MS MILES OF SMILES MULTIPLE SCLEROSIS RACES 5K
Overall Finish List
May 20, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 LOUIS FLAJNIK 35 21 M ***** 20-24 20:46.70 6:42/M
2 MONICA PAPULAK 79 14 F ***** 10-14 22:32.60 7:16/M
3 Robert Dummer Valencia PA 111 25 M ***** 25-29 22:53.60 7:23/M
4 SUSAN LINDBLOOM 59 23 F ***** 20-24 22:57.80 7:24/M
5 SHAWN DENNING 29 31 M ***** 30-34 23:19.60 7:31/M
6 MARYANN PAPULAK 78 12 F ***** 10-14 23:19.90 7:31/M
7 LEAH MENSCH 67 12 F 1 10-14 24:30.50 7:54/M
8 JASON HINES 43 21 M 1 20-24 24:54.20 8:02/M
9 BRANDON SZUHOZA 105 20 M 2 20-24 25:27.30 8:13/M
10 JOSH ASHMORE 3 14 M 1 10-14 25:35.20 8:15/M
11 JAMIE SMOLINSKI Bridgeville PA 99 32 M 1 30-34 25:37.10 8:16/M
12 JOSHUA BOWSER 12 35 M 1 35-39 25:40.90 8:17/M
13 BILL DALY 24 63 M 1 60-64 25:42.50 8:17/M
14 BRITTANY ONUFRAK 75 28 F 1 25-29 25:53.90 8:21/M
15 SARAH BRETT 13 25 F 2 25-29 25:58.10 8:23/M
16 ABIGAIL MENSCH 66 10 F 2 10-14 26:12.30 8:27/M
17 ERIC HAINES 40 56 M 1 55-59 26:43.50 8:37/M
18 JENNIFER DIETRICH 31 19 F 1 15-19 27:05.00 8:44/M
19 JILL BOWERS 10 41 F 1 40-44 27:29.70 8:52/M
20 RICHARD ZACHARLASH 117 63 M 2 60-64 27:33.40 8:53/M
21 ADAM MISHKIN Pittsburgh PA 146 25 M 1 25-29 27:49.60 8:58/M
22 JENNA BOWSER 11 14 F 3 10-14 27:53.10 9:00/M
23 MICHELLE MERRIMAN 70 37 F 1 35-39 27:54.70 9:00/M
24 LAURA MCKAIN 63 27 F 3 25-29 27:56.30 9:01/M
25 BRIAN JASKO 51 39 M 2 35-39 28:08.20 9:05/M
26 DON THOMPSON 107 32 M 2 30-34 28:30.20 9:12/M
27 SHAILA FYE 37 12 F 4 10-14 29:15.00 9:26/M
28 LESLIE THEISS 106 34 F 1 30-34 29:18.10 9:27/M
29 LINDSEY PAWUK 80 32 F 2 30-34 29:18.70 9:27/M
30 BLAKE HEADEN Wellsburg WV 135 45 M 1 45-49 29:32.70 9:32/M
31 AMANDA ROCHE Valencia PA 142 23 F 1 20-24 29:33.70 9:32/M
32 ROGER HYDE 47 42 M 1 40-44 29:38.20 9:34/M
33 NICKI DENNING 28 29 F 4 25-29 29:41.50 9:35/M
34 MARIE PELLONI 82 34 F 3 30-34 29:43.80 9:35/M
35 LINDSAY DEFELICE 25 33 F 4 30-34 29:44.10 9:35/M
36 MAURO DEFELICE 26 35 M 3 35-39 29:56.10 9:39/M
37 ALANNA MCWILLIAMS 64 29 F 5 25-29 29:58.30 9:40/M
38 Amy Brown Cranberry Twp PA 147 38 F 2 35-39 30:02.90 9:41/M
39 MIKE CAPSOMBELIS 138 40 M 2 40-44 30:20.50 9:47/M
40 Matthew Metzler 71 47 M 2 45-49 30:20.90 9:47/M
41 RITA MENSCH 68 42 F 2 40-44 30:53.80 9:58/M
42 TINA STEWART 103 43 F 3 40-44 31:04.60 10:01/M
43 Barbara Ford GIBSONIA PA 152 53 F 1 50-54 31:36.90 10:12/M
44 JESSE HINES 44 16 F 2 15-19 31:38.40 10:12/M
45 ADELE HAYNES 42 35 F 3 35-39 32:24.10 10:27/M
46 WARREN TERHONT 143 44 M 3 40-44 32:27.00 10:28/M
47 CHRISTINA BALMERT Wexford PA 144 26 F 6 25-29 33:16.00 10:44/M
48 NICOLE CRESS 21 15 F 3 15-19 33:27.60 10:47/M
49 Jean Kisling Pittsburgh PA 136 52 F 2 50-54 33:42.20 10:52/M
50 GERRA BOSCO 9 37 F 4 35-39 33:49.20 10:55/M
51 CARLA ADDISON 350 30 F 5 30-34 33:52.50 10:55/M
52 JOSH GRUDEN 39 36 M 4 35-39 33:59.50 10:58/M
53 JACK SCHLOTTER 93 9 M 1 1- 9 34:01.90 10:58/M
54 ZACHARY SARNOWSKI 162 12 M 2 10-14 34:02.10 10:59/M
55 PHIL GALVEN 164 61 M 3 60-64 34:16.60 11:03/M
56 EMILY EICHAS 32 29 F 7 25-29 34:17.30 11:04/M
57 Nancy Smith Oakdale PA 145 57 F 1 55-59 34:27.20 11:07/M
58 BETH DALY Cranberry Township 23 65 F 1 65-99 34:32.60 11:08/M
59 JEREMY JONES 52 32 M 3 30-34 36:06.50 11:39/M
60 EMILY RODACK 91 29 F 8 25-29 36:20.90 11:43/M
61 STACEY LIULIAS Allison Park PA 148 37 F 5 35-39 36:46.00 11:52/M
62 DEE SCHLOTTER 92 49 F 1 45-49 36:46.40 11:52/M
63 AMANDA MICHAELS 72 31 F 6 30-34 37:11.70 12:00/M
64 SANDRA MITCHELL 74 27 F 9 25-29 37:14.70 12:01/M
65 LESLIE MILLER 73 39 F 6 35-39 37:15.90 12:01/M
66 RICK BOOTH Pittsburgh PA 8 64 M 4 60-64 37:32.90 12:06/M
67 KARA COTTER 18 32 F 7 30-34 38:15.40 12:20/M
68 JENNY LAUFF 57 35 F 7 35-39 38:32.80 12:26/M
69 DARRAGH CURTIN 163 27 M 2 25-29 38:43.50 12:29/M
70 KEVIN TOPPER 167 32 M 4 30-34 38:46.80 12:30/M
71 DIANNA DEWEESE 30 29 F 10 25-29 38:48.00 12:31/M
72 ALYCIA HODIL 45 40 F 4 40-44 38:48.20 12:31/M
73 KYLIE LICHENSTEIN 58 19 F 4 15-19 39:11.10 12:38/M
74 ERICA RODACK 156 26 F 11 25-29 39:21.10 12:42/M
75 CAROLE BRUNO 150 61 F 1 60-64 39:28.50 12:44/M
76 ELEANOR COMPORT 120 80 F 2 65-99 39:29.40 12:44/M
77 PAM RIFFNER 86 41 F 5 40-44 39:36.90 12:46/M
78 SUE KENNEDY 54 47 F 2 45-49 41:03.60 13:15/M
79 RYAN RIFFNER 87 8 M 2 1- 9 41:23.70 13:21/M
80 ERIKA WILLIAMS 109 31 F 8 30-34 41:27.30 13:22/M
81 Unknown Partic. 160 160 0 M 1 0- 0 41:28.80 13:23/M
82 EMILY CZAPKO 22 32 F 9 30-34 42:06.40 13:35/M
83 KIMBERLY WACHOWSKI 108 39 F 8 35-39 42:14.50 13:37/M
84 BERT INGRAM 48 0 M 2 0- 0 43:10.40 13:55/M
85 BEN JASKO 50 7 M 3 1- 9 43:14.20 13:57/M
86 DAN LOVETT 60 36 M 5 35-39 45:07.90 14:33/M
87 SUSAN LOVETT 61 32 F 10 30-34 46:13.94 14:55/M
88 MICHAEL NEUSCH 155 22 M 3 20-24 46:20.30 14:57/M
89 JENNIFER HAMILTON 154 20 F 2 20-24 46:21.50 14:57/M
90 THOMAS ROCHE 90 50 M 1 50-54 46:44.90 15:05/M
91 Connolly Barrett Wexford PA 112 7 M 4 1- 9 47:02.30 15:10/M
92 MICHELE DELBENE 27 42 F 6 40-44 47:50.50 15:26/M
93 MARY INGRAM 49 68 F 3 65-99 48:23.40 15:36/M
94 SHARON STEPANOVICH 101 59 F 2 55-59 48:41.40 15:42/M
95 Trish Gainey 137 60 F 2 60-64 48:42.80 15:43/M
96 Georgette Fogg Sewickley PA 169 41 F 7 40-44 51:27.40 16:36/M
97 NATHAN COTTRELL 20 8 M 5 1- 9 52:22.30 16:54/M
98 CHARLENE COTTRELL 19 41 F 8 40-44 52:31.40 16:56/M
99 GEORGE LOGAN 168 74 M 1 65-99 54:00.30 17:25/M
100 STACY ACHHAMMER 1 30 F 11 30-34 56:05.90 18:05/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 SALLY RIFFLE 85 52 F 3 50-54 56:06.10 18:06/M
102 ANNA ROCHE 89 49 F 3 45-49 56:48.10 18:19/M
103 JACKIE GREATHOUSE 38 35 F 9 35-39 59:42.30 19:15/M
104 MARILYN THOMAS 165 65 F 4 65-99 59:49.50 19:18/M
105 LAURIE CAREY Wexford PA 166 46 F 4 45-49 59:51.60 19:18/M
106 GEORGE BUETTNEA Glenshaw PA 151 70 M 2 65-99 1:01:32.40 19:51/M
107 BOB KNOBELOCH 141 55 M 2 55-59 1:02:39.80 20:13/M
108 MARTHA KNOBELOCH 56 50 F 4 50-54 1:02:43.10 20:14/M
109 MATT KNOBELOCH Sewickley PA 140 27 M 3 25-29 1:02:46.90 20:15/M
110 JOAN KNOBELOCH Pittsburgh PA 139 78 F 5 65-99 1:02:47.90 20:15/M
111 CHRISTINA PUISHIC 149 31 F 12 30-34 1:04:40.60 20:52/M
112 AMBER PLUNKARD Evans City PA 114 29 F 12 25-29 1:15:24.90 24:19/M
113 ELLA STANEK Cranberry Twp PA 115 71 F 6 65-99 1:15:25.80 24:20/M
114 KATHY MALCHANO Warrendale PA 153 48 F 5 45-49 1:25:34.10 27:36/M
115 MARY ANN BOMBICH GIBSONIA PA 116 75 F 7 65-99 1:26:53.10 28:02/M