MERCER PIZZA JOES 5K
Age Group Results
May 28, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 LESLIE KRAMER Slippery Rock PA 35 10 18:25.2 5:56/M
2 ANNA CESSAR Slippery Rock PA 18 17 19:16.0 6:13/M
3 SARAH CESSAR Slippery Rock PA 20 18 19:20.6 6:14/M
Female 1 to 12
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 LINDSEY STAUBER 12 42 22:17.9 7:11/M
2 BROOKE ATKINS New Castle PA 11 60 24:28.0 7:54/M
3 ANDREA REISER 9 109 29:02.8 9:22/M
4 GRACE JOHNSTON Mercer PA 7 124 31:28.5 10:09/M
5 HUNTER FLICK FREDONIA PA 7 130 32:06.6 10:21/M
6 PATTY WIGTON New Castle PA 4 143 34:16.0 11:03/M
7 ALLYSON RUBIN New Castle PA 12 144 34:18.2 11:04/M
8 NANCY WISE Grove City PA 11 150 36:36.8 11:48/M
Female 13 to 15
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 RACHEL BISH MERCRE PA 13 59 24:21.4 7:51/M
2 ADELYN COOK Mercer PA 15 64 24:56.1 8:03/M
3 JAIME BURDETTE Mercer PA 13 65 25:00.1 8:04/M
4 CORRISSA SCHMIDT New Castle PA 13 86 26:38.7 8:35/M
5 KAITLIN CONNER MERCER PA 14 103 28:47.3 9:17/M
6 ELIZABETH DONALDSON JACKSON CENTER PA 14 107 28:57.1 9:20/M
7 MACY RUBIN New Castle PA 14 123 31:20.4 10:06/M
8 AUBRIE ANGERMEIER 14 139 33:32.8 10:49/M
9 SAMANTHA MASLYK 15 145 34:53.6 11:15/M
Female 16 to 20
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 LINDSEY KNABY Grove City PA 16 31 20:53.0 6:44/M
2 ANNA CHRISTY Sarver PA 18 43 22:18.8 7:12/M
3 MADELINE WILLIAMS MERCER PA 19 50 23:33.0 7:36/M
4 SARAH WHITTAKER GROVE CITY PA 20 76 25:50.2 8:20/M
Female 21 to 30
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 CARYN GEHRKE SLIPPERY ROCK PA 29 20 19:42.4 6:21/M
2 ANGELA LAWRENCE Mercer PA 30 29 20:51.3 6:44/M
3 CHRISTINE EDMISTON 27 40 22:04.7 7:07/M
4 EMILIE HUMES MERCER PA 25 48 23:24.7 7:33/M
5 BRITTANY BAKER 26 52 23:35.2 7:36/M
6 Megan Henson Greenville PA 28 85 26:27.6 8:32/M
7 JAIME WEISER MERCER PA 28 90 27:12.9 8:46/M
8 RACHEL BIEBER Pittsburgh PA 26 113 29:53.4 9:38/M
9 LEANN BRONSON HERMITAGE PA 25 119 30:21.3 9:47/M
10 SARAH SHIELDS Erie PA 25 154 38:01.4 12:16/M
Female 31 to 40
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 HEATHER DETULLIO HERMITAGE PA 37 51 23:34.1 7:36/M
2 BECKI WILLIAMS SANDY LAKE PA 38 54 23:38.7 7:37/M
3 THERESA ATKINS New Castle PA 39 56 24:00.5 7:45/M
4 KELLY BINTRIM NEW CASTLE PA 34 81 26:15.0 8:28/M
5 JENNIFER BESS GROVE CITY PA 34 89 27:08.5 8:45/M
6 JILL SCHMIDT HERMITAGE PA 33 95 28:03.2 9:03/M
7 MYCHIE MORNEWECK 40 96 28:04.9 9:03/M
8 FAITH ERWIN MERCER PA 38 98 28:08.0 9:05/M
9 MARY GARRETT NEW CASTLE PA 31 100 28:14.7 9:06/M
10 HEATHER MATTSON GROVE CITY PA 33 112 29:26.2 9:30/M
11 AMANDA HARTWELL Mercer PA 37 115 29:56.7 9:39/M
12 NICOLETTE LOVETT GROVE CITY PA 31 116 30:07.9 9:43/M
13 MICHELLE BROCHETH GROVE CITY PA 37 120 30:24.1 9:48/M
14 KIM COOK Mercer PA 38 127 31:44.2 10:14/M
15 CASSIE LIST NEW CASTLE PA 34 129 32:02.6 10:20/M
16 Diane Dado Mercer PA 37 131 32:08.0 10:22/M
17 TRACY HOUSTON 40 141 33:39.2 10:51/M
18 Bridget Casteel GROVE CITY PA 37 147 35:20.0 11:24/M
19 YVONNE ROSENBERG 38 158 41:48.1 13:29/M
Female 41 to 50
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ANN HIMES GROVE CITY PA 49 83 26:21.5 8:30/M
2 DIANE STAUBER 45 88 27:04.3 8:44/M
3 AMY RUBIN New Castle PA 42 102 28:33.4 9:13/M
4 ELIZABETH DICKEY SLIPPERY ROCK PA 50 104 28:48.9 9:17/M
5 AMY HOFFMAN Grove City PA 48 108 28:59.8 9:21/M
6 LISA HEASLEY NEW CASTLE PA 44 110 29:09.9 9:24/M
7 RENEE DELEON Cortland OH 42 117 30:11.8 9:44/M
8 MINDY NICHOLS New Castle PA 43 118 30:15.3 9:45/M
9 AMY MASLYK 42 126 31:32.7 10:10/M
10 MELISSA EVANS 42 136 33:07.5 10:41/M
11 PAM REAGLE Transfer PA 46 142 33:58.7 10:57/M
12 DIANE PATTERSON New Castle PA 47 148 35:22.4 11:25/M
13 KATHLEEN PERRY PULASKI PA 47 149 35:46.2 11:32/M
14 LILIA CLARK 42 152 36:47.7 11:52/M
15 KAREN TIFFEE Warren OH 41 157 41:46.8 13:28/M
Female 51 to 60
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JODI BANAS HERMITAGE PA 52 73 25:31.0 8:14/M
2 BARB MACRI MERCER PA 52 101 28:19.8 9:08/M
3 KATHY JONES GREENVILLE PA 55 121 30:39.6 9:53/M
4 VICKI SCHOOLEY MERCER PA 51 156 39:10.4 12:38/M
5 DEB PERRY GROVE CITY PA 55 159 44:20.0 14:18/M
Female 61 to 65
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MARY GANDER Greenville PA 62 138 33:25.3 10:47/M
Female 66 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 GLORIA KANE Mercer PA 68 160 53:59.0 17:25/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BENJAMIN HOFFMAN 18 1 16:23.4 5:17/M
2 KEVIN RENO 17 2 16:33.9 5:20/M
3 RYAN BUDNIK 15 3 16:45.4 5:24/M
Unknown Age Grouping
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bandit Number 9003 53 23:36.3 7:37/M
Male 1 to 12
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DANIEL PAPAY 7 79 26:12.6 8:27/M
2 JONATHAN MICHAELS MERCER PA 10 97 28:07.1 9:04/M
3 IAN TAYLOR Mercer PA 10 111 29:12.0 9:25/M
4 BRAYDEN MORGAN New Castle PA 9 140 33:37.0 10:51/M
5 KOHEN LIST New Castle PA 7 151 36:38.3 11:49/M
Male 13 to 15
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 AARON BENKER Grove City PA 15 5 16:50.3 5:26/M
2 ISAAC WILLIAMS Mercer PA 15 9 18:05.4 5:50/M
3 ZACHARY PECK MERCER PA 14 12 18:48.1 6:04/M
4 MICHAEL LINEMAN Greenville PA 13 22 20:20.8 6:34/M
5 BRETT KIRK WEST MIDDLESEX PA 14 25 20:40.7 6:40/M
6 DYLAN LONG West Middlesex PA. 14 26 20:41.3 6:40/M
7 ERIC JOHNSTON Clarks Mills PA 15 27 20:42.3 6:41/M
8 JOSH ROBERTSON 13 32 21:00.5 6:46/M
Male 16 to 20
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BRANDON WISE GROVE CITY PA 17 4 16:47.8 5:25/M
2 NATE WHITE Hadley PA 16 7 17:25.5 5:37/M
3 AARON HECKMAN 18 8 18:02.1 5:49/M
4 CODY SCHREIBER Hadley PA 17 14 18:57.5 6:07/M
5 THOMAS WHITTAKER 18 19 19:29.1 6:17/M
6 STEVEN POSNEY 19 23 20:27.8 6:36/M
7 CHAD PETERSON 16 30 20:52.0 6:44/M
8 JOEY JOHNSON 16 146 34:55.2 11:16/M
Male 21 to 30
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BEN ENGLISH GROVE CITY PA 27 6 17:06.7 5:31/M
2 JOSH EDMISTON 30 13 18:56.0 6:06/M
3 JACOB MCKINNEY HERMITAGE PA 27 16 19:11.7 6:11/M
4 KEENAN COKAIN BETHEL PARK PA 27 21 19:45.8 6:22/M
5 THOMAS COYER GROVE CITY PA 25 41 22:12.2 7:10/M
6 MARK NEUGEBAUER Mercer PA 29 70 25:17.2 8:09/M
7 JOSH DIETRICH Kirkland WA 24 75 25:47.7 8:19/M
8 NOAH HENSON Greenville PA 30 77 25:55.1 8:22/M
9 JOSH ANTEROCK New Castle PA 27 99 28:13.1 9:06/M
10 GREG REICHART SHARPSVILLE PA 26 114 29:55.0 9:39/M
11 MATT BRONSON HERMITAGE PA 27 137 33:08.4 10:41/M
Male 31 to 40
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Snyder Hadley PA 33 15 19:01.3 6:08/M
2 MATT KILMER EDINBURG PA 33 24 20:38.7 6:39/M
3 CHRIS WASHIL MERCER PA 35 35 21:41.9 7:00/M
4 ANDY MOOSE NEW WILMINGTON PA 32 39 22:01.8 7:06/M
5 JOE GIOAN New Wilmington PA 33 46 23:04.3 7:26/M
6 JONATHAN PEDERSON 31 49 23:29.6 7:35/M
7 CORY GIBSON HERMITAGE PA 34 55 23:54.2 7:43/M
8 JAMES MARIACHER Mercer PA 31 57 24:06.2 7:46/M
9 GERRY BROWN New Wilmington PA 39 67 25:08.2 8:06/M
10 Scott Seeley Shippenville PA 31 68 25:10.3 8:07/M
11 MATT GARRETT NEW CASTLE PA 33 69 25:15.4 8:09/M
12 DON KING Mercer PA 37 71 25:19.6 8:10/M
13 AARON COOK Mercer PA 40 78 26:02.9 8:24/M
14 JEFF PAPAY 39 80 26:13.6 8:27/M
15 MICAH MASSON Transfer PA 34 82 26:17.5 8:29/M
16 GREG LENGYL 37 94 27:57.5 9:01/M
17 DALE JOHNSTON Mercer PA 40 125 31:30.1 10:10/M
18 Brian Flick Mercer PA 31 132 32:09.3 10:22/M
19 KIRK LIST New Castle PA 39 153 36:53.6 11:54/M
20 BRIAN MILLS Watertown NY 38 155 38:03.0 12:16/M
Male 41 to 50
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MARLON HOWARD HERMITAGE PA 41 11 18:35.4 6:00/M
2 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp. PA 46 33 21:17.8 6:52/M
3 JOHN OLAN Mercer PA 42 34 21:27.7 6:55/M
4 EMILIANO DELEON Cortland OH 43 36 21:43.6 7:00/M
5 SHAWN BRUCKER 41 38 21:58.8 7:05/M
6 TOM PARMELEE Mercer PA 49 45 22:53.6 7:23/M
7 Dan Reed New Castle PA 48 47 23:21.0 7:32/M
8 MIKE MILLER Slippery Rock PA 50 58 24:17.6 7:50/M
9 JAY WILLIAMS SANDY LAKE PA 42 61 24:28.9 7:54/M
10 PAT BROWN Mercer PA 48 62 24:32.2 7:55/M
11 JOHN BLACK 42 63 24:35.2 7:56/M
12 STEVE MADDALENA Grove City PA 50 66 25:03.8 8:05/M
13 Andrew DeVite WEXT MIDDLESEX PA 42 92 27:21.0 8:49/M
14 WALTER PATTERSON GROVE CITY PA 49 93 27:30.3 8:52/M
15 RANDY NICHOLS New Castle PA 43 106 28:56.1 9:20/M
16 DAVID LINEMAN GREENVILLE PA 48 122 31:10.8 10:03/M
17 ED STORMER Mc Donald PA 41 133 32:11.0 10:23/M
18 KEN SUBOTICH MUNHALL PA 47 134 32:15.4 10:24/M
Male 51 to 60
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 RON KUNTZ 52 28 20:44.8 6:41/M
2 RANDY BROWN HERMITAGE PA 54 37 21:44.3 7:01/M
3 GARY WIGGINS Mercer PA 56 72 25:30.0 8:14/M
4 J WHALEN 51 87 26:46.0 8:38/M
5 BOB EDMISTON Volant PA 60 128 31:54.1 10:17/M
Male 61 to 65
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 HARRY GREEN ALIQUIPPA PA 65 44 22:32.0 7:16/M
2 DON SHELENBERGER NEW WILMINGTON PA 62 91 27:13.9 8:47/M
Male 66 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 CHARLIE GILCHREST SHARPSVILLE PA 66 74 25:36.0 8:15/M
2 NEAL LINEMAN Greenville PA 77 84 26:26.2 8:32/M
3 DICK NICHOLS 69 105 28:55.1 9:20/M
4 DAVE MCCONAHY SAXONBURG PA 68 135 32:56.9 10:37/M