GREENSBURG SERVICE ABOVE SELF 5K 5K RUN
Age Group Results
May 28, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 ROBERTA GRONER 526 34 2 17:17.70 5:35/M
2 Dana Newlin 447 33 17 19:44.10 6:22/M
3 Amy DeMatt 344 37 22 20:18.00 6:33/M
Female 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 LESLIE PESCATORE 929 0 90 25:13.50 8:08/M
Female 1 to 13
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 VAYDA FARINO 576 13 50 22:39.00 7:18/M
2 Malia Anderson 304 11 63 23:20.80 7:32/M
3 MARIE SCARPA 577 10 103 26:45.30 8:38/M
4 EMILY GRAZIANO 564 13 125 28:04.80 9:03/M
5 KAYLEE FARINO 575 11 130 28:18.20 9:08/M
6 NICOLE MELLINGER 584 11 132 28:29.00 9:11/M
7 OLIVIA PRINTZ 557 12 150 30:03.30 9:42/M
8 Katherine Leonard 416 10 154 30:30.40 9:50/M
9 NATALIE NAPONIC 529 11 156 30:36.40 9:52/M
10 KELSEY HOOD 549 13 174 31:49.20 10:16/M
11 SOFIA HERR 561 9 176 31:57.90 10:18/M
12 Natalia Zucco 523 11 184 32:33.40 10:30/M
13 Caitlin Blair 316 9 201 35:09.30 11:20/M
14 Makayla Shearer 477 8 210 37:55.90 12:14/M
15 Samantha Mori 440 11 218 40:14.00 12:59/M
16 Hailey Beacom 307 9 222 40:36.10 13:06/M
17 Josie Beckerleg 309 8 223 40:36.30 13:06/M
18 Macy Ebersole 349 11 227 40:49.40 13:10/M
19 Shaye Potter 462 9 232 41:51.90 13:30/M
20 Mattie Mae White 503 10 240 45:21.10 14:38/M
21 Colleen King 404 8 241 46:00.70 14:50/M
22 Novalie Vesely 497 9 245 46:38.80 15:03/M
23 Julie Laskoski 412 11 246 46:54.80 15:08/M
24 Kiera Flanigan 364 10 247 46:55.30 15:08/M
25 ELIZABETH KENNEDY 530 10 248 49:57.80 16:07/M
26 Sydney Hirst 391 11 249 52:24.80 16:54/M
27 Bridie Flanigan 363 9 250 52:40.60 16:59/M
28 Ella Thompson 488 10 253 54:52.10 17:42/M
29 River Murphy 444 9 255 55:22.90 17:52/M
Female 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammie Neuman 446 16 78 24:27.00 7:53/M
2 Molly Hildenbrand 389 17 88 25:00.40 8:04/M
3 Elizabeth Young 510 14 89 25:11.40 8:07/M
4 Jill Hildenbrand 386 19 91 25:15.40 8:09/M
5 Rachel DeNino 347 18 134 28:48.60 9:17/M
6 Katie Austad 305 15 137 28:59.00 9:21/M
7 MCKENNA STILL 911 16 161 31:08.50 10:03/M
8 Liana DeNino 346 16 182 32:30.70 10:29/M
9 ABBY PRINTZ 558 15 189 33:03.20 10:40/M
10 Marissa Falkosky 359 16 197 34:22.50 11:05/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Ferraro 361 24 40 21:38.00 6:59/M
2 Megan Beresford 314 23 44 22:09.80 7:09/M
3 Kristina Elias 354 24 113 27:38.40 8:55/M
4 ALISSA BARRON 541 20 129 28:15.70 9:07/M
5 Kim Hilliard Bethel Park PA 390 22 143 29:17.30 9:27/M
6 Ayla Ott 452 23 158 30:43.40 9:55/M
7 CARLIE MASTERSON 554 20 166 31:19.50 10:06/M
8 CAITLIN IONADI 566 20 167 31:24.00 10:08/M
9 NICOLE IONADI 565 23 168 31:24.50 10:08/M
10 Lauren Eicher 350 21 193 33:54.80 10:56/M
11 RENEE THEIS 586 23 215 39:27.80 12:44/M
12 REBECCA PRENTES 579 22 216 39:56.30 12:53/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Brown 321 27 107 27:07.10 8:45/M
2 Nicole Bell 313 29 109 27:19.50 8:49/M
3 Stephanie Osterberg 451 25 119 27:51.10 8:59/M
4 Christina Price 463 25 123 28:03.00 9:03/M
5 Katie Uliano 494 26 142 29:17.10 9:27/M
6 Jennifer Raney 465 26 144 29:26.40 9:30/M
7 Lora Gress 372 29 164 31:14.90 10:05/M
8 Amber Blair 315 26 202 35:11.00 11:21/M
9 Elizabeth Gebrosky 368 27 212 38:26.00 12:24/M
10 JACKI THEIS 588 25 214 39:27.60 12:44/M
11 APRIL LIBENGOOD 578 27 217 39:56.50 12:53/M
12 DEANA LANTZ 593 25 233 41:59.70 13:33/M
13 Sherry Hoyman 395 26 236 43:51.20 14:09/M
14 Billie Robinson 468 29 237 43:54.30 14:10/M
15 Elizabeth Eisler 353 28 244 46:38.50 15:03/M
16 Kate Ryan 471 28 251 53:13.70 17:10/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 ANGELA NARDUZZI 583 33 25 20:24.50 6:35/M
2 GINA GALETTI 919 34 27 20:32.40 6:37/M
3 Angeletta Henry 383 34 102 26:36.10 8:35/M
4 Kim Thorsen 489 33 116 27:46.80 8:57/M
5 mindy juricich 399 33 124 28:03.70 9:03/M
6 Kathryn Montgomery 437 34 127 28:10.60 9:05/M
7 LeAndra Pifferetti 459 32 138 28:59.60 9:21/M
8 Melanie Henninger 382 32 141 29:15.60 9:26/M
9 Amber Mogle 434 30 163 31:12.80 10:04/M
10 Tracey Delo 343 33 172 31:41.10 10:13/M
11 Rebekah Lawrence 414 34 177 32:18.30 10:25/M
12 Rebecca Pich 458 31 185 32:35.30 10:31/M
13 Erica Lucas 423 34 186 32:39.80 10:32/M
14 Jennifer Price 464 33 187 32:43.80 10:33/M
15 Kelli Geary 367 34 188 32:47.10 10:35/M
16 STEPHANIE KIMBALL 539 30 199 34:50.90 11:14/M
17 Brittania Shearer 476 32 209 37:55.70 12:14/M
18 Ryann Heverly 384 34 211 38:17.70 12:21/M
19 Angel Farmerie 360 32 238 44:40.30 14:25/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 VALERIE FARINO 574 38 42 21:48.30 7:02/M
2 ANNA MCGOWAN 903 36 54 22:42.60 7:19/M
3 Jackie Heisler 381 37 55 22:47.00 7:21/M
4 Natalie Orndorff 449 35 70 23:59.70 7:44/M
5 Mandy Zucco 522 37 86 24:46.40 7:59/M
6 ANNE REILLY-OVERDORFF 551 36 98 25:56.30 8:22/M
7 TAMMY OSBORN 570 38 104 26:56.70 8:41/M
8 Julie Alakson 303 36 114 27:43.50 8:56/M
9 Traci Clawson 336 37 145 29:41.30 9:35/M
10 Brenda Valenta 495 37 159 30:48.10 9:56/M
11 JANET PANDULLO 912 35 162 31:11.70 10:04/M
12 NICOLE ZILLI 934 36 198 34:37.50 11:10/M
13 Lisa Maloney 424 39 205 36:46.70 11:52/M
14 Melissa Garcia 365 39 225 40:46.40 13:09/M
15 Sarah Painter 453 37 234 42:21.20 13:40/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 ANNAH SOKAY 902 41 29 21:00.80 6:46/M
2 Melissa Lehman 415 41 101 26:29.30 8:33/M
3 ELIZABETH CLEMENT 535 43 117 27:47.50 8:58/M
4 TRICIA GAIA 915 41 122 27:59.30 9:02/M
5 Karen Crow 340 44 136 28:51.90 9:18/M
6 SANDRA HOOD 547 44 140 29:14.10 9:26/M
7 LISA ATTENBERGER 569 41 157 30:42.40 9:54/M
8 quinn cioffi 334 42 160 30:58.10 9:59/M
9 Catherine Kindel 403 41 171 31:34.80 10:11/M
10 KAREN ROCCO 534 43 178 32:18.70 10:25/M
11 Tammy Sofranko 482 40 181 32:24.10 10:27/M
12 Dawn-Miche Moros 441 44 194 33:59.10 10:58/M
13 AMIE GILLINGHAM 932 40 196 34:02.80 10:59/M
14 PILAR HERR 562 42 200 35:08.70 11:20/M
15 STACEY MORI 906 40 220 40:20.90 13:01/M
16 Jonna Miller 431 44 224 40:46.00 13:09/M
17 Julie Ebersole 348 42 226 40:48.20 13:10/M
18 Jolynn Young 513 43 252 54:03.70 17:26/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 SUSAN RHOME 525 46 75 24:22.50 7:52/M
2 KATHY SOISSON 537 45 80 24:32.60 7:55/M
3 Donna Grott 373 48 85 24:38.80 7:57/M
4 Laurie Peddicord 457 49 118 27:49.60 8:58/M
5 MARY BETH KELLOGG 568 49 131 28:26.80 9:10/M
6 Sherry Eicher 351 46 152 30:26.60 9:49/M
7 SUSAN CARROLLI 559 45 170 31:34.20 10:11/M
8 TAMMY KORNIDES 921 47 175 31:54.30 10:17/M
9 Nancy Komarinski 410 49 190 33:27.70 10:47/M
10 Michele Belak 312 48 192 33:50.50 10:55/M
11 Susan Boggs 318 47 203 36:05.90 11:38/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Hildenbrand 385 51 99 26:18.60 8:29/M
2 JANET THEIS 587 51 139 29:04.30 9:23/M
3 Kimberly Palmiscno 455 53 169 31:33.70 10:11/M
4 Leona Addis 301 54 180 32:22.10 10:26/M
5 Nancy Laskoski 413 52 254 54:57.20 17:44/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Bruggeman 322 57 183 32:31.90 10:29/M
2 CHRIS HILLARD 937 56 221 40:33.20 13:05/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Mitchell 433 62 92 25:21.30 8:11/M
2 LAWANA LEWIS 913 61 148 29:57.10 9:40/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brent Lopick 421 33 1 16:28.20 5:19/M
2 SEAN CARY 920 38 3 17:53.50 5:46/M
3 BRIAN BROWN 580 38 4 17:58.20 5:48/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 RANDY MILLER 931 0 62 23:14.10 7:30/M
2 TERRY STEWART 938 0 243 46:25.00 14:58/M
Male 1 to 13
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Brown 581 11 34 21:23.50 6:54/M
2 Jacob Zajdel 515 13 45 22:20.90 7:12/M
3 Nicholas Shavel 475 10 108 27:12.90 8:46/M
4 DARREN BEIRNES 548 13 173 31:48.10 10:15/M
5 RICKY GIAIA 916 10 207 37:37.50 12:08/M
6 DILLON ATTENBERGER 560 8 228 40:50.30 13:10/M
7 Tyler Martin 426 9 229 41:06.30 13:15/M
Male 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Conway Travis 491 15 6 18:12.20 5:52/M
2 RILEY LIAAANNTO 573 18 8 18:48.40 6:04/M
3 CHAD MATHIAS 563 15 9 18:49.00 6:04/M
4 Dan Turnsek 492 16 13 19:32.90 6:18/M
5 Zachary Klucher 406 17 14 19:39.50 6:20/M
6 Adam Falkosky 357 17 16 19:43.90 6:22/M
7 Aaaron Morgan 439 17 23 20:22.90 6:34/M
8 Gino Ciarimboli 333 16 30 21:12.60 6:50/M
9 Isaac Zeigler 520 14 68 23:48.80 7:41/M
10 TYLER HOOD 553 17 71 24:04.50 7:46/M
11 JON ALBERT 910 16 77 24:26.90 7:53/M
12 Nick Grott 374 16 93 25:21.40 8:11/M
13 SEAN NEWHOUSE 545 14 126 28:05.70 9:04/M
14 Paul Mica 430 15 153 30:30.00 9:50/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Hutchings 396 22 51 22:40.00 7:19/M
2 Justin Mroz 443 22 52 22:40.20 7:19/M
3 Dean Smith 481 22 97 25:49.00 8:20/M
4 SEAN LAVERRE 567 20 112 27:36.70 8:54/M
5 Jes Jo Welch 501 23 235 43:31.90 14:02/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dwayne Lewis 417 27 11 19:14.60 6:12/M
2 PATRICK MOORE 594 26 32 21:16.70 6:52/M
3 JARROD KING 927 26 46 22:27.50 7:15/M
4 Matt Goodman 371 28 61 23:05.00 7:27/M
5 Ray Sylvester 486 28 69 23:49.40 7:41/M
6 Brad Branthoover 320 28 74 24:21.60 7:51/M
7 TODD LANTZ 592 25 81 24:33.60 7:55/M
8 CHAN PICH 901 28 204 36:08.10 11:39/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JON MAINS 597 32 7 18:18.20 5:54/M
2 STEVE HABERSHAW 546 34 10 19:03.50 6:09/M
3 CLAY CARROLL 536 33 26 20:26.10 6:35/M
4 TOM CRAIG 585 31 53 22:41.90 7:19/M
5 Joe Weaver 499 33 57 22:53.60 7:23/M
6 RICK SMITH 590 33 58 22:54.10 7:23/M
7 RANDY PRINTZ 596 31 60 23:05.00 7:27/M
8 Matthew Crutchman 341 30 64 23:25.90 7:33/M
9 Thomas Orndorff 450 34 72 24:13.40 7:49/M
10 BEN HARVEY 533 32 79 24:31.50 7:55/M
11 BRIAN WRIGHT 552 31 82 24:33.60 7:55/M
12 Brady Heilman 380 33 84 24:37.40 7:56/M
13 ZACK JUST 933 31 96 25:28.70 8:13/M
14 Tom Kozminski 411 33 179 32:20.30 10:26/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Silvis 478 36 15 19:41.90 6:21/M
2 James Young 512 37 21 20:11.70 6:31/M
3 ANTHONY VANNORMAN 904 36 37 21:29.50 6:56/M
4 RON ZIMMMERMAN 599 39 39 21:32.90 6:57/M
5 Brian Hawk 379 38 41 21:47.20 7:02/M
6 GEOFF ATKINSON 527 37 43 22:05.30 7:07/M
7 Mike Semelka 474 38 49 22:38.30 7:18/M
8 Brian Velliquette 496 35 76 24:25.30 7:53/M
9 Mark Nelson 445 39 87 24:53.00 8:02/M
10 Jim Yauger 508 35 94 25:24.60 8:12/M
11 TOM ZILLI 935 39 95 25:27.50 8:13/M
12 Mike Cerce 332 39 135 28:49.10 9:18/M
13 Matthew Twichell 493 39 191 33:46.10 10:54/M
14 Eric Clawson 335 37 195 34:02.20 10:59/M
15 Jayson Martin 425 39 230 41:07.00 13:16/M
16 MATT WHITE 908 36 239 45:20.80 14:37/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 BOB MARINELLI 531 43 5 18:00.70 5:48/M
2 Wayne Moore 438 44 12 19:25.30 6:16/M
3 CHRISTOPHER MCMAHON 918 44 19 20:06.50 6:29/M
4 Scott Mears Jr. 428 42 20 20:07.00 6:29/M
5 JOE GARDNER 543 44 28 20:44.00 6:41/M
6 Jim Komarinski 409 44 47 22:33.30 7:16/M
7 JOHN GOLDSWORTHY 542 43 48 22:35.70 7:17/M
8 Dean Howard 394 42 56 22:51.20 7:22/M
9 Leon Zajdel 516 41 67 23:39.30 7:38/M
10 GARY SPIGARELLI 909 44 100 26:23.10 8:31/M
11 Richard Tinsman 490 42 111 27:28.20 8:52/M
12 MIKE PRENTZ 556 43 133 28:35.30 9:13/M
13 SCOTT RAYLOR 582 44 206 37:02.50 11:57/M
14 CHRISTOPHER MORI 905 41 219 40:14.80 12:59/M
15 Jason King 405 40 242 46:01.30 14:51/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Klueber 407 48 18 19:47.50 6:23/M
2 PAUL SISSON 538 46 24 20:23.20 6:35/M
3 BRETT NAPONIC 528 45 83 24:36.30 7:56/M
4 Stephen Burlas 326 46 106 27:06.30 8:45/M
5 DOUGLAS HOOD 550 45 115 27:45.50 8:57/M
6 Terry Zeigler 521 47 120 27:52.00 8:59/M
7 DAVID CACKOWSKI 944 49 146 29:44.60 9:35/M
8 Nicolas Moros 442 46 147 29:56.60 9:39/M
9 PJ Simpson 480 48 149 29:59.00 9:40/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Mitchell 432 53 36 21:28.20 6:55/M
2 RON DORNIN 591 52 38 21:31.40 6:56/M
3 Bruce Palmiscno 454 52 59 22:54.80 7:23/M
4 Jim Yoney 509 54 110 27:22.20 8:50/M
5 MIKE POKRZYWA 925 51 128 28:13.10 9:06/M
6 Larry DeNino 345 51 155 30:32.70 9:51/M
7 JIM MASTERSON 555 50 165 31:19.30 10:06/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JOEY MYERS 571 55 31 21:14.80 6:51/M
2 david evans 356 55 33 21:19.20 6:53/M
3 Ronnie Addis 302 57 35 21:27.40 6:55/M
4 BILL NEWHOUSE 544 57 66 23:36.30 7:37/M
5 Wayne Vogel 498 59 121 27:56.70 9:01/M
6 JOHN KUZMKOUGLEV 572 58 151 30:09.30 9:44/M
7 Mark Bruggeman 323 56 208 37:46.70 12:11/M
8 RICH CASAGRANDE 943 55 213 39:25.50 12:43/M
9 MARK GAIA 914 55 231 41:20.00 13:20/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Kilpatrick 402 63 73 24:17.30 7:50/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Norman Melser 429 66 65 23:27.40 7:34/M