GREENSBURG FREEDOM 5K
Age Group Results
July 04, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 LIZ AQUINO 37 6 19:35.90 6:19/M
2 Dana Newlin Mt Plesant PA 33 11 20:05.10 6:29/M
3 SARAH TAYLOR 16 13 20:26.20 6:35/M
Overall Female MASTERS Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DIANN PONZURICK-KICHT 50 39 22:31.20 7:16/M
Female 1 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jillian Barger Blairsville PA 11 40 22:33.10 7:16/M
2 Elizabeth Molek New Stanton PA 14 44 22:53.60 7:23/M
3 Madeline Evangeliste Donegal PA 14 108 27:55.80 9:00/M
4 MOLLY DELUCA 12 126 28:39.10 9:15/M
5 Michelle Karabin Ruffs Dale PA 14 131 28:50.50 9:18/M
6 NATALIA ZUCCO 11 163 30:28.60 9:50/M
7 ERICA STEELE 11 183 32:46.90 10:34/M
8 KELSEY HOOD 14 184 32:47.40 10:35/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MACKENZIE TRESSLER 15 29 21:41.10 7:00/M
2 TAMMIE NEYMAN 16 71 24:54.20 8:02/M
3 Rachel DeNino Greensburg PA 18 76 25:16.40 8:09/M
4 REBECCA FINDLE 18 104 27:29.00 8:52/M
5 Amy Whitsel Ligonier PA 15 136 29:00.70 9:21/M
6 Abigail Evangeliste Donegal PA 16 142 29:11.70 9:25/M
7 Helen Karabin Ruffs Dale PA 16 149 29:38.20 9:34/M
8 ANITA JAIN 18 166 30:52.90 9:57/M
9 Katie Knight Greensburg PA 17 168 31:11.50 10:04/M
10 GINA VAIRA 19 181 32:43.30 10:33/M
11 CAROLINE KETTERING 16 196 34:04.50 10:59/M
12 KARISSA ARMAO 16 198 34:30.30 11:08/M
13 MARISSA FALKOSKY 16 218 37:27.30 12:05/M
14 Liana DeNino Greensburg PA 16 237 45:44.80 14:45/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 AMY KENNEY 26 19 20:52.00 6:44/M
2 Krista Cooper Greensburg PA 23 41 22:40.10 7:19/M
3 JEN McEACHRON 24 52 23:28.20 7:34/M
4 BETHANN LOUCKS 26 58 23:59.50 7:44/M
5 EMILY PROTZMAN 20 66 24:38.70 7:57/M
6 Sarah Rebitch Delmont PA 21 75 25:11.70 8:07/M
7 Noel Love Boswell PA 21 98 26:51.80 8:40/M
8 Allyson Lambert Greensburg PA 21 101 27:02.90 8:43/M
9 Ashley Riebel Greensburg PA 28 105 27:32.00 8:53/M
10 Megan Erfley Greensburg PA 24 128 28:39.80 9:15/M
11 KELSEY BORZA 22 129 28:40.40 9:15/M
12 ALISSA BARRON 20 141 29:11.60 9:25/M
13 Kim Hillard Greensburg PA 22 143 29:11.70 9:25/M
14 Katie Uliano Ligonier PA 27 145 29:12.40 9:25/M
15 Sara Weimann Delmont pa 26 146 29:15.10 9:26/M
16 Price Christina Greensburg PA 25 157 30:15.20 9:45/M
17 ANITA GROSS 27 165 30:50.10 9:57/M
18 ABRIL LEON 20 179 32:37.30 10:31/M
19 MAURA ZNAVOR 20 193 33:54.40 10:56/M
20 APRIL LIBENGOOD 27 225 39:06.30 12:37/M
21 REBECCA PUENTES 22 226 39:06.40 12:37/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 AMY MOODY 31 18 20:46.60 6:42/M
2 BETHANY CAMPBELL 32 21 21:03.30 6:47/M
3 Gina Galetti Greensburg PA 35 22 21:09.40 6:49/M
4 COLETTE SILVIS 31 25 21:28.90 6:55/M
5 ANA McGOWAN 36 43 22:48.10 7:21/M
6 JEAN LAURENT 36 46 23:04.60 7:26/M
7 Vicki Dziewulski Greensburg PA 39 67 24:41.30 7:58/M
8 MANDY ZUCCO 37 68 24:42.60 7:58/M
9 KERRI HUMES 31 79 25:28.10 8:13/M
10 Emily Kaszycki Greensburg pa 30 82 25:48.00 8:19/M
11 Mandy Kaszycki Latrobe pa 32 83 25:48.10 8:19/M
12 RHONDA BARRETT 34 121 28:29.50 9:11/M
13 DENISE MONTAGNESE 35 139 29:07.20 9:24/M
14 SHANNON SEMINARY 35 150 29:42.60 9:35/M
15 LEANDRA PIFFERETTI 32 152 29:50.00 9:37/M
16 Jeanine Solo Greensburg PA 33 154 30:01.30 9:41/M
17 Elyse Tedeschi Finleyville PA 32 161 30:23.60 9:48/M
18 JENNIFER AUBEL 34 171 31:24.10 10:08/M
19 Erica Lucas Greensburg PA 34 176 32:04.40 10:21/M
20 Jennifer Price greensburg pa 33 187 33:01.50 10:39/M
21 Amy Steele Greensburg PA 39 194 33:56.10 10:57/M
22 JANICE ARMAO 39 199 34:30.70 11:08/M
23 Melanie Zimmerman Greensburg PA 34 200 34:45.30 11:13/M
24 SUZANNE AUBEL 31 203 35:11.40 11:21/M
25 Jaclyn Trabucco Murrysville PA 33 204 35:12.00 11:21/M
26 AMY DENT 31 207 35:27.80 11:26/M
27 DANA SNYDER 39 208 35:34.90 11:28/M
28 Becky Muir N Huntingdon PA 39 210 35:56.20 11:35/M
29 Barbara Barger Blairsville PA 37 215 36:26.30 11:45/M
30 Rachael Uhrinek Greensburg PA 34 220 38:16.80 12:21/M
31 Ann DeLattre Greensburg PA 33 221 38:16.90 12:21/M
32 BROOKE RUBY 32 223 38:41.40 12:29/M
33 KATIE ULRICH 32 224 38:41.60 12:29/M
34 Melissa Garcia Normalville PA 39 230 39:18.20 12:41/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KRISTEN PORTER 45 48 23:10.80 7:28/M
2 JANET OVERMAN 41 73 24:57.80 8:03/M
3 WENDY HAGER 45 92 26:22.80 8:30/M
4 Margie Sarp Latrobe PA 43 95 26:37.20 8:35/M
5 Jeanne Murtha Greensburg PA 42 107 27:42.20 8:56/M
6 TRICIA SAIA 41 113 28:11.00 9:05/M
7 LORI MISCIK 42 116 28:22.90 9:09/M
8 Laurie Peddicord N Huntingdon PA 49 117 28:23.40 9:09/M
9 Tracy Semow Greensburg PA 41 118 28:24.40 9:10/M
10 JOCELYN PALACKI 45 130 28:48.20 9:17/M
11 DARLENE WANO 40 133 28:56.30 9:20/M
12 TRINA DURSTINE 40 137 29:02.70 9:22/M
13 KAREN ROCCO 43 147 29:20.30 9:28/M
14 Beth Sliwoski Greensburg PA 44 151 29:43.70 9:35/M
15 PALLAVI JAIN 46 158 30:18.00 9:46/M
16 Karen Crow Greensburg PA 44 160 30:22.00 9:48/M
17 Sherry Eicher Mt Plesant PA 46 170 31:14.20 10:05/M
18 SANDRA HOOD 44 185 32:49.30 10:35/M
19 Kim Macey Pittsburgh PA 47 186 32:50.40 10:35/M
20 AIMEE JIM 43 190 33:20.80 10:45/M
21 Michele Belak Greensburg PA 48 191 33:41.20 10:52/M
22 JENNIFER KETTERING 45 195 34:04.10 10:59/M
23 CARY YODER 46 202 35:06.50 11:19/M
24 TAMMY McCLAFFERY 40 206 35:23.30 11:25/M
25 SUSAN PANKER 46 212 36:04.00 11:38/M
26 Laurie Whitsel Ligonier PA 46 219 38:08.00 12:18/M
27 Jonna Miller Youngwood PA 44 229 39:17.50 12:40/M
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DEBBY COOPER 51 77 25:16.60 8:09/M
2 Rita Cooper Greensburg PA 54 87 25:59.30 8:23/M
3 Dana Livingston Greensburg PA 50 90 26:16.10 8:28/M
4 Cindy Salvatore Jeannette PA 53 115 28:14.50 9:06/M
5 Mary Beth Kellogg Export PA 50 135 28:57.90 9:20/M
6 Cindy Long Greensburg PA 51 148 29:30.80 9:31/M
7 JOELYNE LAUARINATIS 59 169 31:12.50 10:04/M
8 Kimberly Palmiscno Greensburg PA 53 174 31:51.30 10:16/M
9 Lynne Karabin Ruffs Dale PA 53 175 32:02.40 10:20/M
10 Cynthia Mirigliano Greensburg PA 52 177 32:32.20 10:30/M
11 Diane Bruggeman N Huntingdon PA 58 180 32:38.60 10:32/M
12 Lori Stiffler N Huntingdon PA 50 192 33:49.60 10:55/M
13 Traci Bourke Melbourne FL 50 197 34:25.10 11:06/M
14 THERESA BIANCHI 52 231 40:03.30 12:55/M
15 Lois Hillard Greensburg PA 56 232 40:39.70 13:07/M
16 Virginia Bender Greensburg PA 51 234 42:47.40 13:48/M
17 Eva Kunkel Greensburg Pa 53 235 43:00.10 13:52/M
Female 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Mitchell N Huntingdon PA 62 99 26:57.80 8:42/M
2 JEANETTE NOVAK 68 209 35:53.60 11:35/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Razanauskas SAINT VINCENT PA 20 1 17:15.50 5:34/M
2 PASCAL SPINO 45 2 17:27.00 5:38/M
3 SEAN CARY 38 3 18:18.30 5:54/M
Overall Male MASTERS Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 AARON TRESSLER 46 8 19:45.90 6:22/M
Male 0 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JAMES KNECHTEK 236 43:10.50 13:55/M
Male 1 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Calvin Dziewulski Greensburg PA 11 65 24:21.40 7:51/M
2 DARREN BEIRNES 13 69 24:47.10 8:00/M
3 ZACH HEGEDUS 12 70 24:53.00 8:02/M
4 SEAN NEWHOUSE 14 122 28:32.20 9:12/M
5 KALEB ARMAO 14 132 28:54.00 9:19/M
6 Henry Dziewulski Greensburg PA 9 162 30:27.90 9:49/M
7 PETER ARMAO 12 173 31:32.30 10:10/M
8 Whitsel Christian Ligonier PA 13 213 36:21.50 11:44/M
9 James Barger Blairsville PA 9 214 36:26.10 11:45/M
10 PATRICK DELUCA 9 216 36:30.60 11:46/M
11 Noah Miller Youngwood PA 11 228 39:10.40 12:38/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Molek New Stanton PA 17 4 18:23.10 5:56/M
2 Travis Conway WEST NEWTON PA 15 9 19:52.40 6:25/M
3 Dan Turnsek West Newton PA 16 10 19:57.30 6:26/M
4 AARON MORGAN 17 23 21:24.10 6:54/M
5 ANTHONY DONOFRIO 19 27 21:32.60 6:57/M
6 Vincent Mirigliano Greensburg PA 15 35 22:12.70 7:10/M
7 TYLER HOOD 17 72 24:57.70 8:03/M
8 KEVIN ALBERT 18 86 25:58.80 8:23/M
9 NAVEEN JAIN 15 114 28:11.70 9:05/M
10 NICK DONOFRIO 16 140 29:07.60 9:24/M
11 Ryan Sliwoski Greensburg PA 15 164 30:50.00 9:57/M
12 Chris Jr. Ansell Ruffs Dale PA 17 188 33:13.70 10:43/M
13 James Sokol Sutersville PA 15 189 33:14.10 10:43/M
14 PAUL MICA 16 201 34:51.40 11:15/M
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DARYL MAINS 29 50 23:13.20 7:29/M
2 Jordan Tomson Greensburg PA 28 53 23:29.40 7:35/M
3 Randy Miller Greensburg PA 29 60 24:06.40 7:46/M
4 DANIEL WEIMANN 26 61 24:10.60 7:48/M
5 PATRICK STEWART 27 74 25:02.80 8:05/M
6 TIMOTHY DEKONINCK 27 80 25:33.10 8:15/M
7 Adam Beaumont New Salem PA 28 100 27:02.30 8:43/M
8 BEN GALLEY 25 112 28:10.20 9:05/M
9 David Erfley Greensburg PA 25 127 28:39.10 9:15/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DAID SNYDER 35 5 19:29.60 6:17/M
2 Mike Melvin Monongahela PA 39 7 19:44.50 6:22/M
3 JIM SILVIS 36 14 20:26.80 6:35/M
4 ERIC LAURENT 34 16 20:31.40 6:37/M
5 JAMES YOUNG 37 26 21:29.70 6:56/M
6 ED GASKEY 39 31 21:50.50 7:03/M
7 Philip Carns Greensburg PA 33 32 21:55.90 7:04/M
8 DAVID YOUNG 33 34 22:06.20 7:08/M
9 Brian Joy Westmoreland City 34 47 23:10.10 7:28/M
10 Christopher Snodgrass Pittsburgh PA 31 49 23:11.80 7:29/M
11 Tom Orndorff Greensburg PA 34 56 23:55.60 7:43/M
12 CHRIS HERKINS 37 59 24:04.70 7:46/M
13 STEVE KOCHIS 38 63 24:17.60 7:50/M
14 Mark Nelson Greensburg PA 39 78 25:23.50 8:11/M
15 Jeff Weimann Delmont Pa 32 85 25:52.10 8:21/M
16 Steve Snodgrass Greer SC 33 88 26:11.00 8:27/M
17 Michael Stewart Pittsburgh PA 30 97 26:47.00 8:38/M
18 JOSHUA KING 32 103 27:23.80 8:50/M
19 CHRIS SHEETZ 35 123 28:34.20 9:13/M
20 John Solo Greensburg PA 32 153 30:00.10 9:41/M
21 William Johnson Greensburg PA 35 159 30:19.70 9:47/M
22 JOE WEAVER 33 172 31:32.30 10:10/M
23 Darren Miller HERMITAGE PA 39 227 39:10.00 12:38/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JAMES KLUEBER 48 15 20:28.00 6:36/M
2 Jeff Steele Greensburg PA 49 20 20:54.50 6:45/M
3 Brian Kurpiel Connellsville PA 44 28 21:36.10 6:58/M
4 ROBERT ANSELL 42 37 22:26.60 7:14/M
5 ANDREW OVERMAN 43 62 24:12.70 7:48/M
6 Chris Sr. Ansell Ruffs Dale PA 45 64 24:18.50 7:50/M
7 SAM DONOFRIB 48 81 25:45.70 8:18/M
8 JIM MORRISON 49 91 26:18.60 8:29/M
9 Gary Spigarelli Greensburg PA 44 94 26:33.40 8:34/M
10 MARTIN HOFFMAN 42 109 27:56.70 9:01/M
11 DOUGLAS HOOD 45 125 28:35.90 9:13/M
12 Gilbert Phil Latrobe PA 49 167 31:04.10 10:01/M
13 DAVID CAKOWSKY 49 178 32:35.10 10:31/M
14 RICHARD PANKER 47 211 36:03.00 11:38/M
15 PAUL DELUCA 44 217 36:31.60 11:47/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Botten Greensburg PA 50 12 20:24.10 6:35/M
2 Mark Zelkovic Greensburg PA 50 17 20:36.00 6:39/M
3 Charles Amadee Greensburg PA 56 24 21:24.60 6:54/M
4 RON DORNIN 52 30 21:48.70 7:02/M
5 Robert Molek New Stanton PA 50 33 22:00.30 7:06/M
6 Jeff Mitchell Greensburg PA 53 36 22:19.30 7:12/M
7 MICHAEL KICHTY 51 38 22:31.00 7:16/M
8 Bruce Palmiscno Greensburg PA 52 42 22:46.40 7:21/M
9 Joseph Hill Greensburg PA 53 51 23:17.50 7:31/M
10 BOB FERGUSON 58 55 23:44.10 7:39/M
11 BILL NEWHOUSE 57 57 23:58.60 7:44/M
12 Larry DeNino Greensburg PA 51 89 26:12.70 8:27/M
13 RON GASKEY 54 93 26:23.00 8:31/M
14 Ray Shamberger Greensburg PA 59 96 26:44.20 8:37/M
15 ROB TAYLOR 50 102 27:12.40 8:46/M
16 KEVIN FINDLE 50 106 27:35.90 8:54/M
17 Keith Bourke Melbourne FL 53 119 28:28.90 9:11/M
18 Jim Caputo N Huntingdon PA 51 124 28:35.90 9:13/M
19 LARRY TESTA 53 134 28:56.40 9:20/M
20 JIM YONEY 54 138 29:03.50 9:22/M
21 WAYNE VOGEL 59 144 29:11.90 9:25/M
22 Dan Stiffler N Huntingdon PA 57 155 30:06.80 9:43/M
23 JOHN DURBIN 50 156 30:08.10 9:43/M
24 HARRY WEIMANN 55 205 35:18.20 11:23/M
25 Mark Bruggeman N Huntingdon PA 56 222 38:27.10 12:24/M
26 Trout Shawn White Oak pa 51 233 42:46.50 13:48/M
27 JIM MANZINI 59 238 46:35.70 15:02/M
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Banks SCOTTDALE PA 66 45 23:02.00 7:26/M
2 Norman Melser Youngwood PA 66 54 23:38.20 7:37/M
3 James Kilpatrick Jeanette PA 64 84 25:52.00 8:21/M
4 JIM HAAS 60 110 28:00.70 9:02/M
5 Joseph Baird Natrona Heights pa 61 111 28:06.20 9:04/M
6 Rob Knight Greensburg PA 61 120 28:29.00 9:11/M
7 DAN TERLIZZI 61 182 32:45.10 10:34/M