JERRY DOVE FBI 5K
Age Group Results
October 06, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Blanca Skaggs 40 36 22:55.90 7:24/M
2 LILA MENCIES 33 45 23:34.70 7:36/M
3 LAUREN ELLIOTT 18 46 23:40.90 7:38/M
Female 1 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leah Michael 13 47 23:42.10 7:39/M
2 Emma Eickleberry 12 92 26:40.60 8:36/M
3 ALEXANDRIA STULL 12 106 27:21.90 8:49/M
4 Sydney Wise 12 111 27:45.10 8:57/M
5 ELIZABETH WOLFE 12 121 28:19.60 9:08/M
6 Sarah Kinney 10 134 29:30.10 9:31/M
7 Faith Lueken 7 190 33:40.70 10:52/M
8 Molly Martin 12 204 34:54.70 11:15/M
9 QUINN STALNAKER 14 241 38:15.10 12:20/M
10 Shaylin Post 14 242 38:15.30 12:20/M
11 Laura Morris 14 243 38:18.70 12:21/M
12 Shae Tomasik 14 244 38:22.10 12:23/M
13 CAITLIN WARE 14 271 42:24.00 13:41/M
14 Madison Davisson 13 303 50:40.40 16:21/M
15 Bethany Prascik 10 304 50:46.20 16:23/M
16 Erica Carpenter 14 317 52:20.70 16:53/M
17 Regina Biafore 14 320 52:46.00 17:01/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 TORI COULTER 17 87 26:20.10 8:30/M
2 Rayla Lewis 18 240 38:09.50 12:18/M
3 Karsyn Keener 16 313 51:42.80 16:41/M
4 Rachel Biafore 16 321 52:56.40 17:05/M
5 Mackenzie Cox 15 333 56:39.60 18:16/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brittany Mann 21 144 29:55.90 9:39/M
2 Tacy Layne 22 146 29:57.70 9:40/M
3 Icel Cavis 24 160 30:41.90 9:54/M
4 Alli Szepanski 23 193 33:58.10 10:57/M
5 Candice West 23 195 34:11.50 11:02/M
6 Amanda Bise 24 206 35:12.60 11:21/M
7 Sabrina Snyder 22 210 35:16.70 11:23/M
8 Candice Kesselman 22 216 35:31.90 11:27/M
9 Ally Riley 22 222 35:58.90 11:36/M
10 KRYSTAL KESSELMAN 23 229 36:30.10 11:46/M
11 SAMANTHA LOPEZ 24 239 38:09.00 12:18/M
12 Erica Yacenech 23 255 39:55.70 12:53/M
13 Andrea Powers 24 272 42:24.60 13:41/M
14 Alaina Tetrick 22 281 44:00.70 14:12/M
15 JESSICA DeBERRY 23 319 52:28.20 16:55/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DARCY THOMPSON 29 53 23:59.70 7:44/M
2 MEGHAN ELKINS 28 159 30:38.00 9:53/M
3 Erin McVicker 29 171 31:39.40 10:13/M
4 Amanda Shaffer 29 198 34:26.30 11:06/M
5 Laura Gustavson 28 202 34:42.30 11:12/M
6 Amy Boyd 26 207 35:14.00 11:22/M
7 Ashley Gerken 27 220 35:55.00 11:35/M
8 Sarah Vacowsky 25 235 36:56.00 11:55/M
9 ANGELA MERRIFLELD 28 254 39:32.50 12:45/M
10 Kestrell Lowe 28 256 40:04.20 12:55/M
11 CHELSEA BUSH 25 257 40:04.70 12:55/M
12 AMANDA SHAFFER 26 259 40:18.10 13:00/M
13 WHITNEY HICKMAN 27 264 40:54.40 13:12/M
14 Lindsay McAvoy 28 273 42:26.20 13:41/M
15 Kacey Brozenick 26 286 46:11.70 14:54/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tricia Moore 33 68 25:06.40 8:06/M
2 Kathy Yost 31 97 27:03.50 8:44/M
3 Natalie Givan 34 99 27:09.70 8:45/M
4 Ginny Thompson 32 124 28:30.00 9:12/M
5 Kelley Coulter 31 126 28:36.40 9:14/M
6 Alyson Piot 32 127 28:50.20 9:18/M
7 SARAH PERINE 30 130 29:09.40 9:24/M
8 Samantha Lewis 34 139 29:38.50 9:34/M
9 Jillian O'Connor 32 143 29:52.30 9:38/M
10 Alexandra Dieringer 31 153 30:19.20 9:47/M
11 Rachel Otto 30 154 30:21.80 9:47/M
12 Heather Hartley 30 182 32:48.10 10:35/M
13 JONELLE SWIGER 34 185 33:20.40 10:45/M
14 Brandi Rhodes 31 208 35:15.10 11:22/M
15 MARISSA SAAS 34 224 36:16.20 11:42/M
16 SHELLEY CONLEY 32 234 36:55.10 11:55/M
17 Cherie Hayes 34 267 41:47.90 13:29/M
18 Krista Sappey 34 301 50:38.70 16:20/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 TARA KOERBER 37 66 24:49.80 8:00/M
2 Shannon Huff 35 74 25:28.20 8:13/M
3 Veronica Eickleberry 38 86 26:18.00 8:29/M
4 Kristen Rexroad 35 90 26:33.50 8:34/M
5 Gina Dobbins 35 100 27:09.90 8:45/M
6 Shaulee Curtis 39 108 27:28.30 8:52/M
7 Diane Kinney 38 135 29:30.20 9:31/M
8 Erica Workman 36 141 29:40.00 9:34/M
9 Leslie Tate 37 176 32:17.40 10:25/M
10 Shalimar O'Brein 38 179 32:29.00 10:29/M
11 BRANDEE HARWELL 39 196 34:21.70 11:05/M
12 Susie Wood 35 197 34:24.20 11:06/M
13 Eugenia Carpenter 36 219 35:48.40 11:33/M
14 Denise Wilson 38 266 41:01.20 13:14/M
15 Anessa Griffith 38 283 44:44.10 14:26/M
16 Rhonda Hollen 35 302 50:39.20 16:20/M
17 Leslie Gordon 38 310 51:18.90 16:33/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rosa Rodriguez-Acost 41 162 30:57.20 9:59/M
2 Tracey Mullins 42 172 31:53.20 10:17/M
3 Lynne Love 44 213 35:25.10 11:25/M
4 EVA TREFETHEN 41 227 36:20.90 11:43/M
5 Sara Corley 43 228 36:21.00 11:44/M
6 Laura Protzman 42 252 39:17.50 12:40/M
7 Lisa Collins 40 289 46:47.10 15:05/M
8 Michele Starbuck 43 292 49:53.90 16:05/M
9 CHRYSTAL WALLANDS 42 297 50:31.10 16:18/M
10 Cynthia Barnett-Ryan 41 306 51:00.80 16:27/M
11 Carmen Daughterty 44 318 52:26.70 16:55/M
12 Lora Wright 40 329 56:25.10 18:12/M
13 Brenda Cox 44 334 56:40.10 18:17/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liz Snyder 48 122 28:23.10 9:09/M
2 Deneane Reneau 46 125 28:33.30 9:13/M
3 MARIE BERNOI 46 166 31:19.00 10:06/M
4 Denise Pederson 46 205 34:56.30 11:16/M
5 Paula Donaldson 46 212 35:22.20 11:25/M
6 Diane Rudash 49 233 36:49.40 11:53/M
7 Cindy Tetrick 48 248 38:53.30 12:33/M
8 Garnet Tucker 47 250 39:07.60 12:37/M
9 Tracy Eichenlaub 45 291 46:56.90 15:08/M
10 SALLY DEE 45 314 52:02.00 16:47/M
11 Kathy Keener 45 315 52:02.40 16:47/M
12 Lea Post 49 316 52:02.60 16:47/M
13 Marielena Oliverio 47 322 53:15.80 17:11/M
14 Judy Snedeker 45 330 56:26.30 18:12/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandy Yocum 51 61 24:20.40 7:51/M
2 Caprice Johnson 50 137 29:31.60 9:31/M
3 Melinda Mack 52 156 30:23.10 9:48/M
4 Lisa Biafore 51 157 30:29.40 9:50/M
5 Mossie Goodin 53 164 31:12.60 10:04/M
6 Melody Hare 53 236 37:38.10 12:08/M
7 Melanie Toothman 52 263 40:52.00 13:11/M
8 ANITA WOLFE 54 265 40:55.40 13:12/M
9 Sanora Corwin 52 276 43:09.40 13:55/M
10 Susan Testman 53 287 46:45.40 15:05/M
11 Jane Ashcraft 53 293 50:00.30 16:08/M
12 Linda Bilotta 51 294 50:19.70 16:14/M
13 Dawn Michael 53 295 50:20.70 16:14/M
14 Deborah Goodwin 51 296 50:21.20 16:15/M
15 Susie Fullerton 54 299 50:34.40 16:19/M
16 Barbara Navarini-Higgin 50 323 53:20.80 17:12/M
17 Lois Foster 52 325 53:45.70 17:20/M
18 Sherri Shreves 52 326 55:06.50 17:46/M
19 Jane McCulley 50 335 56:49.50 18:20/M
20 Robin Huff 50 338 57:02.20 18:24/M
21 Cheryl Prascik 53 344 1:02:34.80 20:11/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doreen Larson 55 62 24:27.20 7:53/M
2 Cora Campbell 57 152 30:14.50 9:45/M
3 SUE ANN SPIKER 59 184 33:20.30 10:45/M
4 Christine Rowland 56 199 34:30.30 11:08/M
5 Judy Skidmore 58 223 35:59.70 11:36/M
6 JOEY DEAN 58 237 37:38.70 12:08/M
7 Robin Smith 57 249 39:06.50 12:37/M
8 Cynthia Mugnano 55 282 44:18.00 14:17/M
9 Sandy Ravis 55 311 51:21.90 16:34/M
10 Karen Sanford 55 336 56:52.50 18:21/M
11 Bonnie Blankenship 59 337 57:00.00 18:23/M
12 RHONDA WILLIAMS 55 339 57:03.60 18:24/M
13 Beth Bidwell 55 342 1:01:16.50 19:46/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MADONNA COTTRILL 63 183 33:02.50 10:39/M
2 Elaine Kapphan 62 225 36:18.20 11:43/M
3 Ann Riley 63 290 46:51.70 15:07/M
4 Linda Cross 61 331 56:33.40 18:15/M
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Micki Snyder 68 340 58:46.10 18:57/M
Female 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Rannenberg 73 261 40:48.00 13:10/M
2 Anne Hando 75 345 1:02:43.20 20:14/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DAVID McCOLLAM 33 1 16:20.70 5:16/M
2 MATTHEW BRAFFORD 16 2 16:35.30 5:21/M
3 KEEFE KISER 20 3 17:50.80 5:45/M
Male 1 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BLAKE ASHCRAFT 13 12 20:40.50 6:40/M
2 Andrew Wilson 14 21 21:43.60 7:00/M
3 Tim Kinney 14 23 21:53.90 7:04/M
4 Jared Griffith 10 32 22:45.30 7:20/M
5 Kyler Curtis 11 41 23:23.20 7:33/M
6 Brent Hayes 13 72 25:24.20 8:12/M
7 DYLAN COCHRAN 12 77 25:45.00 8:18/M
8 SAMMY COULTER 14 78 25:45.80 8:18/M
9 Elias Gordon 11 85 26:14.70 8:28/M
10 Patrick Ryan 9 102 27:14.10 8:47/M
11 MASSIMO MENGUITO 12 112 27:45.60 8:57/M
12 GREG HOLBERT 14 123 28:24.50 9:10/M
13 Jack Wood 8 132 29:17.40 9:27/M
14 Noah Martin 10 133 29:21.20 9:28/M
15 Noah Simon 10 158 30:36.70 9:52/M
16 Christian Simon 8 169 31:27.20 10:09/M
17 BRENDAN SAYERS 13 180 32:33.60 10:30/M
18 Jesse Brinson 10 200 34:38.50 11:10/M
19 Greg Wilson 11 209 35:16.20 11:23/M
20 KYLE MALCOLM 11 217 35:40.90 11:30/M
21 ANDRE MARDMOMEN 14 221 35:57.10 11:36/M
22 Caleb Brinson 13 226 36:19.90 11:43/M
23 Wayde Shields 9 238 38:04.30 12:17/M
24 RILEY SAYERS 11 245 38:24.90 12:23/M
25 Dylan Morgan 12 280 43:58.90 14:11/M
26 J.R. Keener 12 305 50:57.70 16:26/M
27 Maxwell Post 12 308 51:12.10 16:31/M
28 Sarah Carpenter 9 346 1:04:18.95 20:45/M
29 Andrew Carpenter 12 347 1:04:20.49 20:45/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MATTHEW DEARTH 17 4 17:51.20 5:45/M
2 RYAN HAUGHT 15 65 24:49.50 8:00/M
3 Zach Foster 15 247 38:35.40 12:27/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JOBEY KNAPTON 24 6 18:09.60 5:51/M
2 Andrew Seyler 23 9 20:00.50 6:27/M
3 RANDY ARNOLD 23 17 20:51.60 6:44/M
4 Branden Blend 20 34 22:50.50 7:22/M
5 John "JD" Yacenech 23 101 27:10.40 8:46/M
6 JOEY MILLER 24 258 40:05.70 12:56/M
7 Johnathan Powers 23 274 43:00.20 13:52/M
8 Stephen Martinez 22 284 45:31.50 14:41/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Yost 28 8 18:59.40 6:07/M
2 Mark Parsons 25 15 20:45.70 6:42/M
3 Matthew Bartenschlag 25 16 20:48.20 6:43/M
4 BRIAN REIDER 27 22 21:50.30 7:03/M
5 Joshua Dawson 27 26 22:02.00 7:06/M
6 Marcus Bramer 28 49 23:50.30 7:41/M
7 Nathan McVicker 29 51 23:54.60 7:43/M
8 Paul Graeber 29 59 24:19.40 7:51/M
9 Tobias Brozenick 27 60 24:19.70 7:51/M
10 David Coleman 28 63 24:28.00 7:54/M
11 MARK ZIECINA 29 79 25:50.40 8:20/M
12 Jacob Brozenick 29 83 26:08.70 8:26/M
13 Kevin Anderson 25 131 29:14.60 9:26/M
14 BRETT IMPERIAL 27 147 30:01.60 9:41/M
15 Matthew Lake 26 170 31:30.20 10:10/M
16 Joseph Martinez 25 214 35:29.60 11:27/M
17 Mark Fluharty 28 232 36:48.50 11:52/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charles Edwards, II 31 5 17:57.70 5:47/M
2 JAMES THOMPSON 32 11 20:32.10 6:37/M
3 Kurtis Hoffman 32 14 20:43.40 6:41/M
4 TOM TEREBUS 34 20 21:38.60 6:59/M
5 Mark Walsh 32 24 21:55.20 7:04/M
6 James Coulter 32 27 22:02.70 7:06/M
7 Philip Austin 34 57 24:09.10 7:47/M
8 Mark Sutyak 32 67 24:59.60 8:04/M
9 Adam Lee 31 76 25:43.20 8:18/M
10 Kris Ravis 34 82 26:02.70 8:24/M
11 RYAN POST 31 84 26:12.90 8:27/M
12 ADAM NESBITT 31 89 26:29.90 8:33/M
13 Brandon McGinnis 30 91 26:38.90 8:35/M
14 Edward Abraham 33 149 30:08.30 9:43/M
15 Daniel Wortman 33 151 30:13.40 9:45/M
16 Jeremy Allio 31 155 30:22.20 9:48/M
17 Trey Fridley 33 167 31:26.00 10:08/M
18 Christopher Lueken 32 191 33:41.70 10:52/M
19 Grant Watson 32 215 35:31.20 11:27/M
20 Garth Shaffer 33 278 43:39.50 14:05/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BRIAN MENZIES 38 7 18:42.20 6:02/M
2 JASON SHUTTLESWORTH 38 18 21:24.30 6:54/M
3 Chad Thomas 35 38 23:12.70 7:29/M
4 ERIC PHILLIPS 39 44 23:29.40 7:35/M
5 Brian Larson 36 54 24:00.00 7:45/M
6 ROBERT MICHAEL 35 64 24:30.30 7:54/M
7 ARIC NATERNICOLA 35 81 25:53.80 8:21/M
8 Martin Shaffer 35 96 26:53.40 8:40/M
9 STEVE MILINOVICH 39 103 27:14.20 8:47/M
10 Bret Curtis 38 109 27:28.60 8:52/M
11 Jason McIntyre 39 187 33:28.30 10:48/M
12 Gavin Kitchens 35 192 33:47.40 10:54/M
13 BROCK MALCOLM 38 218 35:42.20 11:31/M
14 Thomas Sprouce 38 253 39:23.90 12:42/M
15 RICHARD ZUKANSKI 39 270 42:23.70 13:40/M
16 Tyson Shaffer 36 277 43:39.10 14:05/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JOHN GIANETTINO 42 13 20:41.20 6:40/M
2 Scott Austin 40 19 21:30.80 6:56/M
3 Scott Boylen 44 28 22:16.53 7:11/M
4 Jeffrey Fisher 41 29 22:18.60 7:12/M
5 Steve Ford 44 30 22:25.10 7:14/M
6 Chris Kinney 42 31 22:37.50 7:18/M
7 James Chamberlain 43 48 23:49.70 7:41/M
8 SCOTT PURKEY 44 52 23:57.00 7:44/M
9 Chris Bifino 44 70 25:18.60 8:10/M
10 MARC CHAMBERLAIN 42 71 25:20.40 8:10/M
11 John Minnocci, III 41 93 26:42.40 8:37/M
12 James Gaskill 42 98 27:06.70 8:45/M
13 Bob Hoover 44 104 27:17.50 8:48/M
14 ROBERTO MENGMITO 44 114 27:47.60 8:58/M
15 Greg Wood 41 138 29:34.70 9:32/M
16 DAVID EICKLEBERRY 43 140 29:38.70 9:34/M
17 Ken Vance 41 142 29:45.30 9:36/M
18 Ken Frosch 43 145 29:57.10 9:40/M
19 David Tate 41 161 30:43.80 9:55/M
20 RALPH WRIGHT 43 175 32:13.70 10:24/M
21 Ron Bender 42 178 32:21.10 10:26/M
22 James O'Connor 41 181 32:39.00 10:32/M
23 Jim Rookstool 44 201 34:40.70 11:11/M
24 Chris Shaw 41 231 36:41.70 11:50/M
25 TOM SANDERS 41 246 38:34.70 12:26/M
26 Travis Burrows 44 251 39:08.00 12:37/M
27 Virgil Eichenlaub 44 260 40:19.00 13:00/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Lantz 46 42 23:24.60 7:33/M
2 Andy Herberger 47 43 23:29.20 7:35/M
3 Keith Hastman 48 55 24:02.40 7:45/M
4 Khris Johnston 46 56 24:02.90 7:45/M
5 Jeff Stutler 47 69 25:14.00 8:08/M
6 Todd Mullenax 49 80 25:52.20 8:21/M
7 Khan Kessleman 49 107 27:25.60 8:51/M
8 David Kapusta 45 113 27:45.80 8:57/M
9 Fred Love, Jr. 45 115 27:49.10 8:58/M
10 Blaine Messina 45 117 28:00.40 9:02/M
11 Jim Sheehan 45 118 28:00.70 9:02/M
12 John Hare III 49 150 30:12.30 9:45/M
13 RICH HOLBERT 47 163 31:02.60 10:01/M
14 Matt Schneider 45 168 31:26.40 10:08/M
15 SCOTT FARMER 46 174 32:07.40 10:22/M
16 David Harbert 47 177 32:18.80 10:25/M
17 Michael Biafore 46 189 33:37.60 10:51/M
18 Scott Hayes 46 194 34:07.50 11:00/M
19 David Cuthbertson 48 230 36:40.50 11:50/M
20 Frank Prascik 47 309 51:15.90 16:32/M
21 Roy Foster 49 324 53:45.10 17:20/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rodney Elliott 51 25 21:59.20 7:05/M
2 MICHAEL DESROSIERS 54 35 22:55.90 7:24/M
3 Ken Jamerson 53 40 23:21.90 7:32/M
4 Chuck Corley 50 50 23:51.80 7:42/M
5 Steve Simon 53 94 26:45.50 8:38/M
6 Tony Morris 51 95 26:48.30 8:39/M
7 BOB SMITH 51 119 28:15.50 9:07/M
8 Yancy Evenson 50 120 28:17.50 9:07/M
9 TIM HOLBERT 50 188 33:37.60 10:51/M
10 Jeff Wright 50 285 46:07.20 14:53/M
11 Mark Testman 53 288 46:45.70 15:05/M
12 Terry Ryan 50 307 51:01.80 16:27/M
13 Michael Harper 51 312 51:22.90 16:34/M
14 Stephen Bowser 50 328 55:31.70 17:55/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JEFF EFAW 55 10 20:13.10 6:31/M
2 Robert Steele 58 33 22:50.00 7:22/M
3 Mike Allman 56 37 23:05.20 7:27/M
4 BILL DEARTH 56 39 23:19.40 7:31/M
5 Christopher Enourato 58 88 26:24.40 8:31/M
6 Dave Yacenech 55 105 27:18.80 8:48/M
7 Larry Seyler 56 110 27:33.10 8:53/M
8 BOB KOCHER 58 128 29:06.20 9:23/M
9 MIKE BROWNING 56 136 29:31.10 9:31/M
10 ROD DEAN 59 173 31:58.00 10:19/M
11 Allen Toothman 56 262 40:51.80 13:11/M
12 Avis Daniels 55 269 42:22.70 13:40/M
13 KEVIN AOUSE 57 275 43:05.30 13:54/M
14 Tim Fullerton 57 300 50:34.50 16:19/M
15 Dennis Bidwell 59 343 1:01:16.70 19:46/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Goodin 60 58 24:16.90 7:50/M
2 Ricky Julian 61 129 29:08.60 9:24/M
3 Kenneth Lowe 63 148 30:04.30 9:42/M
4 Chris Morgan 60 165 31:14.60 10:05/M
5 John Campbell 62 186 33:25.10 10:47/M
6 Carlos Martinez 60 268 41:55.20 13:31/M
7 Richard Shaffer 64 279 43:39.70 14:05/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JOSEPH MOMEN 68 73 25:27.70 8:13/M
2 CARL HATFIELD 65 116 27:57.50 9:01/M
3 Kenneth Shreves 65 327 55:07.50 17:47/M
4 Dick Cross 65 332 56:33.40 18:15/M
Male 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JORDAN MUELLER 70 75 25:34.70 8:15/M
2 ABLERT McQUAIN 76 203 34:53.50 11:15/M
3 BOB HORYT 82 211 35:19.70 11:24/M
4 Thomas Rannenberg 76 298 50:31.60 16:18/M
5 Charles Snyder 72 341 58:50.50 18:59/M