NORTH FORK FAT TIRE CHALLENGE RACES SPORT
Overall Finish List
June 16, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Start Finish Net
Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Time
1 chris hollingsworth 102 university bicycle 29 M ***** 26-30 22:36.10 1:51:15.00 1:28:38.90
2 Adam Elser 16 MVC 29 M ***** 26-30 21:17.60 1:50:44.20 1:29:26.60
3 Greg Dalton 88 COUNTRY SKI 23 M ***** 1-25 22:42.80 1:52:16.80 1:29:34.00
4 Greg Roberts 52 39 M 1 36-42 28:48.10 2:01:44.40 1:32:56.30
5 Roy Gryskevich 23 MVC 57 M 1 50-99 33:28.10 2:06:32.10 1:33:04.00
6 Chris McCormick 85 Cranberry PA 37 M 2 36-42 23:54.70 1:57:35.00 1:33:40.30
7 Anthony Steffey 99 EVERLAST INS. 32 M 1 31-35 25:12.50 2:00:18.10 1:35:05.60
8 Kyle Hetrick 28 ESI 41 M 3 36-42 28:06.00 2:03:14.30 1:35:08.30
9 Aaron Hook 31 ESI 17 M 1 1-25 21:23.00 1:56:56.00 1:35:33.00
10 Rodney McDowell 77 50 M 2 50-99 25:02.00 2:01:29.90 1:36:27.90
11 Rich Allen 1 Ag3r Butler Health 55 M 3 50-99 35:11.20 2:12:20.70 1:37:09.50
12 ROBERT LINDSAY 42 Buffalo Riders 35 M 2 31-35 30:30.20 2:08:04.30 1:37:34.10
13 Matthew Olearchick 49 29 M 1 26-30 21:26.60 1:59:14.10 1:37:47.50
14 Brad Bowser 7 ESI 35 M 3 31-35 28:13.30 2:06:59.60 1:38:46.30
15 Daniel Steffey 98 EVERLAST INS. 38 M 4 36-42 27:52.40 2:06:50.50 1:38:58.10
16 Brian Olearchick 48 ESI 33 M 4 31-35 23:01.70 2:04:14.90 1:41:13.20
17 Brian Weiland 62 Tomac Bikes/Honey S 45 M 1 43-49 36:34.30 2:18:17.00 1:41:42.70
18 Bob Sprague 57 40 M 5 36-42 23:05.70 2:05:28.00 1:42:22.30
19 Brian Larson 41 3 Bird Racing 44 M 2 43-49 32:52.40 2:15:39.30 1:42:46.90
20 RON SCHERFF 84 40 M 6 36-42 28:26.70 2:11:25.80 1:42:59.10
21 David Gerstl 101 48 M 3 43-49 36:51.90 2:20:27.00 1:43:35.10
22 Spencer Clark 93 ESI 38 M 7 36-42 24:15.00 2:08:20.00 1:44:05.00
23 Eric Shick 55 ESI 43 M 4 43-49 33:38.80 2:17:53.80 1:44:15.00
24 Josh Shirley 56 ESI 29 M 2 26-30 21:37.70 2:06:22.60 1:44:44.90
25 Patrick Eaton 87 23 M 2 1-25 22:24.20 2:07:37.50 1:45:13.30
26 Nathan Olczale 86 34 M 5 31-35 30:46.40 2:16:15.40 1:45:29.00
27 Don Crissman 11 University Bicycle 41 M 8 36-42 24:09.30 2:10:13.60 1:46:04.30
28 Michael Brown 8 Buffalo Riders PA 38 M 9 36-42 29:31.10 2:15:39.10 1:46:08.00
29 Arik Way 59 Team CF Pittsburgh 38 M 10 36-42 24:26.70 2:12:03.30 1:47:36.60
30 Brent McNeil 45 30 M 3 26-30 30:12.90 2:18:15.10 1:48:02.20
31 Mark Mervine 46 Like Fat Racks 39 M 11 36-42 31:13.10 2:19:38.90 1:48:25.80
32 Brent Patterson 73 43 M 5 43-49 35:19.30 2:23:48.30 1:48:29.00
33 Tom Haykin 26 49 M 6 43-49 37:17.80 2:27:13.70 1:49:55.90
34 Robert Weihaus 75 31 M 6 31-35 31:29.40 2:21:54.20 1:50:24.80
35 Aiden Harsch 24 43 M 7 43-49 34:16.70 2:24:59.10 1:50:42.40
36 James Litzinger 92 29 M 4 26-30 26:58.80 2:19:07.80 1:52:09.00
37 Hank Kaceynski 80 SUMMIT BIKES 51 M 4 50-99 34:50.00 2:28:44.90 1:53:54.90
38 Bill Bryan 9 43 M 8 43-49 37:41.80 2:32:25.80 1:54:44.00
39 Brad Wilcox 64 Allegheny Cyclery 46 M 9 43-49 35:37.50 2:31:36.60 1:55:59.10
40 RYAN SPENGLER 71 TEAM CF PITTSBURGH 18 M 3 1-25 21:58.00 2:19:28.70 1:57:30.70
41 Keith Martin 43 Allegheny Cyclery 43 M 10 43-49 35:46.60 2:33:41.00 1:57:54.40
42 STEVE ZDYBICKI 79 WEST VIRGINIA 65 M 5 50-99 34:59.50 2:33:03.10 1:58:03.60
43 Scott Harshbourger 81 38 M 12 36-42 23:31.20 2:21:51.80 1:58:20.60
44 Charlie Greco 22 44 M 11 43-49 33:49.60 2:32:33.50 1:58:43.90
45 Andrew Steele 96 25 M 4 1-25 22:07.20 2:21:05.60 1:58:58.40
46 August Baumgartner 6 16 M 5 1-25 21:47.10 2:20:50.40 1:59:03.30
47 Kelly Scherff 83 FATHEADS 37 F 1 31-39 29:01.80 2:29:23.40 2:00:21.60
48 James Baker 4 41 M 13 36-42 24:32.70 2:25:00.60 2:00:27.90
49 Mark Henderson 27 41 M 14 36-42 31:57.00 2:33:09.80 2:01:12.80
50 Josh Hook 70 16 M 6 1-25 22:01.80 2:24:25.80 2:02:24.00
51 Dan Deible 13 VIRGINIA 48 M 12 43-49 34:01.20 2:36:35.60 2:02:34.40
52 Jeff Fischer 18 44 M 13 43-49 32:45.10 2:35:21.90 2:02:36.80
53 Eric Weiland 61 46 M 14 43-49 36:21.40 2:39:03.60 2:02:42.20
54 Bill Erwin 103 52 M 6 50-99 35:04.60 2:38:21.00 2:03:16.40
55 Troy Kennedy 34 15 M 7 1-25 21:42.20 2:25:02.60 2:03:20.40
56 GUY FIORE 91 30 M 5 26-30 25:25.20 2:28:59.30 2:03:34.10
57 Bill Kanczes 33 Sprager Sprocket 40 M 15 36-42 24:42.70 2:28:35.20 2:03:52.50
58 Al Deliso 14 45 M 15 43-49 33:16.60 2:37:43.90 2:04:27.30
59 JESSICA HICKMAN 100 VIRGINIA BIKE 26 F 1 1-30 22:32.60 2:27:22.20 2:04:49.60
60 Mike Anderson 2 39 M 16 36-42 31:02.30 2:36:22.10 2:05:19.80
61 Darin Evans 17 Wheelcraft 45 M 16 43-49 34:40.50 2:41:03.10 2:06:22.60
62 Marie Parker 51 Wheelcraft 49 F 1 40-99 34:28.20 2:41:07.80 2:06:39.60
63 Pam Patterson 72 44 F 2 40-99 36:09.30 2:43:37.10 2:07:27.80
64 Brian Foltz 20 57 M 7 50-99 37:52.90 2:48:00.80 2:10:07.90
65 Negley Rodgers 53 26 M 6 26-30 25:39.70 2:36:34.60 2:10:54.90
66 Cathy Martin 44 Allegheny Cyclery 48 F 3 40-99 35:58.40 2:47:18.80 2:11:20.40
67 Scott Williams 65 26 M 7 26-30 23:47.90 2:36:04.20 2:12:16.30
68 Rich Dahlgren 12 Team Rosenblum 66 M 8 50-99 37:27.40 2:50:59.90 2:13:32.50
69 Zach Weiss 90 28 M 8 26-30 21:50.90 2:35:59.90 2:14:09.00
70 Adam Barbazzeni 5 Planet Bike Ltd 31 M 7 31-35 24:39.40 2:39:57.50 2:15:18.10
71 Michelle Beitko 66 36 F 2 31-39 24:00.30 2:39:46.50 2:15:46.20
72 Bruce Jenkins 32 MCKEESPORT PA 61 M 9 50-99 36:44.40 2:52:36.80 2:15:52.40
73 Darin Shaffer 63 38 M 17 36-42 31:39.10 2:48:48.40 2:17:09.30
74 TERRI GIZIENSKI 67 M 1 0- 0 23:40.80 2:42:08.00 2:18:27.20
75 Jacob Gambino 21 Allegheny Cyclery 19 M 8 1-25 25:53.60 2:46:20.80 2:20:27.20
76 Michael Kubinec 40 Slaapzak 39 M 18 36-42 33:03.40 2:54:07.30 2:21:03.90
77 Ron Kralic 39 BEAVER FALLS PA 41 M 19 36-42 29:43.10 2:51:48.30 2:22:05.20
78 Laurie Plummer 97 TEAM ROSENBLUM 49 F 4 40-99 37:08.70 3:01:20.40 2:24:11.70
79 Nick Niznik 95 30 M 9 26-30 22:13.20 2:46:31.00 2:24:17.80
80 Russ Micale 47 31 M 8 31-35 24:53.90 2:49:21.80 2:24:27.90
81 Carisa Himes 78 MASON DIXON 35 F 3 31-39 32:15.80 3:05:45.80 2:33:30.00
82 Rafal Walczak 74 35 M 9 31-35 29:55.80 3:03:41.10 2:33:45.30
83 Connor Lindsay 82 BUFFALO RIDERS 15 M 9 1-25 26:39.90 3:01:13.60 2:34:33.70
84 Andrew Buchleitner 69 35 M 10 31-35 24:47.90 3:12:50.10 2:48:02.20
85 Jason Armagost 3 Country Squirrel Ou 32 M 11 31-35 28:37.20 3:20:32.10 2:51:54.90
86 Paul Crissman 10 OHIO 66 M 10 50-99 37:03.00 3:52:05.70 3:15:02.70
87 Andrew Vipond 58 19 M 10 1-25 2:55.20 3:44:42.70 3:41:47.50
DNF Tina Fischer 19 44 F 40-99
DNF Carisa Himes 29 Mason Dixon/The Cyc 36 F 31-39
DNF James Hook 30 63 M 50-99 37:55.90
DNF Angelina Palermo 50 Dirty Harry, API, M 15 F 1-30
DNF Eric Wells 54 33 M 31-35