DIANE KELLY MEMORIAL 5K
Age Group Results
March 24, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
5K
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Hubbard 788 24 10 19:16.00 6:13/M
Female 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Zimmerman 911 14 39 22:50.50 7:22/M
2 Tori Paris 845 14 69 24:25.00 7:53/M
3 Amy Castagnino 732 14 82 24:59.40 8:04/M
4 Sarah Casey 730 13 84 25:02.00 8:05/M
5 Kaitlin Sedon 868 13 155 30:37.50 9:53/M
6 Myah Madril 961 9 159 30:43.20 9:55/M
7 Lindsay Onuffer 840 14 161 30:54.10 9:58/M
8 Lindsay Finch 753 10 170 31:41.00 10:13/M
9 Sabrina Johnson 801 12 179 32:05.30 10:21/M
10 Makenna Brown 720 10 201 33:31.70 10:49/M
11 Hanna Ruland 864 10 203 33:34.20 10:50/M
12 Lydia Tomassoni 960 12 207 34:49.60 11:14/M
13 Jordan Sitler 874 9 220 37:36.00 12:08/M
14 Lauren Dolan 745 7 225 37:52.10 12:13/M
15 Katilyn Hobbs 784 9 240 41:34.80 13:25/M
16 Cara Anderson 705 9 241 43:34.40 14:03/M
17 Bailey Roudybush 861 7 242 43:35.40 14:04/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellis Beardsley 712 17 28 22:10.50 7:09/M
2 Amanda Castagnino 731 17 51 23:36.70 7:37/M
3 Sydney Paris 844 17 52 23:36.90 7:37/M
4 Kelsey Nuhfer 838 19 55 23:49.20 7:41/M
5 Anna Falvo 751 15 65 24:13.70 7:49/M
6 Emily Sherman 872 18 66 24:14.20 7:49/M
7 Megan Smoulder 877 15 71 24:29.90 7:54/M
8 McKenzie Merenick 940 16 83 25:00.30 8:04/M
9 Kara Spade 879 17 91 25:17.60 8:09/M
10 Lauren Bunk 722 18 93 25:21.30 8:11/M
11 Alexandria Johnson 796 19 109 26:29.90 8:33/M
12 Shannon Cantrell 726 16 133 28:26.40 9:10/M
13 Brittany Massa 819 15 150 30:10.20 9:44/M
14 Ashley Barker 711 15 154 30:27.80 9:49/M
15 Taylor Clark 963 16 211 35:10.20 11:21/M
16 Vanessa Kelly 808 19 229 39:46.00 12:50/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Bojanowski Warren PA 912 23 31 22:16.90 7:11/M
2 Melissa Jacobson 793 24 64 24:12.50 7:48/M
3 Danielle Nuhfer 837 22 85 25:02.80 8:05/M
4 Jillian Manelick 817 20 124 27:33.90 8:53/M
5 Elizabeth Tipton Warren PA 939 24 139 29:21.30 9:28/M
6 Jessica Daugherty Warren PA 957 22 141 29:28.80 9:30/M
7 Ally Whisner 894 23 152 30:17.50 9:46/M
8 Ashley Church 738 22 185 32:11.20 10:23/M
9 Libby Lauffenburger Warren PA 951 20 193 32:25.20 10:27/M
10 Emily Faust Russell PA 952 23 206 34:20.90 11:05/M
11 Abby White 895 23 210 35:03.70 11:18/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chrissy Welsh 892 27 110 26:30.20 8:33/M
2 Kristy Zavinski 908 27 112 26:48.20 8:39/M
3 Erin Richardson 856 28 114 26:51.10 8:40/M
4 Jenny Rondinelli 859 29 119 27:07.30 8:45/M
5 Kalee Curtis 742 25 121 27:22.50 8:50/M
6 Collin Koers 812 28 134 28:27.00 9:11/M
7 Julie Kruszewski 813 28 145 29:41.80 9:35/M
8 Alexia Lawson Warren PA 932 29 168 31:32.70 10:10/M
9 Kacey-Jo Hyde 791 28 187 32:16.70 10:25/M
10 Lauren Borger 717 29 195 32:51.60 10:36/M
11 Olivia Zawacki 910 27 228 39:45.20 12:49/M
12 Kelly Harbison 773 26 233 39:48.30 12:50/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Keeports 803 34 56 23:50.70 7:41/M
2 Melissa Page 843 33 70 24:26.10 7:53/M
3 Gloria Stearns 881 31 74 24:38.30 7:57/M
4 Jessica Heeter 779 31 77 24:46.00 7:59/M
5 Kelly Newton 836 33 80 24:56.20 8:03/M
6 Kristen Jacobson 792 31 89 25:13.60 8:08/M
7 Jessica Clark Port Allegany PA 915 31 136 28:33.80 9:13/M
8 Katie Spiegel 880 32 146 29:46.00 9:36/M
9 Robin Eastman 749 32 156 30:37.90 9:53/M
10 Teresa Abplanalp 701 32 157 30:39.50 9:53/M
11 Erin Wilcox 898 30 172 31:47.10 10:15/M
12 Maggie Smith Jamestown NY 922 31 176 31:55.90 10:18/M
13 Kerstin Wyman 904 30 181 32:07.40 10:22/M
14 Melissa Becker 713 31 199 33:04.00 10:40/M
15 Amber Oyler 841 32 204 33:56.40 10:57/M
16 Amber Pascuzzi 846 33 205 34:10.00 11:01/M
17 Jessica Roudybush WARREN PA 862 34 218 37:16.40 12:01/M
18 Angeline Ackerson Cyclone PA 926 30 219 37:20.00 12:03/M
19 Sara Keuler 810 33 230 39:46.80 12:50/M
20 Joy McMonigal 825 31 236 40:05.20 12:56/M
21 Joy McGilvery 823 31 243 50:53.00 16:25/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Dilks 744 38 53 23:46.70 7:40/M
2 Shelly Poindexter 851 38 99 25:54.50 8:21/M
3 Betsy Sobkowski 878 35 105 26:23.80 8:31/M
4 Jennifer Hern 783 35 140 29:28.30 9:30/M
5 Ronda Darling Youngsville PA 941 39 153 30:25.60 9:49/M
6 Jen Madril 962 37 160 30:43.80 9:55/M
7 Victoria Cawthon 733 35 165 31:16.00 10:05/M
8 Susan Ingram Penfield PA 917 38 177 32:03.90 10:20/M
9 Melissa Rich 855 39 196 32:52.20 10:36/M
10 Jolene Johnson 798 35 209 34:55.90 11:16/M
11 Tara Thompson 886 37 245 54:53.60 17:42/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Tigani 887 42 47 23:22.20 7:32/M
2 Pamela Cernjul 734 42 67 24:15.00 7:49/M
3 Mary Dudick 748 41 102 26:17.80 8:29/M
4 Tammy Bimber 715 41 116 26:55.70 8:41/M
5 Genine Carlson Somerville NJ 950 41 135 28:27.40 9:11/M
6 Brenda Ruhlman 863 40 142 29:32.10 9:32/M
7 Vickie Haines 770 42 143 29:39.90 9:34/M
8 Katrina Massa 820 44 167 31:31.80 10:10/M
9 Patricia Finch 754 42 171 31:44.90 10:14/M
10 Andrea Sedon 867 43 175 31:53.50 10:17/M
11 Noelle Hone 787 43 183 32:08.70 10:22/M
12 Michelle Casey 728 41 238 41:18.30 13:19/M
13 Kelly Mangione Warren PA 919 40 244 54:09.60 17:28/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pamela Morton 830 47 29 22:13.30 7:10/M
2 Tina Roberts Warren PA 914 47 54 23:48.90 7:41/M
3 Tracey Munch Warren PA 945 45 78 24:52.30 8:01/M
4 Beth Pearson WARREN OH 848 46 92 25:18.20 8:10/M
5 Lois Heffner 782 48 104 26:21.90 8:30/M
6 Dawn Adams 702 46 111 26:32.80 8:34/M
7 Mary Gustafson 768 46 115 26:51.70 8:40/M
8 Barbara Woodward 902 45 120 27:10.30 8:46/M
9 Darlene John 794 45 151 30:11.30 9:44/M
10 Janis Bennett WARREN OH 714 47 188 32:18.60 10:25/M
11 Christine Yarzabek 905 49 189 32:18.80 10:25/M
12 Sheila Swanson 884 45 216 36:25.80 11:45/M
13 Ruth McCall 822 46 217 36:44.20 11:51/M
14 Julie Johnson 799 45 237 40:28.20 13:03/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joletta Manelick 818 53 113 26:50.30 8:39/M
2 Brenda White 896 53 138 29:04.50 9:23/M
3 Linda Pascuzzi 847 50 147 29:48.50 9:37/M
4 Amy Ward 889 52 178 32:04.50 10:21/M
5 Janet Bevevino Warren PA 959 54 213 35:21.40 11:24/M
6 Rosemarie Mazzocchi 821 51 214 35:28.20 11:26/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Risinger WARREN OH 857 56 129 27:43.30 8:56/M
2 Ann Buerkle 721 56 158 30:40.00 9:54/M
3 Barbara Johnson 797 56 173 31:50.80 10:16/M
4 Katharine Groff 765 55 190 32:19.60 10:25/M
5 Darlene Hart 778 57 194 32:30.00 10:29/M
Female 60 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcia de la Cerda 743 67 215 35:44.50 11:32/M
2 Katherine Cheatle 737 64 239 41:18.40 13:19/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin DuPenti 946 23 1 17:29.80 5:38/M
Male 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Foradora 760 12 11 19:54.70 6:25/M
2 Devon Navaroli 832 10 13 20:41.00 6:40/M
3 Mark Reiff 853 14 20 21:43.80 7:00/M
4 Trevor Phelps 850 14 34 22:34.60 7:17/M
5 John Page 842 8 35 22:36.90 7:17/M
6 Ryon Flatt 757 10 36 22:37.50 7:18/M
7 Andrew Seyler 870 10 72 24:34.10 7:55/M
8 Carson Bosko 718 10 88 25:13.30 8:08/M
9 Justin Aharrah Smethport PA 925 13 90 25:17.50 8:09/M
10 Drake Gens 761 12 148 29:51.20 9:38/M
11 Storm Sivak 876 9 162 31:06.80 10:02/M
12 Jarret Ingram Penfield PA 916 12 169 31:34.80 10:11/M
13 Justin Rich 854 8 180 32:05.80 10:21/M
14 Max Harrison 776 8 197 32:59.10 10:38/M
15 Hugh Harrison 775 6 198 33:03.10 10:40/M
16 Carson Farr 752 7 221 37:36.40 12:08/M
17 Jack Seyler 871 7 222 37:37.00 12:08/M
18 Cole Bennett Cyclone PA 928 10 223 37:45.90 12:11/M
19 Carter Anderson 706 8 227 38:40.90 12:28/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caleb Hultman 931 17 9 18:43.00 6:02/M
2 Rob Bablak 929 18 37 22:41.40 7:19/M
3 Kyle Sullivan 882 19 46 23:20.10 7:32/M
4 Will Keesler 804 19 49 23:33.30 7:36/M
5 Eric Zavinski 907 15 50 23:35.00 7:36/M
6 Brandon Russ 865 18 63 24:12.10 7:48/M
7 Kristina Weikert 891 15 122 27:30.30 8:52/M
8 Peter Casey 729 16 200 33:30.10 10:48/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jimmy Schrecongost 942 22 7 18:10.50 5:52/M
2 Alex Lauffenburger Warren PA 934 24 22 21:52.30 7:03/M
3 Kyle Hanlin 772 20 27 22:08.60 7:08/M
4 Andrew Murphy Warren PA 958 24 43 23:11.60 7:29/M
5 Joseph Nelson 834 23 101 26:15.10 8:28/M
6 Allen Nuttal Warren PA 956 23 182 32:08.40 10:22/M
7 Ben Farnham Russell PA 953 24 202 33:32.00 10:49/M
8 Mitch Kelly 807 24 231 39:47.10 12:50/M
9 Doug Kelly 806 22 246 1:00:27.20 19:30/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Welsh 893 29 2 17:41.40 5:42/M
2 Chad Allen 704 26 8 18:11.60 5:52/M
3 Robert Flickner 759 27 33 22:32.30 7:16/M
4 Timm Peterson 849 25 40 22:51.60 7:22/M
5 Collin McHenry 824 27 61 24:01.20 7:45/M
6 Mike Ackerson Cyclone PA 927 29 208 34:50.00 11:14/M
7 Greg Weidert 890 25 232 39:47.60 12:50/M
8 Derek Zawacki 909 29 234 39:49.60 12:51/M
9 Andrew Kelly 805 28 235 39:51.10 12:51/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Travis Hummel 789 32 17 21:20.20 6:53/M
2 Dustin Wilcox 897 32 44 23:14.20 7:30/M
3 Jesse Lucks 815 33 58 23:58.10 7:44/M
4 Steve Aharrah Smethport PA 924 33 73 24:36.60 7:56/M
5 Brian Ayers 708 32 81 24:57.60 8:03/M
6 Greg Bishop 944 33 123 27:30.50 8:52/M
7 Jesse Cheatle 736 31 137 29:03.60 9:22/M
8 Tim Munsgard Warren PA 933 34 149 29:58.40 9:40/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Grinnen 764 39 21 21:50.40 7:03/M
2 Shannon Yeager 906 35 32 22:26.00 7:14/M
3 Jeff Ransom Warren PA 954 39 38 22:48.10 7:21/M
4 Rob Kearney 802 37 41 22:58.80 7:25/M
5 Vince Flagella 756 39 62 24:02.20 7:45/M
6 Craig Culbertson 741 35 118 27:00.70 8:43/M
7 Paul Johnson 800 38 125 27:34.60 8:54/M
8 Marc Page Warren PA 923 36 126 27:36.80 8:54/M
9 Sam Sivak 875 36 163 31:06.90 10:02/M
10 Gail Grosch 767 35 186 32:11.50 10:23/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lonnie Heeter 781 42 3 17:43.30 5:43/M
2 Jim Roberts 858 42 4 17:54.10 5:46/M
3 Jeff Dahl Warren PA 913 43 6 18:09.10 5:51/M
4 Derek Harrison 774 40 15 20:52.50 6:44/M
5 Bill Carr Wilcox PA 943 43 16 21:17.20 6:52/M
6 David Brook 719 41 23 21:55.20 7:04/M
7 Todd Olson 839 42 26 22:00.10 7:06/M
8 Matt Carlson Somerville NJ 949 41 30 22:14.00 7:10/M
9 Jerry Johnson Warren PA 937 41 45 23:19.80 7:31/M
10 Jonathan Sitler 873 40 79 24:53.90 8:02/M
11 Toby Holland 786 43 94 25:29.40 8:13/M
12 Brian Haines 769 41 96 25:31.10 8:14/M
13 John Montour 829 43 100 26:04.40 8:25/M
14 Michael Bonavita 716 44 107 26:26.50 8:32/M
15 Robert Sedon 869 43 174 31:53.30 10:17/M
16 Paul Mangione 920 40 191 32:20.80 10:26/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Herb Cratty Ellwood City PA 918 48 5 18:04.60 5:50/M
2 Jeffrey Flickner 758 46 14 20:44.30 6:41/M
3 Marty Durnell Warren PA 947 49 25 21:59.70 7:05/M
4 Brian Wood 901 46 42 23:00.50 7:25/M
5 Dennis Mohney 828 48 60 23:59.30 7:44/M
6 Kevin Heeter 780 46 68 24:17.40 7:50/M
7 Daryl Baldensperger 709 46 103 26:18.40 8:29/M
8 Christopher Casey 727 48 106 26:26.20 8:32/M
9 David Swanson 883 47 117 26:57.00 8:42/M
10 Edward Gens 762 48 144 29:40.60 9:34/M
11 Joe Hennessy Clarendon PA 955 49 184 32:08.70 10:22/M
12 Edward Baldensperger 710 47 224 37:48.90 12:12/M
13 Michael Dolan 746 45 226 37:59.00 12:15/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Campbell 724 50 24 21:55.40 7:04/M
2 Thomas Hutton 790 52 48 23:30.20 7:35/M
3 Thomas Groff 766 54 59 23:58.90 7:44/M
4 Richard Morton 831 52 75 24:42.10 7:58/M
5 Gregory Hammond 771 54 87 25:11.50 8:07/M
6 James Embrey 750 52 131 27:59.10 9:02/M
7 Tim Hewitt Kennedy NY 938 50 132 28:13.30 9:06/M
8 Bill Keesler Mount Jewett PA 948 52 164 31:15.60 10:05/M
9 Jerald Nelson 833 53 212 35:18.70 11:23/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynn Newcomer 835 57 12 20:25.20 6:35/M
2 David Donahue Conneaut Lake PA 747 59 18 21:31.90 6:56/M
3 Jim Pearson Russell PA 936 59 19 21:40.80 6:59/M
4 Mark Ash 707 59 57 23:55.20 7:43/M
5 Larry VanCise 888 58 95 25:30.20 8:14/M
6 George Willis 900 55 97 25:41.60 8:17/M
7 Stephen Szwejbka 885 58 98 25:44.50 8:18/M
8 John Kersey 809 56 108 26:27.50 8:32/M
9 Bill Ross Corry PA 935 58 128 27:38.30 8:55/M
10 Robert Ross 860 57 166 31:17.20 10:05/M
Male 60 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Niaz Ahmed 703 62 76 24:42.50 7:58/M
2 James Cheatle 735 64 86 25:03.50 8:05/M
3 Dick Nichols Centerville PA 930 69 127 27:37.60 8:55/M
4 Richard Read 852 69 130 27:53.40 9:00/M
5 Frank Williams 899 64 192 32:22.30 10:26/M