CENTRAL CATHOLIC INVITE JV BOYS
October 06, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Detail Team Results - Boys
NORTH ALLEGHENY Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 16 Team Score (times): 1:28:36.50 Average Time: 17:43.30
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 608 HUNTER WHARREY 1 1 17:24.20 17:24.20 0:00.00
2 589 ALEC MCGOVERN 2 3 17:36.70 35:00.90 0:12.50
3 609 KENNY MIDGLEY 3 6 17:40.70 52:41.60 0:16.50
4 614 PETER SAVCHIK 4 10 17:48.40 1:10:30.00 0:24.20
5 603 HENRY TABORSKI 6 16 18:06.50 1:28:36.50 0:42.30
6 610 NATHANAEL SPRUNK 7 23 18:07.30 1:46:43.80 0:43.10
7 587 LUCAS SONG 8 31 18:07.30 2:04:51.10 0:43.10
8 588 THOMAS MCCOY More Than 7 18:07.50 2:22:58.60 0:43.30
9 590 ELI BADACZEWSKI More Than 7 18:21.00 2:41:19.60 0:56.80
10 613 DAVID NAVADEH More Than 7 18:24.30 2:59:43.90 1:00.10
11 612 ALEXANDER CHRISTENSEN More Than 7 18:41.90 3:18:25.80 1:17.70
12 594 DAN TONZO More Than 7 18:49.60 3:37:15.40 1:25.40
13 630 JEREMY BEST More Than 7 18:50.60 3:56:06.00 1:26.40
14 635 GEOFF LYNE More Than 7 19:01.20 4:15:07.20 1:37.00
15 633 CODY SCHURTER More Than 7 19:06.50 4:34:13.70 1:42.30
16 634 CHARLES OSTREICH More Than 7 19:11.30 4:53:25.00 1:47.10
17 580 RYAN SHRIVER More Than 7 19:13.30 5:12:38.30 1:49.10
18 595 ROBERT SEKINGER More Than 7 19:34.60 5:32:12.90 2:10.40
19 628 KARL SANKO More Than 7 19:35.70 5:51:48.60 2:11.50
20 604 DAN MADLER More Than 7 19:43.20 6:11:31.80 2:19.00
21 616 MAX PUNTIL More Than 7 19:45.90 6:31:17.70 2:21.70
22 598 GARRETT BORAWSKI More Than 7 20:07.30 6:51:25.00 2:43.10
23 636 KRISTOPHER HAYHURST More Than 7 20:25.50 7:11:50.50 3:01.30
24 637 ANDY QU More Than 7 20:53.20 7:32:43.70 3:29.00
25 640 JAMIE O'SULLIVAN More Than 7 20:53.90 7:53:37.60 3:29.70
26 597 MITCHELL DOERZBACHER More Than 7 21:02.20 8:14:39.80 3:38.00
27 620 DAVID SKROVANEK More Than 7 21:05.50 8:35:45.30 3:41.30
28 643 NIGEL LINDSAY More Than 7 21:05.60 8:56:50.90 3:41.40
29 622 MAT KING More Than 7 21:22.40 9:18:13.30 3:58.20
30 621 JOSH DIMATTEO More Than 7 21:28.40 9:39:41.70 4:04.20
31 600 BRANDON RAYMOND More Than 7 21:29.10 10:01:10.80 4:04.90
32 626 LIONEL GUMIREDDY More Than 7 21:32.30 10:22:43.10 4:08.10
33 650 NICHOLAS MANGIERI More Than 7 21:35.80 10:44:18.90 4:11.60
34 625 JOSH GLINSKI More Than 7 21:53.70 11:06:12.60 4:29.50
35 642 THOMAS OSHEKA More Than 7 21:54.50 11:28:07.10 4:30.30
36 624 PATRICK KRESS More Than 7 21:57.40 11:50:04.50 4:33.20
37 641 ANDREW LIMAURO More Than 7 21:58.80 12:12:03.30 4:34.60
38 631 NOAH MILLER More Than 7 22:12.00 12:34:15.30 4:47.80
39 618 CHRIS EBBERT More Than 7 22:49.90 12:57:05.20 5:25.70
40 593 CADE SELJAK More Than 7 22:55.30 13:20:00.50 5:31.10
41 601 ERIC MEYER More Than 7 24:00.60 13:44:01.10 6:36.40
42 644 JOSEPH DIFALCO More Than 7 25:18.60 14:09:19.70 7:54.40
43 645 SARTHAK MATTAGAJASINGH More Than 7 25:28.00 14:34:47.70 8:03.80
44 648 KEVIN CONNOLLY More Than 7 27:54.20 15:02:41.90 10:30.00
MT.LEBANON Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 49 Team Score (times): 1:31:36.20 Average Time: 18:19.24
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 516 JAMIE KOZORRA 5 5 18:01.70 18:01.70 0:00.00
2 495 BRETT DAVIS 9 14 18:12.10 36:13.80 0:10.40
3 506 MICHAEL PETERS 10 24 18:14.70 54:28.50 0:13.00
4 503 LIAM DUGAN 12 36 18:33.70 1:13:02.20 0:32.00
5 512 IAN HARRIS 13 49 18:34.00 1:31:36.20 0:32.30
6 517 ROB JANISZEWSKI 15 64 18:41.00 1:50:17.20 0:39.30
7 493 WILL TOMER 20 84 19:09.50 2:09:26.70 1:07.80
8 504 STEELE ECKENRODE More Than 7 19:25.10 2:28:51.80 1:23.40
9 500 CONNOR ADAIR More Than 7 19:53.30 2:48:45.10 1:51.60
10 508 JACOB BUMGARNER More Than 7 19:57.90 3:08:43.00 1:56.20
11 501 STEPHEN WELLS More Than 7 19:58.70 3:28:41.70 1:57.00
12 505 AUSTIN NOBLE More Than 7 20:01.10 3:48:42.80 1:59.40
13 515 ALBERT WINSCHEL More Than 7 20:07.20 4:08:50.00 2:05.50
14 514 JAMES WOTRING More Than 7 21:31.90 4:30:21.90 3:30.20
15 513 ADAM SHRUM More Than 7 22:52.40 4:53:14.30 4:50.70
FOX CHAPEL Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 110 Team Score (times): 1:36:00.50 Average Time: 19:12.10
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 236 JOE PUTHENPURAYIL 11 11 18:32.70 18:32.70 0:00.00
2 246 KARL BJORKMAN 16 27 18:55.10 37:27.80 0:22.40
3 243 JACOB HALASOWSKI 17 44 18:55.70 56:23.50 0:23.00
4 239 ANDREW GOLIO 22 66 19:10.50 1:15:34.00 0:37.80
5 235 JACKSON BROOKE 44 110 20:26.50 1:36:00.50 1:53.80
6 245 TYNAN ENGLERT 51 161 20:52.60 1:56:53.10 2:19.90
7 259 JACOB NORMAN 59 220 21:17.40 2:18:10.50 2:44.70
8 258 WALKER BROOKE More Than 7 24:41.40 2:42:51.90 6:08.70
BETHEL PARK Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 125 Team Score (times): 1:36:56.00 Average Time: 19:23.20
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 99 RYAN ZIMBA 14 14 18:38.90 18:38.90 0:00.00
2 96 ANDREW DOUGHER 18 32 19:00.30 37:39.20 0:21.40
3 102 NICK MARSTELLAR 19 51 19:05.90 56:45.10 0:27.00
4 97 DAVID ERZEN 32 83 19:52.60 1:16:37.70 1:13.70
5 92 SHANE BURKHART 42 125 20:18.30 1:36:56.00 1:39.40
6 90 ADITHYA KRISHNACHAND 50 175 20:47.30 1:57:43.30 2:08.40
7 95 MICHAEL SMITH 61 236 21:58.20 2:19:41.50 3:19.30
8 98 CHRISTIAN LACH More Than 7 22:00.10 2:41:41.60 3:21.20
9 100 COLIN BOXHEIMER More Than 7 22:11.80 3:03:53.40 3:32.90
PGH.CENTRAL CATHOLIC Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 132 Team Score (times): 1:37:29.40 Average Time: 19:29.88
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 860 JOE ZICCARELLI 21 21 19:10.10 19:10.10 0:00.00
2 843 HUGH HASSAN 23 44 19:13.60 38:23.70 0:03.50
3 853 MAC TOMASIC 28 72 19:32.60 57:56.30 0:22.50
4 857 KEVIN COSTELLO 29 101 19:42.00 1:17:38.30 0:31.90
5 852 MIKE CAULEY 31 132 19:51.10 1:37:29.40 0:41.00
6 846 SEAN OCONNOR 43 175 20:20.70 1:57:50.10 1:10.60
7 855 REGIS WIKTORCEWSKI 66 241 24:18.30 2:22:08.40 5:08.20
SENECA VALLEY Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 167 Team Score (times): 1:39:30.90 Average Time: 19:54.18
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 965 CHRIS CICCOZZI 25 25 19:25.00 19:25.00 0:00.00
2 961 STEVEN POLAK 26 51 19:27.20 38:52.20 0:02.20
3 957 ANDREW LINGENFELTER 37 88 20:12.60 59:04.80 0:47.60
4 974 NOAH CEFOLA 39 127 20:12.90 1:19:17.70 0:47.90
5 956 NATHAN GIULIANI 40 167 20:13.20 1:39:30.90 0:48.20
6 955 MITCH CONKLIN 55 222 21:09.70 2:00:40.60 1:44.70
7 944 DAN CASHDOLLAR 56 278 21:09.80 2:21:50.40 1:44.80
8 959 DAN HODGSON More Than 7 21:43.30 2:43:33.70 2:18.30
9 973 TYLER FLEMING More Than 7 21:53.10 3:05:26.80 2:28.10
10 962 KEVIN PEETERS More Than 7 22:55.10 3:28:21.90 3:30.10
PETER'S TWP. Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 168 Team Score (times): 1:39:39.50 Average Time: 19:55.90
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 816 AARON RANALLO 24 24 19:23.90 19:23.90 0:00.00
2 810 MATT CRALL 27 51 19:30.10 38:54.00 0:06.20
3 824 MIKE KOENIG 30 81 19:49.20 58:43.20 0:25.30
4 815 JON DEWITT 38 119 20:12.80 1:18:56.00 0:48.90
5 828 ROBBIE WITKOWSKI 49 168 20:43.50 1:39:39.50 1:19.60
6 829 CONNOR SULLIVAN 53 221 21:00.50 2:00:40.00 1:36.60
7 830 TYLER PHILLIPS 60 281 21:48.20 2:22:28.20 2:24.30
8 819 ALEX HINES More Than 7 22:30.50 2:44:58.70 3:06.60
9 820 GRAHAM MCCONNELL More Than 7 23:34.90 3:08:33.60 4:11.00
FRANKLIN REGIONAL Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 199 Team Score (times): 1:41:12.50 Average Time: 20:14.50
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 301 JUSTIN NAUGLE 33 33 19:52.70 19:52.70 0:00.00
2 304 ERIC PIERCE 34 67 19:57.40 39:50.10 0:04.70
3 285 AARON BIRDIE 41 108 20:15.30 1:00:05.40 0:22.60
4 296 ELI SCHOTT 45 153 20:29.00 1:20:34.40 0:36.30
5 305 AUSTIN ARRIGO 46 199 20:38.10 1:41:12.50 0:45.40
6 294 JOSEPH JANSMA 65 264 24:06.30 2:05:18.80 4:13.60
SOUTH FAYETTE Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 247 Team Score (times): 1:44:13.70 Average Time: 20:50.74
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1099 MICHAEL HASIS 36 36 20:11.10 20:11.10 0:00.00
2 1089 BRODERICK HANEY 47 83 20:39.90 40:51.00 0:28.80
3 1085 PAT MARTINELLI 52 135 20:57.90 1:01:48.90 0:46.80
4 1100 JOHN SHERBONDY 54 189 21:08.00 1:22:56.90 0:56.90
5 1098 MATTHEW GERSTBREIN 58 247 21:16.80 1:44:13.70 1:05.70
HEMPFIELD Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 265 Team Score (times): 1:47:07.90 Average Time: 21:25.58
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1252 TYLER FOX 35 35 20:02.30 20:02.30 0:00.00
2 1254 TREVOR DAHL 48 83 20:42.00 40:44.30 0:39.70
3 1247 JASON LOHR 57 140 21:10.90 1:01:55.20 1:08.60
4 1239 NATHAN SAKAL 62 202 22:30.50 1:24:25.70 2:28.20
5 1250 SPENCER JACKSON 63 265 22:42.20 1:47:07.90 2:39.90
6 1248 PAUL BAGDON 64 329 23:54.40 2:11:02.30 3:52.10
7 1251 JOSH BENNETT 67 396 29:52.90 2:40:55.20 9:50.60
GREATER LATROBE Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 398 JUSTIN STEWART Less Than 5 22:15.80 22:15.80 0:00.00
2 403 GARRETT HARTER Less Than 5 25:01.80 47:17.60 2:46.00
NORTH HILLS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 687 ANDY DIDYCZ Less Than 5 19:15.70 19:15.70 0:00.00
2 690 EVAN MEDFISH Less Than 5 19:28.10 38:43.80 0:12.40
3 685 BRETT ROBERTS Less Than 5 19:44.30 58:28.10 0:28.60
4 692 JOHN GALBRAITH Less Than 5 20:31.20 1:18:59.30 1:15.50
RINGGOLD Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 883 JOHN ERMLICK Less Than 5 24:10.90 24:10.90 0:00.00
WINCHESTER THURSTON Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1152 MATT MAYS Less Than 5 21:13.20 21:13.20 0:00.00
PENN TRAFFORD Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 779 ALEX ZABELSKY Less Than 5 24:16.40 24:16.40 0:00.00
2 774 JORDAN PASTORIA Less Than 5 28:28.40 52:44.80 4:12.00