MARS BAND ON THE RUN 5K
May 19, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Final Team Results
MALE TEAMS
Team - YOUNG GUNS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (times): 1:02:55.00
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 39 Christopher Boyd Gibsonia PA M 19 19 19:45.80 19:45.80
2 207 Korey Hosack Seven Fields PA M 45 64 21:33.10 41:18.90
3 309 Daniel Mitchell Butler PA M 49 113 21:36.10 1:02:55.00
Team - TEAM KNOX Finish Position - 2
Team Score (times): 1:08:23.70
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 237 Brendan Knox Mars PA M 10 10 18:45.20 18:45.20
2 238 Bill Knox Mars PA M 50 60 21:53.30 40:38.50
3 236 Brady Knox Mars PA M 214 274 27:45.20 1:08:23.70
Final Team Results
FEMALE TEAMS
Team - SISTERS WITH BLISTERS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (times): 1:06:39.70
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 504 Alyssa Wozniak Allison Park PA F 26 26 20:52.40 20:52.40
2 149 Sarah Gill Seven Fields PA F 46 72 21:34.10 42:26.50
3 340 Megan O'Keefe Cranberry Township F 103 175 24:13.20 1:06:39.70
4 291 Colleen Mcclosky Valencia PA F 118 293 24:49.30 1:31:29.00
Team - X-CELL ALL STARS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (times): 2:12:24.90
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 423 Deb Smith Gibsonia PA F 251 251 29:03.60 29:03.60
2 133 Isabel Furl Gibsonia PA F 472 723 39:38.80 1:08:42.40
3 424 Catherine Smith Cranberry Township F 598 1321 1:03:42.50 2:12:24.90
Team - UMPC Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 271 Darlene Loebig Pittsburgh PA F 494 494 42:20.70 42:20.70
2 272 Krissy Loebig Pittsburgh PA F 495 989 42:22.50 1:24:43.20
Final Team Results
CO-ED TEAMS
Team - BENNY & JETS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (times): 1:00:59.30
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 224 Paul Kasunic Butler PA M 15 15 19:38.00 19:38.00
2 234 Benjamin Kingan Butler PA M 22 37 19:58.30 39:36.30
3 139 Jared Geist Cabot PA M 39 76 21:23.00 1:00:59.30
4 233 Andrew Kingan Butler PA M 54 130 22:04.80 1:23:04.10
5 184 Stepanie Helerman Pataskala PA F 368 498 32:32.80 1:55:36.90
Team - HIGH KNEES Finish Position - 2
Team Score (times): 1:01:38.80
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 42 Jason Brehm Gibsonia PA M 11 11 18:52.10 18:52.10
2 180 Keith Haselhoff Pittsburgh PA M 14 25 19:36.30 38:28.40
3 93 Tyler Crummy Gibsonia PA M 78 103 23:10.40 1:01:38.80
4 339 Bernie O'Keefe Pittsburgh PA M 184 287 26:51.30 1:28:30.10
Team - TEAM GENTILE Finish Position - 3
Team Score (times): 1:17:02.50
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 142 Emma Gentile Evans City PA F 126 126 25:12.50 25:12.50
2 140 Samuel Gentile Evans City PA M 136 262 25:29.90 50:42.40
3 141 Thomas Gentile Evans city PA M 169 431 26:20.10 1:17:02.50
4 143 Jeffrey Gentile Evans City PA M 399 830 33:55.10 1:50:57.60
Team - O-DOGGS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (times): 1:26:08.70
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 485 Oliver Wenzler South Euclid OH M 112 112 24:31.40 24:31.40
2 87 Joell Conley Cheswick PA F 308 420 30:41.40 55:12.80
3 53 Michelle Bushee Mars PA F 324 744 30:55.90 1:26:08.70
4 484 Melissa Wenzler South Euclid OH F 434 1178 35:46.40 2:01:55.10
Team - QUALITY RELEASE Finish Position - 5
Team Score (times): 1:27:17.50
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 43 Lynn Brehm Gibsonia PA F 94 94 23:52.20 23:52.20
2 6 Emily Andrulonis Cranberry Township F 326 420 30:57.30 54:49.50
3 422 Jennifer Smith Cranberry Township F 367 787 32:28.00 1:27:17.50
4 290 David Mcclosky Valencia PA M 550 1337 50:03.00 2:17:20.50
Team - Amo Trio Finish Position - 6
Team Score (times): 1:32:23.80
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 570 Kyle Amoroso M 193 193 27:09.30 27:09.30
2 572 Brock Amoroso M 348 541 31:40.90 58:50.20
3 571 Jodi Amoroso F 390 931 33:33.60 1:32:23.80
Team - CARBONITE Finish Position - 7
Team Score (times): 1:35:42.10
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 279 Natalie Mackay Evans City PA F 283 283 29:49.60 29:49.60
2 191 Caleb Hixon Mars PA M 328 611 31:00.10 1:00:49.70
3 194 Andy Hixon Renfrew PA M 421 1032 34:52.40 1:35:42.10
4 193 Lily Hixon Mars PA F 428 1460 35:36.30 2:11:18.40
5 192 Ann Hixon Butler PA F 524 1984 46:04.00 2:57:22.40
Team - CHOCOLATE CROISSANTS Finish Position - 8
Team Score (times): 1:38:07.00
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 241 Patrick Kopfle Pittsburgh PA M 113 113 24:33.80 24:33.80
2 1 Christian Acosta Pittsburgh PA M 360 473 32:12.50 56:46.30
3 148 Megan Gilchrist Pittsburgh PA F 486 959 41:20.70 1:38:07.00
Team - DIS. 12 DOMINATORE Finish Position - 9
Team Score (times): 1:38:13.60
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 304 Becky Miller Valencia PA F 230 230 28:12.40 28:12.40
2 526 Glenn Zugehar Valencia PA M 272 502 29:31.40 57:43.80
3 525 Adrian Zugehar Valencia PA M 478 980 40:29.80 1:38:13.60
Team - RED ROCKS Finish Position - 10
Team Score (times): 1:44:08.60
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 5 Jenna Anderson Pittsburgh PA F 415 415 34:42.00 34:42.00
2 418 Shayantan Sinha Pittsburgh PA M 416 831 34:42.10 1:09:24.10
3 4 F Michael Anderson Beaver Falls PA M 417 1248 34:44.50 1:44:08.60
Team - FIRST SQUINI 5 Finish Position - 11
Team Score (times): 1:45:04.97
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 357 Andrew Pasquini Valencia PA M 281 281 29:45.90 29:45.90
2 359 David Pasquini Valencia PA M 295 576 30:18.90 1:00:04.80
3 358 Annette Pasquini Valencia PA F 516 1092 45:00.17 1:45:04.97
4 329 Christina Nattrass Gibsonia PA F 522 1614 45:36.28 2:30:41.25
Team - PITT BAND Finish Position - 12
Team Score (times): 1:49:08.80
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 308 Ryan Minister McKees Rocks PA M 186 186 26:56.90 26:56.90
2 393 Anthony Roscoe McKees Rocks PA M 458 644 38:17.30 1:05:14.20
3 443 Judith K. Strouse McKees Rocks PA F 511 1155 43:54.60 1:49:08.80
Team - FAM AND FRIENDS Finish Position - 13
Team Score (times): 2:03:37.30
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 114 Jansen Dougas Mars PA M 373 373 32:49.20 32:49.20
2 523 Christopher Zimmerman Valencia PA M 518 891 45:18.80 1:18:08.00
3 115 Alex Douglas Mars PA F 521 1412 45:29.30 2:03:37.30
Team - HAPPY FEET Finish Position - 14
Team Score (times): 2:09:30.10
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 264 Rebecca Leipeer Valencia PA F 504 504 43:08.30 43:08.30
2 263 Hannah Leipeer Valencia PA F 506 1010 43:10.60 1:26:18.90
3 265 Carlos Leipner Valencia PA M 507 1517 43:11.20 2:09:30.10
Team - BUTLER Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 55 Kevin Butler Mars PA M 198 198 27:13.10 27:13.10
Team - 3.1 MILE ISLAND Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 71 Travis Carless New Kensington PA M 254 254 29:06.60 29:06.60
2 303 Ashley Miller Greensburg PA F 294 548 30:18.80 59:25.40
Team - Dawn Crackers Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 536 Michelle Kochan F 58 58 22:06.50 22:06.50
2 535 Christi Novak F 97 155 23:58.00 46:04.50