NORTH BOROUGH YMCA /NORTHGATE 5K
Overall Finish List
July 21, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Gregory Byrnes 556 28 ***** M 25-29 16:36.50 5:21/M
2 Kevin Mauser 542 17 ***** M 15-19 16:48.70 5:25/M
3 Eric Shafer 528 43 ***** M 40-44 16:51.60 5:26/M
4 Matt Haupt 370 17 1 M 15-19 16:55.00 5:27/M
5 Steven Garand 503 51 1 M 50-54 17:47.50 5:44/M
6 George Kelly Pittsburgh PA 535 17 2 M 15-19 18:03.90 5:49/M
7 Doug Basinski Pittsburgh PA 308 41 1 M 40-44 18:17.00 5:54/M
8 Jonathan Gusew 367 17 3 M 15-19 18:20.20 5:55/M
9 DAN SOWA GLENSHAW PA 532 18 4 M 15-19 18:29.90 5:58/M
10 Joe Wanovech 533 18 5 M 15-19 18:36.10 6:00/M
11 Carl Hubel 513 55 1 M 55-59 18:36.60 6:00/M
12 Andrew Domencic 506 15 6 M 15-19 18:55.70 6:06/M
13 Tim Schroeck 508 37 1 M 35-39 19:16.50 6:13/M
14 Otto Sam 410 18 7 M 15-19 19:19.40 6:14/M
15 William Gonsowski 361 15 8 M 15-19 19:23.70 6:15/M
16 Jason Figura Pittsburgh PA 352 30 1 M 30-34 19:30.90 6:17/M
17 Eric Forkin 353 17 9 M 15-19 19:39.00 6:20/M
18 Paul Kluitenberg 376 17 10 M 15-19 19:42.90 6:21/M
19 Emmett Santillo Beaver Falls PA 524 50 2 M 50-54 19:46.00 6:23/M
20 MIKE ROMZY MOON TWP PA 518 51 3 M 50-54 19:53.60 6:25/M
21 Tyler Wisniewski 434 14 1 M 10-14 20:13.70 6:31/M
22 Jo Rupp 529 39 ***** F 35-39 20:17.10 6:33/M
23 Ronald Romanoff 539 56 2 M 55-59 20:22.30 6:34/M
24 Anna Kluitenberg 375 19 ***** F 15-19 20:25.60 6:35/M
25 Dean Rowland 565 61 1 M 60-64 20:32.10 6:37/M
26 Michael Ascenzi 304 55 3 M 55-59 20:38.20 6:39/M
27 Lillian Hall 368 16 ***** F 15-19 20:38.90 6:39/M
28 Paige Baierl 306 16 1 F 15-19 20:44.40 6:41/M
29 Jeff Leya 379 50 4 M 50-54 20:59.20 6:46/M
30 Elizabeth Oram 399 32 1 F 30-34 21:00.30 6:46/M
31 Jason Baim 307 43 2 M 40-44 21:12.60 6:50/M
32 RICHARD COOK Ben Avon Heights P 516 49 1 M 45-49 21:13.60 6:51/M
33 Jaimee Hoke 559 33 2 F 30-34 21:13.70 6:51/M
34 Dan Williams 429 40 3 M 40-44 21:25.90 6:55/M
35 James Silay 416 20 1 M 20-24 21:36.40 6:58/M
36 Michael Ross 408 41 4 M 40-44 21:46.00 7:01/M
37 Sal Valeriano 424 16 11 M 15-19 21:48.20 7:02/M
38 Eric Paszkowski 403 42 5 M 40-44 21:48.70 7:02/M
39 Sarah Piper 555 31 3 F 30-34 21:52.50 7:03/M
40 Alison Gusew 366 20 1 F 20-24 21:57.20 7:05/M
41 Justin Sickles 562 38 2 M 35-39 21:57.80 7:05/M
42 Joel Paladin 538 25 1 M 25-29 22:02.50 7:06/M
43 Aaron Makatura 383 19 12 M 15-19 22:03.40 7:07/M
44 Rick Zajac 545 44 6 M 40-44 22:10.50 7:09/M
45 Erik Meyer 392 23 2 M 20-24 22:21.50 7:13/M
46 Daniel Shields 414 24 3 M 20-24 22:23.30 7:13/M
47 Gary Chabala 324 59 4 M 55-59 22:23.40 7:13/M
48 Wade Roth 541 44 7 M 40-44 22:23.50 7:13/M
49 Elizabeth Shenck 413 16 2 F 15-19 22:46.10 7:21/M
50 Fabian Garcia 356 39 3 M 35-39 22:49.30 7:22/M
51 Tim Makatura 386 57 5 M 55-59 22:51.80 7:22/M
52 MIKE KLIER 574 48 2 M 45-49 22:58.30 7:25/M
53 Ron Faller 345 53 5 M 50-54 23:10.50 7:28/M
54 Nathaniel Taylor 420 16 13 M 15-19 23:18.40 7:31/M
55 B.M. Childs 325 40 1 F 40-44 23:21.80 7:32/M
56 T.K. Butler 321 25 1 F 25-29 23:24.80 7:33/M
57 Jason Scott 550 27 2 M 25-29 23:25.50 7:33/M
58 Bob Fenwick 348 37 4 M 35-39 23:38.80 7:37/M
59 Elizabeth Carter 323 33 4 F 30-34 23:50.80 7:41/M
60 Katie Guarnaccia 364 15 3 F 15-19 23:56.70 7:43/M
61 Wayne Smith 417 38 5 M 35-39 23:57.60 7:44/M
62 Alex Domencic 504 13 2 M 10-14 24:10.10 7:48/M
63 Lance Whitlock 512 52 6 M 50-54 24:13.50 7:49/M
64 Daniel Bonnett 314 14 3 M 10-14 24:19.50 7:51/M
65 Jacob DeWalt 523 15 14 M 15-19 24:28.70 7:54/M
66 Samantha Lundy 380 13 1 F 10-14 24:29.70 7:54/M
67 Mark Mc Cullough 388 60 2 M 60-64 24:30.30 7:54/M
68 Harry Green ALIQUIPPA PA 363 66 1 M 65-69 24:32.30 7:55/M
69 Ed Taylor 419 43 8 M 40-44 24:36.70 7:56/M
70 Diane Scott 549 27 2 F 25-29 24:41.90 7:58/M
71 Lisa Patarini 547 47 1 F 45-49 24:43.00 7:58/M
72 Tom Gorka 362 60 3 M 60-64 24:53.50 8:02/M
73 Clair Danylo 333 16 4 F 15-19 25:14.30 8:08/M
74 Tina Francis 573 42 2 F 40-44 25:20.60 8:10/M
75 Jolene Dourlain 339 32 5 F 30-34 25:25.70 8:12/M
76 Frank Cornell 329 60 4 M 60-64 25:26.00 8:12/M
77 Lou Alaksin New Galilee PA 301 71 1 M 70-99 25:32.40 8:14/M
78 Benjamin Bermann 311 9 1 M 1- 9 25:38.20 8:16/M
79 Finnian Sweeney 441 9 2 M 1- 9 25:42.20 8:17/M
80 Amanda Silay 415 20 2 F 20-24 25:47.00 8:19/M
81 Savannah Paladin 402 18 5 F 15-19 25:47.50 8:19/M
82 Bernie Mann 387 47 3 M 45-49 25:48.50 8:19/M
83 Jay Conzamins 525 42 9 M 40-44 25:59.30 8:23/M
84 Crystal Fenwick 349 33 6 F 30-34 26:02.00 8:24/M
85 Shawn Gilchrist 359 39 6 M 35-39 26:02.70 8:24/M
86 Megan Wisniewski 433 11 2 F 10-14 26:04.00 8:25/M
87 Kayley Wisniewski 432 11 3 F 10-14 26:08.60 8:26/M
88 Vince Dicaprio 337 37 7 M 35-39 26:09.80 8:26/M
89 Caleb Paladin 521 29 3 M 25-29 26:14.70 8:28/M
90 Sarah Paladin 522 25 3 F 25-29 26:15.00 8:28/M
91 David White Georgetown PA 428 71 2 M 70-99 26:16.40 8:28/M
92 Doreen Jackson 560 52 1 F 50-54 26:25.30 8:31/M
93 Austin Farmerie 347 12 4 M 10-14 26:35.00 8:35/M
94 Dan Klicker 373 27 4 M 25-29 26:44.40 8:37/M
95 John Rusnak 409 55 6 M 55-59 26:57.60 8:42/M
96 Martin Mauser 543 55 7 M 55-59 27:01.10 8:43/M
97 Merel Duursma 342 20 3 F 20-24 27:10.40 8:46/M
98 Sara Hopkins 544 15 6 F 15-19 27:11.10 8:46/M
99 Eugene McClain Monaca PA 389 61 5 M 60-64 27:16.60 8:48/M
100 Cody Exley 505 15 15 M 15-19 27:38.10 8:55/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Jonas Jason 372 12 5 M 10-14 27:45.40 8:57/M
102 Alan Zurbach 435 51 7 M 50-54 27:45.80 8:57/M
103 John Boskovic 315 54 8 M 50-54 27:48.00 8:58/M
104 Ron Duursma 343 54 9 M 50-54 27:50.80 8:59/M
105 Amanda Lewan 377 13 4 F 10-14 27:57.60 9:01/M
106 Lauren Hoover 577 24 4 F 20-24 28:05.00 9:04/M
107 Samantha Dicaprio 336 17 7 F 15-19 28:08.50 9:05/M
108 Mario Oliverio 398 44 10 M 40-44 28:11.60 9:05/M
109 Jennifer Beck 309 38 1 F 35-39 28:12.70 9:06/M
110 Joe Cinko 328 58 8 M 55-59 28:13.90 9:06/M
111 Lucy Sweeney 440 11 5 F 10-14 28:15.20 9:07/M
112 Lisa Roedersheimer 552 31 7 F 30-34 28:19.20 9:08/M
113 Richard Danylo 335 13 6 M 10-14 28:23.20 9:09/M
114 John Sciere 412 35 8 M 35-39 28:23.60 9:09/M
115 Joseph Mascari 551 59 9 M 55-59 28:29.40 9:11/M
116 Beth Cinko 327 35 2 F 35-39 28:30.90 9:12/M
117 Richard Burns 319 40 11 M 40-44 28:37.10 9:14/M
118 Francisco Perez 404 38 9 M 35-39 28:40.00 9:15/M
119 Madelyn Human 510 12 6 F 10-14 29:12.90 9:25/M
120 Brian Human 511 54 10 M 50-54 29:13.00 9:25/M
121 David Scott 537 58 10 M 55-59 29:25.60 9:29/M
122 Seth Paladin 575 25 5 M 25-29 29:33.50 9:32/M
123 Sam Paladin 576 23 4 M 20-24 29:33.50 9:32/M
124 Patty Macklin 381 56 1 F 55-59 29:38.00 9:34/M
125 Isabella Scioscia 564 11 7 F 10-14 29:41.00 9:35/M
126 Erin Williams 430 33 8 F 30-34 29:55.70 9:39/M
127 Gary Paladin 401 53 11 M 50-54 29:57.40 9:40/M
128 Gina Rievel 406 18 8 F 15-19 30:06.20 9:43/M
129 Catie Makatura 384 22 5 F 20-24 30:06.40 9:43/M
130 Luisa Valeriano 423 13 8 F 10-14 30:06.80 9:43/M
131 Jacki Lewan 378 53 2 F 50-54 30:15.50 9:45/M
132 Martha Braun 316 58 2 F 55-59 30:16.60 9:46/M
133 Jacob Burns 317 13 7 M 10-14 30:19.40 9:47/M
134 Deanne Human 509 18 9 F 15-19 30:20.50 9:47/M
135 HARRISON COOK Ben Avon Heights P 515 20 5 M 20-24 30:21.90 9:47/M
136 Laura Sweeney 442 37 3 F 35-39 30:23.90 9:48/M
137 Kimberly Senko 558 19 10 F 15-19 30:26.40 9:49/M
138 Julie Helbling 437 44 3 F 40-44 30:27.20 9:49/M
139 Lisa Nath 394 48 2 F 45-49 30:38.80 9:53/M
140 Jackie Roth 540 40 4 F 40-44 30:46.50 9:55/M
141 Jim Haupt 369 50 12 M 50-54 30:49.80 9:56/M
142 Henry Gonsowski 360 51 13 M 50-54 30:51.50 9:57/M
143 Sheri Caplan 322 44 5 F 40-44 30:56.20 9:59/M
144 Marc Bermann 312 52 14 M 50-54 30:57.80 9:59/M
145 Sarah Klicker 374 25 4 F 25-29 31:03.60 10:01/M
146 JANELLE KELLY PITTSBURGH PA 534 56 3 F 55-59 31:09.10 10:03/M
147 Jessica Nowak 395 29 5 F 25-29 31:13.30 10:04/M
148 Lorraine Makatura 385 53 3 F 50-54 31:20.80 10:06/M
149 Jessica Fick 350 28 6 F 25-29 31:27.00 10:09/M
150 Joseph Fick 351 57 11 M 55-59 31:27.60 10:09/M
151 Lexie Gentile 358 10 9 F 10-14 32:00.20 10:19/M
152 Josie Freeman 354 14 10 F 10-14 32:16.30 10:25/M
153 Cierra Tadda 527 12 11 F 10-14 33:05.80 10:40/M
154 Hollie Sciere 411 34 9 F 30-34 33:05.90 10:40/M
155 Jenna Gobiecnt 502 12 12 F 10-14 33:06.10 10:41/M
156 Pat Cribbins 331 63 1 F 60-64 33:46.20 10:54/M
157 Michael Weir 427 69 2 M 65-69 34:25.40 11:06/M
158 Greg Tadda 526 42 12 M 40-44 34:58.70 11:17/M
159 Maddie Kubicky 554 12 13 F 10-14 35:04.00 11:19/M
160 Charlotte Bogner Pgh PA 313 64 2 F 60-64 35:07.70 11:20/M
161 Sharon Freeman 355 52 4 F 50-54 35:12.70 11:21/M
162 Jessie Roos 407 13 14 F 10-14 35:15.80 11:22/M
163 Jacquelyn Correll 330 34 10 F 30-34 35:18.20 11:23/M
164 Bob Auld 305 54 15 M 50-54 39:36.80 12:46/M
165 Julia Geeting 553 12 15 F 10-14 39:38.10 12:47/M
166 Angelina Patarini 546 10 16 F 10-14 40:13.60 12:58/M
167 Cathy Hertweck Renfrew PA 530 57 4 F 55-59 40:17.40 13:00/M
168 Patricia Pacey 514 68 1 F 65-69 40:31.10 13:04/M
169 Anne Christianson 326 68 2 F 65-69 41:37.30 13:25/M
170 Carly Patarnini 548 16 11 F 15-19 41:49.90 13:29/M
171 Duwana Anderson 302 36 4 F 35-39 42:59.20 13:52/M
172 Jordan Anderson 303 12 8 M 10-14 43:21.30 13:59/M
173 Bonnie Nusskern 396 74 1 F 70-99 44:29.90 14:21/M
174 Maya Nusskern 397 6 1 F 1- 9 44:30.20 14:21/M
175 William Dolan 338 67 3 M 65-69 46:18.80 14:56/M
176 Sandy Garvin 357 37 5 F 35-39 47:37.10 15:22/M
177 Jenny Almara 507 75 2 F 70-99 48:27.80 15:38/M
178 Marsha Trapold 422 63 3 F 60-64 54:51.40 17:42/M