CRISIS SHELTER 5K 5K RUN
Age Group Results
September 29, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Overall Female OVERALL RUN Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ANGELA LAWRENCE Mercer PA 30 11 20:48.1 6:43/M
2 JODI COMMISSO EDINBURG PA 32 14 21:47.1 7:02/M
3 LISA NEELD Cortland OH 35 15 22:38.2 7:18/M
Female 1 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 LYDIA BENDER E. PALISTINE OH 13 59 28:47.9 9:17/M
2 AMANDA URBAN NEW CASTLE PA 11 66 29:47.3 9:36/M
3 MEGAN MILLER ALIQUIPPA PA 10 72 31:07.3 10:02/M
4 LEXI PEFFER HARMONY PA 10 88 34:51.7 11:15/M
5 OLIVIA STEPNICK CLINTON PA 10 89 35:24.2 11:25/M
6 JENNA MILLER ALIQUIPPA PA 13 90 35:24.5 11:25/M
7 ALLY STEPNICK CLINTON PA 12 91 35:25.0 11:25/M
8 ANNA CRAWFORD WEIRTON WV 14 92 35:25.3 11:25/M
9 LYDIA CRAWFORD WEIRTON WV 8 101 37:55.6 12:14/M
10 SOPHIA STEPNICK CLINTON PA 5 112 53:46.6 17:21/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ERIKA HILTON Aliquippa PA 17 67 30:18.0 9:46/M
2 KAYLI MILLER ALIQUIPPA PA 15 70 31:04.5 10:01/M
3 KATHRYN BENDER E. PALISTINE OH 15 75 31:25.1 10:08/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 FAITH LAMBERT BEAVER FALLS PA 21 33 25:21.4 8:11/M
2 SUSANNA SHOFSTAHL PETERSBURG OH 23 40 26:15.0 8:28/M
3 TIFFANY ARCHIBALD ALIQUIPPA PA 23 100 37:46.6 12:11/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MARIA KU MONACA PA 26 58 28:44.5 9:16/M
2 DEIDRA BARKER ALIQUIPPA PA 29 60 28:51.1 9:18/M
3 ASHLEY ANDERSON SHARON PA 25 73 31:12.0 10:04/M
4 MICHELLE NOVOTNY YOUNGSTOWN OH 25 95 36:14.4 11:41/M
5 MONICA HITE WEST MIDDLESEX PA 29 106 42:27.1 13:42/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 EMILY CLARE NEW CASTLE PA 31 45 26:49.2 8:39/M
2 VALERIE MCGEE EVANS CITY PA 34 49 27:49.8 8:58/M
3 BRIANA PROUDFOOT New Castle PA 31 52 28:11.4 9:05/M
4 LEANNE BRUNTON Aliquippa PA 34 68 30:19.2 9:47/M
5 CHRISTINA HEETER CALLENSBURG PA 34 77 32:10.0 10:23/M
6 KIM SAY SLIPPERY ROCK PA 33 83 32:58.5 10:38/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JOLINE URBAN NEW CASTLE PA 39 47 27:17.8 8:48/M
2 Jennifer Brown New Wilmington PA 36 93 35:34.8 11:28/M
3 NIKKI COOPER WAMPUM PA 37 94 35:55.1 11:35/M
4 DANA BIALEK NEW CASTLE PA 35 104 40:26.9 13:03/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BILLIE JO PEFFER HARMONY PA 41 27 24:37.3 7:56/M
2 DIANE BENDER E. PALISTINE OH 42 37 26:07.2 8:25/M
3 KRISTIN PHILLIPS CANFIELD OH 42 43 26:31.4 8:33/M
4 CHRISSY PRESTOPINE NEW CASTLE PA 42 53 28:14.2 9:06/M
5 JAMIE RICHARDS ELLWOOD PA 41 54 28:16.0 9:07/M
6 JANELLE MILLER ALIQUIPPA PA 41 69 30:52.4 9:57/M
7 DALLAS WOLFE NEW CASTLE PA 41 82 32:57.8 10:38/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 AMY HOFFMAN Grove City PA 48 42 26:29.6 8:33/M
2 ANNA PASCARELLA NEW CASTLE PA 48 97 37:14.0 12:01/M
3 MARY JO BRUNTON ALIQUIPPA PA 49 109 46:41.4 15:04/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JODI BANAS HERMITAGE PA 53 30 24:56.8 8:03/M
2 SANDRA KERSCH NEW WILMINGTON PA 50 32 25:16.5 8:09/M
3 CINDY SUBER PORTERSVILLE PA 52 34 25:27.6 8:13/M
4 MARIAM ORTIZ Edinburg PA 54 61 29:18.3 9:27/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MARIAN MINICH Brookfield OH 59 56 28:18.5 9:08/M
2 LUGENE HUDSON-PEZZUTO YOUNGSTOWN OH 58 96 37:00.3 11:56/M
3 SUE HILLIARD ZELIENOPLE PA 55 98 37:19.0 12:02/M
4 KATHY HILTON Aliquippa PA 55 108 46:11.8 14:54/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 CINDY GRIMM Industry PA 60 38 26:13.9 8:27/M
2 LINDA ORR CRANBERRY PA 60 86 34:10.6 11:01/M
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KATHY SHOAF NEW CASTLE PA 66 44 26:34.8 8:34/M
2 SONDRA HALL New Castle PA 67 81 32:51.6 10:36/M
Overall Male OVERALL RUN Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DOUG PETRAK ELLWOOD CITY PA 31 1 16:50.5 5:26/M
2 DREW SAPP New Castle PA 22 2 17:53.4 5:46/M
3 CRAIG CAYLOR NEW CASTLE PA 39 3 17:58.6 5:48/M
Male 1 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JOSEPH CRAWFORD WEIRTON WV 13 16 22:48.8 7:21/M
2 CLAYTON MILLER ALIQUIPPA PA 7 26 24:31.8 7:55/M
3 DANIEL BENDER E. PALISTINE OH 11 41 26:15.5 8:28/M
4 WILLY STEPNICK Clinton PA 8 48 27:48.4 8:58/M
5 DALTON PEFFER HARMONY PA 13 55 28:16.9 9:07/M
6 JOSHUA URBAN NEW CASTLE PA 9 65 29:45.9 9:36/M
7 JAMES FOLTZ Hookstown PA 9 107 44:17.6 14:17/M
8 ISAAC BRUNTON Aliquippa PA 7 111 52:19.5 16:53/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DANIEL CRAWFORD WEIRTON WV 19 9 20:18.5 6:33/M
2 PHILIP CRAWFORD WEIRTON WV 16 21 23:26.1 7:34/M
3 STEVE BENDER E. PALISTINE OH 16 22 23:43.0 7:39/M
4 JARED WHALEN ENON VALLEY PA 18 23 23:57.9 7:44/M
5 URIAH WHALEN ENON VALLEY PA 15 24 24:23.1 7:52/M
6 NATHAN WHALEN DARLINGTON PA 18 74 31:24.6 10:08/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MATTHEW RYHAL NEW CASTLE PA 24 57 28:41.4 9:15/M
2 ANDREW DENARDO NEW CASTLE PA 24 63 29:42.1 9:35/M
3 KYLE KOZLOWSKI SLIPPERY ROCK PA 24 64 29:42.8 9:35/M
4 BEN ARCHIBALD ALIQUIPPA PA 22 71 31:05.9 10:02/M
5 BILLY BRUNTON ALIQUIPPA PA 20 84 33:08.9 10:41/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JAMES DELMAR SLIPPERY ROCK PA 29 62 29:40.2 9:34/M
2 BEN ELIAS STRUTHERS OH 27 78 32:25.9 10:27/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KEN ROOT WEXT MIDDLESEX PA 33 5 18:38.9 6:01/M
2 Rick Gay New Castle PA 34 29 24:54.9 8:02/M
3 JOSEPH FLYNN NEW CASTLE PA 30 85 33:09.6 10:42/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 GERRY BROWN New Wilmington PA 39 17 22:53.7 7:23/M
2 PAUL PHILLIPS CANFIELD OH 39 20 23:11.1 7:29/M
3 ANDREW WILSON SLIPPERY ROCK PA 37 80 32:27.0 10:28/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 LEROY CLARK New Castle PA 44 8 19:47.5 6:23/M
2 GARY PEFFER HARMONY PA 41 10 20:32.9 6:37/M
3 MARK MILLER ALIQUIPPA PA 42 12 20:53.0 6:44/M
4 Frank Gajewski Ellwood City PA 44 19 22:58.0 7:25/M
5 SCOTT JOSEPH NEW CASTLE PA 41 25 24:26.8 7:53/M
6 BRET TROTTA New Castle PA 41 31 25:01.8 8:04/M
7 DAVID ZUPSIC Beaver Falls PA 41 46 26:51.5 8:40/M
8 BILL HUBER NEW CASTLE PA 44 76 31:52.2 10:17/M
9 STEPHEN CRAWFORD WEIRTON WV 41 113 54:33.6 17:36/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BILL HOFFMAN Grove City PA 49 4 18:22.7 5:55/M
2 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp PA 47 13 21:28.6 6:55/M
3 MATTHEW MANGINO New Castle PA 49 18 22:55.8 7:24/M
4 JOHN GANTZ Niles OH 48 28 24:46.2 7:59/M
5 DAVE ANNEY BEAVER FALLS PA 48 51 28:00.0 9:02/M
6 STAN KERSCH NEW WILMINGTON PA 47 79 32:26.4 10:28/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 THOMAS MACRI EDINBURG PA 53 6 18:42.1 6:02/M
2 CARL TENNEY NEW CASTLE PA 51 99 37:36.4 12:08/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 STEVE LENGEL HERMITAGE PA 55 7 19:39.3 6:20/M
2 DENNIS ARNETT ELLWOOD PA 56 50 27:51.3 8:59/M
3 JEFF WILLIAMS NILES OH 56 87 34:12.0 11:02/M
4 JIM HILTON Aliquippa PA 56 103 39:02.4 12:35/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MELVIN THOMPSON KEY WEST FL 64 36 25:58.9 8:23/M
2 CURT GRIMM Industry PA 63 39 26:14.4 8:28/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Johnson New Castle PA 65 35 25:28.4 8:13/M
Male 70 to 74
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BOB THOMPSON PULASKI PA 72 105 40:46.6 13:09/M
Male 75 to 79
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DONALD CESCON BUTLER PA 75 102 38:02.2 12:16/M
Male 80 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ROBERT DALLAS TITUSVILLE PA 87 110 48:07.0 15:31/M