JACK O LANTERN JOG 5K
Age Group Results
October 27, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lora Beeton 22 22 22:09.60 7:09/M
2 SARA PIPER 32 27 22:23.30 7:13/M
3 Peggy LaQuatra 47 34 22:55.30 7:24/M
Overall Female MASTERS Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Yanni 42 42 23:45.50 7:40/M
2 Susan O'Connor 49 58 24:36.50 7:56/M
Female 0 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacey Valalik 0 156 32:27.90 10:28/M
Female 1 to 11
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Stanley 8 116 28:52.20 9:19/M
2 Christine Smith 9 215 39:05.40 12:36/M
Female 12 to 15
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Lucas 13 40 23:34.80 7:36/M
2 Allison Lindley 15 67 25:40.70 8:17/M
3 Maria Lengwin 13 92 27:27.60 8:51/M
4 Jenna DiPerna 15 144 31:30.90 10:10/M
5 Destiny Wisener 15 150 31:50.20 10:16/M
6 Elizabeth Freeman 15 173 33:27.70 10:47/M
Female 16 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ELIZABETH MANSFIELD 17 39 23:32.00 7:35/M
2 Casey Bamberger 16 45 23:57.50 7:44/M
3 Kelly Elizabeth McCosby 18 86 27:07.10 8:45/M
4 Natalie Burchesky 16 115 28:42.60 9:15/M
5 Janene Dunbar 19 177 33:43.20 10:53/M
6 Camille Villena 17 216 39:07.00 12:37/M
7 Emily Bell 18 245 45:40.00 14:44/M
8 Megan DiPerna 18 247 45:44.30 14:45/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brittnie Lockhart 23 53 24:28.60 7:54/M
2 Ashley Williams 23 111 28:33.00 9:13/M
3 Leanne Thomas 24 161 32:49.10 10:35/M
4 Emily Stimmel 23 167 33:04.50 10:40/M
5 Samantha Mellon 24 187 35:11.70 11:21/M
6 Kaitlyn Rupprecht 23 242 45:22.20 14:38/M
7 Jackie Ciaffoni 24 243 45:32.20 14:41/M
8 Molly Usher 24 259 54:12.20 17:29/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Klodowski 27 35 23:03.10 7:26/M
2 Lynn Huffman 29 64 25:32.70 8:14/M
3 Kathryn Wells 27 68 25:41.30 8:17/M
4 Karen Martin 28 74 26:15.20 8:28/M
5 Lauren Paddick 25 131 29:55.50 9:39/M
6 Kalina Perrin 25 132 30:21.60 9:47/M
7 Heather Shriver 29 139 31:10.80 10:03/M
8 Stacey Anderson 29 140 31:17.80 10:05/M
9 Jennifer Frank 27 149 31:44.60 10:14/M
10 Sarah Bailey 29 178 33:55.20 10:56/M
11 April Zahuranic 27 179 33:59.10 10:58/M
12 Caryn Martin 26 182 34:12.50 11:02/M
13 Brittany Andy 29 185 34:55.00 11:16/M
14 Kathryn Sobek 27 190 35:29.10 11:27/M
15 Kelly Kazsimer 28 191 35:33.80 11:28/M
16 Carly Danko 25 203 37:30.30 12:06/M
17 Erin Martin 26 209 38:01.80 12:16/M
18 Stephanie Miller 29 211 38:21.60 12:22/M
19 Jessie MacDonald 27 221 40:43.70 13:08/M
20 Andrea Collins 29 229 41:34.70 13:25/M
21 Carol Persin 25 234 43:43.50 14:06/M
22 Monica Miller 26 255 52:30.30 16:56/M
23 Natasha Kelley 27 257 54:00.00 17:25/M
24 SARA ALLEN 27 258 54:11.90 17:29/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Hudock 33 49 24:21.00 7:51/M
2 BOBBIE LYNN DUMM 32 101 28:03.20 9:03/M
3 Laura Hatch 31 106 28:23.00 9:09/M
4 Amanda Loveland 30 112 28:34.00 9:13/M
5 Heather Sherman 33 160 32:42.00 10:33/M
6 Carla Weiss 34 163 32:53.30 10:36/M
7 Beth Bachner 32 164 32:54.80 10:37/M
8 CHRISTY SAUNDERS 33 166 33:03.40 10:40/M
9 Adrienne Day 30 172 33:26.20 10:47/M
10 Bethany Higginbotham 30 183 34:39.70 11:11/M
11 Corie Turner 33 192 35:34.10 11:28/M
12 Megan Ross 30 194 36:08.30 11:39/M
13 Alicia Patton 34 201 36:47.30 11:52/M
14 Adrien LaRue 31 208 37:58.00 12:15/M
15 Kristy DeCola 34 214 38:45.10 12:30/M
16 Becky Sondericker 31 217 39:47.50 12:50/M
17 Erin Smith 30 220 39:58.90 12:54/M
18 BRANDIE MENHART 34 224 41:12.30 13:17/M
19 Alyssa Mounts 31 227 41:28.80 13:23/M
20 Megan Menard 31 230 41:58.70 13:32/M
21 Melissa Berry 32 237 44:28.70 14:21/M
22 Valerie Koenig 32 238 44:29.40 14:21/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Reyes 36 137 30:55.90 9:58/M
2 Jen Presto 39 148 31:43.60 10:14/M
3 Heidi Gillespie 39 198 36:32.50 11:47/M
4 Karen Lachappell 39 199 36:35.40 11:48/M
5 Jonella Williamson 39 213 38:42.30 12:29/M
6 Heather Stack 38 219 39:56.30 12:53/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Komorowski 44 69 25:57.80 8:22/M
2 Arlene Nicolella 42 99 27:59.60 9:02/M
3 Bobbi Buggey 42 100 28:01.80 9:02/M
4 Marilynn Marple 44 125 29:42.70 9:35/M
5 Andrea Wisener 44 129 29:52.20 9:38/M
6 Amy Chester 44 146 31:41.20 10:13/M
7 Lynn Wasko 44 154 32:24.60 10:27/M
8 Colleen Dunn 40 165 32:56.30 10:37/M
9 Lizanne Boni 42 174 33:38.10 10:51/M
10 Suzanne Gielarowski 43 176 33:40.00 10:52/M
11 Lo Link 42 180 34:01.40 10:58/M
12 Carolyn Freeman 41 200 36:39.40 11:49/M
13 LUANNE McCULLOUGH 42 205 37:35.90 12:07/M
14 Teresa Johnson 44 232 42:43.10 13:47/M
15 Amy DiPerna 40 248 45:44.80 14:45/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Kelosky 45 65 25:33.50 8:15/M
2 Heather Kim 49 83 26:48.80 8:39/M
3 CARRIE PERRELL 49 84 26:55.70 8:41/M
4 Stacey Gesky 45 89 27:15.30 8:47/M
5 Veronica Coleman 48 113 28:35.80 9:13/M
6 Judy Leadbitter 45 121 29:14.00 9:26/M
7 Karen Huff 45 124 29:39.00 9:34/M
8 Christy Paddick 49 130 29:54.40 9:39/M
9 Dorothy Bosic 47 136 30:53.30 9:58/M
10 Vicky Henefeld 47 143 31:29.80 10:09/M
11 Lisa Sachek 47 152 32:21.40 10:26/M
12 Jing Humphreys 47 159 32:39.90 10:32/M
13 Jeanne Hamilton 48 188 35:13.50 11:22/M
14 Christine Bamberger 48 193 36:03.20 11:38/M
15 Nancy Butler 46 206 37:41.70 12:09/M
16 Christine Simonetti 45 207 37:49.10 12:12/M
17 JENNIFER SMITH 46 210 38:18.40 12:21/M
18 Jolynn Villena 49 226 41:27.80 13:22/M
19 Shawndel Kelley 45 256 53:57.60 17:24/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Russman 53 155 32:26.70 10:28/M
2 Rachel Fields 53 162 32:51.60 10:36/M
3 Leslie Lockoski 53 168 33:08.40 10:41/M
4 Kathie Budjanec 54 171 33:25.30 10:47/M
5 Linda Dunbar 51 181 34:11.00 11:02/M
6 Cindy Stallard 52 204 37:33.40 12:07/M
7 Becky Beecham 52 218 39:52.20 12:52/M
8 Peggy Flowers 52 222 40:44.80 13:08/M
9 Loretta Bird 51 244 45:36.10 14:43/M
10 Donna Meier 53 246 45:40.50 14:44/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherree May 55 126 29:42.90 9:35/M
2 Mary Krett 59 186 34:57.40 11:16/M
3 Laurie Pivac 55 212 38:26.00 12:24/M
4 Betty Sondericker 59 223 41:10.80 13:17/M
5 Karen Traylor 59 233 43:42.10 14:06/M
6 Cindy Zubaty 55 250 47:02.40 15:10/M
7 Catherine Allen 58 263 59:18.00 19:08/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Domhoff 62 235 43:45.60 14:07/M
2 Lynnelle Goins 60 249 46:14.70 14:55/M
3 Barb Valalik 64 251 49:14.20 15:53/M
4 Linda Sirera 63 262 59:17.50 19:07/M
Female 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Rannenberg 73 231 42:40.80 13:46/M
2 Ruth Bershok 72 252 52:15.30 16:51/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Gavazzi 28 1 17:17.00 5:35/M
2 ARTHUR LEATHERS 22 2 17:51.70 5:45/M
3 Ethan Linderman 15 3 18:25.10 5:56/M
Overall Male MASTERS Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Molinaro 49 12 20:39.90 6:40/M
2 M. Drew Rotz 46 19 21:47.80 7:02/M
Male 1 to 11
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BRFENDAN O'MALLEY 11 26 22:22.10 7:13/M
2 Zachary Jadlocki 10 52 24:24.90 7:52/M
3 ADAM LINDLEY 10 87 27:08.90 8:45/M
4 Dominic Lengwin 10 127 29:49.60 9:37/M
5 Jack Jr, Beecham 11 134 30:28.90 9:50/M
6 Matthew Thomas 9 157 32:29.80 10:29/M
Male 12 to 15
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Pfeil 13 7 19:39.00 6:20/M
2 Nicholas Hankle 15 10 20:34.00 6:38/M
3 Andrew Kim 14 11 20:39.20 6:40/M
4 MATTHEW MANSFIELD 13 14 21:19.80 6:53/M
5 Ryan Walters 15 15 21:25.60 6:55/M
6 Willium Kohler 15 17 21:30.60 6:56/M
7 MATTHEW CARLIN 12 24 22:18.10 7:12/M
8 Colby Bamberger 13 31 22:29.60 7:15/M
9 Matthew Metrovich 15 36 23:10.10 7:28/M
10 Jonathan Klan 15 37 23:26.00 7:34/M
11 GAVIN MOYER 14 38 23:26.90 7:34/M
12 David Stawowczyk 14 43 23:51.60 7:42/M
13 Seth Moyer 15 47 23:59.50 7:44/M
14 Shane Clark 14 48 24:07.80 7:47/M
15 Matthew Detar 13 56 24:31.10 7:55/M
16 Tristan McGrosky 15 59 24:46.00 7:59/M
17 DAVID DUFFY 15 60 25:02.00 8:05/M
18 IAN SKAL 14 81 26:45.80 8:38/M
19 Jeffrey Kim 12 82 26:48.00 8:39/M
20 DOMENIC MOYER 14 88 27:13.70 8:47/M
21 Matthew Gielarowski 13 90 27:20.30 8:49/M
22 Christopher Metrovich 12 94 27:43.30 8:56/M
23 Alex Boni 14 96 27:44.20 8:57/M
24 JARRETT GANDY 12 98 27:53.60 9:00/M
25 LIAM SMITH 13 102 28:04.70 9:03/M
26 Tucker Pavelek 14 107 28:23.30 9:09/M
27 Erich Durbin 12 141 31:19.00 10:06/M
28 Evan Simonetti 14 202 37:18.00 12:02/M
Male 16 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trevor Arrigoni 17 4 18:25.20 5:56/M
2 Matthew Tilley 18 5 18:49.20 6:04/M
3 Dan Buker 17 6 19:05.20 6:09/M
4 NOAH SMITH 16 9 19:56.50 6:26/M
5 Marios Migias 16 13 21:17.60 6:52/M
6 Michael Burchesky 18 20 21:55.90 7:04/M
7 Alec Brumbaugh 17 21 22:05.80 7:07/M
8 Camden Fletcher 16 23 22:15.40 7:11/M
9 Samuel Urban 17 25 22:20.10 7:12/M
10 Yianni Migias 17 29 22:23.90 7:13/M
11 Dan Hansen 17 105 28:22.70 9:09/M
12 Brian Budjanec 19 119 29:07.40 9:24/M
13 SEAN COLEMAN 17 145 31:33.70 10:11/M
14 Chad Lani 17 147 31:42.30 10:14/M
15 Chao Fang 16 184 34:42.60 11:12/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JUSTIN McCULLOUGH 20 28 22:23.30 7:13/M
2 JONATHAN GARET 24 239 44:30.30 14:21/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Goter 27 18 21:45.90 7:01/M
2 FRANK RYAN JONES 27 55 24:30.60 7:54/M
3 John Persin 27 78 26:30.90 8:33/M
4 Andrew Naderi 28 109 28:30.20 9:12/M
5 Tanner Huffman 28 110 28:31.10 9:12/M
6 Kurtis Wells 29 118 29:06.20 9:23/M
7 Ross DeFalle 27 120 29:11.30 9:25/M
8 Daniel Usher 27 122 29:19.40 9:27/M
9 Joseph Martin 28 133 30:26.70 9:49/M
10 Theodore Collins 29 228 41:34.50 13:25/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heath Piper 31 8 19:43.20 6:22/M
2 Ben Sievers 30 16 21:27.90 6:55/M
3 Jonathan Altland 33 30 22:29.00 7:15/M
4 Jonathan Mori 31 153 32:23.70 10:27/M
5 Joshua Andy 31 189 35:26.90 11:26/M
6 Robert Mounts 31 225 41:23.70 13:21/M
7 Ryan Frazee 32 264 1:02:30.40 20:10/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Miller 36 95 27:44.00 8:57/M
2 BEN GANDY 39 104 28:11.20 9:05/M
3 MICHAEL KUBIK 35 158 32:38.20 10:32/M
4 Matt Menard 38 170 33:19.90 10:45/M
5 Adam Patton 36 197 36:17.90 11:42/M
6 Allen Bershok 38 253 52:17.20 16:52/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rich Durbin 42 32 22:31.00 7:16/M
2 B. Wisener 44 41 23:44.40 7:39/M
3 Jeff Nicolella 42 46 23:58.50 7:44/M
4 Sean Wisniewski 41 51 24:23.60 7:52/M
5 Michael Dunn 42 54 24:29.00 7:54/M
6 DAN DONAHOO 41 63 25:23.20 8:11/M
7 Rob Klan 42 80 26:44.00 8:37/M
8 Mark Grimm 43 85 27:02.20 8:43/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 CRAIG SMITH 48 50 24:22.40 7:52/M
2 David Detar 47 66 25:35.80 8:15/M
3 Todd Green 47 76 26:21.70 8:30/M
4 Linton Ritter 49 91 27:25.10 8:51/M
5 Tod Forquer 47 93 27:41.60 8:56/M
6 Kenneth Buker 46 97 27:53.50 9:00/M
7 Walt LeMunyon 48 108 28:28.20 9:11/M
8 Lenny Yensull 49 123 29:28.50 9:30/M
9 LOUIS MAZZA 45 128 29:50.70 9:37/M
10 Dean DeGregorio 46 138 31:09.00 10:03/M
11 MIKE BONNACCI 46 142 31:29.30 10:09/M
12 George Migias 46 260 55:21.00 17:51/M
13 Harold Migias 49 261 55:21.40 17:51/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Dodd 50 33 22:31.80 7:16/M
2 Eric McGrosky 53 73 26:14.00 8:28/M
3 Don Coleman 52 114 28:41.90 9:15/M
4 David Budjanec 54 117 28:57.70 9:20/M
5 Michael Kohler 54 135 30:34.10 9:52/M
6 Mark Pollo 51 169 33:14.20 10:43/M
7 Jack III Beecham 50 195 36:11.00 11:40/M
8 Scott Hodges 52 196 36:16.80 11:42/M
9 Chuck Rupprecht 54 241 45:20.30 14:37/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JAMES BUSH 55 62 25:12.70 8:08/M
2 Tom Dietrich 57 71 26:10.10 8:26/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Chabala 60 44 23:55.10 7:43/M
2 Bob Pikelis 60 57 24:34.20 7:55/M
3 Bob Gorman 60 61 25:11.10 8:07/M
4 TOM MALATESTA 61 79 26:40.30 8:36/M
5 John Jadlocki 63 103 28:06.50 9:04/M
6 Jack Pawlik 62 151 32:10.10 10:23/M
7 Edward Kocher 62 175 33:38.90 10:51/M
8 George Traylor 61 236 43:47.30 14:07/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Antinossi 68 72 26:10.70 8:26/M
2 Robert Walker 68 75 26:17.50 8:29/M
3 Harry Green 66 77 26:28.80 8:32/M
4 Barrie Baker 65 240 45:03.40 14:32/M
Male 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lou Alaskin 72 70 26:04.90 8:25/M
2 Thomas Rannenberg 76 254 52:29.40 16:56/M