GREENE RIVER TRAIL HEROES RACES 5K RUN
Overall Finish List
September 15, 2012
Results by Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 BRANDON DAGON Elmer NJ 223 20 ***** M 20-24 19:01.9 6:08/M
2 Joanna Mingelluzzo Washington Pa 132 23 ***** F 20-24 19:38.7 6:20/M
3 Rich Sandala Venetia Pa 386 50 ***** M 50-54 20:18.7 6:33/M
4 JUSTIN MCCULLOUGH Washinton PA 215 20 ***** M 20-24 20:50.6 6:43/M
5 Joseph Carei Uniontown Pa 145 44 1 M 40-44 21:01.7 6:47/M
6 Matt Brandsetter Clarksville Pa 156 32 1 M 30-34 21:27.1 6:55/M
7 TOM SAUNDERS Mather PA 768 32 2 M 30-34 21:33.3 6:57/M
8 Colby Bamberger PROSPERITY PA 219 13 1 M 1-14 21:37.4 6:58/M
9 RICH DURBIN Claysville PA 268 42 2 M 40-44 21:48.2 7:02/M
10 ETHAN WINE Morgantown WV 246 30 3 M 30-34 22:43.0 7:20/M
11 Stacy Carei Uniontown Pa 146 40 ***** F 40-44 22:45.4 7:20/M
12 Eric Kindervater Waynesburg Pa 106 40 3 M 40-44 22:56.5 7:24/M
13 JAMES BUSH Pittsburgh PA 249 55 1 M 55-59 23:11.5 7:29/M
14 BRITTNIE LOCKHART Carnegie PA 772 23 ***** F 20-24 23:24.6 7:33/M
15 JOSHUA CLITES Jefferson PA 263 12 2 M 1-14 23:33.2 7:36/M
16 ROBERT BARNHART Waynesburg PA. 739 34 4 M 30-34 24:03.6 7:45/M
17 SHELBY ROSINSKY Mather PA 229 15 1 F 15-19 24:06.0 7:46/M
18 ERIC PERRELL Washinton PA 771 51 1 M 50-54 24:09.1 7:47/M
19 RAY PETERMAN Strongstown PA 224 43 4 M 40-44 24:18.4 7:50/M
20 SHANNON ADAMSON Pittsburgh PA 775 42 1 F 40-44 24:19.5 7:51/M
21 Lori Kubincanek Fredericktown Pa 361 46 1 F 45-49 24:25.3 7:53/M
22 JASON SADLER Morgantown WV 256 37 1 M 35-39 24:28.1 7:54/M
23 BRIAN ZATOR Waynesburg PA. 260 46 1 M 45-49 24:34.7 7:55/M
24 Nichole Trollman Mount Morris Pa 189 25 1 F 25-29 24:48.6 8:00/M
25 MICHAEL GUMTON Waynesburg PA. 769 42 5 M 40-44 24:59.5 8:04/M
26 GERARD BERTRAND Venetia PA 761 63 1 M 60-69 24:59.9 8:04/M
27 BILLY NICHOLS Marianna PA 738 36 2 M 35-39 25:06.2 8:06/M
28 THOMAS BLANCHARD Gibsonia PA 764 62 2 M 60-69 25:12.0 8:08/M
29 KENNETH HAINES Mount Morris PA 760 56 2 M 55-59 26:02.9 8:24/M
30 Roy Remington Jefferson Pa 117 59 3 M 55-59 26:06.2 8:25/M
31 Kennedy Kuhns Clarksville Pa 169 12 1 F 1-14 26:08.2 8:26/M
32 THOMAS BROWNFIELD Uniontown PA 767 26 1 M 25-29 26:13.9 8:27/M
33 Casey Bamberger PROSPERITY PA 740 16 2 F 15-19 26:16.2 8:28/M
34 Randy Pettit Waynesburg Pa 190 34 5 M 30-34 26:23.7 8:31/M
35 BRUCE SHIPA Waynesburg PA. 218 70 1 M 70-99 26:31.5 8:33/M
36 Brian Strelick Waynesburg Pa 163 46 2 M 45-49 26:35.0 8:35/M
37 Ed Pust Jefferson Pa 139 47 3 M 45-49 26:42.8 8:37/M
38 KIM PETERMAN Strongstown PA 259 40 2 F 40-44 27:08.4 8:45/M
39 CARRIE PERRELL Washinton PA 275 48 2 F 45-49 27:15.0 8:47/M
40 MICHAEL PETERITIS Mather PA 227 14 3 M 1-14 27:15.9 8:47/M
41 Ryan Grim Maidsville WV 122 28 2 M 25-29 27:18.0 8:48/M
42 Ron Kindervater Waynesburg Pa 107 63 3 M 60-69 27:19.2 8:49/M
43 Scott Harrington Washington Pa 115 50 2 M 50-54 27:20.3 8:49/M
44 MICHAEL KUBIK Rices Landing PA 271 35 3 M 35-39 27:21.4 8:49/M
45 CAROLYNN KISH Ebensburg PA 756 47 3 F 45-49 27:24.7 8:50/M
46 MONICA IANARELLI Pittsburgh PA 247 41 3 F 40-44 27:48.5 8:58/M
47 Nikki Barnyak Carmichaels Pa 199 30 1 F 30-34 27:52.8 8:59/M
48 Brad Monas Waynesburg Pa 181 59 4 M 55-59 28:08.2 9:05/M
49 CARLETTA HUGGINS Dilliner PA 741 46 4 F 45-49 28:19.2 9:08/M
50 Terry Pichard California Pa 137 62 4 M 60-69 28:28.6 9:11/M
51 Ken Milliken Jr McClellandtown Pa 134 70 2 M 70-99 29:00.8 9:21/M
52 Melanie Adamson Waynesburg Pa 198 30 2 F 30-34 29:08.6 9:24/M
53 GREG BAUER SAXONBURG PA 228 41 6 M 40-44 29:11.3 9:25/M
54 MIKE YOUNG Carmichaels PA 241 35 4 M 35-39 29:20.6 9:28/M
55 DAVID FRIEND Uniontown PA 269 26 3 M 25-29 29:42.5 9:35/M
56 Kathy Paes Eighty Four Pa 128 56 1 F 55-59 30:08.9 9:43/M
57 Don Fitch Amity Pa 125 59 5 M 55-59 30:14.9 9:45/M
58 Kimberly Kuhns Clarksville Pa 168 45 5 F 45-49 30:40.4 9:54/M
59 JESSICA MILLER Fredericktown PA 226 34 3 F 30-34 30:41.3 9:54/M
60 Antoinette Fitch Amity PA 126 58 2 F 55-59 31:00.4 10:00/M
61 CASEY BURROWS Fredericktown PA 265 27 2 F 25-29 31:21.4 10:07/M
62 Shawn Wood Waynesburg Pa 185 38 5 M 35-39 31:28.1 10:09/M
63 Linda Dennison Clarksville Pa 109 62 1 F 60-69 31:33.3 10:11/M
64 DANIEL LAYTON Waynesburg PA. 776 11 4 M 1-14 31:34.0 10:11/M
65 RICK LAYTON Waynesburg PA. 777 46 4 M 45-49 31:35.0 10:11/M
66 Amy Taylor Clarksville Pa 200 28 3 F 25-29 31:35.9 10:11/M
67 Erika Whetstone Waynesburg Pa 387 26 4 F 25-29 31:47.2 10:15/M
68 Courtney Orndoff Waynesburg Pa 161 21 1 F 20-24 31:53.6 10:17/M
69 Reagan Milliken Waynesburg PA. 212 9 2 F 1-14 31:56.3 10:18/M
70 DEANNA HAGER Monongahela PA 281 38 1 F 35-39 32:12.6 10:23/M
71 Tina Walker Carmichaels Pa 114 31 4 F 30-34 32:58.8 10:38/M
72 JOEY KUSINCAK Carmichaels PA 266 11 5 M 1-14 33:04.2 10:40/M
73 LUANNE MCCULLOUGH Washinton PA 214 42 4 F 40-44 33:23.9 10:46/M
74 DONNA KUSINCAK Carmichaels PA 762 47 6 F 45-49 33:29.3 10:48/M
75 BERNIE KUSINCAK Carmichaels PA 763 48 5 M 45-49 33:37.6 10:51/M
76 Selena Phillips Spraggs Pa 151 11 3 F 1-14 33:48.3 10:54/M
77 Chris Bamberger PROSPERITY PA 233 48 7 F 45-49 34:07.1 11:00/M
78 SANDI GURITZA Greensboro PA 235 51 1 F 50-54 34:17.3 11:04/M
79 Sister Kevin Bertis Erie Pa 380 68 2 F 60-69 34:55.0 11:16/M
80 EVA NICHOLS Marianna PA 230 41 5 F 40-44 35:52.7 11:34/M
81 Richelle Zirkle Carmichaels Pa 388 33 5 F 30-34 35:59.9 11:36/M
82 Roger Maute' Prosperity Pa 202 41 7 M 40-44 36:02.2 11:37/M
83 Rebecca Wilson Waynesburg Pa 160 34 6 F 30-34 36:10.7 11:40/M
84 CHRISTI THOMAS Washinton PA 254 42 6 F 40-44 38:02.7 12:16/M
85 Janet Cunningham Carmichaels Pa 104 59 3 F 55-59 38:03.7 12:16/M
86 Megan Pierce Sycamore Pa 162 26 5 F 25-29 38:04.8 12:17/M
87 BETSY BARBACOW Millsboro PA 282 34 7 F 30-34 38:32.7 12:26/M
88 JAIMEE GASTER Uniontown PA 747 36 2 F 35-39 39:03.9 12:36/M
89 SHASTINA HUMBLE Waynesburg PA. 278 21 2 F 20-24 39:11.6 12:38/M
90 Tina Adamson Waynesburg Pa 170 56 4 F 55-59 39:40.9 12:48/M
91 Sarah Brandsetter Clarksville Pa 157 29 6 F 25-29 39:53.7 12:52/M
92 John Lipscomb Waynesburg Pa 177 47 6 M 45-49 39:54.7 12:52/M
93 CHARLENE MITCHELL Jefferson PA 758 41 7 F 40-44 39:56.7 12:53/M
94 Lauren Strelick Waynesburg Pa 164 8 4 F 1-14 43:05.2 13:54/M
95 DAN MAUST Lemont Furnace PA 766 60 5 M 60-69 55:35.9 17:56/M