LEDGER 10K
Age Group Results
June 30, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
10K
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 LESLIE KRAMER Slippery Rock PA 35 19 41:33.9 6:42/M
2 EMILY RABENOLD, Allison Park PA 17 26 43:24.6 7:00/M
3 VALERIE HARDY, NEW BRIGHTON PA 35 29 44:51.4 7:14/M
Female 1 to 13
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelli Gaus 13 66 48:58.3 7:54/M
2 SHENLEY WISH, New Castle PA 11 148 56:30.4 9:07/M
3 REAGAN WISH, New Castle PA 12 180 58:46.2 9:29/M
4 SYDNEY COSGROVE, New Castle PA 13 226 1:12:21.5 11:40/M
Female 14 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 J.J. BALDELLI, Wampum PA 16 91 51:17.9 8:16/M
2 PHOEBE ROE, Ellwood City PA 18 171 58:07.7 9:22/M
3 SOPHIE ROE, Ellwood City PA 15 172 58:09.4 9:23/M
4 CASEY BAMBERGER PROSPERITY PA 15 197 1:02:43.4 10:07/M
5 BRITTANY MAJORS, Wampum PA 19 214 1:07:20.0 10:52/M
6 JESSICA SCHOMBERT, Ellwood City PA 18 215 1:07:21.3 10:52/M
Female 20 to 26
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BONNIE SMERK, Beaver Falls PA 25 36 46:10.3 7:27/M
2 KATIE ROITZ Ellwood City PA 21 89 51:16.2 8:16/M
3 BRITNEY BEATRICE, Ellwood City PA 23 93 51:30.4 8:18/M
4 PAMELA MARLOWE, New Wilmington PA 26 114 53:48.6 8:41/M
5 TIA THOMPSON, Ellwood City PA 26 144 55:48.4 9:00/M
6 RACHEL LONG, Sewickley PA 23 158 56:51.8 9:10/M
7 BROOKE EWING Ellwood City PA 20 167 57:16.8 9:14/M
8 KAYLA GOULD Fombell PA 22 168 57:29.6 9:16/M
9 KATHLEEN BENDER Ellwood City PA 24 209 1:06:00.8 10:39/M
10 LAINEY RUFFNER, Ellwood City PA 20 218 1:07:29.9 10:53/M
11 LACEY BELONZI, Ellwood City PA 23 222 1:08:33.6 11:03/M
12 ASHLEY BERGER, New Wilmington PA 24 231 1:18:38.9 12:41/M
13 KATILIN TAYLOR, Ellwood City PA 24 234 1:19:37.2 12:50/M
14 SARA SCHOMBERT, Ellwood City PA 21 235 1:19:49.4 12:52/M
Female 27 to 33
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ALICIA WILEY MARTINEZ, Dublin CA 30 54 48:07.0 7:46/M
2 ABBIE KUHN, Pittsburgh PA 32 75 50:01.5 8:04/M
3 JODI COMMISSO, Edinburg PA 32 81 50:34.3 8:09/M
4 JENNIFER BANYAY, Ellwood City PA 29 82 50:35.4 8:10/M
5 SARAH LYNCH, PITTSURGH PA 33 92 51:21.1 8:17/M
6 LESLIE GARBETT Houston TX 33 98 52:09.3 8:25/M
7 STACIE DOUGHTY, Industry PA 33 108 53:12.1 8:35/M
8 ASHLEE GRAY FAIRFAX VA 31 117 53:59.7 8:42/M
9 ELIZABETH ALLEN-BOYLE, CRANBERRY TWP PA 32 123 54:25.5 8:47/M
10 JENNIFER SAVARD Acton MA 31 129 54:47.7 8:50/M
11 TRACY HARTWICK, Monaca PA 27 132 54:55.3 8:51/M
12 TARA KENNEDY, Ellwood City PA 31 143 55:44.4 8:59/M
13 CARRIE SMITH, Chicora PA 33 151 56:34.0 9:07/M
14 TARA GILSON Ellwood City PA 33 155 56:41.8 9:09/M
15 MICHELLE STEFFLER, Ellwood City PA 33 173 58:15.6 9:24/M
16 JENNA BARRY, Ellwood City PA 27 179 58:30.7 9:26/M
17 JILL WEBSTER Gibsonia PA 31 198 1:03:04.2 10:10/M
18 JESSICA MCCONNELL Gastonia NC 27 200 1:03:31.4 10:15/M
19 ERIN KNOX, Cincinnati OH 33 202 1:03:59.9 10:19/M
20 ANGELA HUGHES, Rochester PA 28 207 1:05:38.6 10:35/M
21 KELLEY DAVIS, Ellwood City PA 31 208 1:05:43.7 10:36/M
22 ASHLEE LAMENZA, New Castle PA 27 210 1:06:47.7 10:46/M
23 ASHLEY OSTRON, Beaver Falls PA 30 211 1:06:48.6 10:46/M
24 CANDACE TAYLOR, Harrisburg PA 27 213 1:07:18.9 10:51/M
25 SHERRI CAMPBELL Ellwood City PA 27 216 1:07:26.4 10:53/M
26 KELLY SUPPA, Edinburg PA 30 223 1:10:15.7 11:20/M
Female 34 to 40
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DEBBIE BURRY Ellwood City PA 38 48 47:35.7 7:40/M
2 ANGELICA MASON, Ellwood City PA 37 56 48:14.9 7:47/M
3 STEPHANIE VERDECCHIA Butler PA 35 80 50:31.7 8:09/M
4 SHARON KNOTT, NEW BRIGHTON PA 35 88 51:01.5 8:14/M
5 BETH LEHMAN, Ellwood City PA 40 96 51:53.0 8:22/M
6 AMY RUSSIN, Koppel PA 35 115 53:50.2 8:41/M
7 MICHELLE WISH, New Castle PA 40 116 53:54.7 8:42/M
8 JENNIFER HARDIN Ellwood City PA 37 118 54:08.3 8:44/M
9 AMY LUTZ, Ellwood City PA 37 126 54:39.8 8:49/M
10 MARIE ZONA, TONI Fairview PA 34 128 54:44.0 8:50/M
11 KRISTEN OCHSENHIRT, Ellwood City PA 36 139 55:25.1 8:56/M
12 TONYA BARNETT, Ellwood City PA 34 178 58:29.8 9:26/M
13 Karin Christoff Ellwood City PA 38 187 1:00:59.6 9:50/M
14 Nicole Myers Ellwood City PA 36 196 1:02:12.1 10:02/M
15 LORI LANG, Hampton VA 37 220 1:08:09.9 11:00/M
16 NIKKI COOPER WAMPUM PA 36 230 1:15:00.3 12:06/M
17 Teresa Monaco New Galilee PA 34 236 1:19:50.7 12:53/M
Female 41 to 45
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 SUSAN BRENNER, Beaver Falls PA 45 61 48:33.8 7:50/M
2 Kristen Kelosky Fombell PA 45 64 48:49.3 7:52/M
3 AMY RANDOLPH, Virginia Beach VA 45 95 51:44.3 8:21/M
4 Renea Gaus Fombell PA 42 97 52:03.9 8:24/M
5 PAMELA MACMURDO, Ellwood City PA 44 112 53:25.3 8:37/M
6 DIANE HART, Fombell PA 42 125 54:34.2 8:48/M
7 Pamela Byers Warren OH 45 136 55:12.8 8:54/M
8 WENDI COSGROVE, New Castle PA 43 150 56:33.8 9:07/M
9 JOE WERTZ, Ellwood City PA 41 188 1:01:13.7 9:52/M
Female 46 to 50
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 NANCY BLANK, New Castle PA 46 68 49:19.2 7:57/M
2 MICHELE BAMBURAK, Wexford PA 50 102 52:32.6 8:28/M
3 DOMINIQUE ARION, pgh PA 47 130 54:50.0 8:51/M
4 JILL STEIN, Francisco IN 48 146 56:23.2 9:06/M
5 Christine Bamberger Prosperity PA 48 224 1:10:41.0 11:24/M
6 KATHLEEN PERRY PULASKI PA 47 227 1:12:43.4 11:44/M
7 ROBIN DEROSA, Huntington WV 48 229 1:13:22.2 11:50/M
Female 51 to 60
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 SABINE KANE, NEW BRIGHTON PA 52 51 47:51.7 7:43/M
2 CINDY GRIMM, Industry PA 60 62 48:45.7 7:52/M
3 SUSAN APEL, Ellwood City PA 51 103 52:37.0 8:29/M
4 KAREN PIFER 53 138 55:21.7 8:56/M
5 DEEDY VETICA Ellwood City PA 53 153 56:35.4 9:08/M
6 SHERREE MAY, Ellwood City PA 54 195 1:02:01.0 10:00/M
7 KIM CONTI, Ellwood City PA 53 201 1:03:35.8 10:15/M
8 MARY GLENN, Allentown PA 56 206 1:05:27.0 10:33/M
Female 61 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KATHY SHOAF, New Castle PA 65 166 57:11.2 9:13/M
2 MARGARET KIMPEL, Ellwood City PA 74 237 1:29:57.9 14:30/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JONATHON MCELWAIN, Ellwood City PA 22 1 33:05.7 5:20/M
2 CHRIS NOCERA Pittsburgh PA 27 2 33:55.1 5:28/M
3 DOUG PETRIK, Enon Valley PA 30 3 34:15.5 5:31/M
Male 0 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 STEVEN WEIR, Oakdale PA 0 170 58:05.9 9:22/M
Male 1 to 13
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JONAH KINGSTON, Fombell PA 12 44 47:15.5 7:37/M
2 COLBY BAMBERGER PROSPERITY PA 13 111 53:25.2 8:37/M
3 JOSEPH CORTEZ, Ellwood City PA 13 124 54:27.0 8:47/M
4 Jeffrey Zubroski Darlington PA 11 190 1:01:25.3 9:54/M
5 CHRISTIAN CORTEZ, Dallas TX 10 239 1:39:47.3 16:06/M
Male 14 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ADAM SNOWDEN Ellwood City PA 17 7 38:18.9 6:11/M
2 CLINT GLENN, Allentown PA 17 11 39:56.1 6:26/M
3 ERIC MCCALL, Ellwood City PA 18 13 40:12.1 6:29/M
4 BILLY LOTT, Ellwood City PA 14 17 41:27.7 6:41/M
5 ROBERT JR. SCHAFFER Ellwood City PA 17 76 50:03.8 8:04/M
6 JAMES GAJEWSKI Ellwood City PA 16 77 50:07.2 8:05/M
7 WESLEY LARRY, Wampum PA 15 86 50:54.2 8:13/M
8 MICHAEL MANN 15 133 54:58.7 8:52/M
Male 20 to 26
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JOEY CORTEZ, Ellwood City PA 26 5 36:53.8 5:57/M
2 COLIN GALEY, Ellwood City PA 21 6 37:29.1 6:03/M
3 MICHAEL BRENNER, Beaver Falls PA 21 24 43:07.6 6:57/M
4 CHAD REED New Castle PA 20 28 44:37.5 7:12/M
5 CODY LUDWIG, Ellwood City PA 25 37 46:18.2 7:28/M
6 JOHN BOND 26 39 46:21.1 7:29/M
7 JON WELSH Ellwood City PA 24 43 47:12.0 7:37/M
8 TYLER KOZIAR, Ambridge PA 25 65 48:51.1 7:53/M
9 LUCAS GRIFFIN Ellwood City PA 21 78 50:16.6 8:06/M
10 STEVE BRENNER, Beaver Falls PA 23 84 50:47.0 8:11/M
11 MATT KROLL, Ellwood City PA 23 99 52:16.5 8:26/M
12 CORY RECTENWALD, Fombell PA 22 105 52:43.4 8:30/M
13 STEVE LUDOVICO 25 162 57:03.1 9:12/M
14 WILLIAM EWING 26 183 1:00:21.4 9:44/M
15 JEREMY HULICK LISBON OH 26 186 1:00:57.2 9:50/M
16 BLAISE BANKO, Ellwood City PA 24 193 1:01:56.1 9:59/M
17 JOSH RYTEL BEAVER FALLS PA 25 203 1:04:13.0 10:21/M
18 JONATHON LAUTEN, Fombell PA 26 212 1:07:17.3 10:51/M
19 ROSS MCDEVITT, Ellwood City PA 21 217 1:07:28.6 10:53/M
Male 27 to 33
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 GREG BANYAY, Ellwood City PA 31 12 40:02.2 6:27/M
2 TIM SNYDER, Monaca PA 30 20 42:08.1 6:48/M
3 MIKE JOHNSTON, Beaver Falls PA 28 32 45:28.0 7:20/M
4 KEITH KELLER 29 38 46:20.2 7:28/M
5 SANTIAGO SEDANO Ellwood City PA 33 49 47:48.7 7:43/M
6 JOE VITULLO Ellwood City PA 29 52 48:02.2 7:45/M
7 ANTHONY WILLIAMS Curtis Bay MD 27 53 48:04.0 7:45/M
8 MIKE MEYER, Wampum PA 31 70 49:26.7 7:58/M
9 ANTHONY COLIANNI JR., Ellwood City PA 31 71 49:27.8 7:59/M
10 PHIL SHINSKY, Harmony PA 33 94 51:40.5 8:20/M
11 JOSH HAYDO Clifton VA 27 100 52:16.8 8:26/M
12 JEFFREY SAVARD Acton MA 30 104 52:38.3 8:29/M
13 TONY BOFFO NEW BRIGHTON PA 33 106 52:53.7 8:32/M
14 CHIP STECKMAN, Renfrew PA 27 113 53:45.2 8:40/M
15 AARON GRAY Fairfax VA 31 120 54:21.5 8:46/M
16 KEVIN BOWLIN Pittsburgh PA 30 169 57:30.7 9:16/M
17 GARY WILLIAMS, Ellwood City PA 27 184 1:00:39.5 9:47/M
18 ERIC BERGER, New Wilmington PA 27 232 1:18:40.8 12:41/M
Male 34 to 40
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BRENT LOPICK Pittsburgh PA 34 4 35:04.6 5:39/M
2 STEVE MCCONAHY Calhoun GA 39 30 45:06.7 7:16/M
3 RUSS OCHSENHIRT, Ellwood City PA 36 33 45:33.4 7:21/M
4 GREG HARDIN Ellwood City PA 37 47 47:27.7 7:39/M
5 ERIC BENDEKOVIC 39 58 48:26.5 7:49/M
6 JOHN PETROCELLI, Huntersville NC 37 79 50:17.2 8:07/M
7 CHARLES MCDOWELL 40 90 51:16.6 8:16/M
8 JASON SHOEMAKER CRANBERRY TWP PA 37 121 54:22.7 8:46/M
9 JIMMY ONDEK, Ellwood City PA 38 140 55:26.1 8:56/M
10 DARRELL SMITH, Chicora PA 34 152 56:34.4 9:07/M
11 Derrick Lutz Ellwood City PA 40 161 57:01.5 9:12/M
12 DAVID GALLAGHER, New Galilee PA 36 163 57:05.6 9:12/M
13 CAM-RAHN CORTEZ, Ellwood City PA 39 165 57:10.0 9:13/M
14 ERIC MEYER 34 174 58:20.3 9:25/M
15 BEN DAVIS, Ellwood City PA 35 181 59:23.5 9:35/M
16 BRIAN ROBERTSON, Ellwood City PA 39 191 1:01:35.4 9:56/M
17 RYAN BLATCHFORD, Ellwood City PA 39 192 1:01:37.0 9:56/M
18 Ben Becze Beaver PA 34 199 1:03:22.8 10:13/M
19 MICHAEL POFF JR., Oil City PA 36 221 1:08:10.9 11:00/M
20 MICHAEL WEBSTER 37 228 1:13:17.3 11:49/M
Male 41 to 45
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DOUG BASINSKI, Pittsburgh PA 41 8 38:38.8 6:14/M
2 THOMAS DANIELSON BETHEL PARK PA 44 10 39:52.3 6:26/M
3 BILL MELFI ELLWOODCITY PA 45 23 42:50.6 6:55/M
4 RODNEY BROWN, NEW BRIGHTON PA 44 35 45:55.2 7:24/M
5 DAVID CAPPELLO, Ellwood City PA 43 41 46:58.7 7:35/M
6 NICK WARGO Grove City PA 43 50 47:51.2 7:43/M
7 ROBERT MACMURDO, Ellwood City PA 45 57 48:20.3 7:48/M
8 ERIC KELLY, Ellwood City PA 41 69 49:22.0 7:58/M
9 DAVID SMITH Canonsburg PA 45 85 50:49.1 8:12/M
10 JAY CAMPBELL BEAVER FALLS PA 44 87 50:59.8 8:13/M
11 LARRY STINSON Ellwood City PA 44 109 53:13.5 8:35/M
12 FRANK GAJEWSKI, Ellwood City PA 44 110 53:20.5 8:36/M
13 STEVE ROITZ Ellwood City PA 44 119 54:18.5 8:45/M
14 SCOTT SCHAWALDER, CRANBERRY TWP PA 41 147 56:25.4 9:06/M
15 MICHAEL WISH, New Castle PA 41 149 56:30.7 9:07/M
16 W. VARSHINE, STEPH Ellwood City PA 41 156 56:46.4 9:09/M
17 CHARLIE MCQUILLAN YOUNGSTOWN OH 43 159 56:59.0 9:11/M
18 MARK KUJALA Hubbard OH 41 160 56:59.9 9:11/M
19 DAN ALOI Rochester MI 43 185 1:00:42.9 9:47/M
20 BILL COSGROVE, New Castle PA 43 205 1:04:54.3 10:28/M
Male 46 to 50
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DAVID ERICSON 46 9 39:33.4 6:23/M
2 EMMETT SANTILLO, Beaver Falls PA 50 16 41:12.7 6:39/M
3 PATRICK MAURER 48 18 41:31.8 6:42/M
4 Robert Younger Warren OH 47 27 43:36.5 7:02/M
5 JAMES BOSTEK, Beaver Falls PA 48 55 48:13.9 7:47/M
6 Dan Kendra Beaver Falls PA 49 60 48:31.4 7:50/M
7 WARREN SULLIVAN HERMITAGE PA 50 83 50:37.5 8:10/M
8 LENNY YENSULL, Ellwood City PA 49 142 55:41.2 8:59/M
9 DOUGLAS GLENN, Allentown PA 50 157 56:47.6 9:10/M
10 W. RHODES, JOSEPH NEW BRIGHTON PA 46 182 1:00:17.2 9:43/M
11 ROBERT KINNEY, Ellwood City PA 47 194 1:01:57.8 10:00/M
Male 51 to 55
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JEFF WILEY, Ellwood City PA 54 14 41:02.8 6:37/M
2 TRACY COVERT, Ellwood City PA 52 15 41:04.1 6:37/M
3 RON BURKET 52 21 42:23.5 6:50/M
4 TOM SOSKO, Ellwood City PA 52 22 42:23.7 6:50/M
5 JACK PATTERSON, Aliquippa PA 54 42 47:10.0 7:36/M
6 JOHN BRENNER, Beaver Falls PA 52 45 47:21.6 7:38/M
7 TIM WEIL, Ellwood City PA 53 46 47:24.3 7:39/M
8 JEFF SYPHRIT, Ellwood City PA 51 72 49:42.3 8:01/M
9 Frank Tarantine Youngstown OH 54 107 52:59.1 8:33/M
10 TOD CUSTER 51 135 55:10.1 8:54/M
11 RICK HUDSON Ellwood City PA 54 141 55:33.0 8:58/M
12 DAN NAGEL, Ellwood City PA 55 154 56:38.1 9:08/M
13 STEVE LENGEL, HERMITAGE PA 54 238 1:31:21.0 14:44/M
Male 56 to 60
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Romanoff Pittsburgh PA 56 25 43:21.1 7:00/M
2 TOM RANDOLPH, Virginia Beach VA 57 34 45:46.0 7:23/M
3 GARY CHABALA, Bridgeville PA 59 40 46:42.6 7:32/M
4 MARK ESCHENFELDER BEAVER PA 56 63 48:47.4 7:52/M
5 DAVID CROWL ELLWOOD CITY PA 56 131 54:52.0 8:51/M
6 DAVID DECARIA 58 137 55:19.6 8:55/M
7 ED LEYMARIE, Ellwood City PA 58 145 55:56.3 9:01/M
8 JOSEPH MANCINI, Ellwood City PA 58 177 58:27.2 9:26/M
9 DAVID BERGER Wampum PA 56 233 1:18:42.7 12:42/M
Male 61 to 65
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 CURT GRIMM, Industry PA 63 31 45:17.5 7:18/M
2 TIMOTHY POWELL, Ellwood City PA 64 101 52:28.2 8:28/M
3 BILL PIFER 63 122 54:24.7 8:46/M
4 DAVID SULLIVAN, Beaver Falls PA 61 127 54:42.2 8:49/M
5 LARRY KOVAL 64 175 58:21.7 9:25/M
6 GALE MUSSEY, Ellwood City PA 61 176 58:23.5 9:25/M
7 TIMOTHY BIANCO Pittsburgh PA 64 204 1:04:51.8 10:28/M
8 DAVID BARENSFELD, Ellwood City PA 61 225 1:10:50.3 11:25/M
MALE 66 TO 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ROBERT WALKER, Pittsburgh PA 67 67 49:17.8 7:57/M
2 HARRY GREEN, Aliquippa PA 66 73 49:56.4 8:03/M
3 JOHN ATNINOSSI, Ellwood City PA 68 74 50:00.1 8:04/M
4 MICHAEL POFF, Ellwood City PA 67 134 55:09.3 8:54/M
5 JERRY CORTEZ, Ellwood City PA 68 240 1:40:20.5 16:11/M
MALE 70 TO 79
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 LOU ALAKSIN, New Galilee PA 71 59 48:27.7 7:49/M
2 DAVID WHITE, Georgetown PA 71 164 57:06.8 9:13/M
3 Tom Murray Zelienople PA 70 189 1:01:16.3 9:53/M
Male 80 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 LOU LODOVICO, Ellwood City PA 88 219 1:08:00.4 10:58/M