CRISIS SHELTER 5K 5K RUN
Overall Finish List
September 29, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 DOUG PETRAK ELLWOOD CITY PA 890 31 ***** M 30-34 16:50.5 5:26/M
2 DREW SAPP New Castle PA 936 22 ***** M 20-24 17:53.4 5:46/M
3 CRAIG CAYLOR NEW CASTLE PA 824 39 ***** M 35-39 17:58.6 5:48/M
4 BILL HOFFMAN Grove City PA 944 49 1 M 45-49 18:22.7 5:55/M
5 KEN ROOT WEXT MIDDLESEX PA 939 33 1 M 30-34 18:38.9 6:01/M
6 THOMAS MACRI EDINBURG PA 871 53 1 M 50-54 18:42.1 6:02/M
7 STEVE LENGEL HERMITAGE PA 943 55 1 M 55-59 19:39.3 6:20/M
8 LEROY CLARK New Castle PA 973 44 1 M 40-44 19:47.5 6:23/M
9 DANIEL CRAWFORD WEIRTON WV 834 19 1 M 15-19 20:18.5 6:33/M
10 GARY PEFFER HARMONY PA 888 41 2 M 40-44 20:32.9 6:37/M
11 ANGELA LAWRENCE Mercer PA 957 30 ***** F 30-34 20:48.1 6:43/M
12 MARK MILLER ALIQUIPPA PA 878 42 3 M 40-44 20:53.0 6:44/M
13 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp PA 941 47 2 M 45-49 21:28.6 6:55/M
14 JODI COMMISSO EDINBURG PA 828 32 ***** F 30-34 21:47.1 7:02/M
15 LISA NEELD Cortland OH 949 35 ***** F 35-39 22:38.2 7:18/M
16 JOSEPH CRAWFORD WEIRTON WV 835 13 1 M 1-14 22:48.8 7:21/M
17 GERRY BROWN New Wilmington PA 964 39 1 M 35-39 22:53.7 7:23/M
18 MATTHEW MANGINO New Castle PA 947 49 3 M 45-49 22:55.8 7:24/M
19 Frank Gajewski Ellwood City PA 938 44 4 M 40-44 22:58.0 7:25/M
20 PAUL PHILLIPS CANFIELD OH 892 39 2 M 35-39 23:11.1 7:29/M
21 PHILIP CRAWFORD WEIRTON WV 837 16 2 M 15-19 23:26.1 7:34/M
22 STEVE BENDER E. PALISTINE OH 817 16 3 M 15-19 23:43.0 7:39/M
23 JARED WHALEN ENON VALLEY PA 926 18 4 M 15-19 23:57.9 7:44/M
24 URIAH WHALEN ENON VALLEY PA 928 15 5 M 15-19 24:23.1 7:52/M
25 SCOTT JOSEPH NEW CASTLE PA 862 41 5 M 40-44 24:26.8 7:53/M
26 CLAYTON MILLER ALIQUIPPA PA 874 7 2 M 1-14 24:31.8 7:55/M
27 BILLIE JO PEFFER HARMONY PA 886 41 1 F 40-44 24:37.3 7:56/M
28 JOHN GANTZ Niles OH 955 48 4 M 45-49 24:46.2 7:59/M
29 Rick Gay New Castle PA 937 34 2 M 30-34 24:54.9 8:02/M
30 JODI BANAS HERMITAGE PA 810 53 1 F 50-54 24:56.8 8:03/M
31 BRET TROTTA New Castle PA 953 41 6 M 40-44 25:01.8 8:04/M
32 SANDRA KERSCH NEW WILMINGTON PA 863 50 2 F 50-54 25:16.5 8:09/M
33 FAITH LAMBERT BEAVER FALLS PA 870 21 1 F 20-24 25:21.4 8:11/M
34 CINDY SUBER PORTERSVILLE PA 916 52 3 F 50-54 25:27.6 8:13/M
35 Paul Johnson New Castle PA 958 65 1 M 65-69 25:28.4 8:13/M
36 MELVIN THOMPSON KEY WEST FL 921 64 1 M 60-64 25:58.9 8:23/M
37 DIANE BENDER E. PALISTINE OH 814 42 2 F 40-44 26:07.2 8:25/M
38 CINDY GRIMM Industry PA 849 60 1 F 60-64 26:13.9 8:27/M
39 CURT GRIMM Industry PA 850 63 2 M 60-64 26:14.4 8:28/M
40 SUSANNA SHOFSTAHL PETERSBURG OH 908 23 2 F 20-24 26:15.0 8:28/M
41 DANIEL BENDER E. PALISTINE OH 813 11 3 M 1-14 26:15.5 8:28/M
42 AMY HOFFMAN Grove City PA 945 48 1 F 45-49 26:29.6 8:33/M
43 KRISTIN PHILLIPS CANFIELD OH 891 42 3 F 40-44 26:31.4 8:33/M
44 KATHY SHOAF NEW CASTLE PA 907 66 1 F 65-69 26:34.8 8:34/M
45 EMILY CLARE NEW CASTLE PA 826 31 1 F 30-34 26:49.2 8:39/M
46 DAVID ZUPSIC Beaver Falls PA 956 41 7 M 40-44 26:51.5 8:40/M
47 JOLINE URBAN NEW CASTLE PA 924 39 1 F 35-39 27:17.8 8:48/M
48 WILLY STEPNICK Clinton PA 961 8 4 M 1-14 27:48.4 8:58/M
49 VALERIE MCGEE EVANS CITY PA 873 34 2 F 30-34 27:49.8 8:58/M
50 DENNIS ARNETT ELLWOOD PA 809 56 2 M 55-59 27:51.3 8:59/M
51 DAVE ANNEY BEAVER FALLS PA 950 48 5 M 45-49 28:00.0 9:02/M
52 BRIANA PROUDFOOT New Castle PA 971 31 3 F 30-34 28:11.4 9:05/M
53 CHRISSY PRESTOPINE NEW CASTLE PA 894 42 4 F 40-44 28:14.2 9:06/M
54 JAMIE RICHARDS ELLWOOD PA 896 41 5 F 40-44 28:16.0 9:07/M
55 DALTON PEFFER HARMONY PA 887 13 5 M 1-14 28:16.9 9:07/M
56 MARIAN MINICH Brookfield OH 946 59 1 F 55-59 28:18.5 9:08/M
57 MATTHEW RYHAL NEW CASTLE PA 901 24 1 M 20-24 28:41.4 9:15/M
58 MARIA KU MONACA PA 869 26 1 F 25-29 28:44.5 9:16/M
59 LYDIA BENDER E. PALISTINE OH 816 13 1 F 1-14 28:47.9 9:17/M
60 DEIDRA BARKER ALIQUIPPA PA 811 29 2 F 25-29 28:51.1 9:18/M
61 MARIAM ORTIZ Edinburg PA 940 54 4 F 50-54 29:18.3 9:27/M
62 JAMES DELMAR SLIPPERY ROCK PA 842 29 1 M 25-29 29:40.2 9:34/M
63 ANDREW DENARDO NEW CASTLE PA 843 24 2 M 20-24 29:42.1 9:35/M
64 KYLE KOZLOWSKI SLIPPERY ROCK PA 868 24 3 M 20-24 29:42.8 9:35/M
65 JOSHUA URBAN NEW CASTLE PA 925 9 6 M 1-14 29:45.9 9:36/M
66 AMANDA URBAN NEW CASTLE PA 923 11 2 F 1-14 29:47.3 9:36/M
67 ERIKA HILTON Aliquippa PA 954 17 1 F 15-19 30:18.0 9:46/M
68 LEANNE BRUNTON Aliquippa PA 966 34 4 F 30-34 30:19.2 9:47/M
69 JANELLE MILLER ALIQUIPPA PA 875 41 6 F 40-44 30:52.4 9:57/M
70 KAYLI MILLER ALIQUIPPA PA 877 15 2 F 15-19 31:04.5 10:01/M
71 BEN ARCHIBALD ALIQUIPPA PA 807 22 4 M 20-24 31:05.9 10:02/M
72 MEGAN MILLER ALIQUIPPA PA 879 10 3 F 1-14 31:07.3 10:02/M
73 ASHLEY ANDERSON SHARON PA 805 25 3 F 25-29 31:12.0 10:04/M
74 NATHAN WHALEN DARLINGTON PA 927 18 6 M 15-19 31:24.6 10:08/M
75 KATHRYN BENDER E. PALISTINE OH 815 15 3 F 15-19 31:25.1 10:08/M
76 BILL HUBER NEW CASTLE PA 859 44 8 M 40-44 31:52.2 10:17/M
77 CHRISTINA HEETER CALLENSBURG PA 855 34 5 F 30-34 32:10.0 10:23/M
78 BEN ELIAS STRUTHERS OH 844 27 2 M 25-29 32:25.9 10:27/M
79 STAN KERSCH NEW WILMINGTON PA 864 47 6 M 45-49 32:26.4 10:28/M
80 ANDREW WILSON SLIPPERY ROCK PA 930 37 3 M 35-39 32:27.0 10:28/M
81 SONDRA HALL New Castle PA 853 67 2 F 65-69 32:51.6 10:36/M
82 DALLAS WOLFE NEW CASTLE PA 931 41 7 F 40-44 32:57.8 10:38/M
83 KIM SAY SLIPPERY ROCK PA 903 33 6 F 30-34 32:58.5 10:38/M
84 BILLY BRUNTON ALIQUIPPA PA 821 20 5 M 20-24 33:08.9 10:41/M
85 JOSEPH FLYNN NEW CASTLE PA 846 30 3 M 30-34 33:09.6 10:42/M
86 LINDA ORR CRANBERRY PA 883 60 2 F 60-64 34:10.6 11:01/M
87 JEFF WILLIAMS NILES OH 929 56 3 M 55-59 34:12.0 11:02/M
88 LEXI PEFFER HARMONY PA 889 10 4 F 1-14 34:51.7 11:15/M
89 OLIVIA STEPNICK CLINTON PA 914 10 5 F 1-14 35:24.2 11:25/M
90 JENNA MILLER ALIQUIPPA PA 876 13 6 F 1-14 35:24.5 11:25/M
91 ALLY STEPNICK CLINTON PA 912 12 7 F 1-14 35:25.0 11:25/M
92 ANNA CRAWFORD WEIRTON WV 832 14 8 F 1-14 35:25.3 11:25/M
93 Jennifer Brown New Wilmington PA 962 36 2 F 35-39 35:34.8 11:28/M
94 NIKKI COOPER WAMPUM PA 831 37 3 F 35-39 35:55.1 11:35/M
95 MICHELLE NOVOTNY YOUNGSTOWN OH 882 25 4 F 25-29 36:14.4 11:41/M
96 LUGENE HUDSON-PEZZUTO YOUNGSTOWN OH 860 58 2 F 55-59 37:00.3 11:56/M
97 ANNA PASCARELLA NEW CASTLE PA 885 48 2 F 45-49 37:14.0 12:01/M
98 SUE HILLIARD ZELIENOPLE PA 857 55 3 F 55-59 37:19.0 12:02/M
99 CARL TENNEY NEW CASTLE PA 919 51 2 M 50-54 37:36.4 12:08/M
100 TIFFANY ARCHIBALD ALIQUIPPA PA 808 23 3 F 20-24 37:46.6 12:11/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
101 LYDIA CRAWFORD WEIRTON WV 836 8 9 F 1-14 37:55.6 12:14/M
102 DONALD CESCON BUTLER PA 825 75 1 M 75-79 38:02.2 12:16/M
103 JIM HILTON Aliquippa PA 952 56 4 M 55-59 39:02.4 12:35/M
104 DANA BIALEK NEW CASTLE PA 819 35 4 F 35-39 40:26.9 13:03/M
105 BOB THOMPSON PULASKI PA 920 72 1 M 70-74 40:46.6 13:09/M
106 MONICA HITE WEST MIDDLESEX PA 858 29 5 F 25-29 42:27.1 13:42/M
107 JAMES FOLTZ Hookstown PA 948 9 7 M 1-14 44:17.6 14:17/M
108 KATHY HILTON Aliquippa PA 951 55 4 F 55-59 46:11.8 14:54/M
109 MARY JO BRUNTON ALIQUIPPA PA 822 49 3 F 45-49 46:41.4 15:04/M
110 ROBERT DALLAS TITUSVILLE PA 841 87 1 M 80-99 48:07.0 15:31/M
111 ISAAC BRUNTON Aliquippa PA 972 7 8 M 1-14 52:19.5 16:53/M
112 SOPHIA STEPNICK CLINTON PA 915 5 10 F 1-14 53:46.6 17:21/M
113 STEPHEN CRAWFORD WEIRTON WV 839 41 9 M 40-44 54:33.6 17:36/M