GREENE RIVER TRAIL HEROES RACES 5K WALK
Overall Finish List
September 15, 2012
Results by Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Dennis Cropp Uniontown Pa 144 60 ***** M 60-69 36:41.2 11:50/M
2 KELLEY MURDOCK Washinton PA 267 29 ***** F 20-29 37:02.8 11:57/M
3 Natalie Miller Fredericktown Pa 103 49 ***** F 40-49 37:43.4 12:10/M
4 Kelly Scholtisek Clarksville Pa 370 35 ***** F 30-39 38:31.3 12:25/M
5 Katie Fox Waynesburg Pa 171 23 1 F 20-29 40:10.2 12:57/M
6 JOE MANCINELLI Charleroi PA 255 61 ***** M 60-69 40:34.2 13:05/M
7 Emily Stout Waynesburg Pa 375 32 1 F 30-39 40:49.2 13:10/M
8 Brenda Camps Waynesburg Pa 184 51 1 F 50-59 41:36.0 13:25/M
9 JOETTA ANDREWS Carmichaels PA 744 50 2 F 50-59 41:40.6 13:26/M
10 Dan Litwinovich Waynesburg PA. 209 64 ***** M 60-69 41:45.3 13:28/M
11 Barrie Baker Washington Pa 123 65 1 M 60-69 41:59.2 13:33/M
12 Bill Descutner Greensboro Pa 399 68 2 M 60-69 42:05.3 13:35/M
13 DEB MARANY Carmichaels PA 279 46 1 F 40-49 42:06.5 13:35/M
14 Peggy Pust 147 46 2 F 40-49 42:20.5 13:39/M
15 Kelly Landau Crucible Pa 394 36 2 F 30-39 42:57.2 13:51/M
16 Abby Lipscomb Waynesburg Pa 176 9 1 F 1-19 43:05.7 13:54/M
17 Kelly Baer Uniontown Pa 392 38 3 F 30-39 43:10.2 13:55/M
18 Chera Strelick Waynesburg Pa 166 37 4 F 30-39 43:17.9 13:58/M
19 LINDA BRITNER Carmichaels PA 242 50 3 F 50-59 43:42.8 14:06/M
20 Tony Pierre Carmichaels Pa 385 71 1 M 70-99 43:49.0 14:08/M
21 Irene Jacobs Waynesburg Pa 371 61 1 F 60-69 43:54.0 14:10/M
22 Stacey Duke Rices Landing Pa 395 40 3 F 40-49 43:56.5 14:10/M
23 Cynthia Tarley Fredericktown PA 204 43 4 F 40-49 44:00.7 14:12/M
24 Camille Papia Washington Pa 131 56 4 F 50-59 44:11.0 14:15/M
25 BARBIE BLUMER Holbrook PA 245 45 5 F 40-49 44:18.9 14:17/M
26 HALEY BLUMER Holbrook PA 746 22 2 F 20-29 44:21.3 14:18/M
27 Abby Ozohonich Clarksville PA 208 10 2 F 1-19 44:26.0 14:20/M
28 CASSIE MENHART Rices Landing PA 243 49 6 F 40-49 44:27.1 14:20/M
29 Jane Descutner Greensboro Pa 400 68 2 F 60-69 44:28.1 14:21/M
30 John Jacobs Waynesburg Pa 372 63 3 M 60-69 44:29.2 14:21/M
31 Donna Clark Carmichaels Pa 167 50 5 F 50-59 44:30.2 14:21/M
32 Tracy Ozohonich Clarksville PA 206 38 5 F 30-39 44:51.4 14:28/M
33 Ella Milliken Waynesburg PA. 210 5 3 F 1-19 45:03.1 14:32/M
34 Amy Milliken Waynesburg PA. 211 37 6 F 30-39 45:04.5 14:32/M
35 TRACY ANDREWS Carmichaels PA 239 39 7 F 30-39 45:24.4 14:39/M
36 John Enci Carmichaels Pa 382 80 2 M 70-99 47:06.1 15:12/M
37 LAUREN MOSER Waynesburg PA. 225 30 8 F 30-39 47:21.8 15:16/M
38 Kimberly Lawless Carmichales Pa 148 40 7 F 40-49 47:23.9 15:17/M
39 Leslie Swauger Waynesburg Pa 149 49 8 F 40-49 47:26.5 15:18/M
40 Janina Pichard California Pa 136 31 9 F 30-39 47:53.3 15:27/M
41 Melissa Wood Waynesburg Pa 186 34 10 F 30-39 48:19.6 15:35/M
42 Jamie Calvert Waynesburg Pa 101 27 3 F 20-29 48:21.2 15:36/M
43 Lisa Fontana Waynesburg Pa 197 54 6 F 50-59 48:57.2 15:47/M
44 Dave Artis Uniontown Pa 175 61 4 M 60-69 48:58.6 15:48/M
45 Benita Pichard California Pa 138 61 3 F 60-69 49:44.5 16:03/M
46 Jordan Siebert Waynesburg Pa 173 10 4 F 1-19 50:10.6 16:11/M
47 Jersey Smith Carmichaels Pa 153 6 5 F 1-19 50:12.0 16:12/M
48 Jackie Rodavich Carmichaels Pa 154 28 4 F 20-29 50:13.0 16:12/M
49 PAM KELLER Waynesburg PA. 754 55 7 F 50-59 50:46.4 16:23/M
50 Cindy Morrow Waynesburg Pa 102 43 9 F 40-49 50:47.7 16:23/M
51 DREY LAYTON Waynesburg PA. 285 7 1 M 1-19 51:08.1 16:30/M
52 Sonja Knestrick Waynesburg Pa 194 49 10 F 40-49 51:15.2 16:32/M
53 Lorraine Rush Waynesburg Pa 108 50 8 F 50-59 51:16.2 16:32/M
54 Pattie Romzy Moon Twp. PA 248 51 9 F 50-59 51:26.1 16:35/M
55 EVAUGHN GIBBS Waynesburg PA. 778 66 4 F 60-69 51:27.7 16:36/M
56 Sarah Cyprowski Waynesburg Pa 179 29 5 F 20-29 51:31.3 16:37/M
57 Becky Stout Waynesburg Pa 374 25 6 F 20-29 51:32.4 16:37/M
58 Shelley Morris Waynesburg Pa 159 46 11 F 40-49 51:34.3 16:38/M
59 ANDREA LAYTON Waynesburg PA. 284 42 12 F 40-49 51:36.4 16:39/M
60 ADDISON BLAIR Waynesburg PA. 277 6 6 F 1-19 51:42.9 16:41/M
61 EMILY WILSON Waynesburg PA. 283 21 7 F 20-29 51:43.7 16:41/M
62 Kayla Strelick Waynesburg Pa 165 6 7 F 1-19 51:46.0 16:42/M
63 Evelyn McCann Carmichaels Pa 366 62 5 F 60-69 51:55.0 16:45/M
64 DAWN HORR Holbrook PA 253 45 13 F 40-49 52:01.1 16:47/M
65 KATIE HORR Holbrook PA 222 23 8 F 20-29 52:02.8 16:47/M
66 Natalie Blair Waynesburg Pa 174 33 11 F 30-39 52:20.2 16:53/M
67 PAT BLANCHARD Gibsonia PA 765 58 10 F 50-59 52:22.2 16:54/M
68 Charlene Monas Waynesburg Pa 180 58 11 F 50-59 52:23.6 16:54/M
69 Dan Smith Carmichaels Pa 155 32 1 M 30-39 52:35.8 16:58/M
70 Joey Smith Carmichaels Pa 152 31 12 F 30-39 52:37.3 16:58/M
71 Amy Siebert Waynesburg Pa 172 39 13 F 30-39 52:39.2 16:59/M
72 MARYANNE FOX Waynesburg PA. 759 56 12 F 50-59 52:40.6 16:59/M
73 DEBBIE HUMISTON Waynesburg PA. 264 55 13 F 50-59 52:41.8 17:00/M
74 JEROD ANDREWS Carmichaels PA 742 37 2 M 30-39 52:45.3 17:01/M
75 DIANE BARNHART Waynesburg PA. 236 56 14 F 50-59 53:04.4 17:07/M
76 ROY BARNHART Waynesburg PA. 237 58 1 M 50-59 53:05.4 17:07/M
77 SUSAN SWALA Jefferson PA 274 62 6 F 60-69 53:11.0 17:09/M
78 Patty Williamson Greensboro Pa 367 61 7 F 60-69 53:19.4 17:12/M
79 Donna Billetz Dilliner Pa 381 55 15 F 50-59 53:20.6 17:12/M
80 MACHAL FORBES Waynesburg PA. 737 35 14 F 30-39 53:23.8 17:13/M
81 MICHELLE PULKOWNIK Waynesburg PA. 217 35 15 F 30-39 53:27.0 17:15/M
82 Rosemarie Gilpin Marianna Pa 368 73 1 F 70-99 54:00.1 17:25/M
83 Christa Conklin Waynesburg Pa 378 49 14 F 40-49 54:11.3 17:29/M
84 Jordan Higgins Waynesburg Pa 377 21 9 F 20-29 54:12.4 17:29/M
85 Judy Higgins Waynesburg Pa 376 49 15 F 40-49 54:14.3 17:30/M
86 Linda Faulk Fredericktown PA 205 54 16 F 50-59 54:36.4 17:37/M
87 MARY JO FRIEND Uniontown PA 270 59 17 F 50-59 55:34.4 17:55/M
88 Sharon Hixenbaugh Carmichaels Pa 111 51 18 F 50-59 56:35.5 18:15/M
89 Theresa Cox Carmichaels Pa 110 46 16 F 40-49 56:36.6 18:15/M
90 CHERI PHILLIPS Spraggs PA 750 30 16 F 30-39 56:37.8 18:16/M
91 ABIGAIL PHILLIPS Spraggs PA 751 7 8 F 1-19 56:39.1 18:16/M
92 NATHAN PHILLIPS Spraggs PA 752 4 2 M 1-19 56:40.4 18:17/M
93 ROBERT PHILLIPS Spraggs PA 749 30 3 M 30-39 56:41.4 18:17/M
94 Summer Barney Washington Pa 195 32 17 F 30-39 56:51.0 18:20/M
95 Ramonda Lipscomb Waynesburg Pa 178 44 17 F 40-49 56:52.1 18:21/M
96 KIRSTEN CLITES Jefferson PA 262 15 9 F 1-19 57:07.6 18:25/M
97 BOB MITCHELL Jefferson PA 757 56 2 M 50-59 57:10.9 18:26/M
98 MaryAnn Davis Adah Pa 369 60 8 F 60-69 59:25.1 19:10/M
99 Pat Stout Waynesburg Pa 373 59 19 F 50-59 59:26.6 19:10/M
100 MARLENE ROSINSKY Mather PA 286 50 20 F 50-59 59:44.1 19:16/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Diana Hewitt Nineveh Pa 120 55 21 F 50-59 1:00:38.5 19:34/M
102 Amy Hewitt Nineveh Pa 119 27 10 F 20-29 1:00:39.7 19:34/M
103 SAMANTHA HEWITT Nineveh PA 272 20 11 F 20-29 1:01:21.0 19:47/M
104 CHRISTY MELVIN Coal Center PA 770 26 12 F 20-29 1:02:39.7 20:13/M
105 JANET PETLEVICH Uniontown PA 238 62 9 F 60-69 1:03:13.6 20:24/M
106 Rita Montgomery 143 11 10 F 1-19 1:05:53.3 21:15/M
107 Brian Montgomery 142 46 1 M 40-49 1:06:19.9 21:24/M
108 Myra Morgan Dilliner Pa 201 31 18 F 30-39 1:06:47.9 21:33/M
109 Lauren Miske Merrittstown Pa 188 33 19 F 30-39 1:06:49.4 21:33/M
110 Erin Kuhns Mather Pa 141 29 13 F 20-29 1:09:02.3 22:16/M
111 Linda Cosgray Waynesburg Pa 140 69 10 F 60-69 1:09:03.7 22:16/M
112 KEVIN COX Carmichaels PA 261 49 2 M 40-49 1:13:52.3 23:50/M
113 LOUIS ANDREWS Carmichaels PA 216 64 5 M 60-69 1:14:00.7 23:52/M