VOLANT 5K
Age Group Results
December 01, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DEBBIE CONNER Dunbar PA 42 12 20:14.20 6:32/M
Female 1 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 PAIGE YODER MEADVILLE PA 14 19 21:11.10 6:50/M
2 MADISSEN STEINER MEADVILLE PA 13 22 21:59.90 7:05/M
3 TAYLOR HOCKENBERRY Evans City PA 13 30 23:43.40 7:39/M
4 MACKENZIE JERIC Salem OH 11 48 25:37.50 8:16/M
5 DANIELLE WILLIAMS SANDY LAKE PA 11 75 28:45.80 9:16/M
6 AVERY BENKO Butler PA 10 97 33:41.10 10:52/M
7 KARLEIGH REINSEL SLIGO PA 10 101 34:49.60 11:14/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JANIS McGILL NEW CASTLE PA 17 41 24:53.00 8:02/M
2 Casey Bamberger Prosperity PA 16 47 25:34.70 8:15/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 LAUREN CUSTER VERONA PA 27 61 27:33.10 8:53/M
2 KATHERINE ARIAS FREEDOM PA 23 62 27:35.40 8:54/M
3 LINDDAY ANDREWS ELYRIA OH 29 73 28:40.10 9:15/M
4 ELIZABETH REES Canfield OH 26 80 29:54.10 9:39/M
5 SARAH MCCLELLAND Slippery Rock PA 22 87 31:48.70 10:15/M
6 ADRIENNE HACKETT Mercer PA 28 90 32:07.50 10:22/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 CARYN GEHRKE SLIPPERY ROCK PA 30 15 20:26.40 6:35/M
2 AMANDA FIRE Canfield OH 30 16 20:37.50 6:39/M
3 ALLISON JERIC SALEM OH 31 27 23:19.90 7:31/M
4 STACIE DOUGHTY INDUSTRY PA 34 50 25:55.10 8:22/M
5 TARA KENNEDY ELLWOOD CITY PA 31 52 26:20.50 8:30/M
6 SARA ARBLASTER New Wilmington PA 32 72 28:28.80 9:11/M
7 AUTUMN HEINZ ELLWOOD CITY PA 34 83 30:14.80 9:45/M
8 CHRISTY FULLWOOD WEST PITTSURGH PA 31 117 48:13.00 15:33/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 HEATHER DETULLIO Hermitage PA 37 43 25:05.00 8:05/M
2 BECKI WILLIAMS SANDY LAKE PA 39 49 25:49.80 8:20/M
3 MICHELLE BROCHETTI Grove City PA 37 88 31:52.90 10:17/M
4 CHRISSY SHIREY PARKER PA 35 94 33:12.70 10:43/M
5 JENNIFER BALASKI Mercer PA 38 102 34:58.50 11:17/M
6 JENNIFER VOGT Slippery Rock PA 35 104 36:51.70 11:53/M
7 BRIDGET CASTEEL GROVE CITY PA 37 107 37:41.80 12:09/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MEG KEATING NEW WILMINGTON PA 41 44 25:11.80 8:07/M
2 KAREN CARMICHAEL RIMERSBURG PA 43 54 26:33.40 8:34/M
3 JEAN McCLEARY CLARION PA 42 81 29:55.60 9:39/M
4 YODER MCCLELLAND Slippery Rock PA 44 86 31:48.20 10:15/M
5 MELISSA ANDERSON LUCINDA PA 43 100 34:49.20 11:14/M
6 DAWN BLACK Sharon PA 41 112 40:54.90 13:12/M
7 REBECCA BREITENSTEIN Grove City PA 43 114 42:22.10 13:40/M
8 JULIE SNOW Wakefield RI 40 116 43:18.80 13:58/M
9 LISA CONNORS PULASKI PA 41 118 48:13.20 15:33/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KRISTEN KELOSKY FOMBELL PA 46 25 22:48.80 7:21/M
2 LORI MASTERS NEW WILMINGTON PA 45 39 24:36.10 7:56/M
3 CHRISTINA FISCHER DuBOIS PA 45 69 28:12.70 9:06/M
4 CELESTE BARONZZI Salem OH 47 71 28:27.30 9:11/M
5 CHRIS BAMBERGER Prosperity PA 49 95 33:19.60 10:45/M
6 LORI HANSON New Castle PA 45 106 37:25.50 12:04/M
7 PATRICE AIRAS FREEDOM PA 49 110 40:11.10 12:58/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 RENEE BODDEN CANFIELD PA 54 51 26:14.20 8:28/M
2 JODI BANAS HERMITAGE PA 53 53 26:29.50 8:33/M
3 CINDY SUBER PORTERSVILLE PA 53 57 26:54.40 8:41/M
4 LINDA HART COLUMBIANA OH 54 64 27:48.60 8:58/M
5 MIRIAM ORTIZ EDINBURG PA 54 85 31:42.70 10:14/M
6 DEBRA KUMINKOSKI BUTLER PA 51 92 32:40.10 10:32/M
7 BRENDA MURRAY FENELTON PA 50 109 39:14.40 12:39/M
8 TAMRA SCHIAPPA Grove City PA 51 115 43:18.40 13:58/M
9 VICKI SCHOOLEY MERCER PA 52 120 52:46.50 17:01/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 SHERREE MAY ELLWOOD CITY PA 55 66 27:53.00 9:00/M
2 COLLEEN MASSON Mercer PA 56 108 38:09.50 12:18/M
3 SALLY ARMSTRONG Fredonia PA 55 119 52:32.40 16:57/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 PATRICIA WYANT Freeport PA 64 65 27:50.10 8:59/M
2 ANN CHEMAN HARMONY PA 61 82 30:02.80 9:41/M
3 LOIS ADAMS Zelienople PA 64 91 32:17.70 10:25/M
4 LYNDA CIRCELLI NEW CASTLE PA 61 111 40:44.40 13:08/M
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KATHY SHOAF NEW CASTLE PA 66 67 27:54.20 9:00/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DAN DYGERT Linesville PA 36 1 18:00.30 5:48/M
Male 1 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BILLY LOTT Ellwood City PA 14 6 19:13.70 6:12/M
2 BLAKE BENKO Butler PA 12 21 21:51.90 7:03/M
3 ETHAN LEWIS Cortland OH 10 32 23:46.90 7:40/M
4 CONNOR CASTEEL GROVE CITY PA 9 63 27:45.60 8:57/M
5 CARTER WILLIAMS SANDY LAKE PA 8 70 28:15.50 9:07/M
6 MICHAEL CLINGER RIMERSBURG PA 12 78 29:40.60 9:34/M
7 ALEX CLARK New Castle PA 12 93 32:57.20 10:38/M
8 BRIAN SATTELY RIMERSBURG PA 11 99 34:30.70 11:08/M
9 DYLAN FREEMAN Grove City PA 9 103 36:04.60 11:38/M
10 BRANDON WILLIAMS SANDY LAKE PA 13 113 41:54.30 13:31/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JAKE WINTER WEST PITTSBURG PA 19 13 20:14.60 6:32/M
2 CHRIS CLARK NEW CASTLE PA 16 37 24:09.40 7:47/M
3 JASON REGAL PORTERSVILLE PA 18 56 26:42.80 8:37/M
4 AJ MAY Butler PA 16 59 27:03.50 8:44/M
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 PATRICK KROTT FAIRVIEW PA 28 7 19:18.10 6:14/M
2 MATT REDMOND NEW CASTLE PA 28 20 21:23.30 6:54/M
3 RUSSELL HOWELL NEW CASTLE PA 29 29 23:34.60 7:36/M
4 PHIL BANTING Enon Valley PA 28 89 32:02.40 10:20/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JORDAN ANDREWS ELYRIA OH 30 55 26:38.80 8:35/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 CRAIG CAYLOR NEW CASTLE PA 39 4 18:51.10 6:05/M
2 TROY LEWIS Cortland OH 37 10 20:04.90 6:28/M
3 MARK BACCO North Versailles P 35 14 20:21.80 6:34/M
4 CORY GIBSON HERMITAGE PA 35 45 25:14.60 8:08/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DOUG BASINSKI PITTSBURGH PA 41 2 18:04.40 5:50/M
2 Timothy Wyant Freeport PA 42 3 18:21.00 5:55/M
3 ERIN SCHUMACHER Columbiana OH 42 9 19:45.50 6:22/M
4 MARLON HOWARD Hermitage PA 41 11 20:07.70 6:29/M
5 LEROY CLARK NEW CASTLE PA 44 17 20:39.90 6:40/M
6 JOHN BLACK Sharon PA 43 23 22:26.80 7:14/M
7 JAY WILLIAMS SANDY LAKE PA 43 36 24:07.90 7:47/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 GERRY PEREZ Dunbar PA 47 18 20:55.40 6:45/M
2 MITCH RADELLA CRANBERRY TWP. PA 47 24 22:28.40 7:15/M
3 BILL SALEM NEW CASTLE PA 48 40 24:40.80 7:57/M
4 LENNY YENSULL ELLWOOD CITY PA 49 58 26:57.60 8:42/M
5 ROBERT KINNEY Ellwood City PA 47 77 29:19.00 9:27/M
6 DANE BENKO Butler PA 48 98 33:43.20 10:53/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 LESLIE PERRY Edinburg PA 54 5 19:06.00 6:10/M
2 THOMAS MACRI Edinburg PA 53 8 19:36.30 6:19/M
3 FRANK TARANTINE YOUNGSTOWN OH 54 34 23:52.70 7:42/M
4 BILL MAY BUTLER PA 53 46 25:18.70 8:10/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 RANDY BROWN HERMITAGE PA 55 26 23:11.70 7:29/M
2 DAVID SUBER PORTERSVILLE PA 55 28 23:25.30 7:33/M
3 RICK HART COLUMBIANA OH 57 31 23:45.60 7:40/M
4 MARK ESCHENFELDER Beaver PA 57 33 23:48.00 7:41/M
5 TOM KAWECKI Niles OH 58 60 27:31.60 8:53/M
6 RICHARD CUSTER VERONA PA 58 74 28:41.80 9:15/M
7 PETER WINKLER FRANKLIN PA 59 84 30:45.50 9:55/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 GALE MUSSEY Ellwood City PA 62 79 29:48.10 9:37/M
2 RICK BOOTH PITTSBURGH PA 64 105 37:06.60 11:58/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JOHN ANTINOSSI ELLWOOD CITY PA 68 38 24:20.50 7:51/M
2 HARRY GREEN ALIQUIPPA PA 66 42 25:02.70 8:05/M
3 John Kester Warren OH 68 76 28:58.30 9:21/M
Male 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 LOU ALAKSIN NEW GALILEE PA 72 35 24:00.60 7:45/M
2 DEZ CSIZMADIA BUTLER PA 74 68 28:09.30 9:05/M
3 TERRY REEHER 70 96 33:34.80 10:50/M