FRIENDS OF BUHL PARK 5K
Overall Finish List
June 09, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 BARRY MCLAUGHLIN HERMITAGE PA 1697 23 M ***** 20-24 16:36.20 5:21/M
2 ALBERT BRANNAN Vienna OH 1178 20 M ***** 20-24 17:18.70 5:35/M
3 NATHAN WHITE HADLEY PA 1571 16 M ***** 16-19 17:48.70 5:45/M
4 DAVID SNYDER HADLEY PA 1181 33 M 1 30-34 18:56.80 6:06/M
5 GIANNA GUERINO FARRELL PA 1155 32 F ***** 30-34 19:06.00 6:10/M
6 MARLON HOWARD HERMITAGE PA 188 41 M 1 40-44 19:15.70 6:13/M
7 Matthew Dilts Sharon PA 1633 14 M 1 12-15 19:37.10 6:20/M
8 LEROY CLARK NEW CASTLE PA 1177 43 M 2 40-44 19:38.50 6:20/M
9 Dario Toro Masury OH 1687 15 M 2 12-15 19:51.30 6:24/M
10 BARRY MCLAUGHLIN SR. Sharpsville PA 1539 46 M 1 45-49 19:55.20 6:25/M
11 DWIGHT TOLLIVER Columbus OH 1574 38 M 1 35-39 20:05.20 6:29/M
12 RYAN VOISEY HERMITAGE PA 1191 21 M 1 20-24 20:37.50 6:39/M
13 Derek Craig New Wilmington PA 1629 14 M 3 12-15 20:39.80 6:40/M
14 Brett Whitty New Wilmington PA 1692 14 M 4 12-15 20:52.30 6:44/M
15 Morgan Swartz West Middlesex PA 1686 20 F ***** 20-24 21:17.60 6:52/M
16 MICHAEL LINEMAN Greenville PA 1154 13 M 5 12-15 21:22.00 6:54/M
17 Maggie Lally Pittsburgh PA 1657 53 F ***** 50-54 21:38.70 6:59/M
18 Curt Grimm Industry PA 1649 63 M 1 60-64 21:44.80 7:01/M
19 MAXX PALISIN Sharon PA 1199 13 M 6 12-15 22:50.00 7:22/M
20 BOB GAVALA WEST MIDDLESEX PA 1576 64 M 2 60-64 22:56.30 7:24/M
21 Derek Mihalcin Hubbard OH 1666 36 M 2 35-39 22:57.30 7:24/M
22 PATRICIA CHONGOLOLA Sharon PA 1572 39 F 1 35-39 23:07.90 7:27/M
23 SHANNON TOLLIVER Columbus OH 1575 38 F 2 35-39 23:11.30 7:29/M
24 CASSANDRA LUKONIC Sharpsville PA 1187 15 F 1 12-15 23:15.40 7:30/M
25 Tricia Dye Sharpsville PA 1638 37 F 3 35-39 23:16.50 7:30/M
26 Vincent Falconi Sharpsville PA 1641 19 M 1 16-19 23:22.70 7:32/M
27 KATIE SCHRANTZ NEW CASTLE PA 1168 14 F 2 12-15 23:40.60 7:38/M
28 Megan Keating new wilmington PA 1656 41 F 1 40-44 23:47.90 7:40/M
29 Sam Barton Sharon PA 1622 31 M 2 30-34 23:51.10 7:42/M
30 Cindy Grimm Industry PA 1648 60 F 1 60-64 23:52.60 7:42/M
31 Michael Saluga Hermitage PA 1679 24 M 2 20-24 23:53.60 7:42/M
32 ANNA ZRILE Mercer PA 1080 16 F 1 16-19 23:55.80 7:43/M
33 JOHN KUDELKO Hermitage PA 1699 32 M 3 30-34 23:58.20 7:44/M
34 MARK ESCHENFELDER Beaver PA 1537 56 M 1 55-59 24:03.40 7:45/M
35 john black Sharon PA 1196 42 M 3 40-44 24:15.70 7:49/M
36 BRANDON KIRKPATRICK New Castle PA 1156 34 M 4 30-34 24:33.50 7:55/M
37 PAIGE POKORNEY Sharpsville PA 1200 20 F 1 20-24 24:38.00 7:57/M
38 Mitzy Myers Hermitage PA 1667 39 F 4 35-39 24:38.40 7:57/M
39 Michael Stefanick Hermitage PA 1683 14 M 7 12-15 24:46.10 7:59/M
40 BLAIN PATTERSON Salineville OH 1175 21 M 3 20-24 24:55.90 8:02/M
41 MAXWELL WILSON Kinsman OH 1158 9 M 1 1-11 25:00.60 8:04/M
42 Hunter Pauchfenton Greenville PA 1675 12 M 8 12-15 25:05.90 8:05/M
43 HALEY BOYD Hermitage PA 1172 14 F 3 12-15 25:13.60 8:08/M
44 MICAH MASSON Transfer PA 1166 34 M 5 30-34 25:14.10 8:08/M
45 Caitlyn Yohman Hermitage PA 1694 19 F 2 16-19 25:27.20 8:13/M
46 JOHN GANTZ Niles OH 1170 48 M 2 45-49 25:30.80 8:14/M
47 Kaitlyn Falconi Sharpsville PA 1640 14 F 4 12-15 25:34.80 8:15/M
48 Bryan Marriotti Sharpsville PA 1661 45 M 3 45-49 25:36.60 8:15/M
49 Cory Gibson Hermitage PA 1642 34 M 6 30-34 25:42.10 8:17/M
50 CHRISTINE BUNEVICH CANFIELD OH 1546 35 F 5 35-39 25:43.40 8:18/M
51 Susan Borowski Sharon PA 1627 48 F 1 45-49 25:55.70 8:22/M
52 Jodi Banas Hermitage PA 1621 52 F 1 50-54 25:59.10 8:23/M
53 CHARLIE GILCHRIST Sharpsville PA 1151 66 M 1 65-69 26:13.50 8:27/M
54 Bill Dodd Sharon PA 1634 53 M 1 50-54 26:55.50 8:41/M
55 Jonathan E. Stewart Grove City PA 1685 60 M 3 60-64 26:56.80 8:41/M
56 Kathleen Shoaf New Castle PA 1681 65 F 1 65-69 26:59.20 8:42/M
57 SARAH RITCHY Hermitage PA 1174 19 F 3 16-19 27:00.30 8:43/M
58 Brittany Leo Sharpsville PA 1660 23 F 2 20-24 27:07.20 8:45/M
59 NEAL LINEMAN Greenville PA 1186 77 M 1 70-99 27:09.70 8:45/M
60 LEW VOISEY HERMITAGE PA 1190 53 M 2 50-54 27:11.30 8:46/M
61 SAMANTHA MALUFARE Sharpsville PA 1197 25 F 1 25-29 27:16.90 8:48/M
62 MARY ESCHENFELDER Beaver PA 1538 18 F 4 16-19 27:23.80 8:50/M
63 HELENA ZRILE Mercer PA 1081 14 F 5 12-15 27:25.30 8:51/M
64 KATIE WILSON Kinsman OH 1159 36 F 6 35-39 27:25.70 8:51/M
65 NOAH HENSON Greenville PA 1578 30 M 7 30-34 27:33.10 8:53/M
66 JESSICA SICKAFUS Sharpsville PA 1543 21 F 3 20-24 27:45.20 8:57/M
67 Jack Gilchrist Hermitage PA 1643 32 M 8 30-34 27:56.00 9:01/M
68 Tracey Bednar New Castle PA 1623 30 F 1 30-34 27:56.50 9:01/M
69 KRIS BARKLAY Sharpsville PA 1192 43 F 2 40-44 28:09.40 9:05/M
70 GREG LENGYEL SHARPSVILLE PA 1185 37 M 3 35-39 28:11.50 9:05/M
71 Abbie Leali West Middlesex PA 1659 25 F 2 25-29 28:20.20 9:08/M
72 Lorie Mettee Hermitage PA 1665 48 F 2 45-49 28:23.40 9:09/M
73 Jarmila Hudspath Sharpsville PA 1650 34 F 2 30-34 28:23.90 9:09/M
74 MEGAN HENSON GREENVILLE PA 1577 28 F 3 25-29 28:24.80 9:10/M
75 Wendy Marriotti Sharpsville PA 1662 42 F 3 40-44 28:36.40 9:14/M
76 ROBERT VAN HORN Sharon PA 1150 17 M 2 16-19 28:43.70 9:16/M
77 Kevin McElhinny Freedom PA 1663 30 M 9 30-34 28:45.60 9:16/M
78 Amanda Grexa Masury OH 1646 12 F 6 12-15 29:11.60 9:25/M
79 ROZILLA LIZZIE PULASKI PA 1184 49 F 3 45-49 29:14.30 9:26/M
80 Cheryl Tremmel Hermitage PA 1689 40 F 4 40-44 29:15.60 9:26/M
81 Angela Perrine Sharpsville PA 1676 36 F 7 35-39 29:24.40 9:29/M
82 TITO LIMA Hermitage PA 1157 47 M 4 45-49 29:25.90 9:29/M
83 PHIL BANTING Enon Valley PA 1183 28 M 1 25-29 29:38.30 9:34/M
84 Laura Novosel New Wilmington PA 1673 22 F 4 20-24 29:54.80 9:39/M
85 MIRIAM ORTIZ Edinburg PA 1189 54 F 2 50-54 30:05.20 9:42/M
86 Brandy Lark Hermitage PA 1658 28 F 4 25-29 30:27.70 9:49/M
87 Ed Tremmel Hermitage PA 1690 47 M 5 45-49 30:42.70 9:54/M
88 HEATHER MILLER GREENVILLE PA 1162 22 F 5 20-24 30:58.50 9:59/M
89 LEANN BRONSON Hermitage PA 1165 25 F 5 25-29 31:00.70 10:00/M
90 Laurie Dugan / Joanow Sharpsville PA 1637 44 F 5 40-44 31:12.20 10:04/M
91 Kathy Jones Greenville PA 1654 55 F 1 55-59 31:14.20 10:05/M
92 Bill Perrine Sharon PA 1677 63 M 4 60-64 31:20.30 10:06/M
93 LILLIAN TRAMBLEY Sharon PA 1182 15 F 7 12-15 31:21.40 10:07/M
94 Heather O'Hare Hubbard OH 1674 42 F 6 40-44 31:36.80 10:12/M
95 KELLY HUSCROFT Niles OH 1173 41 F 7 40-44 31:39.80 10:13/M
96 JANE TRAMBLEY Sharon PA 1545 49 F 4 45-49 31:47.20 10:15/M
97 Lacie Sanderson Millerstown PA 1680 23 F 6 20-24 32:05.30 10:21/M
98 CASIE SCOTT Sharpsville PA 1148 14 F 8 12-15 32:15.70 10:24/M
99 EMMA MESSETT Sharpsville PA 1149 14 F 9 12-15 32:15.70 10:24/M
100 Lilian Stefanick Hermitage PA 1682 50 F 3 50-54 32:31.10 10:29/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 MATT BRONSON Hermitage PA 1164 27 M 2 25-29 32:32.20 10:30/M
102 NICOLE GRABLE Sharon PA 1544 34 F 3 30-34 33:03.40 10:40/M
103 Bob McVey Hermitage PA 1664 59 M 2 55-59 33:10.30 10:42/M
104 NICKY BRONSON West Middlesex PA 1542 25 F 6 25-29 33:20.20 10:45/M
105 Bob Jazwinski Hermitage PA 1651 57 M 3 55-59 33:42.40 10:52/M
106 ANGELA REDA HERMITAGE PA 1700 41 F 8 40-44 33:45.00 10:53/M
107 Gary Dalessandro Sharpsville PA 1630 53 M 3 50-54 34:06.70 11:00/M
108 heather maynard Norfolk VA 1198 33 F 4 30-34 34:08.80 11:01/M
109 Laura Blaire Hermitage PA 1626 38 F 8 35-39 35:08.90 11:20/M
110 SAM POMPELIA 1573 64 M 5 60-64 35:10.10 11:21/M
111 DAMION GRINNELL GREENVILLE PA 1195 36 M 4 35-39 35:10.50 11:21/M
112 Cathy Yohman Hermitage PA 1695 44 F 9 40-44 35:15.60 11:22/M
113 Peggy Gollings Boardman OH 1645 41 F 10 40-44 35:19.50 11:24/M
114 CAROL BROWN Hermitage PA 1171 55 F 2 55-59 35:29.90 11:27/M
115 CARRIE PRINKEY Hermitage PA 1167 32 F 5 30-34 35:31.10 11:27/M
116 MICHELLE THOMPSON Vienna OH 1179 38 F 9 35-39 36:44.20 11:51/M
117 VALORIE DUNCH SHARON PA 1176 39 F 10 35-39 37:01.80 11:56/M
118 Michael Dugan Sharpsville PA 1636 39 M 5 35-39 37:06.60 11:58/M
119 VICKI SCHOOLEY MERCER PA 1169 51 F 4 50-54 37:25.90 12:04/M
120 Laura Ekker Chicago IL 1639 32 F 6 30-34 39:53.60 12:52/M
121 JOHN WILEY Hermitage PA 1152 49 M 6 45-49 40:03.40 12:55/M
122 JAKE WILEY Sharpsville PA 1153 12 M 9 12-15 40:03.80 12:55/M
123 MAKENNA ADLER Hermitage PA 1541 11 F 1 1-11 40:11.90 12:58/M
124 REBECCA BURKHAUSER Hermitage PA 1540 40 F 11 40-44 40:12.40 12:58/M
125 JOHN MURRAY Hermitage PA 1180 9 M 2 1-11 41:39.20 13:26/M
126 Zola Daverio Williamsport PA 1632 9 F 2 1-11 42:26.20 13:41/M
127 David Daverio Williamsport PA 1631 45 M 7 45-49 42:26.90 13:41/M
128 Hong-Diem Nguyen Sharon PA 1672 26 F 7 25-29 47:59.90 15:29/M
129 Dawn Powell Youngstown OH 1678 42 F 12 40-44 48:03.90 15:30/M
130 SHAWN PARRA West Middlesex PA 1145 5 M 3 1-11 49:53.50 16:05/M
131 Tabatha Wingard West Middlesex PA 1693 22 F 7 20-24 49:55.00 16:06/M
132 DANIEL SMITH Sharpsville PA 1161 46 M 8 45-49 54:05.40 17:27/M
133 Julie Brown Girard OH 1194 55 F 3 55-59 54:06.10 17:27/M
134 CHRISTINE BABOS Sharpsville PA 1160 45 F 5 45-49 54:07.20 17:27/M
135 NANCY GERGELY HERMITAGE PA 1193 59 F 4 55-59 54:07.70 17:27/M