THE MARSHALL MANGLER 5 MILE
Overall Finish List
November 11, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 BEN GARDNER SENECA VALLEY 410 16 M ***** 1-19 35:24.60 7:05/M
2 Brian Brown greensburg PA 579 39 M ***** 30-39 35:43.00 7:09/M
3 TOD HERCHENROETHER 615 39 M ***** 30-39 36:10.00 7:14/M
4 HEATH PIPER 626 31 M 1 30-39 38:00.90 7:36/M
5 SEAN CARY 619 39 M 2 30-39 38:49.50 7:46/M
6 GINA GALETTI 617 35 F ***** 30-39 40:03.50 8:01/M
7 Mark Casteel Butler PA 574 42 M ***** 40-49 40:10.60 8:02/M
8 Matt Wiefling Moon Township PA 435 30 M 3 30-39 40:52.50 8:10/M
9 TOMMY MCNEAR EAST PALESTINE OH 603 36 M 4 30-39 41:03.70 8:13/M
10 Jesse Mestrovic New Manchester WV 484 27 M 1 20-29 41:12.40 8:14/M
11 Dorothy Cerroni SHARON PA 573 49 F ***** 40-49 41:18.40 8:16/M
12 Mark Bezilla Pittsburgh PA 589 27 M 2 20-29 41:21.20 8:16/M
13 Danny Markovitz Pittsburgh PA 493 13 M 1 1-19 41:38.30 8:20/M
14 David Hornyak PITTSBURGH PA 420 39 M 5 30-39 42:02.00 8:24/M
15 Michael Rodack Pittsburgh PA 462 29 M 3 20-29 42:14.50 8:27/M
16 Mark Brown greensburg PA 577 11 M 2 1-19 42:16.00 8:27/M
17 Shaun Hodierne Pittsburgh PA 535 32 M 6 30-39 42:16.60 8:27/M
18 Brian Kent Pittsburgh PA 515 30 M 7 30-39 43:22.30 8:40/M
19 SARAH PIPER 627 32 F ***** 30-39 43:35.90 8:43/M
20 Scott Delval Pgh PA 561 38 M 8 30-39 43:44.40 8:45/M
21 Youssef Mekaoui PITTSBURGH PA 419 29 M 4 20-29 43:59.70 8:48/M
22 JESS DYMUN 614 37 F 1 30-39 44:10.90 8:50/M
23 DAVID KELSCH 625 36 M 9 30-39 44:27.80 8:53/M
24 Chuck Gurchak PITTSBURGH PA 414 43 M ***** 40-49 44:39.30 8:56/M
25 Bill Hoffman Moon Twonship PA 534 47 M ***** 40-49 44:41.50 8:56/M
26 Jonathan Scheid Pittsburgh PA 457 28 M 5 20-29 44:43.00 8:57/M
27 Chad Apaliski Wexford PA 597 38 M 10 30-39 45:00.50 9:00/M
28 P.J. THOMAS 623 32 M 11 30-39 45:18.60 9:04/M
29 Michael Spence Wexford PA 448 56 M 1 50-59 45:20.10 9:04/M
30 Brian Fabich Pittsburgh PA 556 28 M 6 20-29 45:22.20 9:04/M
31 Mark Meyers Carnegie PA 483 26 M 7 20-29 45:27.50 9:05/M
32 Laura Procario PITTSBURGH PA 421 24 F 1 20-29 45:56.60 9:11/M
33 MIKE TOKAR 408 40 M 1 40-49 46:14.40 9:15/M
34 Charles Trimer McKees Rocks PA 441 36 M 12 30-39 47:08.30 9:26/M
35 Julia Strejcek Seven Fields PA 446 30 F 2 30-39 47:09.50 9:26/M
36 Heather Hudock Canonsburg PA 529 33 F 3 30-39 47:11.60 9:26/M
37 JAMES BUSH PITTSBURGH PA 607 55 M 2 50-59 47:12.50 9:26/M
38 Rich Costolo Beaver Falls PA 567 47 M 2 40-49 47:17.90 9:27/M
39 Bruce Fuscaldo Pittsburgh PA 550 42 M 3 40-49 47:18.20 9:28/M
40 Andrea Plubell Oakdale PA 469 39 F 4 30-39 47:32.70 9:30/M
41 Timothy Rakoczy Pittsburgh PA 467 28 M 8 20-29 47:33.00 9:31/M
42 Teresa Jadhav Monroeville PA 523 28 F 2 20-29 47:44.80 9:33/M
43 Sepi Miller allison park PA 481 35 F 5 30-39 47:46.90 9:33/M
44 Dennis Farkosh West Mifflin PA 555 54 M 3 50-59 47:50.10 9:34/M
45 Jonathan Rudd Pittsburgh PA 461 27 M 9 20-29 47:50.50 9:34/M
46 Sarah Brett Pittsburgh PA 580 25 F 3 20-29 48:12.20 9:38/M
47 Catherine Hrach Gibsonia PA 531 42 F ***** 40-49 48:17.90 9:39/M
48 Nancy Bilger Cranberry Township 588 35 F 6 30-39 48:36.80 9:43/M
49 David Leshock Pittsburgh PA 503 44 M 4 40-49 48:40.80 9:44/M
50 Mark Ziegler Pittsburgh PA 425 37 M 13 30-39 48:45.30 9:45/M
51 JASON HUSSAR 403 29 M 10 20-29 48:56.90 9:47/M
52 TOMMY TELLSON 404 25 M 11 20-29 49:00.20 9:48/M
53 ANGELA FELOCK 406 25 F 4 20-29 49:00.60 9:48/M
54 Kevin Yost Wintersville OH 427 48 M 5 40-49 49:33.10 9:55/M
55 Angelica Pietranton Pittsburgh PA 470 26 F 5 20-29 49:33.70 9:55/M
56 Shelly Iams Gibsonia PA 226 39 F 7 30-39 49:35.60 9:55/M
57 Krista Bottegal Steubenville OH 583 42 F ***** 40-49 49:39.90 9:56/M
58 John Gust Gibsonia PA 539 50 M 4 50-59 49:40.80 9:56/M
59 Heather Slater Cranberry Twp PA 452 42 F ***** 40-49 49:49.00 9:58/M
60 Tracy Newman Worthington PA 474 33 F 8 30-39 49:51.30 9:58/M
61 Terry Burnsworth Monaca PA 407 32 M 14 30-39 49:54.10 9:59/M
62 Jennifer Bracken Pittsburgh PA 582 23 F 6 20-29 49:58.60 10:00/M
63 MIKE MCCULLOUGH ELLWOOD PA 605 40 M 6 40-49 50:20.90 10:04/M
64 Ari Kendra Beaver Falls PA 401 12 M 3 1-19 50:48.30 10:10/M
65 Gary DeLong Greensburg PA 563 45 M 7 40-49 50:54.20 10:11/M
66 Jorge Balderas Wexford PA 592 34 M 15 30-39 50:55.70 10:11/M
67 Emily Hrach Gibsonia PA 530 13 F 1 1-19 50:57.40 10:11/M
68 Justin Mech Valencia PA 485 29 M 12 20-29 51:02.00 10:12/M
69 Rex Harpst Imperial PA 538 46 M 8 40-49 51:03.30 10:13/M
70 Milene Ward moon twp. PA 438 43 F 1 40-49 51:07.00 10:13/M
71 Julia Solomon Gibsonia PA 449 14 F 2 1-19 51:22.50 10:16/M
72 Kelli Hartman MARS PA 422 27 F 7 20-29 51:32.80 10:18/M
73 Betsy Nickel Oakland MD 473 42 F 2 40-49 51:58.60 10:24/M
74 Unknown Partic. 604 604 0 M 1 0- 0 52:10.80 10:26/M
75 Kennneth Lyle Pittsburgh PA 499 43 M 9 40-49 52:30.00 10:30/M
76 KEVIN CASS 613 31 M 16 30-39 52:56.30 10:35/M
77 Gregory Thomas Pittsburgh PA 443 25 M 13 20-29 53:18.20 10:40/M
78 Jack Glover Sewickley PA 544 46 M 10 40-49 53:24.00 10:41/M
79 Roberto Modelo Pittsburgh PA 479 35 M 17 30-39 53:32.50 10:42/M
80 Eric Domitrovic Gibsonia PA 560 38 M 18 30-39 53:32.70 10:42/M
81 TERRY FULLER 608 58 M 5 50-59 53:33.40 10:43/M
82 GEORGE BENDER 624 52 M 6 50-59 53:42.40 10:44/M
83 Laura Jacob Claysville PA 525 31 F 9 30-39 54:33.70 10:55/M
84 Andrew Schwirian Monongahela PA 456 25 M 14 20-29 54:35.10 10:55/M
85 Mackenzie Jeric Salem OH 522 11 F 3 1-19 54:38.30 10:56/M
86 Tessa Conte Baden PA 568 24 F 8 20-29 54:41.50 10:56/M
87 Rachal Weisgarber Pittsburgh PA 436 24 F 9 20-29 54:48.40 10:58/M
88 Ashley McBride Pittsburgh PA 489 25 F 10 20-29 54:48.60 10:58/M
89 Rita Ciccariello Allison Park PA 570 45 F 3 40-49 54:50.20 10:58/M
90 STEVEN HOLGATE 606 42 M 11 40-49 54:51.30 10:58/M
91 Jeffrey Yingling gibsonia PA 429 58 M 7 50-59 54:54.70 10:59/M
92 Bruce Barnes Butler PA 591 54 M 8 50-59 54:54.90 10:59/M
93 Cassandra Smiley Gibsonia PA 451 41 F 4 40-49 55:08.70 11:02/M
94 Jenn Wohlgamuth Mars PA 430 43 F 5 40-49 55:14.80 11:03/M
95 Mary Savage gibsonia PA 459 54 F 1 50-59 55:17.10 11:03/M
96 Matthew Pontoriero Gibsonia PA 468 24 M 15 20-29 55:17.50 11:03/M
97 Erin Jeuther Valencia PA 521 22 F 11 20-29 55:17.90 11:03/M
98 Lisa Tremblay Pittsburgh PA 442 51 F 2 50-59 55:31.30 11:06/M
99 Melinda McDonough Allison Park PA 487 50 F 3 50-59 55:31.60 11:06/M
100 Keith Herchenroether wexford PA 536 68 M 1 60-69 55:34.30 11:07/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Athena Moore Pittsburgh PA 478 31 F 10 30-39 55:44.00 11:09/M
102 Kathy Murray allison park PA 475 53 F 4 50-59 55:51.40 11:10/M
103 LISA STUGART 609 36 F 11 30-39 55:51.60 11:10/M
104 Kristy Cloonan Pittsburgh PA 569 38 F 12 30-39 55:58.30 11:12/M
105 Laura Wilson McKees Rocks PA 433 31 F 13 30-39 56:06.50 11:13/M
106 John Blaney Wexford PA 165 60 M 2 60-69 56:10.00 11:14/M
107 Aster Tecaly Pittsburgh PA 444 24 F 12 20-29 56:12.00 11:14/M
108 Margaret Lynch Cheswick PA 498 49 F 6 40-49 56:30.20 11:18/M
109 Maria Mager Gibsonia PA 496 48 F 7 40-49 57:02.00 11:24/M
110 BRYNN ROZESKI 601 29 F 13 20-29 57:03.80 11:25/M
111 Erin Schumacher Columbiana OHIO 602 42 M 12 40-49 57:04.70 11:25/M
112 Christopher Gebbens Gibsonia PA 546 24 M 16 20-29 57:10.40 11:26/M
113 Charles Hull Berkeley CA 528 28 M 17 20-29 57:11.40 11:26/M
114 Lisa DeLong Greensburg PA 562 42 F 8 40-49 57:19.90 11:28/M
115 AMANDA SPROAT 618 33 F 14 30-39 57:25.70 11:29/M
116 Brooke Bejster Pittsburgh PA 590 32 F 15 30-39 57:41.30 11:32/M
117 Liz Boone Leetsdale PA 584 42 F 9 40-49 57:50.80 11:34/M
118 Jamie Chappell sewickley PA 572 33 F 16 30-39 57:51.20 11:34/M
119 Alison Smith mckeesport PA 450 39 F 17 30-39 58:06.30 11:37/M
120 Caitlin Kirkwood Carnegie PA 512 25 F 14 20-29 58:11.20 11:38/M
121 Jessica LeRoy Pittsburgh PA 412 29 F 15 20-29 58:11.20 11:38/M
122 Robert Hicks Pittsburgh PA 413 29 M 18 20-29 58:11.30 11:38/M
123 Don Kirkwood Pittsburgh PA 511 59 M 9 50-59 58:11.90 11:38/M
124 Bethany Sauers Evans City PA 460 28 F 16 20-29 58:29.90 11:42/M
125 Tara Kennedy Ellwood city PA 516 31 F 18 30-39 58:33.70 11:43/M
126 Michael Ewing Allison Park PA 557 37 M 19 30-39 58:56.40 11:47/M
127 Joe Lawrence Allison Park PA 504 36 M 20 30-39 58:57.60 11:47/M
128 Alan Blandino Gibsonia PA 587 58 M 10 50-59 59:05.10 11:49/M
129 Judy Gurchak Pittsburgh PA 540 42 F 10 40-49 59:06.60 11:49/M
130 Melanie Sibley Elizabeth PA 453 37 F 19 30-39 59:09.30 11:50/M
131 Richard Ernsberger Pittsburgh PA 558 33 M 21 30-39 59:14.30 11:51/M
132 Kathie Odonnell MOON TOWNSHIP PA 416 55 F 5 50-59 59:17.00 11:51/M
133 Heidi Cain Harmony PA 576 27 F 17 20-29 59:32.30 11:54/M
134 STEVE SMITH 620 43 M 13 40-49 59:37.20 11:55/M
135 Alanna McWilliams Pittsburgh PA 486 30 F 20 30-39 59:44.70 11:57/M
136 LUKE WINTER 621 15 M 4 1-19 59:47.70 11:57/M
137 Alan Zurbach pittsburgh PA 424 51 M 11 50-59 59:51.30 11:58/M
138 Carina Guinto Mckeesport PA 541 43 F 11 40-49 59:52.30 11:58/M
139 Kim Mangan PITTSBURGH PA 423 42 F 12 40-49 1:00:00.40 12:00/M
140 Lori Bonham Wexford PA 585 43 F 13 40-49 1:00:04.90 12:01/M
141 Donna Dunlap Greensburg PA 559 48 F 14 40-49 1:00:25.70 12:05/M
142 Chris Lortz Pittsburgh PA 500 31 M 22 30-39 1:00:29.50 12:06/M
143 Lora Apaliski Enola PA 596 34 F 21 30-39 1:01:04.30 12:13/M
144 Julia McAvoy Slovan PA 490 55 F 6 50-59 1:01:13.50 12:15/M
145 Meredythe Kimmel Pittsburgh PA 513 23 F 18 20-29 1:01:21.00 12:16/M
146 Laura Chevalier Beaver Falls PA 571 45 F 15 40-49 1:01:45.50 12:21/M
147 Laura Schafer Coraopolis PA 458 27 F 19 20-29 1:01:59.00 12:24/M
148 Michelle Pascale youngstown OH 472 44 F 16 40-49 1:01:59.30 12:24/M
149 Kathryn Kane Pittsburgh PA 520 46 F 17 40-49 1:02:02.50 12:24/M
150 Peter Winkler Franklin PA 432 59 M 12 50-59 1:02:03.50 12:25/M
151 Brian Creary Rochester NY 566 28 M 19 20-29 1:02:04.10 12:25/M
152 Jennifer Larence PITTSBURGH PA 505 35 F 22 30-39 1:02:33.50 12:31/M
153 Dan Maffeo NORTH HUNTINGDON P 497 40 M 14 40-49 1:02:36.60 12:31/M
154 Michal Kawecki Evans City 518 33 M 23 30-39 1:02:48.70 12:34/M
155 Shannon Miller Gibsonia PA 480 39 F 23 30-39 1:02:50.70 12:34/M
156 Laura McCarthy Wexford PA 488 27 F 20 20-29 1:02:54.20 12:35/M
157 ANDREW KARNANAS 628 54 M 13 50-59 1:03:00.10 12:36/M
158 Brittany Gary Pittsburgh PA 547 30 F 24 30-39 1:03:01.30 12:36/M
159 Christina Andrzejewski PITTSBURGH PA 598 28 F 21 20-29 1:03:03.40 12:37/M
160 Autumn Heinz Ellwood City PA 537 35 F 25 30-39 1:03:14.10 12:39/M
161 Wayne Reutzel Ambridge PA 464 60 M 3 60-69 1:03:25.30 12:41/M
162 Lisa Reutzel Ambridge PA 415 48 F 18 40-49 1:03:25.40 12:41/M
163 Justin Ring Pittsburgh PA 463 29 M 20 20-29 1:03:26.00 12:41/M
164 Darlene Upson Latrobe PA 440 56 F 7 50-59 1:03:33.00 12:43/M
165 Catherine Bradley Baden PA 581 34 F 26 30-39 1:03:49.70 12:46/M
166 Barb Fink Glenshaw PA 552 30 F 27 30-39 1:03:51.80 12:46/M
167 ROBERT KINNEY 622 47 M 15 40-49 1:04:13.00 12:51/M
168 Tracey Serba Coraopolis PA 455 51 F 8 50-59 1:04:40.20 12:56/M
169 Nicole Vore Pittsburgh PA 439 34 F 28 30-39 1:04:40.20 12:56/M
170 Dana Kapp Gibsonia PA 519 23 F 22 20-29 1:05:06.00 13:01/M
171 JANICE KIRKWOOD 612 55 F 9 50-59 1:05:11.70 13:02/M
172 Steve Anderton Cranberry Twp PA 599 45 M 16 40-49 1:05:13.60 13:03/M
173 Heather Arment Pittsburgh PA 595 32 F 29 30-39 1:05:19.20 13:04/M
174 Patrick Kelly Moon twp PA 517 49 M 17 40-49 1:05:20.70 13:04/M
175 Jane Wilkens titusville PA 434 56 F 10 50-59 1:06:00.20 13:12/M
176 Angela Yost Pittsburgh PA 428 36 F 30 30-39 1:06:23.60 13:17/M
177 Marcy Rayburg Greensburg PA 465 55 F 11 50-59 1:06:42.00 13:20/M
178 Tracy Sherksnas Pittsburgh PA 454 0 F 1 0- 0 1:06:42.30 13:20/M
179 Pamela Gradisek Pittsburgh PA 543 29 F 23 20-29 1:06:57.20 13:23/M
180 Jaharia Filmore Pittsburgh PA 554 26 F 24 20-29 1:07:44.40 13:33/M
181 RYAN BLUMISH 629 0 M 2 0- 0 1:07:53.20 13:35/M
182 SARA HERDELL 616 32 F 31 30-39 1:07:58.50 13:36/M
183 LARRY KENNEY 611 49 M 18 40-49 1:07:58.70 13:36/M
184 William Lipscomb Jeannette PA 501 29 M 21 20-29 1:08:04.20 13:37/M
185 Caroline Lipscomb Jeannette PA 502 47 F 19 40-49 1:08:04.60 13:37/M
186 Gail Moore Allion Park PA 477 35 F 32 30-39 1:08:15.80 13:39/M
187 Stephanie Hurt Gibsonia PA 527 35 F 33 30-39 1:08:17.50 13:39/M
188 Bob Juchno McKean PA 418 67 M 4 60-69 1:09:32.90 13:54/M
189 Stacy Juchno MARS PA 417 37 F 34 30-39 1:09:33.60 13:55/M
190 Sara Warhold Pittsburgh PA 437 35 F 35 30-39 1:10:28.80 14:06/M
191 Emily Matthews Pittsburgh PA 491 27 F 25 20-29 1:10:48.20 14:10/M
192 Jeff Lancaster pittsburgh PA 506 45 M 19 40-49 1:12:40.30 14:32/M
193 Pradeep Jadhav Monroeville PA 524 30 M 24 30-39 1:13:35.30 14:43/M
194 Karissa Kilgore Export PA 514 27 F 26 20-29 1:14:45.90 14:57/M
195 Shannon Gaghan Pittsburgh PA 549 36 F 36 30-39 1:14:46.90 14:57/M
196 Amy Kubas Murrysville PA 508 49 F 20 40-49 1:16:11.90 15:14/M
197 Ralph Swain Moon Twp. PA 445 77 M 1 70-99 1:16:26.50 15:17/M
198 MARIA VANEGAS 630 34 F 37 30-39 1:17:06.80 15:25/M
199 DIANE BURNS 409 43 F 21 40-49 1:19:08.90 15:50/M
200 Amy Popies Pittsburgh PA 283 32 F 38 30-39 1:19:33.00 15:55/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
201 Tricia Staley Pittsburgh PA 318 36 F 39 30-39 1:19:33.10 15:55/M
202 Rob Findling Latrobe PA 553 41 M 20 40-49 1:24:47.60 16:57/M
203 Emily Czapko Pittsburgh PA 565 33 F 40 30-39 1:27:22.40 17:28/M
204 George Mosley masury OH 476 23 M 22 20-29 1:29:39.80 17:56/M
205 Averie Giles Clairton PA 545 51 F 12 50-59 1:32:04.50 18:25/M
206 Janet Manfred Butler PA 495 61 F 1 60-69 1:32:07.30 18:25/M
207 Jackie Kusenko New kensington PA 507 48 F 22 40-49 1:48:14.30 21:39/M
208 Paul Zavarella Pittsburgh PA 426 56 M 14 50-59 1:48:14.80 21:39/M