687 42 36 40:46.60 8:09/M
9 SEAN WISNIEWSKI Burgettstown PA 603 41 39 41:27.60 8:17/M
10 LANDON WOOD 663 46 44 41:47.60 8:21/M
11 Gene Bradshaw 792 49 48 42:01.90 8:24/M
12 Gary Shiring 684 47 51 42:16.00 8:27/M
13 Yoram Vodovotz 670 46 59 43:24.40 8:41/M
14 ERIC EIDEMUELLER 618 42 84 46:56.40 9:23/M
15 Rick Bowers 794 45 92 48:01.20 9:36/M
16 Dan Matesic 727 41 108 50:56.00 10:11/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Warnock 667 54 6 36:01.00 7:12/M
2 Michael Labarre 659 54 17 38:12.00 7:38/M
3 Keith Quisenberry 658 53 19 38:19.60 7:40/M
4 Greg Miller 720 56 25 39:26.60 7:53/M
5 Jim Meyer Glenshaw PA 721 56 27 39:32.30 7:54/M
6 Ron Rankin 700 54 30 39:47.60 7:57/M
7 SHUR LUMBANTORUM 340 59 32 40:12.20 8:02/M
8 George Fischer 761 59 33 40:12.20 8:02/M
9 Timothy Volk 635 52 43 41:46.40 8:21/M
10 J. R. Jamison 740 53 52 42:18.20 8:28/M
11 Richard Goodall 758 50 58 43:09.20 8:38/M
12 KEN KLINE 360 57 60 43:30.60 8:42/M
13 Ed Elinski 768 55 79 46:14.60 9:15/M
14 Michael K Kohler 734 54 80 46:29.40 9:18/M
15 WILLIAM GRAY 605 53 83 46:48.60 9:22/M
16 Chris Rasmussen 381 54 98 48:35.60 9:43/M
17 Wayne Evron 765 58 101 49:05.90 9:49/M
18 Richard Custer 782 58 102 49:22.30 9:52/M
19 Tom Deutsch 776 55 104 50:25.30 10:05/M
20 Mike Novakovich 633 50 111 52:21.60 10:28/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 WILLIAM HOHLWEG 339 62 13 37:46.60 7:33/M
2 ROBERT WALKER Pittsburgh PA 668 68 35 40:33.00 8:07/M
3 RICHARD FRIEDLINE 353 61 46 41:56.40 8:23/M
4 MARK MCCULLOUGH 361 60 54 42:42.00 8:32/M
5 John Blaney 796 60 55 43:04.40 8:37/M
6 EDDIE MARINZEL 349 62 65 44:37.20 8:55/M
7 TONY KOVATCH 503 61 110 51:47.00 10:21/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John parks Pittsburgh PA 705 72 116 53:22.60 10:40/M