MORAINE GET FIT YOUTH TRIATHLON
overall
August 19, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Female 1 to 5
Overall ---- SWIM ---- ---- T-1 ---- ---- BIKE ---- ---- T-2 ---- ---- RUN ---- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Megan Brickner 5 5 2 2:51.10 1 1:31.00 1 2:27.40 2 0:46.20 1 2:16.90 9:52.60
2 4 Micah Olayer 6 5 1 2:28.90 2 1:53.70 2 3:28.10 1 0:45.50 2 2:17.90 10:54.10
Female 6 to 7
Overall ---- SWIM ---- ---- T-1 ---- ---- BIKE ---- ---- T-2 ---- ---- RUN ---- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Hannah Fetterolf 11 7 1 2:10.40 1 0:51.10 1 5:11.50 1 0:28.80 2 3:47.40 12:29.20
2 7 Julia Zalenski 40 7 3 2:30.50 2 0:56.50 2 5:52.60 2 0:33.80 1 3:33.30 13:26.70
3 11 Maddie Leachman 43 7 2 2:25.80 3 1:34.40 3 7:38.30 3 0:41.50 3 4:32.30 16:52.30
Female 8 to 9
Overall ---- SWIM ---- ---- T-1 ---- ---- BIKE ---- ---- T-2 ---- ---- RUN ---- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 24 Olivia Kamarec 15 9 1 2:30.80 1 0:54.20 1 16:59.50 1 0:34.30 1 7:23.90 28:22.70
2 43 Katelyn Buchanon 12 8 2 8:09.90 2 4:07.00 2 24:45.10 2 0:50.60 2 9:09.80 47:02.40
Female 10 to 11
Overall ---- SWIM ---- ---- T-1 ---- ---- BIKE ---- ---- T-2 ---- ---- RUN ---- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 17 Marleah Schrick 38 11 3 2:56.80 1 0:34.40 1 12:21.00 1 0:31.40 1 6:51.90 23:15.50
2 20 Katie Kamarec 16 10 4 3:19.40 2 0:56.30 2 13:51.40 4 0:36.60 2 7:01.40 25:45.10
3 28 Kelli Brickner 19 11 5 3:37.00 4 1:05.10 3 15:33.50 6 0:41.10 5 8:30.30 29:27.00
4 29 Katie Clark 32 11 2 2:54.20 3 0:59.20 5 17:17.40 3 0:34.40 3 7:43.40 29:28.60
5 30 Randalyn Hill 20 11 1 2:47.80 5 1:21.20 4 16:51.40 2 0:32.30 4 8:20.20 29:52.90
6 37 Amanda Edwards 29 10 6 4:59.20 6 2:22.80 6 21:52.90 5 0:40.70 6 10:40.10 40:35.70
Female 12 to 13
Overall ---- SWIM ---- ---- T-1 ---- ---- BIKE ---- ---- T-2 ---- ---- RUN ---- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 34 Mecedes Wallace 26 13 2 3:17.80 2 1:57.40 1 22:58.70 1 0:35.50 1 7:23.30 36:12.70
2 40 Kate Brickner 25 13 1 3:07.40 1 1:00.00 2 29:33.80 2 0:42.60 2 9:42.40 44:06.20
Female 14 to 15
Overall ---- SWIM ---- ---- T-1 ---- ---- BIKE ---- ---- T-2 ---- ---- RUN ---- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 35 Charlie Brickner 28 15 1 2:38.60 1 0:58.30 2 20:56.80 2 0:30.60 2 13:05.20 38:09.50
2 36 Maddie Zalenski 42 15 2 2:54.30 2 1:37.20 1 20:34.10 1 0:29.50 1 12:48.00 38:23.10
3 41 Chloe Wallace 27 14 3 4:58.30 3 1:56.80 3 21:52.40 3 0:38.90 3 15:03.90 44:30.30
Male 1 to 5
Overall ---- SWIM ---- ---- T-1 ---- ---- BIKE ---- ---- T-2 ---- ---- RUN ---- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Ryder Fetterolf 4 4 1 2:57.10 2 1:01.00 1 1:52.80 1 0:31.60 1 2:10.60 8:33.10
2 2 Vinny Colonello 39 5 2 2:58.80 1 0:53.40 2 1:58.10 2 0:33.40 2 2:20.40 8:44.10
3 8 Jackson Brandt 31 4 3 3:29.00 4 2:08.20 3 4:07.40 3 0:46.70 4 2:59.00 13:30.30
4 13 Zachary Kuzma 2 4 4 6:00.80 5 2:16.10 5 6:11.70 4 0:46.90 3 2:44.40 17:59.90
5 14 Henry Buchanon 3 4 5 6:20.00 6 3:20.10 4 5:37.10 6 13:06.10 19:30.10
6 18 Nathaniel Hill 1 3 6 6:49.80 3 1:56.80 6 9:56.70 5 0:57.40 5 4:04.70 23:45.40
Male 6 to 7
Overall ---- SWIM ---- ---- T-1 ---- ---- BIKE ---- ---- T-2 ---- ---- RUN ---- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Cole Kamarec 7 6 1 2:11.60 1 1:05.10 1 5:20.30 3 0:35.40 1 3:58.20 13:10.60
2 9 Joe Brickner 9 7 2 2:13.10 2 1:06.20 3 6:07.00 2 0:34.50 4 5:13.20 15:14.00
3 10 Pierce Nagel 37 6 4 2:47.50 4 2:08.60 2 6:01.30 1 0:33.20 3 4:44.40 16:15.00
4 12 Danny Kane 8 6 3 2:23.10 3 1:31.10 5 8:57.40 4 0:36.20 2 4:23.50 17:51.30
5 15 Sam Buchanon 10 7 5 2:58.60 5 2:15.60 4 8:10.70 5 0:43.70 5 6:01.60 20:10.20
Male 8 to 9
Overall ---- SWIM ---- ---- T-1 ---- ---- BIKE ---- ---- T-2 ---- ---- RUN ---- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 Hunter Fetterolf 13 8 1 2:38.00 2 0:58.30 1 12:19.90 1 0:26.90 1 6:25.10 22:48.20
2 21 Zachary Baker 14 9 2 3:42.70 1 0:41.20 2 13:49.90 2 0:29.40 2 7:02.70 25:45.90
3 33 Ian Bigler 33 8 3 4:51.30 3 1:16.90 3 18:36.60 3 0:49.30 3 10:19.30 35:53.40
Male 10 to 11
Overall ---- SWIM ---- ---- T-1 ---- ---- BIKE ---- ---- T-2 ---- ---- RUN ---- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 19 Cameron Knally 18 10 3 3:31.80 2 0:43.00 1 12:52.90 7 0:37.10 4 7:37.70 25:22.50
2 22 Zach Leachman 30 11 5 4:04.30 6 1:29.40 3 14:28.80 8 0:44.30 3 7:09.20 27:56.00
3 23 Ari Bigler 34 10 4 3:45.10 8 1:39.80 5 15:07.20 2 0:34.90 2 7:06.80 28:13.80
4 25 Zachary Nagel 36 11 6 4:08.40 4 1:18.30 2 14:28.40 6 0:36.50 5 7:55.20 28:26.80
5 26 Max Bredl 44 11 2 3:18.60 1 0:37.00 4 14:57.00 4 0:35.90 7 9:00.00 28:28.50
6 27 Adam Zalenski 41 10 8 5:15.00 3 0:54.60 6 15:38.90 1 0:32.20 1 6:43.60 29:04.30
7 31 Jared Ozias 21 11 7 4:10.90 7 1:31.60 7 16:01.30 3 0:35.70 6 8:24.30 30:43.80
8 32 Garrett Hill 17 10 1 3:07.10 5 1:24.00 8 18:24.10 5 0:36.20 8 11:10.00 34:41.40
Male 12 to 13
Overall ---- SWIM ---- ---- T-1 ---- ---- BIKE ---- ---- T-2 ---- ---- RUN ---- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 38 Evan McGlennen 35 13 3 3:30.90 3 1:56.20 2 28:46.70 1 0:34.90 1 7:16.40 42:05.10
2 39 Jonah Warner 24 12 1 2:40.60 1 1:10.50 1 27:57.80 3 0:51.70 3 10:02.90 42:43.50
3 42 Brett Pitzer 23 12 2 3:13.00 2 1:34.80 3 31:25.80 2 0:51.70 2 7:59.00 45:04.30