THE MARSHALL MANGLER 25K
Overall Finish List
November 11, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 ROBERTA GRONER 144 34 F ***** 30-39 2:13:24.70 8:36/M
2 Greg Powell wexford PA 284 39 M ***** 30-39 2:17:25.70 8:52/M
3 Bobby Fink Glenshaw PA 199 28 M ***** 20-29 2:18:14.00 8:55/M
4 Justin Bertram Sewickley PA 160 40 M ***** 40-49 2:19:45.00 9:01/M
5 Kevin Burke Bethel Park PA 172 41 M ***** 40-49 2:20:05.70 9:02/M
6 Bret Goodpaster Allison Park PA 212 46 M ***** 40-49 2:20:34.30 9:04/M
7 Hiroyuki Shiota Wexford PA 305 31 M 1 30-39 2:21:13.60 9:07/M
8 BOB MARINELLI 141 44 M ***** 40-49 2:22:54.60 9:13/M
9 Mary Acker New Wilmington PA 151 33 F ***** 30-39 2:23:14.70 9:14/M
10 Nathan Ferraro Jefferson Hills PA 198 23 M 1 20-29 2:23:30.50 9:15/M
11 Frank Oberlitner Pittsburgh PA 273 35 M 2 30-39 2:24:23.00 9:19/M
12 Frank Rondinelli West Mifflin PA 294 31 M 3 30-39 2:24:25.40 9:19/M
13 MATT MANNA 135 43 M 1 40-49 2:26:44.90 9:28/M
14 Jared Ohlund Gibsonia PA 274 17 M 1 1-19 2:27:26.50 9:31/M
15 Jared Reesman Pittsburgh PA 287 25 M 2 20-29 2:27:37.10 9:31/M
16 Adam Bilger Cranberry Township 164 37 M 4 30-39 2:28:58.00 9:37/M
17 Katie Hoover Ormond Beach FL 223 31 F ***** 30-39 2:29:20.20 9:38/M
18 AMY DULANEY 143 30 F 1 30-39 2:30:08.20 9:41/M
19 Nora Simpson pittsburgh PA 309 44 F ***** 40-49 2:30:19.30 9:42/M
20 Wayne McCracken Cranberry Twp PA 259 31 M 5 30-39 2:30:25.90 9:42/M
21 TRACY COVERT 1347 50 M 1 50-59 2:30:27.50 9:42/M
22 Jake Winter West Pittsburg PA 342 19 M 2 1-19 2:30:34.50 9:43/M
23 DAVID HUFNEGEL 145 25 M 3 20-29 2:30:48.40 9:44/M
24 ALEX TAYLOR SENECA VALLEY 221 17 M 3 1-19 2:30:58.30 9:44/M
25 Mark Hoover Pittsburgh PA 224 40 M 2 40-49 2:31:27.40 9:46/M
26 William Chappell sewickley PA 177 41 M 3 40-49 2:32:02.60 9:49/M
27 Debbie Wilson Pittsburgh PA 340 26 F 1 20-29 2:32:15.60 9:49/M
28 David Dansak N Huntingdon PA 184 36 M 6 30-39 2:32:28.00 9:50/M
29 JERRY FELTON 146 49 M 4 40-49 2:33:29.40 9:54/M
30 Colin James Pittsburgh PA 227 24 M 4 20-29 2:34:00.60 9:56/M
31 Jimmy Holl Sharon PA 222 27 M 5 20-29 2:36:16.10 10:05/M
32 Nathan Weiderspahn Allison Park PA 337 30 M 7 30-39 2:40:19.30 10:21/M
33 Brad Kletter pittsburgh PA 236 40 M 5 40-49 2:40:51.20 10:23/M
34 Dominic Necciai Monongahela PA 271 31 M 8 30-39 2:42:18.50 10:28/M
35 Michael Yankel evans city PA 344 42 M 6 40-49 2:43:13.70 10:32/M
36 Lisa Rising Pittsburgh PA 291 21 F 2 20-29 2:45:03.10 10:39/M
37 Kurt Bevington Pittsburgh PA 162 28 M 6 20-29 2:45:58.00 10:42/M
38 JEFF WILEY 346 55 M 2 50-59 2:46:11.60 10:43/M
39 Andreas Stofleth charlotte NC 321 34 M 9 30-39 2:47:54.50 10:50/M
40 GREG CHRISTIANSEN 349 46 M 7 40-49 2:48:23.40 10:52/M
41 MICHELLE DRAGUN 800 27 F 3 20-29 2:48:57.00 10:54/M
42 Jeremiah Friday Ellwood City PA 202 34 M 10 30-39 2:49:11.20 10:55/M
43 Aaron Reighard Oakdale PA 288 35 M 11 30-39 2:49:46.50 10:57/M
44 ANTHONY SAKALOUSKY FRANKLIN PA 140 49 M 8 40-49 2:50:15.80 10:59/M
45 John Bielewicz Coraopolis PA 163 29 M 7 20-29 2:50:20.20 10:59/M
46 Sean Donachy ERIE PA 191 40 M 9 40-49 2:50:38.40 11:01/M
47 David Davis North Huntingdon P 185 40 M 10 40-49 2:51:07.60 11:02/M
48 Paige Davison Pittsburgh PA 186 18 F 1 1-19 2:51:07.70 11:02/M
49 Warren Marweg Wexford PA 254 48 M 11 40-49 2:51:33.10 11:04/M
50 William Gehrlein Canonsburg PA 209 34 M 12 30-39 2:52:15.80 11:07/M
51 DAN MULKGRA 142 54 M 3 50-59 2:54:15.80 11:15/M
52 MARK WHITNEY 150 51 M 4 50-59 2:54:27.70 11:15/M
53 John Alexander Cranberry Township 154 54 M 5 50-59 2:54:28.20 11:15/M
54 Dameka Dubuc Pittsburgh PA 193 34 F 2 30-39 2:54:29.40 11:15/M
55 Eric Bendekovic Beaver Falls PA 158 39 M 13 30-39 2:54:57.60 11:17/M
56 Steve DiAntonio Gibsonia PA 187 57 M 6 50-59 2:55:12.20 11:18/M
57 Stush Sadowski LAWRENCE PA 127 54 M 7 50-59 2:56:40.20 11:24/M
58 Stephen Ten Eyck Wexford PA 323 29 M 8 20-29 2:56:45.30 11:24/M
59 Patrick Hickey Pittsburgh PA 220 38 M 14 30-39 2:57:59.80 11:29/M
60 Shane Gottschalk Prosperity PA 213 32 M 15 30-39 2:58:09.70 11:30/M
61 John West Allison Park PA 338 56 M 8 50-59 2:58:35.10 11:31/M
62 Dan Kendra Beaver Falls PA 234 50 M 9 50-59 3:00:54.50 11:40/M
63 Cynthia Sanchas South Park PA 299 57 F ***** 50-59 3:01:00.40 11:41/M
64 John Messner Moon Twp PA 266 42 M 12 40-49 3:02:07.40 11:45/M
65 Jason Justi monaca PA 229 36 M 16 30-39 3:03:03.30 11:49/M
66 Ashley Gargasz Sharon PA 208 29 F 4 20-29 3:04:41.90 11:55/M
67 Brian Teyssier Crescent PA 324 40 M 13 40-49 3:05:03.30 11:56/M
68 Franco Bonacchi Pittsburgh PA 167 43 M 14 40-49 3:05:04.00 11:56/M
69 DAN VOLNA 149 46 M 15 40-49 3:06:03.50 12:00/M
70 David Rottinghaus wexford PA 295 41 M 16 40-49 3:06:03.60 12:00/M
71 Ed Gesselman CHESWICK PA 211 59 M 10 50-59 3:06:34.00 12:02/M
72 Kebar Beryl Wexford PA 161 32 M 17 30-39 3:06:55.50 12:04/M
73 C Bulman Gibsonia PA 170 58 M 11 50-59 3:07:18.70 12:05/M
74 Emily Paul Carnegie PA 279 24 F 5 20-29 3:07:56.10 12:07/M
75 James McCoy West Mifflin PA 258 31 M 18 30-39 3:08:06.20 12:08/M
76 Mary Schardt Bethel Park PA 300 46 F ***** 40-49 3:08:21.80 12:09/M
77 DON JOHNSTON 134 46 M 17 40-49 3:08:35.80 12:10/M
78 John DiLeo Mars PA 189 36 M 19 30-39 3:08:46.40 12:11/M
79 Mark Wank Oakdale PA 331 54 M 12 50-59 3:09:05.30 12:12/M
80 LAura Gailey Pittsburgh PA 206 33 F 3 30-39 3:09:59.40 12:15/M
81 James Balyszak Rochester NY 157 28 M 9 20-29 3:11:04.40 12:20/M
82 Sam Onuska Pittsburgh PA 275 28 M 10 20-29 3:12:24.20 12:25/M
83 Rob Christe Uniontown PA 179 24 M 11 20-29 3:13:15.70 12:28/M
84 Patrick Mccurdy BUTLER PA 261 39 M 20 30-39 3:13:24.70 12:29/M
85 Andrea Patmore Erie PA 278 30 F 4 30-39 3:13:29.40 12:29/M
86 Emily Freeland South Park PA 201 29 F 6 20-29 3:13:59.60 12:31/M
87 Timothy Pace Wexford PA 276 52 M 13 50-59 3:14:40.10 12:34/M
88 Jamie Yoder Pittsburgh PA 345 32 F 5 30-39 3:14:52.60 12:34/M
89 Carol Fugger Monroeville PA 204 43 F 1 40-49 3:14:57.90 12:35/M
90 Sarah Grabowski PITTSBURGH PA 214 22 F 7 20-29 3:15:01.60 12:35/M
91 Daniel Hartman Toms River NJ 218 25 M 12 20-29 3:15:01.90 12:35/M
92 Amber Blackwood Pittsburgh PA 9 24 F 8 20-29 3:15:02.80 12:35/M
93 Mark Fromm Pittsburgh PA 203 30 M 21 30-39 3:16:18.60 12:40/M
94 STEVE LASH 348 29 M 13 20-29 3:17:03.20 12:43/M
95 BRENAN BOOTH 136 32 M 22 30-39 3:17:44.90 12:45/M
96 Jeremy Matthews pittsburgh PA 255 35 M 23 30-39 3:17:45.50 12:45/M
97 Cameron Brookins Pittsburgh PA 169 53 M 14 50-59 3:19:21.20 12:52/M
98 Dan Moran McMurray PA 269 46 M 18 40-49 3:19:38.10 12:53/M
99 Kelly Gardner Clinton PA 207 27 F 9 20-29 3:19:40.90 12:53/M
100 Leah Kaplan Pittsburgh PA 230 27 F 10 20-29 3:19:44.80 12:53/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Carey Miklos pittsburgh PA 267 34 F 6 30-39 3:19:50.00 12:54/M
102 Nicolas Sluis-Cremer Pittsburgh PA 311 43 M 19 40-49 3:20:02.90 12:54/M
103 Denise Shearer saxonburg PA 303 39 F 7 30-39 3:21:07.50 12:59/M
104 Shane Shin Whitaker PA 304 29 M 14 20-29 3:21:20.20 12:59/M
105 Dean Meixner Murrysville PA 264 43 M 20 40-49 3:21:32.80 13:00/M
106 Lindsay Shorak Midland PA 306 31 F 8 30-39 3:21:36.50 13:00/M
107 Valerie McGee Evans City PA 262 33 F 9 30-39 3:21:53.60 13:01/M
108 Edward Elinski Gibsonia PA 194 55 M 15 50-59 3:23:01.80 13:06/M
109 Amiena Mahsoob Pittsburgh PA 251 34 F 10 30-39 3:24:10.20 13:10/M
110 Sandy Letterle Gibsonia PA 245 48 F 2 40-49 3:25:13.10 13:14/M
111 Suzanne Natter Pittsburgh PA 270 50 F 1 50-59 3:25:24.30 13:15/M
112 Rob Snyder butler PA 314 42 M 21 40-49 3:25:26.80 13:15/M
113 Ron Coperich Carnegie PA 182 32 M 24 30-39 3:25:27.00 13:15/M
114 Noah Adams Gibsonia PA 153 13 M 4 1-19 3:26:21.60 13:19/M
115 Robert Salosky Waynesburg PA 298 26 M 15 20-29 3:29:59.70 13:33/M
116 Gerald Kemman BRACKENRIDGE PA 232 69 M 1 60-69 3:30:51.90 13:36/M
117 KIM HUFNAGEL 405 49 F 3 40-49 3:30:52.90 13:36/M
118 Mike Lloyd Pittsburgh PA 247 50 M 16 50-59 3:30:59.10 13:37/M
119 Kevin Mcquillan Pittsburgh PA 263 47 M 22 40-49 3:30:59.90 13:37/M
120 Jessica Grasso PIttsburgh PA 215 25 F 11 20-29 3:31:17.70 13:38/M
121 Kyle Hahn Pittsburgh PA 217 25 M 16 20-29 3:32:02.30 13:41/M
122 Alyssa Tokorcheck Pittsburgh PA 327 30 F 11 30-39 3:32:02.50 13:41/M
123 Katie Sebesta Bradford Woods PA 302 30 F 12 30-39 3:32:56.00 13:44/M
124 Matt Spagna Pittsburgh PA 317 32 M 25 30-39 3:33:11.40 13:45/M
125 Aaditya Ramdas Pittsburgh PA 286 24 M 17 20-29 3:33:47.00 13:48/M
126 Joanna Wolfe Pittsburgh PA 343 44 F 4 40-49 3:33:49.00 13:48/M
127 John Warrick Bethel Park PA 332 62 M 2 60-69 3:35:58.20 13:56/M
128 GARRETT URBAN 132 18 M 5 1-19 3:37:18.90 14:01/M
129 Steve Kochis North Huntingdon P 237 39 M 26 30-39 3:37:36.30 14:02/M
130 Christopher Butler Greensburg PA 173 29 M 18 20-29 3:37:41.50 14:03/M
131 Eleanor Wilson Verona PA 341 32 F 13 30-39 3:38:08.00 14:04/M
132 Ashley Ellis Baden PA 195 26 F 12 20-29 3:38:10.00 14:05/M
133 Natalie Latal Allison Park PA 242 37 F 14 30-39 3:38:16.40 14:05/M
134 Tim Reza Carnegie PA 289 46 M 23 40-49 3:38:17.50 14:05/M
135 Lisa Pacolay Pittsburgh PA 277 29 F 13 20-29 3:38:17.60 14:05/M
136 Greg Siwik Clairton PA 310 58 M 17 50-59 3:38:52.90 14:07/M
137 Katie Peters Allison Park PA 281 41 F 5 40-49 3:39:01.40 14:08/M
138 Mike Weese Erie PA 336 47 M 24 40-49 3:39:01.60 14:08/M
139 Andrea Erbeck Moon Twp PA 196 39 F 15 30-39 3:39:27.30 14:09/M
140 Lou Rocco Greensburg PA 293 41 M 25 40-49 3:39:35.10 14:10/M
141 Ashley Riebel Greensburg PA 290 28 F 14 20-29 3:39:35.70 14:10/M
142 Daniel Siegert Pittsburgh PA 307 29 M 19 20-29 3:39:41.60 14:10/M
143 Jessica Todd Seven Fields PA 326 31 F 16 30-39 3:41:21.50 14:17/M
144 Lori McClafferty Mars PA 256 40 F 6 40-49 3:41:22.00 14:17/M
145 Nancy Thenthongkham Cranberry PA 325 44 F 7 40-49 3:41:22.70 14:17/M
146 Francie Sukitch Moon Twp PA 322 40 F 8 40-49 3:41:23.70 14:17/M
147 Steven Gaghan Pittsburgh PA 205 36 M 27 30-39 3:41:42.20 14:18/M
148 Koushik Sampath Cranberry Twp PA 130 27 M 20 20-29 3:42:01.20 14:19/M
149 Marie Platts Pittsburgh PA 282 33 F 17 30-39 3:46:59.80 14:39/M
150 Sarah Simmons Moon Twp PA 308 36 F 18 30-39 3:47:08.20 14:39/M
151 Kelly Krieg Tarentum PA 238 32 F 19 30-39 3:47:45.40 14:42/M
152 MELANIE CESASO 148 30 F 20 30-39 3:48:39.00 14:45/M
153 Jason Maruccio PITTSBURGH PA 128 35 M 28 30-39 3:48:42.80 14:45/M
154 Tricia Somerville Greensburg PA 316 35 F 21 30-39 3:49:19.60 14:48/M
155 David Somerville Greensburg PA 315 42 M 26 40-49 3:49:20.10 14:48/M
156 Keith Keller Ellwood City PA 231 30 M 29 30-39 3:50:48.90 14:53/M
157 Elizabeth Wiethorn Wexford PA 339 44 F 9 40-49 3:50:54.60 14:54/M
158 Sarah Wasageshik Pittsburgh PA 333 37 F 22 30-39 3:53:47.70 15:05/M
159 Thomas Mangan Pittsburgh PA 252 46 M 27 40-49 3:56:58.60 15:17/M
160 Marcy Rudolph Baden PA 296 48 F 10 40-49 3:57:14.00 15:18/M
161 BETH BOYD 147 52 F 2 50-59 3:57:14.10 15:18/M
162 Teresa McCombs Dover OH 257 50 F 3 50-59 3:57:58.00 15:21/M
163 Shannon Kemman brackenridge PA 233 36 F 23 30-39 4:00:44.40 15:32/M
164 Cindy Lutz Seven Fields PA 248 42 F 11 40-49 4:03:23.20 15:42/M
165 Cassandra Walters Cabot PA 330 32 F 24 30-39 4:03:53.60 15:44/M
166 MARISSA MARZOLLO 137 21 F 15 20-29 4:03:59.70 15:44/M
167 Robert F Liggett Copley OH 246 46 M 28 40-49 4:04:03.50 15:45/M
168 Doug Macphail Sewickley PA 250 59 M 18 50-59 4:04:09.70 15:45/M
169 Barb Spreng Volek Freeport PA 329 51 F 4 50-59 4:06:10.20 15:53/M
170 Heather Adams Swissvale PA 152 34 F 25 30-39 4:06:17.00 15:53/M
171 Tamara Block New Castle PA 166 33 F 26 30-39 4:06:43.50 15:55/M
172 Curt Newton Richmond CA 272 53 M 19 50-59 4:11:40.70 16:14/M
173 Kate Fonner Washington PA 200 33 F 27 30-39 4:15:21.40 16:28/M
174 Eileen Lessman Maxwell Wexford PA 244 53 F 5 50-59 4:19:14.70 16:43/M
175 Katie Coperich Carnegie PA 181 30 F 28 30-39 4:19:52.90 16:46/M
176 Carol Schoenecker Pittsburgh PA 301 23 F 16 20-29 4:22:58.20 16:58/M
177 Stacey Farkosh West Mifflin PA 197 23 F 17 20-29 4:24:28.60 17:04/M
178 Julie Robinson erie PA 292 41 F 12 40-49 4:31:46.80 17:32/M
179 Scott McCray TITUSVILLE PA 260 64 M 3 60-69 4:31:47.00 17:32/M
180 Caitlin Smith Pittsburgh PA 312 26 F 18 20-29 4:33:12.20 17:38/M
181 Justin DiMuccio New Castle PA 190 35 M 30 30-39 4:33:12.40 17:38/M
182 SUZANNE MARZULLO 139 52 F 6 50-59 4:33:33.00 17:39/M
183 THOMAS MARZULLO 138 53 M 20 50-59 4:34:33.00 17:43/M
184 Alisa Messner MoonTwp PA 265 39 F 29 30-39 4:37:01.10 17:52/M
185 Andrew Kirish AMBRIDGE PA 228 30 M 31 30-39 4:38:24.50 17:58/M
186 Perry Lan Pittsburgh PA 240 45 M 29 40-49 5:02:42.70 19:32/M
187 Tammy Horowitz Pittsburgh PA 225 44 F 13 40-49 5:02:44.00 19:32/M
188 Jennifer Salamon Pittsburgh PA 297 33 F 30 30-39 5:45:06.40 22:16/M
189 Astrid Arroyo Pittsburgh PA 155 40 F 14 40-49 5:45:06.80 22:16/M
190 Connor Byrnes Upper St. Clair PA 174 13 M 6 1-19 5:56:36.90 23:00/M
191 Sharon Byrnes Upper St. Clair PA 175 47 F 15 40-49 5:56:53.00 23:01/M