NORTH FORK FAT TIRE CHALLENGE RACES
combined
June 16, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Start Finish Net
Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Time
1 chris hollingsworth 102 university bicycle 29 M 1 26-30 22:36.10 1:51:15.00 1:28:38.90
2 Adam Elser 16 MVC 29 M 1 26-30 21:17.60 1:50:44.20 1:29:26.60
3 Greg Dalton 88 COUNTRY SKI 23 M 1 1-25 22:42.80 1:52:16.80 1:29:34.00
4 Greg Roberts 52 39 M 1 36-42 28:48.10 2:01:44.40 1:32:56.30
5 Roy Gryskevich 23 MVC 57 M 1 50-99 33:28.10 2:06:32.10 1:33:04.00
6 Chris McCormick 85 Cranberry PA 37 M 2 36-42 23:54.70 1:57:35.00 1:33:40.30
7 Anthony Steffey 99 EVERLAST INS. 32 M 1 31-35 25:12.50 2:00:18.10 1:35:05.60
8 Kyle Hetrick 28 ESI 41 M 3 36-42 28:06.00 2:03:14.30 1:35:08.30
9 Ben Edwards 15 ESI 29 M 1 0-99 21:32.50 1:57:01.90 1:35:29.40
10 Aaron Hook 31 ESI 17 M 1 1-25 21:23.00 1:56:56.00 1:35:33.00
11 Rodney McDowell 77 50 M 2 50-99 25:02.00 2:01:29.90 1:36:27.90
12 Rich Allen 1 Ag3r Butler Health 55 M 3 50-99 35:11.20 2:12:20.70 1:37:09.50
13 ROBERT LINDSAY 42 Buffalo Riders 35 M 2 31-35 30:30.20 2:08:04.30 1:37:34.10
14 Matthew Olearchick 49 29 M 1 26-30 21:26.60 1:59:14.10 1:37:47.50
15 Brad Bowser 7 ESI 35 M 3 31-35 28:13.30 2:06:59.60 1:38:46.30
16 Daniel Steffey 98 EVERLAST INS. 38 M 4 36-42 27:52.40 2:06:50.50 1:38:58.10
17 Brian Olearchick 48 ESI 33 M 4 31-35 23:01.70 2:04:14.90 1:41:13.20
18 Rick Harvanek 25 40 M 1 0-99 24:21.10 2:05:47.60 1:41:26.50
19 Brian Weiland 62 Tomac Bikes/Honey S 45 M 1 43-49 36:34.30 2:18:17.00 1:41:42.70
20 Bob Sprague 57 40 M 5 36-42 23:05.70 2:05:28.00 1:42:22.30
21 Brian Larson 41 3 Bird Racing 44 M 2 43-49 32:52.40 2:15:39.30 1:42:46.90
22 RON SCHERFF 84 40 M 6 36-42 28:26.70 2:11:25.80 1:42:59.10
23 David Gerstl 101 48 M 3 43-49 36:51.90 2:20:27.00 1:43:35.10
24 Spencer Clark 93 ESI 38 M 7 36-42 24:15.00 2:08:20.00 1:44:05.00
25 Eric Shick 55 ESI 43 M 4 43-49 33:38.80 2:17:53.80 1:44:15.00
26 Josh Shirley 56 ESI 29 M 2 26-30 21:37.70 2:06:22.60 1:44:44.90
27 Patrick Eaton 87 23 M 2 1-25 22:24.20 2:07:37.50 1:45:13.30
28 Nathan Olczale 86 34 M 5 31-35 30:46.40 2:16:15.40 1:45:29.00
29 Michael Appel 89 30 M 1 0-99 21:13.70 2:07:14.60 1:46:00.90
30 Don Crissman 11 University Bicycle 41 M 8 36-42 24:09.30 2:10:13.60 1:46:04.30
31 Michael Brown 8 Buffalo Riders PA 38 M 9 36-42 29:31.10 2:15:39.10 1:46:08.00
32 Pat Kerr 36 ESI 43 M 1 0-99 35:29.70 2:21:49.70 1:46:20.00
33 Arik Way 59 Team CF Pittsburgh 38 M 10 36-42 24:26.70 2:12:03.30 1:47:36.60
34 Brent McNeil 45 30 M 3 26-30 30:12.90 2:18:15.10 1:48:02.20
35 Mark Mervine 46 Like Fat Racks 39 M 11 36-42 31:13.10 2:19:38.90 1:48:25.80
36 Brent Patterson 73 43 M 5 43-49 35:19.30 2:23:48.30 1:48:29.00
37 Tom Haykin 26 49 M 6 43-49 37:17.80 2:27:13.70 1:49:55.90
38 Dave Krack 38 Butler Wobble/PRO B 40 M 2 0-99 38:23.70 2:28:24.50 1:50:00.80
39 Robert Weihaus 75 31 M 6 31-35 31:29.40 2:21:54.20 1:50:24.80
40 Aiden Harsch 24 43 M 7 43-49 34:16.70 2:24:59.10 1:50:42.40
41 James Litzinger 92 29 M 4 26-30 26:58.80 2:19:07.80 1:52:09.00
42 Hank Kaceynski 80 SUMMIT BIKES 51 M 4 50-99 34:50.00 2:28:44.90 1:53:54.90
43 Bill Bryan 9 43 M 8 43-49 37:41.80 2:32:25.80 1:54:44.00
44 Brad Wilcox 64 Allegheny Cyclery 46 M 9 43-49 35:37.50 2:31:36.60 1:55:59.10
45 RYAN SPENGLER 71 TEAM CF PITTSBURGH 18 M 3 1-25 21:58.00 2:19:28.70 1:57:30.70
46 Keith Martin 43 Allegheny Cyclery 43 M 10 43-49 35:46.60 2:33:41.00 1:57:54.40
47 STEVE ZDYBICKI 79 WEST VIRGINIA 65 M 5 50-99 34:59.50 2:33:03.10 1:58:03.60
48 Scott Harshbourger 81 38 M 12 36-42 23:31.20 2:21:51.80 1:58:20.60
49 Charlie Greco 22 44 M 11 43-49 33:49.60 2:32:33.50 1:58:43.90
50 Andrew Steele 96 25 M 4 1-25 22:07.20 2:21:05.60 1:58:58.40
51 August Baumgartner 6 16 M 5 1-25 21:47.10 2:20:50.40 1:59:03.30
52 Kelly Scherff 83 FATHEADS 37 F 1 31-39 29:01.80 2:29:23.40 2:00:21.60
53 James Baker 4 41 M 13 36-42 24:32.70 2:25:00.60 2:00:27.90
54 Mark Henderson 27 41 M 14 36-42 31:57.00 2:33:09.80 2:01:12.80
55 Josh Hook 70 16 M 6 1-25 22:01.80 2:24:25.80 2:02:24.00
56 Dan Deible 13 VIRGINIA 48 M 12 43-49 34:01.20 2:36:35.60 2:02:34.40
57 Jeff Fischer 18 44 M 13 43-49 32:45.10 2:35:21.90 2:02:36.80
58 Eric Weiland 61 46 M 14 43-49 36:21.40 2:39:03.60 2:02:42.20
59 Bill Erwin 103 52 M 6 50-99 35:04.60 2:38:21.00 2:03:16.40
60 Troy Kennedy 34 15 M 7 1-25 21:42.20 2:25:02.60 2:03:20.40
61 GUY FIORE 91 30 M 5 26-30 25:25.20 2:28:59.30 2:03:34.10
62 Bill Kanczes 33 Sprager Sprocket 40 M 15 36-42 24:42.70 2:28:35.20 2:03:52.50
63 Al Deliso 14 45 M 15 43-49 33:16.60 2:37:43.90 2:04:27.30
64 JESSICA HICKMAN 100 VIRGINIA BIKE 26 F 1 1-30 22:32.60 2:27:22.20 2:04:49.60
65 Mike Anderson 2 39 M 16 36-42 31:02.30 2:36:22.10 2:05:19.80
66 Darin Evans 17 Wheelcraft 45 M 16 43-49 34:40.50 2:41:03.10 2:06:22.60
67 Marie Parker 51 Wheelcraft 49 F 1 40-99 34:28.20 2:41:07.80 2:06:39.60
68 Pam Patterson 72 44 F 2 40-99 36:09.30 2:43:37.10 2:07:27.80
69 Robert Kennedy 35 41 M 3 0-99 23:25.80 2:33:07.10 2:09:41.30
70 Brian Foltz 20 57 M 7 50-99 37:52.90 2:48:00.80 2:10:07.90
71 Negley Rodgers 53 26 M 6 26-30 25:39.70 2:36:34.60 2:10:54.90
72 Buzz Weetman 60 NEW YORK 36 M 4 0-99 38:37.70 2:49:33.00 2:10:55.30
73 Cathy Martin 44 Allegheny Cyclery 48 F 3 40-99 35:58.40 2:47:18.80 2:11:20.40
74 Scott Williams 65 26 M 7 26-30 23:47.90 2:36:04.20 2:12:16.30
75 Rich Dahlgren 12 Team Rosenblum 66 M 8 50-99 37:27.40 2:50:59.90 2:13:32.50
76 Zach Weiss 90 28 M 8 26-30 21:50.90 2:35:59.90 2:14:09.00
77 Adam Barbazzeni 5 Planet Bike Ltd 31 M 7 31-35 24:39.40 2:39:57.50 2:15:18.10
78 Michelle Beitko 66 36 F 2 31-39 24:00.30 2:39:46.50 2:15:46.20
79 Bruce Jenkins 32 MCKEESPORT PA 61 M 9 50-99 36:44.40 2:52:36.80 2:15:52.40
80 Shawn Hook 76 38 M 5 0-99 29:14.30 2:45:26.40 2:16:12.10
81 Darin Shaffer 63 38 M 17 36-42 31:39.10 2:48:48.40 2:17:09.30
82 TERRI GIZIENSKI 67 M 6 0- 0 23:40.80 2:42:08.00 2:18:27.20
83 Jacob Gambino 21 Allegheny Cyclery 19 M 8 1-25 25:53.60 2:46:20.80 2:20:27.20
84 Joshua McDowell 159 UNIVERSITY BIKE 22 M 9 1-25 1:44.50 2:22:38.70 2:20:54.20
85 Michael Kubinec 40 Slaapzak 39 M 18 36-42 33:03.40 2:54:07.30 2:21:03.90
86 Ron Kralic 39 BEAVER FALLS PA 41 M 19 36-42 29:43.10 2:51:48.30 2:22:05.20
87 Conner Wurst 94 15 M 7 0-99 38:14.90 3:02:09.90 2:23:55.00
88 Laurie Plummer 97 TEAM ROSENBLUM 49 F 4 40-99 37:08.70 3:01:20.40 2:24:11.70
89 Nick Niznik 95 30 M 9 26-30 22:13.20 2:46:31.00 2:24:17.80
90 Russ Micale 47 31 M 8 31-35 24:53.90 2:49:21.80 2:24:27.90
91 JEFF MENOLD 165 UNIVERSITY BIKE 33 M 10 26-35 1:49.40 2:27:48.30 2:25:58.90
92 John-Erik Kolosky 37 39 M 8 0-99 32:36.00 2:59:28.00 2:26:52.00
93 JORDAN VILLELLA 164 TOP GEAR BIKE SHOP 29 M 11 26-35 2:46.60 2:31:32.30 2:28:45.70
94 Benjamin Scherf 150 HBI 31 M 12 26-35 2:20.40 2:31:46.60 2:29:26.20
95 Ben Bixby 152 crankskins.com 34 M 9 0-99 2:08.00 2:33:03.00 2:30:55.00
96 Carisa Himes 78 MASON DIXON 35 F 3 31-39 32:15.80 3:05:45.80 2:33:30.00
97 Rafal Walczak 74 35 M 9 31-35 29:55.80 3:03:41.10 2:33:45.30
98 Connor Lindsay 82 BUFFALO RIDERS 15 M 10 1-25 26:39.90 3:01:13.60 2:34:33.70
99 HEATH NEELY 163 36 M 10 0-99 2:42.80 2:37:37.60 2:34:54.80
100 Anthony Grinnell 161 PRO BIKES 38 M 10 36-49 3:02.10 2:38:23.50 2:35:21.40
Start Finish Net
Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Time
101 Jason Bixby 154 crankskins.com 37 M 11 36-49 1:35.90 2:40:51.20 2:39:15.30
102 TREVOR WOLF 157 CRANKSKINS.COM 24 M 11 1-25 1:55.30 2:44:29.30 2:42:34.00
103 Ben Bower 166 33 M 13 26-35 2:14.30 2:46:03.80 2:43:49.50
104 Scott Bixby 153 crankskins.com 40 M 12 36-49 2:03.20 2:46:53.10 2:44:49.90
105 ANTHONY CAPAN 160 HBI 29 M 14 26-35 3:30.70 2:48:43.50 2:45:12.80
106 Brian Beitko 151 38 M 11 0-99 2:50.90 2:50:23.10 2:47:32.20
107 Andrew Buchleitner 69 35 M 13 31-35 24:47.90 3:12:50.10 2:48:02.20
108 Jason Armagost 3 Country Squirrel Ou 32 M 14 31-35 28:37.20 3:20:32.10 2:51:54.90
109 Bill Hinkelman 162 SVVC 44 M 15 36-49 2:34.10 3:02:20.20 2:59:46.10
110 Jon Sundguist 158 NYMBA 51 M 20 50-99 1:59.00 3:02:50.80 3:00:51.80
111 Mark Liti 168 DIRTY HARRYS 38 M 16 36-49 2:24.80 3:04:41.90 3:02:17.10
112 Todd Fiore 156 WNYMBA 38 M 17 36-49 2:38.00 3:16:24.60 3:13:46.60
113 Paul Crissman 10 OHIO 66 M 10 50-99 37:03.00 3:52:05.70 3:15:02.70
114 Steve Smith 169 36 M 18 36-49 6:41.40 3:24:03.80 3:17:22.40
115 Ben Brucker 155 34 M 15 26-35 2:59.80 3:25:58.70 3:22:58.90
116 Dave Colwell 167 HBI 25 M 12 1-25 2:29.40 3:26:21.10 3:23:51.70
117 Andrew Vipond 58 19 M 13 1-25 2:55.20 3:44:42.70 3:41:47.50
DNF Tina Fischer 19 44 F 40-99
DNF Carisa Himes 29 Mason Dixon/The Cyc 36 F 31-39
DNF James Hook 30 63 M 50-99 37:55.90
DNF Angelina Palermo 50 Dirty Harry, API, M 15 F 1-30
DNF Eric Wells 54 33 M 31-35