EDWARD GREINER JR. MEMORIAL 5K
Overall Finish List
July 29, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
5K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Colin Galey Gibsonia PA 1280 21 M ***** 21-30 19:45.10 6:22/M
2 Daniel Kysela Pittsburgh PA 1332 27 M 1 21-30 20:15.80 6:32/M
3 Greg Powell 1385 39 M 1 31-40 20:22.70 6:34/M
4 Stuart Eicholtz 908 41 M 1 41-50 20:41.50 6:40/M
5 Ross McGowan Pittsburgh PA 1351 28 M 2 21-30 20:46.20 6:42/M
6 JEANE- BEEMAN-DISQUALIFIED 945 0 M 1 0- 0 20:56.80 6:45/M
7 MICHAEL SEEL 939 50 M 2 41-50 21:00.40 6:46/M
8 TRISTAN BIGGS 911 15 M 1 11-20 21:05.60 6:48/M
9 Wayne Stokes Sewickley PA 1440 33 M 2 31-40 21:19.80 6:53/M
10 GABRIEL CISNEROS 1491 29 M 3 21-30 21:33.00 6:57/M
11 ELIZABETH SHENCK 1495 16 F ***** 11-20 21:38.20 6:59/M
12 Peggy LaQuatra 1335 47 F 1 41-50 22:17.20 7:11/M
13 James Bonant Verona PA 1223 29 M 4 21-30 22:37.30 7:18/M
14 Eric Fehr Moon PA 1264 32 M 3 31-40 22:56.00 7:24/M
15 KYLE GILBREATH 1499 25 M 5 21-30 23:02.90 7:26/M
16 James Wyeth Coraopolis PA 1472 0 M 2 0- 0 23:04.60 7:26/M
17 Jim Meyer Glenshaw PA 1358 55 M 1 51-60 23:07.90 7:27/M
18 Joseph Appel Pittsburgh PA 1207 46 M 3 41-50 23:20.40 7:32/M
19 Lisa Tirimacco Pittsburgh PA 1449 35 F 1 31-40 23:20.50 7:32/M
20 GREG PETRUSKA 941 28 M 6 21-30 23:26.60 7:34/M
21 Carolyn King Wexford PA 1323 39 F 2 31-40 23:35.70 7:36/M
22 MAGGIE WELTY 1493 12 F 1 11-20 23:40.40 7:38/M
23 TONY PRENNI 1492 42 M 4 41-50 23:40.50 7:38/M
24 Travis Reesman Kittaning PA 1392 18 M 2 11-20 23:41.90 7:38/M
25 Ron Faller Pittsburgh PA 940 53 M 2 51-60 23:53.40 7:42/M
26 David Eckels Pittsburgh PA 1257 41 M 5 41-50 23:55.60 7:43/M
27 Matthew Immekus ? ? 1304 28 M 7 21-30 23:56.10 7:43/M
28 Mark Sullivan Pittsburgh PA 1441 32 M 4 31-40 23:56.10 7:43/M
29 KAREN ASHBY 1494 45 F 2 41-50 24:06.30 7:46/M
30 Kari Nogacek 1371 19 F 2 11-20 24:06.60 7:46/M
31 John Davis Ellwood City PA 1251 39 M 5 31-40 24:15.00 7:49/M
32 KATE HRACH Allison Park PA 932 42 F 3 41-50 24:31.80 7:55/M
33 Alexandra Rodriguez Pittsburgh PA 1399 25 F 1 21-30 24:43.20 7:58/M
34 MICHAEL JOHNSTON 926 45 M 6 41-50 24:45.30 7:59/M
35 Nancy Schmidt 1416 53 F 1 51-60 24:50.20 8:01/M
36 Nick Davis Rillton PA 1252 27 M 8 21-30 25:03.90 8:05/M
37 Daniel Martinez Pittsburgh PA 1347 29 M 9 21-30 25:04.80 8:05/M
38 George Lawler 1339 38 M 6 31-40 25:06.10 8:06/M
39 Alexis Mills Pittsburgh PA 1361 11 F 3 11-20 25:06.60 8:06/M
40 Michael B Dukes New Stanton PA 1256 31 M 7 31-40 25:08.00 8:06/M
41 Heather Mills Pittsburgh PA 1363 30 F 2 21-30 25:11.00 8:07/M
42 Leigh Anne Shubert Cranberry PA 1432 25 F 3 21-30 25:19.60 8:10/M
43 Bob McGowan Pittsburgh PA 1349 60 M 3 51-60 25:22.50 8:11/M
44 Amber Zaborowski 1475 21 F 4 21-30 25:27.80 8:13/M
45 JOSH Garman Sewickley PA 1281 31 M 8 31-40 25:31.90 8:14/M
46 Pamela Romeo Valencia PA 1404 55 F 2 51-60 25:44.90 8:18/M
47 Thomas Fitzgerald Pittsburgh PA 1270 61 M 1 61-70 25:48.70 8:19/M
48 Kathleen Sciortino Bridgeville PA 1420 40 F 1 31-40 25:51.40 8:20/M
49 David Budjanec 1236 54 M 4 51-60 25:52.30 8:21/M
50 Tim D'Angelo 1249 38 M 9 31-40 25:52.60 8:21/M
51 Sue Bodziach Pittsburgh PA 1222 40 F 3 31-40 26:00.00 8:23/M
52 Todd Keller Pittsburgh PA 1319 40 M 10 31-40 26:05.30 8:25/M
53 Lee Mueller Pittsburgh PA 907 61 M 2 61-70 26:06.30 8:25/M
54 Don Weaver Pittsburgh PA 1464 39 M 11 31-40 26:07.20 8:25/M
55 ADAM NEIMAN 1498 32 M 12 31-40 26:14.40 8:28/M
56 Jacob Fritch Pittsburgh PA 1275 13 M 3 11-20 26:15.30 8:28/M
57 JEFFREY BURKET 910 45 M 7 41-50 26:15.60 8:28/M
58 SHARON HAYDEN 1497 27 F 5 21-30 26:16.50 8:28/M
59 Tracey Berg-Fulton Ambridge PA 1213 27 F 6 21-30 26:18.30 8:29/M
60 Sarah Belsito 1210 33 F 4 31-40 26:24.40 8:31/M
61 Brian Budjanec 1235 19 M 4 11-20 26:40.90 8:36/M
62 Justin Mech Glenshaw PA 1357 28 M 10 21-30 26:57.80 8:42/M
63 Rick Rickman Cranberry PA 1396 45 M 8 41-50 27:14.60 8:47/M
64 Amy Rickman Cranberry PA 1395 41 F 4 41-50 27:20.40 8:49/M
65 Beth Rupert Gibsonia PA 1408 44 F 5 41-50 27:23.40 8:50/M
66 Joseph Fritch Pittsburgh PA 1276 12 M 5 11-20 27:24.80 8:50/M
67 Roger Hyde 1303 42 M 9 41-50 27:25.00 8:51/M
68 Aaron S. Flook Pittsburgh PA 1273 42 M 10 41-50 27:27.70 8:51/M
69 Kevin Sciullo Wexford PA 1421 20 M 6 11-20 27:38.10 8:55/M
70 Beth Bulow Gibsonia PA 1237 30 F 7 21-30 27:40.70 8:55/M
71 PATTY CHURCHILL 1484 50 F 6 41-50 27:45.30 8:57/M
72 Bill Aguglia Pittsburgh PA 1203 61 M 3 61-70 27:53.20 9:00/M
73 Chrissa Blair 1221 32 F 5 31-40 27:55.00 9:00/M
74 Mark Wilson Sewickley PA 1468 29 M 11 21-30 28:21.00 9:09/M
75 Shannon Ringler Sewickley PA 1397 0 F 2 0- 0 28:22.70 9:09/M
76 BOB JAECHOWSK 949 71 M 1 71-99 28:23.60 9:09/M
77 Glenn Mallia Sewickley PA 1344 44 M 11 41-50 28:26.60 9:10/M
78 JASON PAPP 915 33 M 13 31-40 28:28.00 9:11/M
79 DON JOHNSON 1487 25 M 12 21-30 28:38.10 9:14/M
80 Carly Zaborowski 1476 13 F 4 11-20 28:38.40 9:14/M
81 Mike Yoest Gibsonia PA 1474 27 M 13 21-30 28:41.90 9:15/M
82 Slade Miller Gibsonia PA 1360 27 M 14 21-30 28:50.40 9:18/M
83 Jake McMillen Gibsonia PA 1353 27 M 15 21-30 28:51.20 9:18/M
84 Jessica Davis Ellwood City PA 1250 31 F 6 31-40 28:51.40 9:18/M
85 Lawrence Nelson 1370 40 M 14 31-40 28:51.80 9:18/M
86 Louis Moccia Aliquippa PA 1366 50 M 12 41-50 28:57.80 9:20/M
87 Darla Stokes Pittsburgh PA 1439 31 F 7 31-40 29:11.40 9:25/M
88 Shelly Territ PA 1447 42 F 7 41-50 29:12.70 9:25/M
89 William Hartle Bradford Woods PA 1290 40 M 15 31-40 29:17.50 9:27/M
90 Dawn Fabian Sewickley PA 1262 38 F 8 31-40 29:30.80 9:31/M
91 Steve McWilliams Pittsburgh PA 1356 35 M 16 31-40 29:32.90 9:32/M
92 Jonathan Killmeyer Gibsonia PA 1322 28 M 16 21-30 29:36.50 9:33/M
93 nancy dorn 947 46 F 8 41-50 29:37.50 9:33/M
94 Amanda Rupert Gibsonia PA 1405 14 F 5 11-20 29:40.60 9:34/M
95 BRANDEE THOMPSON 942 30 F 8 21-30 29:48.70 9:37/M
96 Mindy Fletcher Carnegie 1272 37 F 9 31-40 30:07.00 9:43/M
97 Livia Overand Pittsburgh PA 1377 31 F 10 31-40 30:26.60 9:49/M
98 DAVID JOHNSTON 929 14 M 7 11-20 30:27.40 9:49/M
99 Joyce Kilgore Bulger PA 1321 57 F 3 51-60 30:55.10 9:58/M
100 Andrew Rupert Gibsonia PA 1406 16 M 8 11-20 31:10.10 10:03/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Robert Bonner Coraopolis PA 1225 41 M 13 41-50 31:15.20 10:05/M
102 MARK LACHENDRO 1480 44 M 14 41-50 31:18.30 10:06/M
103 HEIDI JOHNSTON 927 9 F 1 1-10 31:19.10 10:06/M
104 AMANDA JOHNSTON 928 16 F 6 11-20 31:19.20 10:06/M
105 Samantha Bonant Verona PA 1224 30 F 9 21-30 31:30.70 10:10/M
106 Rita Greenstein 1285 43 F 9 41-50 31:32.00 10:10/M
107 Karen Coennen PA 1243 53 F 4 51-60 31:32.60 10:10/M
108 Josie Wadlow 1459 12 F 7 11-20 31:37.70 10:12/M
109 Cathy Roman Allison Park PA 1401 45 F 10 41-50 32:10.70 10:23/M
110 Gary Wolverton Allison Park PA 1471 42 M 15 41-50 32:24.50 10:27/M
111 Becky Nyren Pittsburgh PA 1374 41 F 11 41-50 32:27.10 10:28/M
112 Barbara Fink Glenshaw PA 1269 28 F 10 21-30 32:41.30 10:33/M
113 Phil Galvan 946 61 M 4 61-70 32:57.00 10:38/M
114 Dave Edmonds Gibsonia PA 1258 42 M 16 41-50 33:03.90 10:40/M
115 Shawn O'Brien Pittsburgh PA 1376 42 M 17 41-50 33:04.80 10:40/M
116 Denyse Shearer Pittsburgh PA 1425 44 F 12 41-50 33:09.90 10:42/M
117 Jean Kisling Pittsburgh PA 1329 52 F 5 51-60 33:16.80 10:44/M
118 Michelle Veach Greenburgh PA 1453 31 F 11 31-40 33:16.90 10:44/M
119 KEVIN SR. SCIULLO 918 58 M 5 51-60 33:23.70 10:46/M
120 Gayle Shubert Cranberry PA 1431 59 F 6 51-60 33:27.30 10:47/M
121 Hope smith 1433 25 F 11 21-30 33:29.90 10:48/M
122 Thoddeaus Lamb 1334 26 M 17 21-30 33:30.10 10:48/M
123 Mark Mader Verona PA 1343 60 M 6 51-60 33:33.00 10:49/M
124 Bethany Cummins McKees Rocks PA 1247 34 F 12 31-40 33:39.40 10:51/M
125 ERIN DOYLE 1500 42 F 13 41-50 33:53.70 10:56/M
126 Christine Sabatasse Bulger PA 1410 49 F 14 41-50 34:03.10 10:59/M
127 Samantha Bowers Beaver PA 1229 23 F 12 21-30 34:16.60 11:03/M
128 Michael Salamon 1411 42 M 18 41-50 34:30.90 11:08/M
129 Julia Kysela Pittsburgh PA 1333 26 F 13 21-30 35:03.90 11:18/M
130 Christine Taylor Glenshaw PA 1444 45 F 15 41-50 35:08.00 11:20/M
131 Victoria Bradley-Morris Pittsburgh PA 1231 29 F 14 21-30 35:18.70 11:23/M
132 CHRISTINA BIZUB 913 27 F 15 21-30 35:33.90 11:28/M
133 Christine O'Brien Pittsburgh PA 1375 42 F 16 41-50 36:48.70 11:52/M
134 LAURIE GAZDIK 909 46 F 17 41-50 36:57.50 11:55/M
135 RANDY SUTTON 914 35 M 17 31-40 37:14.50 12:01/M
136 Jessica Sutton Pittsburgh PA 1442 31 F 13 31-40 37:28.00 12:05/M
137 Paige Lawler 1340 12 F 8 11-20 37:28.50 12:05/M
138 Jennifer Eshenbaugh(5) Pittsburgh PA 1261 32 F 14 31-40 37:52.30 12:13/M
139 Katye Hoover Pittsburgh PA 1300 29 F 16 21-30 38:33.60 12:26/M
140 Karen Lasorso Pittsburgh PA 1336 29 F 17 21-30 38:33.80 12:26/M
141 CHRISTEN MOLETON 943 34 F 15 31-40 39:26.70 12:43/M
142 Stacey Enck 1260 42 F 18 41-50 39:27.30 12:44/M
143 Angela Lawler 1337 37 F 16 31-40 39:35.60 12:46/M
144 Emily Czapko 1248 32 F 17 31-40 39:48.60 12:50/M
145 Kylie Wadlow 1460 10 F 2 1-10 40:10.70 12:57/M
146 Ali Gelormino 1282 64 F 1 61-70 40:12.30 12:58/M
147 Lori Framiglio Pittsburgh PA 1274 42 F 19 41-50 40:13.30 12:58/M
148 Matthew Martin Lower Burrell PA 1345 30 M 18 21-30 40:30.60 13:04/M
149 Melanie Martin Lower Burrell PA 1346 31 F 18 31-40 40:33.40 13:05/M
150 STEPHEN ZUPICK 919 41 M 19 41-50 40:42.30 13:08/M
151 Lindsey Burchell 1238 24 F 18 21-30 41:27.60 13:22/M
152 MICHELLE WALCK 924 36 F 19 31-40 42:28.50 13:42/M
153 Ryan Powell 1387 6 M 1 1-10 42:56.10 13:51/M
154 Becky Powell 1384 33 F 20 31-40 42:57.30 13:51/M
155 RON FRANCIS 1486 71 M 2 71-99 43:37.60 14:04/M
156 Brooke Lawler 1338 10 F 3 1-10 44:10.70 14:15/M
157 Don Ambrass Monaca PA 1205 55 M 7 51-60 44:13.20 14:16/M
158 Maisy Wadlow 1461 8 F 4 1-10 44:23.60 14:19/M
159 MELISSA SHILLING 1496 47 F 20 41-50 44:38.00 14:24/M
160 Hannah Powell 1386 7 F 5 1-10 44:45.70 14:26/M
161 RONNIE MACECEVIC 1488 13 M 9 11-20 45:52.00 14:48/M
162 DANA SHEEHAN 925 18 F 9 11-20 47:15.80 15:15/M
163 Joe Kirklewski Pittsburgh PA 1326 12 M 10 11-20 47:32.50 15:20/M
164 CAROLYN SAWL 1483 13 F 10 11-20 48:49.50 15:45/M
165 Tom Raehn Pittsburgh PA 1390 59 M 8 51-60 51:13.80 16:31/M
166 Carol Raehn Pittsburgh PA 1389 50 F 21 41-50 51:14.20 16:32/M
167 SHARON SAWL 1481 43 F 22 41-50 51:23.50 16:35/M
168 TIMOTHY SAWL 1482 47 M 20 41-50 51:24.10 16:35/M
169 Ashley Rupert Gibsonia PA 1407 5 F 6 1-10 51:39.50 16:40/M
170 Emily Rau Wexford PA 1391 27 F 19 21-30 51:53.40 16:44/M
171 KAYLA REBEL 1489 23 F 20 21-30 51:53.60 16:44/M
172 Eric Rupert Gibsonia PA 1409 45 M 21 41-50 52:03.90 16:47/M
173 ERIC GASS 934 46 M 22 41-50 52:31.20 16:56/M
174 REBECCA CONAWAY 933 36 F 21 31-40 52:31.40 16:56/M
175 Kirk Fellabom Acme PA 1265 0 M 3 0- 0 52:32.40 16:57/M
176 CRAIG WELSH 916 33 M 18 31-40 52:37.50 16:58/M
177 Kelly Kisling Pittsburgh PA 1330 24 F 21 21-30 52:52.90 17:03/M
178 Bobbi Ambrass Monaca PA 1204 52 F 7 51-60 53:14.60 17:10/M
179 Brian Kisling Allison park PA 1328 23 M 19 21-30 53:31.10 17:16/M
180 Megan Miller Pittsburgh PA 1359 31 F 22 31-40 53:57.30 17:24/M
181 Greg Kirklewski Pittsburgh PA 1325 12 M 11 11-20 54:01.40 17:25/M
182 VALORIE MCCALLEN 937 52 F 8 51-60 54:15.50 17:30/M
183 John Romeo Valencia PA 1403 63 M 5 61-70 54:17.10 17:31/M
184 LANE SHEA 922 12 M 12 11-20 54:19.60 17:31/M
185 Robert Jeke Allison park PA 1308 49 M 23 41-50 54:40.60 17:38/M
186 Marcia Caliendo Pittsburgh PA 1240 56 F 9 51-60 54:46.40 17:40/M
187 Paul Hecrman Pittsburgh PA 1292 60 M 9 51-60 54:47.60 17:40/M
188 KATIE SCHICK 906 53 F 10 51-60 55:07.30 17:47/M
189 JEANETTE HARVEY 905 56 F 11 51-60 55:07.30 17:47/M
190 Gary Condon South Park PA 1245 60 M 10 51-60 55:14.10 17:49/M
191 Diane Condon South Park PA 1244 59 F 12 51-60 55:14.20 17:49/M
192 Aiden Lemke Gibsonia PA 1341 8 M 2 1-10 55:24.80 17:52/M
193 Matt Renner Gibsonia PA 1393 19 M 13 11-20 55:27.10 17:53/M
194 Amanda Schmitt Gibsonia PA 1417 17 F 11 11-20 55:28.40 17:54/M
195 Rick Hartman Allison park PA 1291 49 M 24 41-50 55:29.70 17:54/M
196 Donna Jeke Allison Park PA 1307 52 F 13 51-60 55:31.60 17:55/M
197 Kim Bizub Gibsonia PA 1216 27 F 22 21-30 55:38.10 17:57/M
198 Mathew Bizub Gibsonia PA 1217 30 M 20 21-30 55:38.40 17:57/M
199 Dan McMullen South Park PA 1354 63 M 6 61-70 55:44.10 17:59/M
200 Leslie McMullen South Park PA 1355 51 F 14 51-60 55:45.50 17:59/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
201 Jessica Varasse Gibsonia PA 1452 29 F 23 21-30 55:59.60 18:04/M
202 Chads Mullinary Pittsburgh PA 1368 32 M 19 31-40 56:07.50 18:06/M
203 Margaret Mullinary Pittsburgh PA 1369 30 F 24 21-30 56:31.00 18:14/M
204 Joann Tissue PA 1450 0 F 3 0- 0 56:33.90 18:15/M
205 Marilyn Fleming Pittsburgh PA 1271 60 F 15 51-60 56:34.80 18:15/M
206 ROBIN BENNIS 938 40 F 23 31-40 57:32.80 18:34/M
207 Michael Jones Poland OH 948 44 M 25 41-50 57:49.60 18:39/M
208 ASHLEE JONES 917 26 F 25 21-30 57:50.90 18:39/M
209 CATHY ROXBURY 1479 30 F 26 21-30 58:48.60 18:58/M
210 AMBER WARMAN 1478 34 F 24 31-40 58:50.80 18:59/M
211 Kari Juranowitch Gibsonia PA 1313 23 F 27 21-30 58:58.00 19:01/M
212 Melissa Jackson Gibsonia PA 1306 25 F 28 21-30 58:59.50 19:02/M
213 LAUREN WOOD 903 30 F 29 21-30 59:00.40 19:02/M
214 Miles Bizub Evans City 1218 0 M 4 0- 0 59:00.60 19:02/M
215 Chasity Martini Gibsonia PA 1348 32 F 25 31-40 59:51.90 19:18/M
216 Amy Jack Gibsonia PA 1305 31 F 26 31-40 59:52.20 19:19/M
217 Kristen Diehl Sarver PA 1254 31 F 27 31-40 1:00:03.70 19:22/M
218 Kadesha Clark Gibsonia PA 1242 27 F 30 21-30 1:00:45.20 19:36/M
219 Nicole Schmitt Gibsonia PA 1419 25 F 31 21-30 1:00:47.40 19:36/M
220 Janice Schmitt Gibsonia PA 1418 46 F 23 41-50 1:00:47.80 19:36/M
221 Mary Anne Burge Pittsburgh PA 1239 57 F 16 51-60 1:00:55.30 19:39/M
222 JACOB BUNGE 904 32 M 20 31-40 1:00:55.60 19:39/M
223 JO ANN TRAVIS 935 58 F 17 51-60 1:00:57.50 19:40/M
224 ANDREW TRAVIS 936 54 M 11 51-60 1:00:57.60 19:40/M
225 Julia Territ PA 1446 5 F 7 1-10 1:01:28.80 19:50/M
226 Ava Territ PA 1445 5 F 8 1-10 1:01:29.00 19:50/M
227 Mark Howenstein 1302 44 M 26 41-50 1:01:32.60 19:51/M
228 PATRICIA CHIRDON 1477 17 F 12 11-20 1:01:33.40 19:51/M
229 Brian Mills Pittsburgh PA 1362 46 M 27 41-50 1:01:36.40 19:52/M
230 LAURA SHEA 921 50 F 24 41-50 1:02:12.20 20:04/M
231 KEVIN SHEA 920 60 M 12 51-60 1:02:15.20 20:05/M
232 Dan Thomas Allison park PA 1448 51 M 13 51-60 1:03:21.40 20:26/M
233 HEIDI STARK 930 49 F 25 41-50 1:04:00.90 20:39/M
234 SELMA ERINCE 931 51 F 18 51-60 1:04:01.50 20:39/M